Main conference program

Download the Main Conference Program Guide

Last update: 23/09/15 - You can Use "Control + F" keys to find a specific paper in this page.

Onsite badge pick up details

  • Sunday 10/1 : 4:00 pm·8:00 pm
  • Monday 10/2 : 7:30 am·6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10/3 : 7:30 am·6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10/4 : 7:30 am·6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10/5 : 8:00 am·5:00 pm
  • Friday 10/6 : 8:00 am·4:00 pm

Coffe breaks

  • Monday 10/2 : 10:15 am·11:00 am & 03:15 pm·04:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10/3 : 10:15 am·11:00 am & 03:15 pm·04:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10/4 : 10:30 am·11:00 am & 03:30 pm·04:00 pm
  • Thursday 10/5 : 10:30 am·11:00 am & 03:30 pm·04:00 pm
  • Friday 10/6 : 10:30 am·11:00 am & 03:30 pm·16:00 pm

Program overview

  Day 1
Monday 2nd
Day 2
Tuesday 3rd
Day 3
Wednesday 4th
Day 4
Thursday 5th
Day 5
Friday 6th
08:00am Welcome coffee
8:00 am·8:30am
   
08:30 am Workshops
&
Tutorials
Workshops
&
Tutorials
Opening remarks & awards
8:45am·9:30am
Welcome coffee
8:30am·9:00am
09:00 am Orals
THU-AM 1A / 1B
Orals
FRI-AM 1A / 1B
09:30 am Orals
WED-AM 1A / 1B
Orals
THU-AM 2A / 2B
Orals
FRI-AM 2A / 2B
10:00 am Orals
WED-AM 2A / 2B
Orals
THU-AM 3A / 3B
Orals
FRI-AM 3A / 3B
10:30 am     Demos-WED Posters
WED-AM
Demos-THU Posters
THU-AM
Demos-FRI Posters
FRI-AM
11:00 am
11:30 am Workshops
&
Tutorials
Workshops
&
Tutorials
12:00 pm
12:30 pm Lunch
12:30pm·1:30 pm
Lunch
12:30pm·1:30 pm
Lunch
12:30pm·1:30pm
Lunch
12:30pm·1:30pm
Lunch
12:30pm·1:30pm
01:00 pm
01:30 pm Workshops
&
Tutorials
Workshops
&
Tutorials
Orals
WED-PM
3A / 3B
Keynote 1 Keynote 2
02:00 pm Orals
WED-PM
4A / 4B
02:30 pm Posters
WED-PM
Posters
THU-PM
Posters
FRI-PM
03:00 pm    
03:30 pm
04:00 pm Workshops
&
Tutorials
Workshops
&
Tutorials
     
04:30 pm Orals
WED-PM
5A / 5B
Orals
THU-PM
4A / 4B
Orals
FRI-PM
4A / 4B
05:00 pm Orals
WED-PM
6A / 6B
Orals
THU-PM
5A / 5B
Orals
FRI-PM
5A / 5B
05:30 pm Orals
WED-PM
7A / 7B
Orals
THU-PM
6A / 6B
Orals
FRI-PM
6A / 6B
06:00 pm   PAMI Meeting  
06:30 pm   ICCV23 Reception
at the convention center
 
07:00 pm    
07:30 pm    
08:00 pm      

Keynotes

Thursday 5th 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm @ Plenary Paris Nord

Interactive Learning in the Era of Large Models

Dorsa Sadigh
Assistant Professor, Stanford University; Research Scientist, Google DeepMind

Friday 6th 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm @ Plenary Paris Nord

The potential of AI in advancing science and the importance of ensuring AI's responsible use

Pushmeet Kohli
Google DeepMind

Back to the program overview

Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM - Orals

Date & Time Session Paper Title
Author·s Name·s
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM 3D from multi-view and sensors Multi-Modal Neural Radiance Field for Monocular Dense SLAM with a Light-Weight ToF Sensor
Xinyang Liu, Yijin Li, Yanbin Teng, Hujun Bao, Guofeng Zhang, Yinda Zhang, Zhaopeng Cui
Paper ID:5824 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 ScanNet++: A High-Fidelity Dataset of 3D Indoor Scenes
Chandan Yeshwanth, Yueh-Cheng Liu, Matthias Nießner, Angela Dai
Paper ID:9268 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Translating Images to Road Network: A Non-Autoregressive Sequence-to-Sequence Approach
Jiachen Lu, Renyuan Peng, Xinyue Cai, Hang Xu, Hongyang Li, Feng Wen, Wei Zhang, Li Zhang
Paper ID:2771 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Doppelgangers: Learning to Disambiguate Images of Similar Structures
Ruojin Cai, Joseph Tung, Qianqian Wang, Hadar Averbuch-Elor, Bharath Hariharan, Noah Snavely
Paper ID:2049 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 EgoLoc: Revisiting 3D Object Localization from Egocentric Videos with Visual Queries
Jinjie Mai, Abdullah Hamdi, Silvio Giancola, Chen Zhao, Bernard Ghanem
Paper ID:5299 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 ClothPose: A Real-world Benchmark for Visual Analysis of Garment Pose via An Indirect Recording Solution
Wenqiang Xu, Wenxin Du, Han Xue, Yutong Li, Ruolin Ye, Yan-Feng Wang, Cewu Lu
Paper ID:8592 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 EMR-MSF: Self-Supervised Recurrent Monocular Scene Flow Exploiting Ego-Motion Rigidity
Zijie Jiang, Masatoshi Okutomi
Paper ID:6318 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 ENVIDR: Implicit Differentiable Renderer with Neural Environment Lighting
Ruofan Liang, Huiting Chen, Chunlin Li, Fan Chen, Selvakumar Panneer, Nandita Vijaykumar
Paper ID:3285 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM Adversarial attack and defense Robust Mixture-of-Expert Training for Convolutional Neural Networks
Yihua Zhang, Ruisi Cai, Tianlong Chen, Guanhua Zhang, Huan Zhang, Pin-Yu Chen, Shiyu Chang, Zhangyang Wang, Sijia Liu
Paper ID:5132 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM Adversarial attack and defense Set-level Guidance Attack: Boosting Adversarial Transferability of Vision-Language Pre-training Models
Dong Lu, Zhiqiang Wang, Teng Wang, Weili Guan, Hongchang Gao, Feng Zheng
Paper ID:6667 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM Adversarial attack and defense CleanCLIP: Mitigating Data Poisoning Attacks in Multimodal Contrastive Learning
Hritik Bansal, Nishad Singhi, Yu Yang, Fan Yin, Aditya Grover, Kai-Wei Chang
Paper ID:12297 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM Adversarial attack and defense CGBA: Curvature-aware Geometric Black-box Attack
Md Farhamdur Reza, Ali Rahmati, Tianfu Wu, Huaiyu Dai
Paper ID:11128 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM Adversarial attack and defense Robust Evaluation of Diffusion-Based Adversarial Purification
Minjong Lee, Dongwoo Kim
Paper ID:11381 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM Adversarial attack and defense Advancing Example Exploitation Can Alleviate Critical Challenges in Adversarial Training
Yao Ge, Yun Li, Keji Han, Junyi Zhu, Xianzhong Long
Paper ID:10737 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM Adversarial attack and defense The Victim and The Beneficiary: Exploiting a Poisoned Model to Train a Clean Model on Poisoned Data
Zixuan Zhu, Rui Wang, Cong Zou, Lihua Jing
Paper ID:4834 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 09:30 AM-10:30 AM Adversarial attack and defense TIJO: Trigger Inversion with Joint Optimization for Defending Multimodal Backdoored Models
Indranil Sur, Karan Sikka, Matthew Walmer, Kaushik Koneripalli, Anirban Roy, Xiao Lin, Ajay Divakaran, Susmit Jha
Paper ID:12330 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"

Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM - Posters

Date & Time Session Paper Title
Author·s Name·s
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and robotics Simoun: Synergizing Interactive Motion-appearance Understanding for Vision-based Reinforcement Learning
Yangru Huang, Peixi Peng, Yifan Zhao, Yunpeng Zhai, Haoran Xu, Yonghong Tian
Paper ID:2934 - Location: Room "Nord" - 001
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and robotics Among Us: Adversarially Robust Collaborative Perception by Consensus
Yiming Li, Qi Fang, Jiamu Bai, Siheng Chen, Felix Juefei-Xu, Chen Feng
Paper ID:1508 - Location: Room "Nord" - 002
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and robotics Walking Your LiDOG: A Journey Through Multiple Domains for LiDAR Semantic Segmentation
Cristiano Saltori, Aljosa Osep, Elisa Ricci, Laura Leal-Taixé
Paper ID:1702 - Location: Room "Nord" - 003
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and robotics Stabilizing Visual Reinforcement Learning via Asymmetric Interactive Cooperation
Yunpeng Zhai, Peixi Peng, Yifan Zhao, Yangru Huang, Yonghong Tian
Paper ID:3561 - Location: Room "Nord" - 004
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and robotics MAAL: Multimodality-Aware Autoencoder-Based Affordance Learning for 3D Articulated Objects
Yuanzhi Liang, Xiaohan Wang, Linchao Zhu, Yi Yang
Paper ID:2926 - Location: Room "Nord" - 005
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and robotics Rethinking Range View Representation for LiDAR Segmentation
Lingdong Kong, Youquan Liu, Runnan Chen, Yuexin Ma, Xinge Zhu, Yikang Li, Yuenan Hou, Yu Qiao, Ziwei Liu
Paper ID:9103 - Location: Room "Nord" - 006
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and robotics PourIt!: Weakly-Supervised Liquid Perception from a Single Image for Visual Closed-Loop Robotic Pouring
Haitao Lin, Yanwei Fu, Xiangyang Xue
Paper ID:5612 - Location: Room "Nord" - 007
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and robotics CROSSFIRE: Camera Relocalization On Self-Supervised Features from an Implicit Representation
Arthur Moreau, Nathan Piasco, Moussab Bennehar, Dzmitry Tsishkou, Bogdan Stanciulescu, Arnaud de La Fortelle
Paper ID:6101 - Location: Room "Nord" - 008
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and robotics Environment Agnostic Representation for Visual Reinforcement Learning
Hyesong Choi, Hunsang Lee, Seongwon Jeong, Dongbo Min
Paper ID:11916 - Location: Room "Nord" - 009
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and robotics Test-time Personalizable Forecasting of 3D Human Poses
Qiongjie Cui, Huaijiang Sun, Jianfeng Lu, Weiqing Li, Bin Li, Hongwei Yi, Haofan Wang
Paper ID:5678 - Location: Room "Nord" - 010
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and robotics HM-ViT: Hetero-Modal Vehicle-to-Vehicle Cooperative Perception with Vision Transformer
Hao Xiang, Runsheng Xu, Jiaqi Ma
Paper ID:9394 - Location: Room "Nord" - 011
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics Efficient Neural Supersampling on a Novel Gaming Dataset
Antoine Mercier, Ruan Erasmus, Yashesh Savani, Manik Dhingra, Fatih Porikli, Guillaume Berger
Paper ID:12318 - Location: Room "Nord" - 012
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics Locally Stylized Neural Radiance Fields
Hong-Wing Pang, Binh-Son Hua, Sai-Kit Yeung
Paper ID:12483 - Location: Room "Nord" - 013
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics NEMTO: Neural Environment Matting for Novel View and Relighting Synthesis of Transparent Objects
Dongqing Wang, Tong Zhang, Sabine Süsstrunk
Paper ID:32 - Location: Room "Nord" - 014
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics DDColor: Towards Photo-Realistic Image Colorization via Dual Decoders
Xiaoyang Kang, Tao Yang, Wenqi Ouyang, Peiran Ren, Lingzhi Li, Xuansong Xie
Paper ID:5975 - Location: Room "Nord" - 015
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics IntrinsicNeRF: Learning Intrinsic Neural Radiance Fields for Editable Novel View Synthesis
Weicai Ye, Shuo Chen, Chong Bao, Hujun Bao, Marc Pollefeys, Zhaopeng Cui, Guofeng Zhang
Paper ID:7107 - Location: Room "Nord" - 016
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics PARIS: Part-level Reconstruction and Motion Analysis for Articulated Objects
Jiayi Liu, Ali Mahdavi-Amiri, Manolis Savva
Paper ID:1244 - Location: Room "Nord" - 017
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics ReMoDiffuse: Retrieval-Augmented Motion Diffusion Model
Mingyuan Zhang, Xinying Guo, Liang Pan, Zhongang Cai, Fangzhou Hong, Huirong Li, Lei Yang, Ziwei Liu
Paper ID:1436 - Location: Room "Nord" - 018
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics DS-Fusion: Artistic Typography via Discriminated and Stylized Diffusion
Maham Tanveer, Yizhi Wang, Ali Mahdavi-Amiri, Hao Zhang
Paper ID:1938 - Location: Room "Nord" - 019
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics Dynamic Mesh-Aware Radiance Fields
Yi-Ling Qiao, Alexander Gao, Yiran Xu, Yue Feng, Jia-Bin Huang, Ming C. Lin
Paper ID:2443 - Location: Room "Nord" - 020
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics Neural Reconstruction of Relightable Human Model from Monocular Video
Wenzhang Sun, Yunlong Che, Han Huang, Yandong Guo
Paper ID:3040 - Location: Room "Nord" - 021
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics Neural Microfacet Fields for Inverse Rendering
Alexander Mai, Dor Verbin, Falko Kuester, Sara Fridovich-Keil
Paper ID:3364 - Location: Room "Nord" - 022
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics A Theory of Topological Derivatives for Inverse Rendering of Geometry
Ishit Mehta, Manmohan Chandraker, Ravi Ramamoorthi
Paper ID:3652 - Location: Room "Nord" - 023
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics Vox-E: Text-Guided Voxel Editing of 3D Objects
Etai Sella, Gal Fiebelman, Peter Hedman, Hadar Averbuch-Elor
Paper ID:4113 - Location: Room "Nord" - 024
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics StegaNeRF: Embedding Invisible Information within Neural Radiance Fields
Chenxin Li, Brandon Y. Feng, Zhiwen Fan, Panwang Pan, Zhangyang Wang
Paper ID:5195 - Location: Room "Nord" - 025
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics GlobalMapper: Arbitrary-Shaped Urban Layout Generation
Liu He, Daniel Aliaga
Paper ID:5254 - Location: Room "Nord" - 026
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics Urban Radiance Field Representation with Deformable Neural Mesh Primitives
Fan Lu, Yan Xu, Guang Chen, Hongsheng Li, Kwan-Yee Lin, Changjun Jiang
Paper ID:5641 - Location: Room "Nord" - 027
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics End2End Multi-View Feature Matching with Differentiable Pose Optimization
Barbara Roessle, Matthias Nießner
Paper ID:6069 - Location: Room "Nord" - 028
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics Tree-Structured Shading Decomposition
Chen Geng, Hong-Xing Yu, Sharon Zhang, Maneesh Agrawala, Jiajun Wu
Paper ID:6072 - Location: Room "Nord" - 029
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics Lens Parameter Estimation for Realistic Depth of Field Modeling
Dominique Piché-Meunier, Yannick Hold-Geoffroy, Jianming Zhang, Jean-François Lalonde
Paper ID:6503 - Location: Room "Nord" - 030
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics AttT2M: Text-Driven Human Motion Generation with Multi-Perspective Attention Mechanism
Chongyang Zhong, Lei Hu, Zihao Zhang, Shihong Xia
Paper ID:6688 - Location: Room "Nord" - 031
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics Cross-modal Latent Space Alignment for Image to Avatar Translation
Manuel Ladron de Guevara, Jose Echevarria, Yijun Li, Yannick Hold-Geoffroy, Cameron Smith, Daichi Ito
Paper ID:10247 - Location: Room "Nord" - 032
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and graphics Computationally-Efficient Neural Image Compression with Shallow Decoders
Yibo Yang, Stephan Mandt
Paper ID:12730 - Location: Room "Nord" - 033
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis 3D Instance Segmentation via Enhanced Spatial and Semantic Supervision
Salwa Al Khatib, Mohamed El Amine Boudjoghra, Jean Lahoud, Fahad Shahbaz Khan
Paper ID:11679 - Location: Room "Nord" - 034
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Learning Neural Eigenfunctions for Unsupervised Semantic Segmentation
Zhijie Deng, Yucen Luo
Paper ID:2057 - Location: Room "Nord" - 035
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Divide and Conquer: 3D Point Cloud Instance Segmentation With Point-Wise Binarization
Weiguang Zhao, Yuyao Yan, Chaolong Yang, Jianan Ye, Xi Yang, Kaizhu Huang
Paper ID:11470 - Location: Room "Nord" - 036
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Point2Mask: Point-supervised Panoptic Segmentation via Optimal Transport
Wentong Li, Yuqian Yuan, Song Wang, Jianke Zhu, Jianshu Li, Jian Liu, Lei Zhang
Paper ID:2277 - Location: Room "Nord" - 037
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Handwritten and Printed Text Segmentation: A Signature Case Study
Sina Gholamian, Ali Vahdat
Paper ID:12386 - Location: Room "Nord" - 038
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Semantic-Aware Implicit Template Learning via Part Deformation Consistency
Sihyeon Kim, Minseok Joo, Jaewon Lee, Juyeon Ko, Juhan Cha, Hyunwoo J. Kim
Paper ID:11319 - Location: Room "Nord" - 039
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis LeaF: Learning Frames for 4D Point Cloud Sequence Understanding
Yunze Liu, Junyu Chen, Zekai Zhang, Jingwei Huang, Li Yi
Paper ID:3033 - Location: Room "Nord" - 040
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis MARS: Model-agnostic Biased Object Removal without Additional Supervision for Weakly-Supervised Semantic Segmentation
Sanghyun Jo, In-Jae Yu, Kyungsu Kim
Paper ID:10811 - Location: Room "Nord" - 041
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis USAGE: A Unified Seed Area Generation Paradigm for Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation
Zelin Peng, Guanchun Wang, Lingxi Xie, Dongsheng Jiang, Wei Shen, Qi Tian
Paper ID:1340 - Location: Room "Nord" - 042
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis XMem++: Production-level Video Segmentation From Few Annotated Frames
Maksym Bekuzarov, Ariana Bermudez, Joon-Young Lee, Hao Li
Paper ID:12179 - Location: Room "Nord" - 043
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis SIGMA: Scale-Invariant Global Sparse Shape Matching
Maolin Gao, Paul Roetzer, Marvin Eisenberger, Zorah Lähner, Michael Moeller, Daniel Cremers, Florian Bernard
Paper ID:1652 - Location: Room "Nord" - 044
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Self-Calibrated Cross Attention Network for Few-Shot Segmentation
Qianxiong Xu, Wenting Zhao, Guosheng Lin, Cheng Long
Paper ID:1356 - Location: Room "Nord" - 045
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Multi-granularity Interaction Simulation for Unsupervised Interactive Segmentation
Kehan Li, Yian Zhao, Zhennan Wang, Zesen Cheng, Peng Jin, Xiangyang Ji, Li Yuan, Chang Liu, Jie Chen
Paper ID:1357 - Location: Room "Nord" - 046
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Texture Learning Domain Randomization for Domain Generalized Segmentation
Sunghwan Kim, Dae-hwan Kim, Hoseong Kim
Paper ID:2335 - Location: Room "Nord" - 047
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Unsupervised Video Object Segmentation with Online Adversarial Self-Tuning
Tiankang Su, Huihui Song, Dong Liu, Bo Liu, Qingshan Liu
Paper ID:12030 - Location: Room "Nord" - 048
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Exploring Open-Vocabulary Semantic Segmentation from CLIP Vision Encoder Distillation Only
Jun Chen, Deyao Zhu, Guocheng Qian, Bernard Ghanem, Zhicheng Yan, Chenchen Zhu, Fanyi Xiao, Sean Chang Culatana, Mohamed Elhoseiny
Paper ID:11541 - Location: Room "Nord" - 049
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis RbA: Segmenting Unknown Regions Rejected by All
Nazir Nayal, Misra Yavuz, João F. Henriques, Fatma Güney
Paper ID:1530 - Location: Room "Nord" - 050
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis SEMPART: Self-supervised Multi-resolution Partitioning of Image Semantics
Sriram Ravindran, Debraj Basu
Paper ID:11613 - Location: Room "Nord" - 051
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Multi-Object Discovery by Low-Dimensional Object Motion
Sadra Safadoust, Fatma Güney
Paper ID:1532 - Location: Room "Nord" - 052
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis MemorySeg: Online LiDAR Semantic Segmentation with a Latent Memory
Enxu Li, Sergio Casas, Raquel Urtasun
Paper ID:11094 - Location: Room "Nord" - 053
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Treating Pseudo-labels Generation as Image Matting for Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation
Changwei Wang, Rongtao Xu, Shibiao Xu, Weiliang Meng, Xiaopeng Zhang
Paper ID:2295 - Location: Room "Nord" - 054
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis BoxSnake: Polygonal Instance Segmentation with Box Supervision
Rui Yang, Lin Song, Yixiao Ge, Xiu Li
Paper ID:3083 - Location: Room "Nord" - 055
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Dynamic Token Pruning in Plain Vision Transformers for Semantic Segmentation
Quan Tang, Bowen Zhang, Jiajun Liu, Fagui Liu, Yifan Liu
Paper ID:9782 - Location: Room "Nord" - 056
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Instance Neural Radiance Field
Yichen Liu, Benran Hu, Junkai Huang, Yu-Wing Tai, Chi-Keung Tang
Paper ID:10630 - Location: Room "Nord" - 057
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Global Knowledge Calibration for Fast Open-Vocabulary Segmentation
Kunyang Han, Yong Liu, Jun Hao Liew, Henghui Ding, Jiajun Liu, Yitong Wang, Yansong Tang, Yujiu Yang, Jiashi Feng, Yao Zhao, Yunchao Wei
Paper ID:5229 - Location: Room "Nord" - 058
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Diffusion-based Image Translation with Label Guidance for Domain Adaptive Semantic Segmentation
Duo Peng, Ping Hu, Qiuhong Ke, Jun Liu
Paper ID:9192 - Location: Room "Nord" - 059
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Boosting Semantic Segmentation from the Perspective of Explicit Class Embeddings
Yuhe Liu, Chuanjian Liu, Kai Han, Quan Tang, Zengchang Qin
Paper ID:9124 - Location: Room "Nord" - 060
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis The Making and Breaking of Camouflage
Hala Lamdouar, Weidi Xie, Andrew Zisserman
Paper ID:5370 - Location: Room "Nord" - 061
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis CoinSeg: Contrast Inter- and Intra- Class Representations for Incremental Segmentation
Zekang Zhang, Guangyu Gao, Jianbo Jiao, Chi Harold Liu, Yunchao Wei
Paper ID:5399 - Location: Room "Nord" - 062
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Few-Shot Physically-Aware Articulated Mesh Generation via Hierarchical Deformation
Xueyi Liu, Bin Wang, He Wang, Li Yi
Paper ID:9013 - Location: Room "Nord" - 063
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis HAL3D: Hierarchical Active Learning for Fine-Grained 3D Part Labeling
Fenggen Yu, Yiming Qian, Francisca Gil-Ureta, Brian Jackson, Eric Bennett, Hao Zhang
Paper ID:5418 - Location: Room "Nord" - 064
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis FreeCOS: Self-Supervised Learning from Fractals and Unlabeled Images for Curvilinear Object Segmentation
Tianyi Shi, Xiaohuan Ding, Liang Zhang, Xin Yang
Paper ID:5513 - Location: Room "Nord" - 065
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis MasQCLIP for Open-Vocabulary Universal Image Segmentation
Xin Xu, Tianyi Xiong, Zheng Ding, Zhuowen Tu
Paper ID:5515 - Location: Room "Nord" - 066
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis CTVIS: Consistent Training for Online Video Instance Segmentation
Kaining Ying, Qing Zhong, Weian Mao, Zhenhua Wang, Hao Chen, Lin Yuanbo Wu, Yifan Liu, Chengxiang Fan, Yunzhi Zhuge, Chunhua Shen
Paper ID:5546 - Location: Room "Nord" - 067
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis A Generalist Framework for Panoptic Segmentation of Images and Videos
Ting Chen, Lala Li, Saurabh Saxena, Geoffrey Hinton, David J. Fleet
Paper ID:8770 - Location: Room "Nord" - 068
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Spectrum-guided Multi-granularity Referring Video Object Segmentation
Bo Miao, Mohammed Bennamoun, Yongsheng Gao, Ajmal Mian
Paper ID:8733 - Location: Room "Nord" - 069
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Space Engage: Collaborative Space Supervision for Contrastive-Based Semi-Supervised Semantic Segmentation
Changqi Wang, Haoyu Xie, Yuhui Yuan, Chong Fu, Xiangyu Yue
Paper ID:5736 - Location: Room "Nord" - 070
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Adaptive Superpixel for Active Learning in Semantic Segmentation
Hoyoung Kim, Minhyeon Oh, Sehyun Hwang, Suha Kwak, Jungseul Ok
Paper ID:7270 - Location: Room "Nord" - 071
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Multimodal Variational Auto-encoder based Audio-Visual Segmentation
Yuxin Mao, Jing Zhang, Mochu Xiang, Yiran Zhong, Yuchao Dai
Paper ID:7222 - Location: Room "Nord" - 072
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Isomer: Isomerous Transformer for Zero-shot Video Object Segmentation
Yichen Yuan, Yifan Wang, Lijun Wang, Xiaoqi Zhao, Huchuan Lu, Yu Wang, Weibo Su, Lei Zhang
Paper ID:5961 - Location: Room "Nord" - 073
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis 2D-3D Interlaced Transformer for Point Cloud Segmentation with Scene-Level Supervision
Cheng-Kun Yang, Min-Hung Chen, Yung-Yu Chuang, Yen-Yu Lin
Paper ID:7171 - Location: Room "Nord" - 074
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Foreground-Background Separation through Concept Distillation from Generative Image Foundation Models
Mischa Dombrowski, Hadrien Reynaud, Matthew Baugh, Bernhard Kainz
Paper ID:6057 - Location: Room "Nord" - 075
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis SegPrompt: Boosting Open-World Segmentation via Category-Level Prompt Learning
Muzhi Zhu, Hengtao Li, Hao Chen, Chengxiang Fan, Weian Mao, Chenchen Jing, Yifan Liu, Chunhua Shen
Paper ID:6064 - Location: Room "Nord" - 076
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Monte Carlo Linear Clustering with Single-Point Supervision is Enough for Infrared Small Target Detection
Boyang Li, Yingqian Wang, Longguang Wang, Fei Zhang, Ting Liu, Zaiping Lin, Wei An, Yulan Guo
Paper ID:6263 - Location: Room "Nord" - 077
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis A Simple Framework for Open-Vocabulary Segmentation and Detection
Hao Zhang, Feng Li, Xueyan Zou, Shilong Liu, Chunyuan Li, Jianwei Yang, Lei Zhang
Paper ID:6690 - Location: Room "Nord" - 078
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Source-free Depth for Object Pop-out
Zongwei WU, Danda Pani Paudel, Deng-Ping Fan, Jingjing Wang, Shuo Wang, Cédric Demonceaux, Radu Timofte, Luc Van Gool
Paper ID:5190 - Location: Room "Nord" - 079
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis DynaMITe: Dynamic Query Bootstrapping for Multi-object Interactive Segmentation Transformer
Amit Kumar Rana, Sabarinath Mahadevan, Alexander Hermans, Bastian Leibe
Paper ID:5183 - Location: Room "Nord" - 080
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Atmospheric Transmission and Thermal Inertia Induced Blind Road Segmentation with a Large-Scale Dataset TBRSD
Junzhang Chen, Xiangzhi Bai
Paper ID:9357 - Location: Room "Nord" - 081
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Informative Data Mining for One-Shot Cross-Domain Semantic Segmentation
Yuxi Wang, Jian Liang, Jun Xiao, Shuqi Mei, Yuran Yang, Zhaoxiang Zhang
Paper ID:3116 - Location: Room "Nord" - 082
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Homography Guided Temporal Fusion for Road Line and Marking Segmentation
Shan Wang, Chuong Nguyen, Jiawei Liu, Kaihao Zhang, Wenhan Luo, Yanhao Zhang, Sundaram Muthu, Fahira Afzal Maken, Hongdong Li
Paper ID:10595 - Location: Room "Nord" - 083
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Open-Vocabulary Semantic Segmentation with Decoupled One-Pass Network
Cong Han, Yujie Zhong, Dengjie Li, Kai Han, Lin Ma
Paper ID:3421 - Location: Room "Nord" - 084
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis TCOVIS: Temporally Consistent Online Video Instance Segmentation
Junlong Li, Bingyao Yu, Yongming Rao, Jie Zhou, Jiwen Lu
Paper ID:3477 - Location: Room "Nord" - 085
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis FPR: False Positive Rectification for Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation
Liyi Chen, Chenyang Lei, Ruihuang Li, Shuai Li, Zhaoxiang Zhang, Lei Zhang
Paper ID:3714 - Location: Room "Nord" - 086
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Stochastic Segmentation with Conditional Categorical Diffusion Models
Lukas Zbinden, Lars Doorenbos, Theodoros Pissas, Adrian Thomas Huber, Raphael Sznitman, Pablo Márquez-Neila
Paper ID:10145 - Location: Room "Nord" - 087
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis SegGPT: Towards Segmenting Everything in Context
Xinlong Wang, Xiaosong Zhang, Yue Cao, Wen Wang, Chunhua Shen, Tiejun Huang
Paper ID:4015 - Location: Room "Nord" - 088
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Open-vocabulary Panoptic Segmentation with Embedding Modulation
Xi Chen, Shuang Li, Ser-Nam Lim, Antonio Torralba, Hengshuang Zhao
Paper ID:4079 - Location: Room "Nord" - 089
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Residual Pattern Learning for Pixel-Wise Out-of-Distribution Detection in Semantic Segmentation
Yuyuan Liu, Choubo Ding, Yu Tian, Guansong Pang, Vasileios Belagiannis, Ian Reid, Gustavo Carneiro
Paper ID:4147 - Location: Room "Nord" - 090
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Zero-guidance Segmentation Using Zero Segment Labels
Pitchaporn Rewatbowornwong, Nattanat Chatthee, Ekapol Chuangsuwanich, Supasorn Suwajanakorn
Paper ID:9828 - Location: Room "Nord" - 091
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Model Calibration in Dense Classification with Adaptive Label Perturbation
Jiawei Liu, Changkun Ye, Shan Wang, Ruikai Cui, Jing Zhang, Kaihao Zhang, Nick Barnes
Paper ID:4163 - Location: Room "Nord" - 092
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Enhanced Soft Label for Semi-Supervised Semantic Segmentation
Jie Ma, Chuan Wang, Yang Liu, Liang Lin, Guanbin Li
Paper ID:3108 - Location: Room "Nord" - 093
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis MixReorg: Cross-Modal Mixed Patch Reorganization is a Good Mask Learner for Open-World Semantic Segmentation
Kaixin Cai, Pengzhen Ren, Yi Zhu, Hang Xu, Jianzhuang Liu, Changlin Li, Guangrun Wang, Xiaodan Liang
Paper ID:6768 - Location: Room "Nord" - 094
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis DiffuMask: Synthesizing Images with Pixel-level Annotations for Semantic Segmentation Using Diffusion Models
Weijia Wu, Yuzhong Zhao, Mike Zheng Shou, Hong Zhou, Chunhua Shen
Paper ID:4328 - Location: Room "Nord" - 095
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Alignment Before Aggregation: Trajectory Memory Retrieval Network for Video Object Segmentation
Rui Sun, Yuan Wang, Huayu Mai, Tianzhu Zhang, Feng Wu
Paper ID:4401 - Location: Room "Nord" - 096
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Semi-Supervised Semantic Segmentation under Label Noise via Diverse Learning Groups
Peixia Li, Pulak Purkait, Thalaiyasingam Ajanthan, Majid Abdolshah, Ravi Garg, Hisham Husain, Chenchen Xu, Stephen Gould, Wanli Ouyang, Anton van den Hengel
Paper ID:4483 - Location: Room "Nord" - 097
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis SUMMIT: Source-Free Adaptation of Uni-Modal Models to Multi-Modal Targets
Cody Simons, Dripta S. Raychaudhuri, Sk Miraj Ahmed, Suya You, Konstantinos Karydis, Amit K. Roy-Chowdhury
Paper ID:9650 - Location: Room "Nord" - 098
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Class-incremental Continual Learning for Instance Segmentation with Image-level Weak Supervision
Yu-Hsing Hsieh, Guan-Sheng Chen, Shun-Xian Cai, Ting-Yun Wei, Huei-Fang Yang, Chu-Song Chen
Paper ID:9555 - Location: Room "Nord" - 099
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Coarse-to-Fine Amodal Segmentation with Shape Prior
Jianxiong Gao, Xuelin Qian, Yikai Wang, Tianjun Xiao, Tong He, Zheng Zhang, Yanwei Fu
Paper ID:9458 - Location: Room "Nord" - 100
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Rethinking Amodal Video Segmentation from Learning Supervised Signals with Object-centric Representation
Ke Fan, Jingshi Lei, Xuelin Qian, Miaopeng Yu, Tianjun Xiao, Tong He, Zheng Zhang, Yanwei Fu
Paper ID:9455 - Location: Room "Nord" - 101
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis DVIS: Decoupled Video Instance Segmentation Framework
Tao Zhang, Xingye Tian, Yu Wu, Shunping Ji, Xuebo Wang, Yuan Zhang, Pengfei Wan
Paper ID:4853 - Location: Room "Nord" - 102
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis 3D Segmentation of Humans in Point Clouds with Synthetic Data
Ayça Takmaz, Jonas Schult, Irem Kaftan, Mertcan Akçay, Bastian Leibe, Robert Sumner, Francis Engelmann, Siyu Tang
Paper ID:4949 - Location: Room "Nord" - 103
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis WaterMask: Instance Segmentation for Underwater Imagery
Shijie Lian, Hua Li, Runmin Cong, Suqi Li, Wei Zhang, Sam Kwong
Paper ID:9764 - Location: Room "Nord" - 104
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Segmentation, grouping and shape analysis Tracking Anything with Decoupled Video Segmentation
Ho Kei Cheng, Seoung Wug Oh, Brian Price, Alexander Schwing, Joon-Young Lee
Paper ID:14 - Location: Room "Nord" - 105
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Cross Contrasting Feature Perturbation for Domain Generalization
Chenming Li, Daoan Zhang, Wenjian Huang, Jianguo Zhang
Paper ID:11748 - Location: Room "Nord" - 106
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Flexible Visual Recognition by Evidential Modeling of Confusion and Ignorance
Lei Fan, Bo Liu, Haoxiang Li, Ying Wu, Gang Hua
Paper ID:10209 - Location: Room "Nord" - 107
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization CDUL: CLIP-Driven Unsupervised Learning for Multi-Label Image Classification
Rabab Abdelfattah, Qing Guo, Xiaoguang Li, Xiaofeng Wang, Song Wang
Paper ID:8729 - Location: Room "Nord" - 108
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization RankMixup: Ranking-Based Mixup Training for Network Calibration
Jongyoun Noh, Hyekang Park, Junghyup Lee, Bumsub Ham
Paper ID:10414 - Location: Room "Nord" - 109
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Label-Noise Learning with Intrinsically Long-Tailed Data
Yang Lu, Yiliang Zhang, Bo Han, Yiu-ming Cheung, Hanzi Wang
Paper ID:6082 - Location: Room "Nord" - 110
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Parallel Attention Interaction Network for Few-Shot Skeleton-Based Action Recognition
Xingyu Liu, Sanping Zhou, Le Wang, Gang Hua
Paper ID:6920 - Location: Room "Nord" - 111
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Rethinking Mobile Block for Efficient Attention-based Models
Jiangning Zhang, Xiangtai Li, Jian Li, Liang Liu, Zhucun Xue, Boshen Zhang, Zhengkai Jiang, Tianxin Huang, Yabiao Wang, Chengjie Wang
Paper ID:6684 - Location: Room "Nord" - 112
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Read-only Prompt Optimization for Vision-Language Few-shot Learning
Dongjun Lee, Seokwon Song, Jihee Suh, Joonmyung Choi, Sanghyeok Lee, Hyunwoo J. Kim
Paper ID:11601 - Location: Room "Nord" - 113
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Understanding Self-attention Mechanism via Dynamical System Perspective
Zhongzhan Huang, Mingfu Liang, Jinghui Qin, Shanshan Zhong, Liang Lin
Paper ID:7219 - Location: Room "Nord" - 114
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Learning in Imperfect Environment: Multi-Label Classification with Long-Tailed Distribution and Partial Labels
Wenqiao Zhang, Changshuo Liu, Lingze Zeng, Bengchin Ooi, Siliang Tang, Yueting Zhuang
Paper ID:9793 - Location: Room "Nord" - 115
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization What do neural networks learn in image classification? A frequency shortcut perspective
Shunxin Wang, Raymond Veldhuis, Christoph Brune, Nicola Strisciuglio
Paper ID:10121 - Location: Room "Nord" - 116
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Inducing Neural Collapse to a Fixed Hierarchy-Aware Frame for Reducing Mistake Severity
Tong Liang, Jim Davis
Paper ID:10135 - Location: Room "Nord" - 117
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Unified Out-Of-Distribution Detection: A Model-Specific Perspective
Reza Averly, Wei-Lun Chao
Paper ID:9767 - Location: Room "Nord" - 118
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization A Unified Framework for Robustness on Diverse Sampling Errors
Myeongho Jeon, Myungjoo Kang, Joonseok Lee
Paper ID:6502 - Location: Room "Nord" - 119
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Scene-Aware Label Graph Learning for Multi-Label Image Classification
Xuelin Zhu, Jian Liu, Weijia Liu, Jiawei Ge, Bo Liu, Jiuxin Cao
Paper ID:10777 - Location: Room "Nord" - 120
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Holistic Label Correction for Noisy Multi-Label Classification
Xiaobo Xia, Jiankang Deng, Wei Bao, Yuxuan Du, Bo Han, Shiguang Shan, Tongliang Liu
Paper ID:6501 - Location: Room "Nord" - 121
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Strip-MLP: Efficient Token Interaction for Vision MLP
Guiping Cao, Shengda Luo, Wenjian Huang, Xiangyuan Lan, Dongmei Jiang, Yaowei Wang, Jianguo Zhang
Paper ID:11493 - Location: Room "Nord" - 122
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization EQ-Net: Elastic Quantization Neural Networks
Ke Xu, Lei Han, Ye Tian, Shangshang Yang, Xingyi Zhang
Paper ID:12127 - Location: Room "Nord" - 123
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Data-free Knowledge Distillation for Fine-grained Visual Categorization
Renrong Shao, Wei Zhang, Jianhua Yin, Jun Wang
Paper ID:9568 - Location: Room "Nord" - 124
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Shift from Texture-bias to Shape-bias: Edge Deformation-based Augmentation for Robust Object Recognition
Xilin He, Qinliang Lin, Cheng Luo, Weicheng Xie, Siyang Song, Feng Liu, Linlin Shen
Paper ID:7394 - Location: Room "Nord" - 125
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Latent-OFER: Detect, Mask, and Reconstruct with Latent Vectors for Occluded Facial Expression Recognition
Isack Lee, Eungi Lee, Seok Bong Yoo
Paper ID:7243 - Location: Room "Nord" - 126
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization DR-Tune: Improving Fine-tuning of Pretrained Visual Models by Distribution Regularization with Semantic Calibration
Nan Zhou, Jiaxin Chen, Di Huang
Paper ID:6103 - Location: Room "Nord" - 127
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Understanding the Feature Norm for Out-of-Distribution Detection
Jaewoo Park, Jacky Chen Long Chai, Jaeho Yoon, Andrew Beng Jin Teoh
Paper ID:6034 - Location: Room "Nord" - 128
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Multi-View Active Fine-Grained Visual Recognition
Ruoyi Du, Wenqing Yu, Heqing Wang, Ting-En Lin, Dongliang Chang, Zhanyu Ma
Paper ID:4652 - Location: Room "Nord" - 129
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization DIFFGUARD: Semantic Mismatch-Guided Out-of-Distribution Detection Using Pre-Trained Diffusion Models
Ruiyuan Gao, Chenchen Zhao, Lanqing Hong, Qiang Xu
Paper ID:2520 - Location: Room "Nord" - 130
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Task-aware Adaptive Learning for Cross-domain Few-shot Learning
Yurong Guo, Ruoyi Du, Yuan Dong, Timothy Hospedales, Yi-Zhe Song, Zhanyu Ma
Paper ID:3315 - Location: Room "Nord" - 131
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Improving Adversarial Robustness of Masked Autoencoders via Test-time Frequency-domain Prompting
Qidong Huang, Xiaoyi Dong, Dongdong Chen, Yinpeng Chen, Lu Yuan, Gang Hua, Weiming Zhang, Nenghai Yu
Paper ID:2368 - Location: Room "Nord" - 132
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Saliency Regularization for Self-Training with Partial Annotations
Shouwen Wang, Qian Wan, Xiang Xiang, Zhigang Zeng
Paper ID:3379 - Location: Room "Nord" - 133
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Learning Gabor Texture Features for Fine-Grained Recognition
Lanyun Zhu, Tianrun Chen, Jianxiong Yin, Simon See, Jun Liu
Paper ID:3465 - Location: Room "Nord" - 134
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization UniFormerV2: Unlocking the Potential of Image ViTs for Video Understanding
Kunchang Li, Yali Wang, Yinan He, Yizhuo Li, Yi Wang, Limin Wang, Yu Qiao
Paper ID:5119 - Location: Room "Nord" - 135
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization RankMatch: Fostering Confidence and Consistency in Learning with Noisy Labels
Ziyi Zhang, Weikai Chen, Chaowei Fang, Zhen Li, Lechao Chen, Liang Lin, Guanbin Li
Paper ID:1863 - Location: Room "Nord" - 136
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization MetaGCD: Learning to Continually Learn in Generalized Category Discovery
Yanan Wu, Zhixiang Chi, Yang Wang, Songhe Feng
Paper ID:1798 - Location: Room "Nord" - 137
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization FerKD: Surgical Label Adaptation for Efficient Distillation
Zhiqiang Shen
Paper ID:4222 - Location: Room "Nord" - 138
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Point-Query Quadtree for Crowd Counting, Localization, and More
Chengxin Liu, Hao Lu, Zhiguo Cao, Tongliang Liu
Paper ID:2014 - Location: Room "Nord" - 139
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Nearest Neighbor Guidance for Out-of-Distribution Detection
Jaewoo Park, Yoon Gyo Jung, Andrew Beng Jin Teoh
Paper ID:4858 - Location: Room "Nord" - 140
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Bayesian Optimization Meets Self-Distillation
HyunJae Lee, Heon Song, Hyeonsoo Lee, Gi-hyeon Lee, Suyeong Park, Donggeun Yoo
Paper ID:1654 - Location: Room "Nord" - 141
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization When Prompt-based Incremental Learning Does Not Meet Strong Pretraining
Yu-Ming Tang, Yi-Xing Peng, Wei-Shi Zheng
Paper ID:5894 - Location: Room "Nord" - 142
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization When to Learn What: Model-Adaptive Data Augmentation Curriculum
Chengkai Hou, Jieyu Zhang, Tianyi Zhou
Paper ID:11274 - Location: Room "Nord" - 143
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Parametric Information Maximization for Generalized Category Discovery
Florent Chiaroni, Jose Dolz, Ziko Imtiaz Masud, Amar Mitiche, Ismail Ben Ayed
Paper ID:11198 - Location: Room "Nord" - 144
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Boosting Few-shot Action Recognition with Graph-guided Hybrid Matching
Jiazheng Xing, Mengmeng Wang, Yudi Ruan, Bofan Chen, Yaowei Guo, Boyu Mu, Guang Dai, Jingdong Wang, Yong Liu
Paper ID:6193 - Location: Room "Nord" - 145
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Domain Generalization via Rationale Invariance
Liang Chen, Yong Zhang, Yibing Song, Anton van den Hengel, Lingqiao Liu
Paper ID:6096 - Location: Room "Nord" - 146
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Masked Spiking Transformer
Ziqing Wang, Yuetong Fang, Jiahang Cao, Qiang Zhang, Zhongrui Wang, Renjing Xu
Paper ID:10360 - Location: Room "Nord" - 147
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Prototype Reminiscence and Augmented Asymmetric Knowledge Aggregation for Non-Exemplar Class-Incremental Learning
Wuxuan Shi, Mang Ye
Paper ID:6476 - Location: Room "Nord" - 148
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Distilled Reverse Attention Network for Open-world Compositional Zero-Shot Learning
Yun Li, Zhe Liu, Saurav Jha, Lina Yao
Paper ID:6623 - Location: Room "Nord" - 149
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Candidate-aware Selective Disambiguation Based On Normalized Entropy for Instance-dependent Partial-label Learning
Shuo He, Guowu Yang, Lei Feng
Paper ID:12374 - Location: Room "Nord" - 150
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization CLIPN for Zero-Shot OOD Detection: Teaching CLIP to Say No
Hualiang Wang, Yi Li, Huifeng Yao, Xiaomeng Li
Paper ID:7555 - Location: Room "Nord" - 151
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Self-similarity Driven Scale-invariant Learning for Weakly Supervised Person Search
Benzhi Wang, Yang Yang, Jinlin Wu, Guo-jun Qi, Zhen Lei
Paper ID:4902 - Location: Room "Nord" - 152
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Sample-wise Label Confidence Incorporation for Learning with Noisy Labels
Chanho Ahn, Kikyung Kim, Ji-won Baek, Jongin Lim, Seungju Han
Paper ID:5409 - Location: Room "Nord" - 153
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Combating Noisy Labels with Sample Selection by Mining High-Discrepancy Examples
Xiaobo Xia, Bo Han, Yibing Zhan, Jun Yu, Mingming Gong, Chen Gong, Tongliang Liu
Paper ID:5490 - Location: Room "Nord" - 154
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Categorization Spatial-Aware Token for Weakly Supervised Object Localization
Pingyu Wu, Wei Zhai, Yang Cao, Jiebo Luo, Zheng-Jun Zha
Paper ID:1772 - Location: Room "Nord" - 155
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Towards Improved Input Masking for Convolutional Neural Networks
Sriram Balasubramanian, Soheil Feizi
Paper ID:7564 - Location: Room "Nord" - 156
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV PDiscoNet: Semantically consistent part discovery for fine-grained recognition
Robert van der Klis, Stephan Alaniz, Massimiliano Mancini, Cassio F. Dantas, Dino Ienco, Zeynep Akata, Diego Marcos
Paper ID:7544 - Location: Room "Nord" - 157
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Corrupting Neuron Explanations of Deep Visual Features
Divyansh Srivastava, Tuomas Oikarinen, Tsui-Wei Weng
Paper ID:10248 - Location: Room "Nord" - 158
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV ICICLE: Interpretable Class Incremental Continual Learning
Dawid Rymarczyk, Joost van de Weijer, Bartosz Zieli?ski, Bartlomiej Twardowski
Paper ID:6303 - Location: Room "Nord" - 159
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV ProbVLM: Probabilistic Adapter for Frozen Vison-Language Models
Uddeshya Upadhyay, Shyamgopal Karthik, Massimiliano Mancini, Zeynep Akata
Paper ID:9517 - Location: Room "Nord" - 160
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Out-of-Distribution Detection for Monocular Depth Estimation
Julia Hornauer, Adrian Holzbock, Vasileios Belagiannis
Paper ID:3053 - Location: Room "Nord" - 161
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Studying How to Efficiently and Effectively Guide Models with Explanations
Sukrut Rao, Moritz Böhle, Amin Parchami-Araghi, Bernt Schiele
Paper ID:10062 - Location: Room "Nord" - 162
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Rosetta Neurons: Mining the Common Units in a Model Zoo
Amil Dravid, Yossi Gandelsman, Alexei A. Efros, Assaf Shocher
Paper ID:8737 - Location: Room "Nord" - 163
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Protoype-based Dataset Comparison
Nanne van Noord
Paper ID:11046 - Location: Room "Nord" - 164
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Learning to Identify Critical States for Reinforcement Learning from Videos
Haozhe Liu, Mingchen Zhuge, Bing Li, Yuhui Wang, Francesco Faccio, Bernard Ghanem, Jürgen Schmidhuber
Paper ID:1690 - Location: Room "Nord" - 165
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Leaping Into Memories: Space-Time Deep Feature Synthesis
Alexandros Stergiou, Nikos Deligiannis
Paper ID:2072 - Location: Room "Nord" - 166
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV MAGI: Multi-Annotated Explanation-Guided Learning
Yifei Zhang, Siyi Gu, Yuyang Gao, Bo Pan, Xiaofeng Yang, Liang Zhao
Paper ID:12677 - Location: Room "Nord" - 167
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV SAFARI: Versatile and Efficient Evaluations for Robustness of Interpretability
Wei Huang, Xingyu Zhao, Gaojie Jin, Xiaowei Huang
Paper ID:4952 - Location: Room "Nord" - 168
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Do DALL-E and Flamingo Understand Each Other?
Hang Li, Jindong Gu, Rajat Koner, Sahand Sharifzadeh, Volker Tresp
Paper ID:2743 - Location: Room "Nord" - 169
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Evaluation and Improvement of Interpretability for Self-Explainable Part-Prototype Networks
Qihan Huang, Mengqi Xue, Wenqi Huang, Haofei Zhang, Jie Song, Yongcheng Jing, Mingli Song
Paper ID:5707 - Location: Room "Nord" - 170
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV MoreauGrad: Sparse and Robust Interpretation of Neural Networks via Moreau Envelope
Jingwei Zhang, Farzan Farnia
Paper ID:11686 - Location: Room "Nord" - 171
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Towards Understanding the Generalization of Deepfake Detectors from a Game-Theoretical View
Kelu Yao, Jin Wang, Boyu Diao, Chao Li
Paper ID:5677 - Location: Room "Nord" - 172
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Counterfactual-based Saliency Map: Towards Visual Contrastive Explanations for Neural Networks
Xue Wang, Zhibo Wang, Haiqin Weng, Hengchang Guo, Zhifei Zhang, Lu Jin, Tao Wei, Kui Ren
Paper ID:5675 - Location: Room "Nord" - 173
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Beyond Single Path Integrated Gradients for Reliable Input Attribution via Randomized Path Sampling
Giyoung Jeon, Haedong Jeong, Jaesik Choi
Paper ID:12186 - Location: Room "Nord" - 174
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Learning Support and Trivial Prototypes for Interpretable Image Classification
Chong Wang, Yuyuan Liu, Yuanhong Chen, Fengbei Liu, Yu Tian, Davis McCarthy, Helen Frazer, Gustavo Carneiro
Paper ID:4144 - Location: Room "Nord" - 175
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Explainable AI for CV Visual Explanations via Iterated Integrated Attributions
Oren Barkan, ?Yehonatan Elisha??, Yuval Asher, Amit Eshel, Noam Koenigstein
Paper ID:12462 - Location: Room "Nord" - 176
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Unsupervised Compositional Concepts Discovery with Text-to-Image Generative Models
Nan Liu, Yilun Du, Shuang Li, Joshua B. Tenenbaum, Antonio Torralba
Paper ID:11105 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 001
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Human Preference Score: Better Aligning Text-to-Image Models with Human Preference
Xiaoshi Wu, Keqiang Sun, Feng Zhu, Rui Zhao, Hongsheng Li
Paper ID:1408 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 002
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models DLT: Conditioned layout generation with Joint Discrete-Continuous Diffusion Layout Transformer
Elad Levi, Eli Brosh, Mykola Mykhailych, Meir Perez
Paper ID:7097 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 003
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Anti-DreamBooth: Protecting Users from Personalized Text-to-image Synthesis
Thanh Van Le, Hao Phung, Thuan Hoang Nguyen, Quan Dao, Ngoc N. Tran, Anh Tran
Paper ID:11655 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 004
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models GECCO: Geometrically-Conditioned Point Diffusion Models
Micha? J Tyszkiewicz, Pascal Fua, Eduard Trulls
Paper ID:2739 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 005
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models DiffDreamer: Towards Consistent Unsupervised Single-view Scene Extrapolation with Conditional Diffusion Models
Shengqu Cai, Eric Ryan Chan, Songyou Peng, Mohamad Shahbazi, Anton Obukhov, Luc Van Gool, Gordon Wetzstein
Paper ID:6391 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 006
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Guided Motion Diffusion for Controllable Human Motion Synthesis
Korrawe Karunratanakul, Konpat Preechakul, Supasorn Suwajanakorn, Siyu Tang
Paper ID:2015 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 007
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models COOP: Decoupling and Coupling of Whole-Body Grasping Pose Generation
Yanzhao Zheng, Yunzhou Shi, Yuhao Cui, Zhongzhou Zhao, Zhiling Luo, Wei Zhou
Paper ID:9724 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 008
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Zero-Shot Spatial Layout Conditioning for Text-to-Image Diffusion Models
Guillaume Couairon, Marlène Careil, Matthieu Cord, Stéphane Lathuilière, Jakob Verbeek
Paper ID:4195 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 009
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models StyleDomain: Efficient and Lightweight Parameterizations of StyleGAN for One-shot and Few-shot Domain Adaptation
Aibek Alanov, Vadim Titov, Maksim Nakhodnov, Dmitry Vetrov
Paper ID:12682 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 010
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models GRAM-HD: 3D-Consistent Image Generation at High Resolution with Generative Radiance Manifolds
Jianfeng Xiang, Jiaolong Yang, Yu Deng, Xin Tong
Paper ID:4636 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 011
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Your Diffusion Model is Secretly a Zero-Shot Classifier
Alexander C. Li, Mihir Prabhudesai, Shivam Duggal, Ellis Brown, Deepak Pathak
Paper ID:11420 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 012
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Learning Hierarchical Features with Joint Latent Space Energy-Based Prior
Jiali Cui, Ying Nian Wu, Tian Han
Paper ID:12058 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 013
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models ActFormer: A GAN-based Transformer towards General Action-Conditioned 3D Human Motion Generation
Liang Xu, Ziyang Song, Dongliang Wang, Jing Su, Zhicheng Fang, Chenjing Ding, Weihao Gan, Yichao Yan, Xin Jin, Xiaokang Yang, Wenjun Zeng, Wei Wu
Paper ID:5879 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 014
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Landscape Learning for Neural Network Inversion
Ruoshi Liu, Chengzhi Mao, Purva Tendulkar, Hao Wang, Carl Vondrick
Paper ID:5343 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 015
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Diffusion in Style
Martin Nicolas Everaert, Marco Bocchio, Sami Arpa, Sabine Süsstrunk, Radhakrishna Achanta
Paper ID:6203 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 016
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Diffusion-SDF: Conditional Generative Modeling of Signed Distance Functions
Gene Chou, Yuval Bahat, Felix Heide
Paper ID:5938 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 017
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models GETAvatar: Generative Textured Meshes for Animatable Human Avatars
Xuanmeng Zhang, Jianfeng Zhang, Rohan Chacko, Hongyi Xu, Guoxian Song, Yi Yang, Jiashi Feng
Paper ID:2481 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 018
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models A-STAR: Test-time Attention Segregation and Retention for Text-to-image Synthesis
Aishwarya Agarwal, Srikrishna Karanam, K J Joseph, Apoorv Saxena, Koustava Goswami, Balaji Vasan Srinivasan
Paper ID:7059 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 019
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models TF-ICON: Diffusion-Based Training-Free Cross-Domain Image Composition
Shilin Lu, Yanzhu Liu, Adams Wai-Kin Kong
Paper ID:11210 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 020
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Breaking The Limits of Text-conditioned 3D Motion Synthesis with Elaborative Descriptions
Yijun Qian, Jack Urbanek, Alexander G. Hauptmann, Jungdam Won
Paper ID:2474 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 021
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models BeLFusion: Latent Diffusion for Behavior-Driven Human Motion Prediction
German Barquero, Sergio Escalera, Cristina Palmero
Paper ID:6199 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 022
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Delta Denoising Score
Amir Hertz, Kfir Aberman, Daniel Cohen-Or,
Paper ID:6267 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 023
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Mimic3D: Thriving 3D-Aware GANs via 3D-to-2D Imitation
Xingyu Chen, Yu Deng, Baoyuan Wang
Paper ID:3115 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 024
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models DreamBooth3D: Subject-Driven Text-to-3D Generation
Amit Raj, Srinivas Kaza, Ben Poole, Michael Niemeyer, Nataniel Ruiz, Ben Mildenhall, Shiran Zada, Kfir Aberman, Michael Rubinstein, Jonathan Barron, Yuanzhen Li, Varun Jampani
Paper ID:4548 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 025
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Feature Proliferation — the “Cancer” in StyleGAN and its Treatments
Shuang Song, Yuanbang Liang, Jing Wu, Yu-Kun Lai, Yipeng Qin
Paper ID:9471 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 026
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Unsupervised Facial Performance Editing via Vector-Quantized StyleGAN Representations
Berkay Kicanaoglu, Pablo Garrido, Gaurav Bharaj
Paper ID:10666 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 027
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models 3D-aware Image Generation using 2D Diffusion Models
Jianfeng Xiang, Jiaolong Yang, Binbin Huang, Xin Tong
Paper ID:4637 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 028
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Neural Collage Transfer: Artistic Reconstruction via Material Manipulation
Ganghun Lee, Minji Kim, Yunsu Lee, Minsu Lee, Byoung-Tak Zhang
Paper ID:12492 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 029
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Phasic Content Fusing Diffusion Model with Directional Distribution Consistency for Few-Shot Model Adaption
Teng Hu, Jiangning Zhang, Liang Liu, Ran Yi, Siqi Kou, Haokun Zhu, Xu Chen, Yabiao Wang, Chengjie Wang, Lizhuang Ma
Paper ID:3844 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 030
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Single-Stage Diffusion NeRF: A Unified Approach to 3D Generation and Reconstruction
Hansheng Chen, Jiatao Gu, Anpei Chen, Wei Tian, Zhuowen Tu, Lingjie Liu, Hao Su
Paper ID:10495 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 031
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Erasing Concepts from Diffusion Models
Rohit Gandikota, Joanna Materzynska, Jaden Fiotto-Kaufman, David Bau
Paper ID:2441 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 032
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models Make Encoder Great Again in 3D GAN Inversion through Geometry and Occlusion-Aware Encoding
Ziyang Yuan, Yiming Zhu, Yu Li, Hongyu Liu, Chun Yuan
Paper ID:3032 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 033
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Neural generative models HairNeRF: Geometry-Aware Image Synthesis for Hairstyle Transfer
Seunggyu Chang, Gihoon Kim, Hayeon Kim
Paper ID:2975 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 034
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 SMAUG: Sparse Masked Autoencoder for Efficient Video-Language Pre-Training
Yuanze Lin, Chen Wei, Huiyu Wang, Alan Yuille, Cihang Xie
Paper ID:6202 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 035
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 DiffusionRet: Generative Text-Video Retrieval with Diffusion Model
Peng Jin, Hao Li, Zesen Cheng, Kehan Li, Xiangyang Ji, Chang Liu, Li Yuan, Jie Chen
Paper ID:3017 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 036
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Explore and Tell: Embodied Visual Captioning in 3D Environments
Anwen Hu, Shizhe Chen, Liang Zhang, Qin Jin
Paper ID:6033 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 037
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Distilling Large Vision-Language Model with Out-of-Distribution Generalizability
Xuanlin Li, Yunhao Fang, Minghua Liu, Zhan Ling, Zhuowen Tu, Hao Su
Paper ID:6472 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 038
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Learning Trajectory-Word Alignments for Video-Language Tasks
Xu Yang, Zhangzikang Li, Haiyang Xu, Hanwang Zhang, Qinghao Ye, Chenliang Li, Ming Yan, Yu Zhang, Fei Huang, Songfang Huang
Paper ID:6769 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 039
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Variational Causal Inference Network for Explanatory Visual Question Answering
Dizhan Xue, Shengsheng Qian, Changsheng Xu
Paper ID:6947 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 040
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 TextManiA: Enriching Visual Feature by Text-driven Manifold Augmentation
Moon Ye-Bin, Jisoo Kim, Hongyeob Kim, Kilho Son, Tae-Hyun Oh
Paper ID:6580 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 041
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Segment Every Reference Object in Spatial and Temporal Spaces
Jiannan Wu, Yi Jiang, Bin Yan, Huchuan Lu, Zehuan Yuan, Ping Luo
Paper ID:1390 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 042
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Gradient-Regulated Meta-Prompt Learning for Generalizable Vision-Language Models
Juncheng Li, Minghe Gao, Longhui Wei, Siliang Tang, Wenqiao Zhang, Mengze Li, Wei Ji, Qi Tian, Tat-Seng Chua, Yueting Zhuang
Paper ID:2174 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 043
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Misalign, Contrast then Distill: Rethinking Misalignments in Language-Image Pre-training
Bumsoo Kim, Yeonsik Jo, Jinhyung Kim, Seunghwan Kim
Paper ID:2172 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 044
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Toward Multi-Granularity Decision-Making: Explicit Visual Reasoning with Hierarchical Knowledge
Yifeng Zhang, Shi Chen, Qi Zhao
Paper ID:2202 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 045
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 VL-Match: Enhancing Vision-Language Pretraining with Token-Level and Instance-Level Matching
Junyu Bi, Daixuan Cheng, Ping Yao, Bochen Pang, Yuefeng Zhan, Chuanguang Yang, Yujing Wang, Hao Sun, Weiwei Deng, Qi Zhang
Paper ID:10025 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 046
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Moment Detection in Long Tutorial Videos
Ioana Croitoru, Simion-Vlad Bogolin, Samuel Albanie, Yang Liu, Zhaowen Wang, Seunghyun Yoon, Franck Dernoncourt, Hailin Jin, Trung Bui
Paper ID:10011 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 047
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Not All Features Matter: Enhancing Few-shot CLIP with Adaptive Prior Refinement
Xiangyang Zhu, Renrui Zhang, Bowei He, Aojun Zhou, Dong Wang, Bin Zhao, Peng Gao
Paper ID:1368 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 048
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Breaking Common Sense: WHOOPS! A Vision-and-Language Benchmark of Synthetic and Compositional Images
Nitzan Bitton-Guetta, Yonatan Bitton, Jack Hessel, Ludwig Schmidt, Yuval Elovici, Gabriel Stanovsky, Roy Schwartz
Paper ID:12510 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 049
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Advancing Referring Expression Segmentation Beyond Single Image
Yixuan Wu, Zhao Zhang, Chi Xie, Feng Zhu, Rui Zhao
Paper ID:1334 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 050
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 PointCLIP V2: Prompting CLIP and GPT for Powerful 3D Open-world Learning
Xiangyang Zhu, Renrui Zhang, Bowei He, Ziyu Guo, Ziyao Zeng, Zipeng Qin, Shanghang Zhang, Peng Gao
Paper ID:1379 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 051
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Unsupervised Prompt Tuning for Text-Driven Object Detection
Weizhen He, Weijie Chen, Binbin Chen, Shicai Yang, Di Xie, Luojun Lin, Donglian Qi, Yueting Zhuang
Paper ID:10008 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 052
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Distilling Coarse-to-Fine Semantic Matching Knowledge for Weakly Supervised 3D Visual Grounding
Zehan Wang, Haifeng Huang, Yang Zhao, Linjun Li, Xize Cheng, Yichen Zhu, Aoxiong Yin, Zhou Zhao
Paper ID:10661 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 053
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 I Can't Believe There's No Images! Learning Visual Tasks Using only Language Supervision
Sophia Gu, Christopher Clark, Aniruddha Kembhavi
Paper ID:11146 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 054
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Learning Cross-Modal Affinity for Referring Video Object Segmentation Targeting Limited Samples
Guanghui Li, Mingqi Gao, Heng Liu, Xiantong Zhen, Feng Zheng
Paper ID:11194 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 055
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 MeViS: A Large-scale Benchmark for Video Segmentation with Motion Expressions
Henghui Ding, Chang Liu, Shuting He, Xudong Jiang, Chen Change Loy
Paper ID:1828 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 056
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Diverse Data Augmentation with Diffusions for Effective Test-time Prompt Tuning
Chun-Mei Feng, Kai Yu, Yong Liu, Salman Khan, Wangmeng Zuo
Paper ID:1685 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 057
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 ShapeScaffolder: Structure-Aware 3D Shape Generation from Text
Xi Tian, Yong-Liang Yang, Qi Wu
Paper ID:10588 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 058
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 SuS-X: Training-Free Name-Only Transfer of Vision-Language Models
Vishaal Udandarao, Ankush Gupta, Samuel Albanie
Paper ID:10882 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 059
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 BEVBert: Multimodal Map Pre-training for Language-guided Navigation
Dong An, Yuankai Qi, Yangguang Li, Yan Huang, Liang Wang, Tieniu Tan, Jing Shao
Paper ID:1519 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 060
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 X-Mesh: Towards Fast and Accurate Text-driven 3D Stylization via Dynamic Textual Guidance
Yiwei Ma, Xiaoqing Zhang, Xiaoshuai Sun, Jiayi Ji, Haowei Wang, Guannan Jiang, Weilin Zhuang, Rongrong Ji
Paper ID:1489 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 061
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 OnlineRefer: A Simple Online Baseline for Referring Video Object Segmentation
Dongming Wu, Tiancai Wang, Yuang Zhang, Xiangyu Zhang, Jianbing Shen
Paper ID:2704 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 062
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Attentive Mask CLIP
Yifan Yang, Weiquan Huang, Yixuan Wei, Houwen Peng, Xinyang Jiang, Huiqiang Jiang, Fangyun Wei, Yin Wang, Han Hu, Lili Qiu, Yuqing Yang
Paper ID:9751 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 063
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Knowledge Proxy Intervention for Deconfounded Video Question Answering
Jiangtong Li, Li Niu, Liqing Zhang
Paper ID:5438 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 064
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 UniVTG: Towards Unified Video-Language Temporal Grounding
Kevin Qinghong Lin, Pengchuan Zhang, Joya Chen, Shraman Pramanick, Difei Gao, Alex Jinpeng Wang, Rui Yan, Mike Zheng Shou
Paper ID:3426 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 065
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Self-supervised Cross-view Representation Reconstruction for Change Captioning
Yunbin Tu, Liang Li, Li Su, Zheng-Jun Zha, Chenggang Yan, Qingming Huang
Paper ID:5531 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 066
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Unified Coarse-to-Fine Alignment for Video-Text Retrieval
Ziyang Wang, Yi-Lin Sung, Feng Cheng, Gedas Bertasius, Mohit Bansal
Paper ID:12695 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 067
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Confidence-aware Pseudo-label Learning for Weakly Supervised Visual Grounding
Yang Liu, Jiahua Zhang, Qingchao Chen, Yuxin Peng
Paper ID:5729 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 068
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 TextPSG: Panoptic Scene Graph Generation from Textual Descriptions
Chengyang Zhao, Yikang Shen, Zhenfang Chen, Mingyu Ding, Chuang Gan
Paper ID:3290 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 069
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 MAtch, eXpand and Improve: Unsupervised Finetuning for Zero-Shot Action Recognition with Language Knowledge
Wei Lin, Leonid Karlinsky, Nina Shvetsova, Horst Possegger, Mateusz Kozinski, Rameswar Panda, Rogerio Feris, Hilde Kuehne, Horst Bischof
Paper ID:3246 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 070
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Unify, Align and Refine: Multi-Level Semantic Alignment for Radiology Report Generation
Yaowei Li, Bang Yang, Xuxin Cheng, Zhihong Zhu, Hongxiang Li, Yuexian Zou
Paper ID:3239 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 071
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 CLIPTrans: Transferring Visual Knowledge with Pre-trained Models for Multimodal Machine Translation
Devaansh Gupta, Siddhant Kharbanda, Jiawei Zhou, Wanhua Li, Hanspeter Pfister, Donglai Wei
Paper ID:4253 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 072
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Learning Human-Human Interactions in Images from Weak Textual Supervision
Morris Alper, Hadar Averbuch-Elor
Paper ID:5908 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 073
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 BUS: Efficient and Effective Vision-Language Pre-Training with Bottom-Up Patch Summarization.
Chaoya Jiang, Haiyang Xu, Wei Ye, Qinghao Ye, Chenliang Li, Ming Yan, Bin Bi, Shikun Zhang, Fei Huang, Songfang Huang
Paper ID:4782 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 074
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 3D-VisTA: Pre-trained Transformer for 3D Vision and Text Alignment
Ziyu Zhu, Xiaojian Ma, Yixin Chen, Zhidong Deng, Siyuan Huang, Qing Li
Paper ID:5029 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 075
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 ALIP: Adaptive Language-Image Pre-Training with Synthetic Caption
Kaicheng Yang, Jiankang Deng, Xiang An, Jiawei Li, Ziyong Feng, Jia Guo, Jing Yang, Tongliang Liu
Paper ID:3837 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 076
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 LoGoPrompt: Synthetic Text Images Can Be Good Visual Prompts for Vision-Language Models
Cheng Shi, Sibei Yang
Paper ID:4706 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 077
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Noise-Aware Learning from Web-Crawled Image-Text Data for Image Captioning
Wooyoung Kang, Jonghwan Mun, Sungjun Lee, Byungseok Roh
Paper ID:6017 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 078
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Decouple Before Interact: Multi-Modal Prompt Learning for Continual Visual Question Answering
Zi Qian, Xin Wang, Xuguang Duan, Pengda Qin, Yuhong Li, Wenwu Zhu
Paper ID:3170 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 079
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 PromptCap: Prompt-Guided Image Captioning for VQA with GPT-3
Yushi Hu, Hang Hua, Zhengyuan Yang, Weijia Shi, Noah A. Smith, Jiebo Luo
Paper ID:8675 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 080
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Grounded Image Text Matching with Mismatched Relation Reasoning
Yu Wu, Yana Wei, Haozhe Wang, Yongfei Liu, Sibei Yang, Xuming He
Paper ID:8957 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 081
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 GePSAn: Generative Procedure Step Anticipation in Cooking Videos
Mohamed A. Abdelsalam, Samrudhdhi B. Rangrej, Isma Hadji, Nikita Dvornik, Konstantinos G. Derpanis, Afsaneh Fazly
Paper ID:9036 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 082
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 LLM-Planner: Few-Shot Grounded Planning for Embodied Agents with Large Language Models
Chan Hee Song, Jiaman Wu, Clayton Washington, Brian M Sadler, Wei-Lun Chao, Yu Su
Paper ID:9045 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 083
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 VL-PET: Vision-and-Language Parameter-Efficient Tuning via Granularity Control
Zi-Yuan Hu, Yanyang Li, Michael R. Lyu, Liwei Wang
Paper ID:9166 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 084
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 With a Little Help from Your Own Past: Prototypical Memory Networks for Image Captioning
Manuele Barraco, Sara Sarto, Marcella Cornia, Lorenzo Baraldi, Rita Cucchiara
Paper ID:9332 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 085
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Improving Zero-Shot Generalization for CLIP with Synthesized Prompts
Zhengbo Wang, Jian Liang, Ran He, Nan Xu, Zilei Wang, Tieniu Tan
Paper ID:9372 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 086
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 DALL-Eval: Probing the Reasoning Skills and Social Biases of Text-to-Image Generation Models
Jaemin Cho, Abhay Zala, Mohit Bansal
Paper ID:9642 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 087
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Learning Navigational Visual Representations with Semantic Map Supervision
Yicong Hong, Yang Zhou, Ruiyi Zhang, Franck Dernoncourt, Trung Bui, Stephen Gould, Hao Tan
Paper ID:9647 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 088
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 CoTDet: Affordance Knowledge Prompting for Task Driven Object Detection
Jiajin Tang, Ge Zheng, Jingyi Yu, Sibei Yang
Paper ID:2636 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 089
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Open Set Video HOI detection from Action-Centric Chain-of-Look Prompting
Nan Xi, Jingjing Meng, Junsong Yuan
Paper ID:6299 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 090
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Learning Concise and Descriptive Attributes for Visual Recognition
An Yan, Yu Wang, Yiwu Zhong, Chengyu Dong, Zexue He, Yujie Lu, William Yang Wang, Jingbo Shang, Julian McAuley
Paper ID:6433 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 091
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Open-vocabulary Video Question Answering: A New Benchmark for Evaluating the Generalizability of Video Question Answering Models
Dohwan Ko, Ji Soo Lee, Miso Choi, Jaewon Chu, Jihwan Park, Hyunwoo J. Kim
Paper ID:6798 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 092
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Encyclopedic VQA: Visual Questions About Detailed Properties of Fine-Grained Categories
Thomas Mensink, Jasper Uijlings, Lluis Castrejon, Arushi Goel, Felipe Cadar, Howard Zhou, Fei Sha, André Araujo, Vittorio Ferrari
Paper ID:6900 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 093
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Story Visualization by Online Text Augmentation with Context Memory
Daechul Ahn, Daneul Kim, Gwangmo Song, Seung Hwan Kim, Honglak Lee, Dongyeop Kang, Jonghyun Choi
Paper ID:6939 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 094
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Transferable Decoding with Visual Entities for Zero-Shot Image Captioning
Junjie Fei, Teng Wang, Jinrui Zhang, Zhenyu He, Chengjie Wang, Feng Zheng
Paper ID:2853 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 095
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Too Large; Data Reduction for Vision-Language Pre-Training
Alex Jinpeng Wang, Kevin Qinghong Lin, David Junhao Zhang, Stan Weixian Lei, Mike Zheng Shou
Paper ID:2737 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 096
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 ViLTA: Enhancing Vision-Language Pre-training through Textual Augmentation
Weihan Wang, Zhen Yang, Bin Xu, Juanzi Li, Yankui Sun
Paper ID:12736 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 097
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Vision and language 1 Teaching CLIP to Count to Ten
Roni Paiss, Ariel Ephrat, Omer Tov, Shiran Zada, Inbar Mosseri, Michal Irani, Tali Dekel
Paper ID:7538 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 098
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Learning a More Continuous Zero Level Set in Unsigned Distance Fields through Level Set Projection
Junsheng Zhou, Baorui Ma, Shujuan Li, Yu-Shen Liu, Zhizhong Han
Paper ID:6311 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 099
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Enhancing NeRF akin to Enhancing LLMs: Generalizable NeRF Transformer with Mixture-of-View-Experts
Wenyan Cong, Hanxue Liang, Peihao Wang, Zhiwen Fan, Tianlong Chen, Mukund Varma, Yi Wang, Zhangyang Wang
Paper ID:5169 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 100
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 MatrixCity: A Large-scale City Dataset for City-scale Neural Rendering and Beyond
Yixuan Li, Lihan Jiang, Linning Xu, Yuanbo Xiangli, Zhenzhi Wang, Dahua Lin, Bo Dai
Paper ID:6338 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 101
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 R3D3: Dense 3D Reconstruction of Dynamic Scenes from Multiple Cameras
Aron Schmied, Tobias Fischer, Martin Danelljan, Marc Pollefeys, Fisher Yu
Paper ID:6411 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 102
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 ClimateNeRF: Extreme Weather Synthesis in Neural Radiance Field
Yuan Li, Zhi-Hao Lin, David Forsyth, Jia-Bin Huang, Shenlong Wang
Paper ID:6482 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 103
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Rendering Humans from Object-Occluded Monocular Videos
Tiange Xiang, Adam Sun, Jiajun Wu, Ehsan Adeli, Li Fei-Fei
Paper ID:6487 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 104
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 AssetField: Assets Mining and Reconfiguration in Ground Feature Plane Representation
Yuanbo Xiangli, Linning Xu, Xingang Pan, Nanxuan Zhao, Bo Dai, Dahua Lin
Paper ID:5711 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 105
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 PETRv2: A Unified Framework for 3D Perception from Multi-Camera Images
Yingfei Liu, Junjie Yan, Fan Jia, Shuailin Li, Aqi Gao, Tiancai Wang, Xiangyu Zhang
Paper ID:5689 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 106
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 MIMO-NeRF: Fast Neural Rendering with Multi-input Multi-output Neural Radiance Fields
Takuhiro Kaneko
Paper ID:11569 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 107
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Adaptive Positional Encoding for Bundle-Adjusting Neural Radiance Fields
Zelin Gao, Weichen Dai, Yu Zhang
Paper ID:5671 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 108
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 NeuS2: Fast Learning of Neural Implicit Surfaces for Multi-view Reconstruction
Yiming Wang, Qin Han, Marc Habermann, Kostas Daniilidis, Christian Theobalt, Lingjie Liu
Paper ID:6211 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 109
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Learning from Semantic Alignment between Unpaired Multiviews for Egocentric Video Recognition
Qitong Wang, Long Zhao, Liangzhe Yuan, Ting Liu, Xi Peng
Paper ID:5275 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 110
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Uncertainty Guided Adaptive Warping for Robust and Efficient Stereo Matching
Junpeng Jing, Jiankun Li, Pengfei Xiong, Jiangyu Liu, Shuaicheng Liu, Yichen Guo, Xin Deng, Mai Xu, Lai Jiang, Leonid Sigal
Paper ID:6269 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 111
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Compatibility of Fundamental Matrices for Complete Viewing Graphs
Martin Bråtelund, Felix Rydell
Paper ID:12114 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 112
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 ProtoTransfer: Cross-Modal Prototype Transfer for Point Cloud Segmentation
Pin Tang, Hai-Ming Xu, Chao Ma
Paper ID:7379 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 113
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 SA-BEV: Generating Semantic-Aware Bird's-Eye-View Feature for Multi-view 3D Object Detection
Jinqing Zhang, Yanan Zhang, Qingjie Liu, Yunhong Wang
Paper ID:6799 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 114
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 GraphAlign: Enhancing Accurate Feature Alignment by Graph matching for Multi-Modal 3D Object Detection
Ziying Song, Haiyue Wei, Lin Bai, Lei Yang, Caiyan Jia
Paper ID:9495 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 115
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Tangent Sampson Error: Fast Approximate Two-view Reprojection Error for Central Camera Models
Mikhail Terekhov, Viktor Larsson
Paper ID:9574 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 116
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Using a Waffle Iron for Automotive Point Cloud Semantic Segmentation
Gilles Puy, Alexandre Boulch, Renaud Marlet
Paper ID:9888 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 117
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Fast Globally Optimal Surface Normal Estimation from an Affine Correspondence
Levente Hajder, Lajos Lóczi, Daniel Barath
Paper ID:10102 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 118
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Preface: A Data-driven Volumetric Prior for Few-shot Ultra High-resolution Face Synthesis
Marcel C. Bühler, Kripasindhu Sarkar, Tanmay Shah, Gengyan Li, Daoye Wang, Leonhard Helminger, Sergio Orts-Escolano, Dmitry Lagun, Otmar Hilliges, Thabo Beeler, Abhimitra Meka
Paper ID:10231 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 119
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Canonical Factors for Hybrid Neural Fields
Brent Yi, Weijia Zeng, Sam Buchanan, Yi Ma
Paper ID:10306 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 120
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Center-Based Decoupled Point-cloud Registration for 6D Object Pose Estimation
Haobo Jiang, Zheng Dang, Shuo Gu, Jin Xie, Mathieu Salzmann, Jian Yang
Paper ID:10947 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 121
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Deep Geometry-Aware Camera Self-Calibration from Video
Annika Hagemann, Moritz Knorr, Christoph Stiller
Paper ID:11058 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 122
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 V-FUSE: Volumetric Depth Map Fusion with Long-Range Constraints
Nathaniel Burgdorfer, Philippos Mordohai
Paper ID:11074 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 123
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Consistent Depth Prediction for Transparent Object Reconstruction from RGB-D Camera
Yuxiang Cai, Yifan Zhu, Haiwei Zhang, Bo Ren
Paper ID:11243 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 124
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 FaceCLIPNeRF: Text-driven 3D Face Manipulation using Deformable Neural Radiance Fields
Sungwon Hwang, Junha Hyung, Daejin Kim, Min-Jung Kim, Jaegul Choo
Paper ID:6813 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 125
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 HollowNeRF: Pruning Hashgrid-Based NeRFs with Trainable Collision Mitigation
Xiufeng Xie, Riccardo Gherardi, Zhihong Pan, Stephen Huang
Paper ID:7231 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 126
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 ICE-NeRF: Interactive Color Editing of NeRFs via Decomposition-Aware Weight Optimization
Jae-Hyeok Lee, Dae-Shik Kim
Paper ID:7319 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 127
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 FULLER: Unified Multi-modality Multi-task 3D Perception via Multi-level Gradient Calibration
Zhijian Huang, Sihao Lin, Guiyu Liu, Mukun Luo, Chaoqiang Ye, Hang Xu, Xiaojun Chang, Xiaodan Liang
Paper ID:7414 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 128
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Neural Fields for Structured Lighting
Aarrushi Shandilya, Benjamin Attal, Christian Richardt, James Tompkin, Matthew O'toole
Paper ID:7575 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 129
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 CO-Net: Learning Multiple Point Cloud Tasks at Once with A Cohesive Network
Tao Xie, Ke Wang, Siyi Lu, Yukun Zhang, Kun Dai, Xiaoyu Li, Jie Xu, Li Wang, Lijun Zhao, Xinyu Zhang, Ruifeng Li
Paper ID:8799 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 130
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Pose-Free Neural Radiance Fields via Implicit Pose Regularization
Jiahui Zhang, Fangneng Zhan, Yingchen Yu, Kunhao Liu, Rongliang Wu, Xiaoqin Zhang, Ling Shao, Shijian Lu
Paper ID:8865 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 131
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 TransHuman: A Transformer-based Human Representation for Generalizable Neural Human Rendering
Xiao Pan, Zongxin Yang, Jianxin Ma, Chang Zhou, Yi Yang
Paper ID:8909 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 132
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 S-VolSDF: Sparse Multi-View Stereo Regularization of Neural Implicit Surfaces
Haoyu Wu, Alexandros Graikos, Dimitris Samaras
Paper ID:9034 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 133
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 DPS-Net: Deep Polarimetric Stereo Depth Estimation
Chaoran Tian, Weihong Pan, Zimo Wang, Mao Mao, Guofeng Zhang, Hujun Bao, Ping Tan, Zhaopeng Cui
Paper ID:9109 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 134
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 3DPPE: 3D Point Positional Encoding for Transformer-based Multi-Camera 3D Object Detection
Changyong Shu, Jiajun Deng, Fisher Yu, Yifan Liu
Paper ID:9150 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 135
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Deformable Neural Radiance Fields using RGB and Event Cameras
Qi Ma, Danda Pani Paudel, Ajad Chhatkuli, Luc Van Gool
Paper ID:9284 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 136
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 NeILF++: Inter-Reflectable Light Fields for Geometry and Material Estimation
Jingyang Zhang, Yao Yao, Shiwei Li, Jingbo Liu, Tian Fang, David McKinnon, Yanghai Tsin, Long Quan
Paper ID:9402 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 137
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Hierarchical Prior Mining for Non-local Multi-View Stereo
Chunlin Ren, Qingshan Xu, Shikun Zhang, Jiaqi Yang
Paper ID:5679 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 138
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Exploring Object-Centric Temporal Modeling for Efficient Multi-View 3D Object Detection
Shihao Wang, Yingfei Liu, Tiancai Wang, Ying Li, Xiangyu Zhang
Paper ID:3746 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 139
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Re-ReND: Real-Time Rendering of NeRFs across Devices
Sara Rojas, Jesus Zarzar, Juan C. Pérez, Artsiom Sanakoyeu, Ali Thabet, Albert Pumarola, Bernard Ghanem
Paper ID:3760 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 140
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Learning Shape Primitives via Implicit Convexity Regularization
Xiaoyang Huang, Yi Zhang, Kai Chen, Teng Li, Wenjun Zhang, Bingbing Ni
Paper ID:3799 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 141
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Geometry-guided Feature Learning and Fusion for Indoor Scene Reconstruction
Ruihong Yin, Sezer Karaoglu, Theo Gevers
Paper ID:3831 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 142
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 LiDAR-Camera Panoptic Segmentation via Geometry-Consistent and Semantic-Aware Alignment
Zhiwei Zhang, Zhizhong Zhang, Qian Yu, Ran Yi, Yuan Xie, Lizhuang Ma
Paper ID:3908 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 143
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 PivotNet: Vectorized Pivot Learning for End-to-end HD Map Construction
Wenjie Ding, Limeng Qiao, Xi Qiu, Chi Zhang
Paper ID:2536 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 144
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Sat2Density: Faithful Density Learning from Satellite-Ground Image Pairs
Ming Qian, Jincheng Xiong, Gui-Song Xia, Nan Xue
Paper ID:1558 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 145
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Mask-Attention-Free Transformer for 3D Instance Segmentation
Xin Lai, Yuhui Yuan, Ruihang Chu, Yukang Chen, Han Hu, Jiaya Jia
Paper ID:2535 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 146
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Scene-Aware Feature Matching
Xiaoyong Lu, Yaping Yan, Tong Wei, Songlin Du
Paper ID:4100 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 147
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Revisiting Domain-Adaptive 3D Object Detection by Reliable, Diverse and Class-balanced Pseudo-Labeling
Zhuoxiao Chen, Yadan Luo, Zheng Wang, Mahsa Baktashmotlagh, Zi Huang
Paper ID:2513 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 148
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 GO-SLAM: Global Optimization for Consistent 3D Instant Reconstruction
Youmin Zhang, Fabio Tosi, Stefano Mattoccia, Matteo Poggi
Paper ID:4110 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 149
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 BANSAC: A Dynamic BAyesian Network for Adaptive SAmple Consensus
Valter Piedade, Pedro Miraldo
Paper ID:12475 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 150
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Theoretical and Numerical Analysis of 3D Reconstruction Using Point and Line Incidences
Felix Rydell, Elima Shehu, Angélica Torres
Paper ID:12433 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 151
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 RealGraph: A Multiview Dataset for 4D Real-world Context Graph Generation
Haozhe Lin, Zequn Chen, Jinzhi Zhang, Bing Bai, Yu Wang, Ruqi Huang, Lu Fang
Paper ID:3680 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 152
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 CL-MVSNet: Unsupervised Multi-View Stereo with Dual-Level Contrastive Learning
Kaiqiang Xiong, Rui Peng, Zhe Zhang, Tianxing Feng, Jianbo Jiao, Feng Gao, Ronggang Wang
Paper ID:3281 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 153
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Temporal Enhanced Training of Multi-view 3D Object Detector via Historical Object Prediction
Zhuofan Zong, Dongzhi Jiang, Guanglu Song, Zeyue Xue, Jingyong Su, Hongsheng Li, Yu Liu
Paper ID:1386 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 154
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Object as Query: Lifting Any 2D Object Detector to 3D Detection
Zitian Wang, Zehao Huang, Jiahui Fu, Naiyan Wang, Si Liu
Paper ID:3020 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 155
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 PARTNER: Level up the Polar Representation for LiDAR 3D Object Detection
Ming Nie, Yujing Xue, Chunwei Wang, Chaoqiang Ye, Hang Xu, Xinge Zhu, Qingqiu Huang, Michael Bi Mi, Xinchao Wang, Li Zhang
Paper ID:2915 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 156
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Not Every Side Is Equal: Localization Uncertainty Estimation for Semi-Supervised 3D Object Detection
Chuxin Wang, Wenfei Yang, Tianzhu Zhang
Paper ID:1476 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 157
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 QD-BEV : Quantization-aware View-guided Distillation for Multi-view 3D Object Detection
Yifan Zhang, Zhen Dong, Huanrui Yang, Ming Lu, Cheng-Ching Tseng, Yuan Du, Kurt Keutzer, Li Du, Shanghang Zhang
Paper ID:9416 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 158
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Multi-Modal Neural Radiance Field for Monocular Dense SLAM with a Light-Weight ToF Sensor
Xinyang Liu, Yijin Li, Yanbin Teng, Hujun Bao, Guofeng Zhang, Yinda Zhang, Zhaopeng Cui
Paper ID:5824 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 159
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 ScanNet++: A High-Fidelity Dataset of 3D Indoor Scenes
Chandan Yeshwanth, Yueh-Cheng Liu, Matthias Nießner, Angela Dai
Paper ID:9268 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 160
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Translating Images to Road Network: A Non-Autoregressive Sequence-to-Sequence Approach
Jiachen Lu, Renyuan Peng, Xinyue Cai, Hang Xu, Hongyang Li, Feng Wen, Wei Zhang, Li Zhang
Paper ID:2771 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 161
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 Doppelgangers: Learning to Disambiguate Images of Similar Structures
Ruojin Cai, Joseph Tung, Qianqian Wang, Hadar Averbuch-Elor, Bharath Hariharan, Noah Snavely
Paper ID:2049 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 162
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 EgoLoc: Revisiting 3D Object Localization from Egocentric Videos with Visual Queries
Jinjie Mai, Abdullah Hamdi, Silvio Giancola, Chen Zhao, Bernard Ghanem
Paper ID:5299 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 163
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 ClothPose: A Real-world Benchmark for Visual Analysis of Garment Pose via An Indirect Recording Solution
Wenqiang Xu, Wenxin Du, Han Xue, Yutong Li, Ruolin Ye, Yan-Feng Wang, Cewu Lu
Paper ID:8592 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 164
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 EMR-MSF: Self-Supervised Recurrent Monocular Scene Flow Exploiting Ego-Motion Rigidity
Zijie Jiang, Masatoshi Okutomi
Paper ID:6318 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 165
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 ENVIDR: Implicit Differentiable Renderer with Neural Environment Lighting
Ruofan Liang, Huiting Chen, Chunlin Li, Fan Chen, Selvakumar Panneer, Nandita Vijaykumar
Paper ID:3285 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 166
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 1 CopyRNeRF: Protecting the CopyRight of Neural Radiance Fields
Ziyuan Luo, Qing Guo, Ka Chun Cheung, Simon See, Renjie Wan
Paper ID:6271 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 167
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Robust Mixture-of-Expert Training for Convolutional Neural Networks
Yihua Zhang, Ruisi Cai, Tianlong Chen, Guanhua Zhang, Huan Zhang, Pin-Yu Chen, Shiyu Chang, Zhangyang Wang, Sijia Liu
Paper ID:5132 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 168
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Set-level Guidance Attack: Boosting Adversarial Transferability of Vision-Language Pre-training Models
Dong Lu, Zhiqiang Wang, Teng Wang, Weili Guan, Hongchang Gao, Feng Zheng
Paper ID:6667 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 169
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense CleanCLIP: Mitigating Data Poisoning Attacks in Multimodal Contrastive Learning
Hritik Bansal, Nishad Singhi, Yu Yang, Fan Yin, Aditya Grover, Kai-Wei Chang
Paper ID:12297 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 170
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense CGBA: Curvature-aware Geometric Black-box Attack
Md Farhamdur Reza, Ali Rahmati, Tianfu Wu, Huaiyu Dai
Paper ID:11128 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 171
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Robust Evaluation of Diffusion-Based Adversarial Purification
Minjong Lee, Dongwoo Kim
Paper ID:11381 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 172
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Advancing Example Exploitation Can Alleviate Critical Challenges in Adversarial Training
Yao Ge, Yun Li, Keji Han, Junyi Zhu, Xianzhong Long
Paper ID:10737 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 173
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense The Victim and The Beneficiary: Exploiting a Poisoned Model to Train a Clean Model on Poisoned Data
Zixuan Zhu, Rui Wang, Cong Zou, Lihua Jing
Paper ID:4834 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 174
Wednesday 4th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense TIJO: Trigger Inversion with Joint Optimization for Defending Multimodal Backdoored Models
Indranil Sur, Karan Sikka, Matthew Walmer, Kaushik Koneripalli, Anirban Roy, Xiao Lin, Ajay Divakaran, Susmit Jha
Paper ID:12330 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 175

Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM - Orals

Date & Time Session Paper Title
Author·s Name·s
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics Adding Conditional Control to Text-to-Image Diffusion Models
Lvmin Zhang, Anyi Rao, Maneesh Agrawala
Paper ID:4487 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics Factorized Inverse Path Tracing for Efficient and Accurate Material-Lighting Estimation
Liwen Wu, Rui Zhu, Mustafa B. Yaldiz, Yinhao Zhu, Hong Cai, Janarbek Matai, Fatih Porikli, Tzu-Mao Li, Manmohan Chandraker, Ravi Ramamoorthi
Paper ID:5648 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics Manipulate by Seeing: Creating Manipulation Controllers from Pre-Trained Representations
Jianren Wang, Sudeep Dasari, Mohan Kumar Srirama, Shubham Tulsiani, Abhinav Gupta
Paper ID:11166 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics 3D Implicit Transporter for Temporally Consistent Keypoint Discovery
Chengliang Zhong, Yuhang Zheng, Yupeng Zheng, Hao Zhao, Li Yi, Xiaodong Mu, Ling Wang, Pengfei Li, Guyue Zhou, Chao Yang, Xinliang Zhang, Jian Zhao
Paper ID:6967 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics Chordal Averaging on Flag Manifolds and Its Applications
Nathan Mankovich, Tolga Birdal
Paper ID:3293 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics UniDexGrasp++: Improving Dexterous Grasping Policy Learning via Geometry-Aware Curriculum and Iterative Generalist-Specialist Learning
Weikang Wan, Haoran Geng, Yun Liu, Zikang Shan, Yaodong Yang, Li Yi, He Wang
Paper ID:4200 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics GameFormer: Game-theoretic Modeling and Learning of Transformer-based Interactive Prediction and Planning for Autonomous Driving
Zhiyu Huang, Haochen Liu, Chen Lv
Paper ID:9889 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics PPR: Physically Plausible Reconstruction from Monocular Videos
Gengshan Yang, Shuo Yang, John Z. Zhang, Zachary Manchester, Deva Ramanan
Paper ID:5133 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets Zolly: Zoom Focal Length Correctly for Perspective-Distorted Human Mesh Reconstruction
Wenjia Wang, Yongtao Ge, Haiyi Mei, Zhongang Cai, Qingping Sun, Yanjun Wang, Chunhua Shen, Lei Yang, Taku Komura
Paper ID:2663 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets ACLS: Adaptive and Conditional Label Smoothing for Network Calibration
Hyekang Park, Jongyoun Noh, Youngmin Oh, Donghyeon Baek, Bumsub Ham
Paper ID:10410 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets PGFed: Personalize Each Client's Global Objective for Federated Learning
Jun Luo, Matias Mendieta, Chen Chen, Shandong Wu
Paper ID:7061 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets Overwriting Pretrained Bias with Finetuning Data
Angelina Wang, Olga Russakovsky
Paper ID:3956 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets ITI-GEN: Inclusive Text-to-Image Generation
Cheng Zhang, Xuanbai Chen, Siqi Chai, Chen Henry Wu, Dmitry Lagun, Thabo Beeler, Fernando De la Torre
Paper ID:10327 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets FunnyBirds: A Synthetic Vision Dataset for a Part-Based Analysis of Explainable AI Methods
Robin Hesse, Simone Schaub-Meyer, Stefan Roth
Paper ID:6214 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets X-VoE: Measuring eXplanatory Violation of Expectation in Physical Events
Bo Dai, Linge Wang, Baoxiong Jia, Zeyu Zhang, Song-Chun Zhu, Chi Zhang, Yixin Zhu
Paper ID:6288 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 01:30 PM-02:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets Adaptive Testing of Computer Vision Models
Irena Gao, Gabriel Ilharco, Scott Lundberg, Marco Tulio Ribeiro
Paper ID:10972 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"

Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM - Posters

Date & Time Session Paper Title
Author·s Name·s
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense SAGA: Spectral Adversarial Geometric Attack on 3D Meshes
Tomer Stolik, Itai Lang, Shai Avidan
Paper ID:10225 - Location: Room "Nord" - 001
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Benchmarking and Analyzing Robust Point Cloud Recognition: Bag of Tricks for Defending Adversarial Examples
Qiufan Ji, Lin Wang, Cong Shi, Shengshan Hu, Yingying Chen, Lichao Sun
Paper ID:9741 - Location: Room "Nord" - 002
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense ACTIVE: Towards Highly Transferable 3D Physical Camouflage for Universal and Robust Vehicle Evasion
Naufal Suryanto, Yongsu Kim, Harashta Tatimma Larasati, Hyoeun Kang, Thi-Thu-Huong Le, Yoonyoung Hong, Hunmin Yang, Se-Yoon Oh, Howon Kim
Paper ID:10422 - Location: Room "Nord" - 003
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Frequency-aware GAN for Adversarial Manipulation Generation
Peifei Zhu, Genki Osada, Hirokatsu Kataoka, Tsubasa Takahashi
Paper ID:10900 - Location: Room "Nord" - 004
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Breaking Temporal Consistency: Generating Video Universal Adversarial Perturbations Using Image Models
Hee-Seon Kim, Minji Son, Minbeom Kim, Myung-Joon Kwon, Changick Kim
Paper ID:10052 - Location: Room "Nord" - 005
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Tracing the Origin of Adversarial Attack for Forensic Investigation and Deterrence
Han Fang, Jiyi Zhang, Yupeng Qiu, Jiayang Liu, Ke Xu, Chengfang Fang, Ee-Chien Chang
Paper ID:5048 - Location: Room "Nord" - 006
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Downstream-agnostic Adversarial Examples
Ziqi Zhou, Shengshan Hu, Ruizhi Zhao, Qian Wang, Leo Yu Zhang, Junhui Hou, Hai Jin
Paper ID:10802 - Location: Room "Nord" - 007
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Hiding Visual Information via Obfuscating Adversarial Perturbations
Zhigang Su, Dawei Zhou, Nannan Wang, Decheng Liu, Zhen Wang, Xinbo Gao
Paper ID:9808 - Location: Room "Nord" - 008
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense An Embarrassingly Simple Backdoor Attack on Self-supervised Learning
Changjiang Li, Ren Pang, Zhaohan Xi, Tianyu Du, Shouling Ji, Yuan Yao, Ting Wang
Paper ID:9337 - Location: Room "Nord" - 009
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Efficient Decision-based Black-box Patch Attacks on Video Recognition
Kaixun Jiang, Zhaoyu Chen, Hao Huang, Jiafeng Wang, Dingkang Yang, Bo Li, Yan Wang, Wenqiang Zhang
Paper ID:3369 - Location: Room "Nord" - 010
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Adversarial Finetuning with Latent Representation Constraint to Mitigate Accuracy-Robustness Tradeoff
Satoshi Suzuki, Shin'ya Yamaguchi, Shoichiro Takeda, Sekitoshi Kanai, Naoki Makishima, Atsushi Ando, Ryo Masumura
Paper ID:10718 - Location: Room "Nord" - 011
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Towards Building More Robust Models with Frequency Bias
Qingwen Bu, Dong Huang, Heming Cui
Paper ID:9445 - Location: Room "Nord" - 012
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Does Physical Adversarial Example Really Matter to Autonomous Driving? Towards System-Level Effect of Adversarial Object Evasion Attack
Ningfei Wang, Yunpeng Luo, Takami Sato, Kaidi Xu, Qi Alfred Chen
Paper ID:9762 - Location: Room "Nord" - 013
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Improving Generalization of Adversarial Training via Robust Critical Fine-Tuning
Kaijie Zhu, Xixu Hu, Jindong Wang, Xing Xie, Ge Yang
Paper ID:10616 - Location: Room "Nord" - 014
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Enhancing Generalization of Universal Adversarial Perturbation through Gradient Aggregation
Xuannan Liu, Yaoyao Zhong, Yuhang Zhang, Lixiong Qin, Weihong Deng
Paper ID:3166 - Location: Room "Nord" - 015
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Unified Adversarial Patch for Cross-Modal Attacks in the Physical World
Xingxing Wei, Yao Huang, Yitong Sun, Jie Yu
Paper ID:4896 - Location: Room "Nord" - 016
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense RFLA: A Stealthy Reflected Light Adversarial Attack in the Physical World
Donghua Wang, Wen Yao, Tingsong Jiang, Chao Li, Xiaoqian Chen
Paper ID:4207 - Location: Room "Nord" - 017
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Enhancing Fine-Tuning Based Backdoor Defense with Sharpness-Aware Minimization
Mingli Zhu, Shaokui Wei, Li Shen, Yanbo Fan, Baoyuan Wu
Paper ID:4515 - Location: Room "Nord" - 018
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Conditional 360-degree Image Synthesis for Immersive Indoor Scene Decoration
Ka Chun Shum, Hong-Wing Pang, Binh-Son Hua, Duc Thanh Nguyen, Sai-Kit Yeung
Paper ID:6795 - Location: Room "Nord" - 019
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense An Adaptive Model Ensemble Adversarial Attack for Boosting Adversarial Transferability
Bin Chen, Jiali Yin, Shukai Chen, Bohao Chen, Ximeng Liu
Paper ID:7196 - Location: Room "Nord" - 020
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Mitigating Adversarial Vulnerability through Causal Parameter Estimation by Adversarial Double Machine Learning
Byung-Kwan Lee, Junho Kim, Yong Man Ro
Paper ID:5956 - Location: Room "Nord" - 021
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense LEA2: A Lightweight Ensemble Adversarial Attack via Non-overlapping Vulnerable Frequency Regions
Yaguan Qian, Shuke He, Chenyu Zhao, Jiaqiang Sha, Wei Wang, Bin Wang
Paper ID:7184 - Location: Room "Nord" - 022
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Explaining Adversarial Robustness of Neural Networks from Clustering Effect Perspective
Yulin Jin, Xiaoyu Zhang, Jian Lou, Xu Ma, Zilong Wang, Xiaofeng Chen
Paper ID:11877 - Location: Room "Nord" - 023
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense VertexSerum: Poisoning Graph Neural Networks for Link Inference
Ruyi Ding, Shijin Duan, Xiaolin Xu, Yunsi Fei
Paper ID:12033 - Location: Room "Nord" - 024
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense How to Choose your Best Allies for a Transferable Attack?
Thibault Maho, Seyed-Mohsen Moosavi-Dezfooli, Teddy Furon
Paper ID:12135 - Location: Room "Nord" - 025
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Enhancing Adversarial Robustness in Low-Label Regime via Adaptively Weighted Regularization and Knowledge Distillation
Dongyoon Yang, Insung Kong, Yongdai Kim
Paper ID:11705 - Location: Room "Nord" - 026
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense AdvDiffuser: Natural Adversarial Example Synthesis with Diffusion Models
Xinquan Chen, Xitong Gao, Juanjuan Zhao, Kejiang Ye, Cheng-Zhong Xu
Paper ID:7043 - Location: Room "Nord" - 027
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense F&F Attack: Adversarial Attack against Multiple Object Trackers by Inducing False Negatives and False Positives
Tao Zhou, Qi Ye, Wenhan Luo, Kaihao Zhang, Zhiguo Shi, Jiming Chen
Paper ID:1193 - Location: Room "Nord" - 028
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Rickrolling the Artist: Injecting Backdoors into Text Encoders for Text-to-Image Synthesis
Lukas Struppek, Dominik Hintersdorf, Kristian Kersting
Paper ID:6677 - Location: Room "Nord" - 029
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Hard No-Box Adversarial Attack on Skeleton-Based Human Action Recognition with Skeleton-Motion-Informed Gradient
Zhengzhi Lu, He Wang, Ziyi Chang, Guoan Yang, Hubert P. H. Shum
Paper ID:6837 - Location: Room "Nord" - 030
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Structure Invariant Transformation for better Adversarial Transferability
Xiaosen Wang, Zeliang Zhang, Jianping Zhang
Paper ID:7007 - Location: Room "Nord" - 031
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Beating Backdoor Attack at Its Own Game
Min Liu, Alberto Sangiovanni-Vincentelli, Xiangyu Yue
Paper ID:9258 - Location: Room "Nord" - 032
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Transferable Adversarial Attack for Both Vision Transformers and Convolutional Networks via Momentum Integrated Gradients
Wenshuo Ma, Yidong Li, Xiaofeng Jia, Wei Xu
Paper ID:11647 - Location: Room "Nord" - 033
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense REAP: A Large-Scale Realistic Adversarial Patch Benchmark
Nabeel Hingun, Chawin Sitawarin, Jerry Li, David Wagner
Paper ID:5806 - Location: Room "Nord" - 034
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Multi-Metrics Adaptively Identifies Backdoors in Federated Learning
Siquan Huang, Yijiang Li, Chong Chen, Leyu Shi, Ying Gao
Paper ID:5207 - Location: Room "Nord" - 035
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Backpropagation Path Search On Adversarial Transferability
Zhuoer Xu, Zhangxuan Gu, Jianping Zhang, Shiwen Cui, Changhua Meng, Weiqiang Wang
Paper ID:4127 - Location: Room "Nord" - 036
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Rapid Network Adaptation: Learning to Adapt Neural Networks Using Test-Time Feedback
Teresa Yeo, O?uzhan Fatih Kar, Zahra Sodagar, Amir Zamir
Paper ID:5339 - Location: Room "Nord" - 037
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense One-bit Flip is All You Need: When Bit-flip Attack Meets Model Training
Jianshuo Dong, Han Qiu, Yiming Li, Tianwei Zhang, Yuanjie Li, Zeqi Lai, Chao Zhang, Shu-Tao Xia
Paper ID:11267 - Location: Room "Nord" - 038
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense PolicyCleanse: Backdoor Detection and Mitigation for Competitive Reinforcement Learning
Junfeng Guo, Ang Li, Lixu Wang, Cong Liu
Paper ID:7247 - Location: Room "Nord" - 039
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Towards Viewpoint-Invariant Visual Recognition via Adversarial Training
Shouwei Ruan, Yinpeng Dong, Hang Su, Jianteng Peng, Ning Chen, Xingxing Wei
Paper ID:8856 - Location: Room "Nord" - 040
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Fast Adversarial Training with Smooth Convergence
Mengnan Zhao, Lihe Zhang, Yuqiu Kong, Baocai Yin
Paper ID:5483 - Location: Room "Nord" - 041
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense The Perils of Learning From Unlabeled Data: Backdoor Attacks on Semi-supervised Learning
Virat Shejwalkar, Lingjuan Lyu, Amir Houmansadr
Paper ID:11465 - Location: Room "Nord" - 042
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Boosting Adversarial Transferability via Gradient Relevance Attack
Hegui Zhu, Yuchen Ren, Xiaoyan Sui, Lianping Yang, Wuming Jiang
Paper ID:5695 - Location: Room "Nord" - 043
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense Towards Robust Model Watermark via Reducing Parametric Vulnerability
Guanhao Gan, Yiming Li, Dongxian Wu, Shu-Tao Xia
Paper ID:11557 - Location: Room "Nord" - 044
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Adversarial attack and defense TRM-UAP: Enhancing the Transferability of Data-Free Universal Adversarial Perturbation via Truncated Ratio Maximization
Yiran Liu, Xin Feng, Yunlong Wang, Wu Yang, Di Ming
Paper ID:11359 - Location: Room "Nord" - 045
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Enhancing Privacy Preservation in Federated Learning via Learning Rate Perturbation
Guangnian Wan, Haitao Du, Xuejing Yuan, Jun Yang, Meiling Chen, Jie Xu
Paper ID:12063 - Location: Room "Nord" - 046
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision TARGET: Federated Class-Continual Learning via Exemplar-Free Distillation
Jie Zhang, Chen Chen, Weiming Zhuang, Lingjuan Lyu
Paper ID:8907 - Location: Room "Nord" - 047
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision FACTS: First Amplify Correlations and Then Slice to Discover Bias
Sriram Yenamandra, Pratik Ramesh, Viraj Prabhu, Judy Hoffman
Paper ID:1033 - Location: Room "Nord" - 048
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Computation and Data Efficient Backdoor Attacks
Yutong Wu, Xingshuo Han, Han Qiu, Tianwei Zhang
Paper ID:11236 - Location: Room "Nord" - 049
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Global Balanced Experts for Federated Long-Tailed Learning
Yaopei Zeng, Lei Liu, Li Liu, Li Shen, Shaoguo Liu, Baoyuan Wu
Paper ID:4562 - Location: Room "Nord" - 050
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Source-free Domain Adaptive Human Pose Estimation
Qucheng Peng, Ce Zheng, Chen Chen
Paper ID:4689 - Location: Room "Nord" - 051
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Gender Artifacts in Visual Datasets
Nicole Meister, Dora Zhao, Angelina Wang, Vikram V. Ramaswamy, Ruth Fong, Olga Russakovsky
Paper ID:7337 - Location: Room "Nord" - 052
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision FRAug: Tackling Federated Learning with Non-IID Features via Representation Augmentation
Haokun Chen, Ahmed Frikha, Denis Krompass, Jindong Gu, Volker Tresp
Paper ID:6320 - Location: Room "Nord" - 053
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision zPROBE: Zero Peek Robustness Checks for Federated Learning
Zahra Ghodsi, Mojan Javaheripi, Nojan Sheybani, Xinqiao Zhang, Ke Huang, Farinaz Koushanfar
Paper ID:11535 - Location: Room "Nord" - 054
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Practical Membership Inference Attacks Against Large-Scale Multi-Modal Models: A Pilot Study
Myeongseob Ko, Ming Jin, Chenguang Wang, Ruoxi Jia
Paper ID:12431 - Location: Room "Nord" - 055
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision FedPD: Federated Open Set Recognition with Parameter Disentanglement
Chen Yang, Meilu Zhu, Yifan Liu, Yixuan Yuan
Paper ID:5574 - Location: Room "Nord" - 056
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision MUter: Machine Unlearning on Adversarially Trained Models
Junxu Liu, Mingsheng Xue, Jian Lou, Xiaoyu Zhang, Li Xiong, Zhan Qin
Paper ID:6961 - Location: Room "Nord" - 057
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Beyond Skin Tone: A Multidimensional Measure of Apparent Skin Color
William Thong, Przemyslaw Joniak, Alice Xiang
Paper ID:1808 - Location: Room "Nord" - 058
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision A Multidimensional Analysis of Social Biases in Vision Transformers
Jannik Brinkmann, Paul Swoboda, Christian Bartelt
Paper ID:11696 - Location: Room "Nord" - 059
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Partition-And-Debias: Agnostic Biases Mitigation via a Mixture of Biases-Specific Experts
Jiaxuan Li, Duc Minh Vo, Hideki Nakayama
Paper ID:9141 - Location: Room "Nord" - 060
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Rethinking Data Distillation: Do Not Overlook Calibration
Dongyao Zhu, Bowen Lei, Jie Zhang, Yanbo Fang, Yiqun Xie, Ruqi Zhang, Dongkuan Xu
Paper ID:11852 - Location: Room "Nord" - 061
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Mining bias-target Alignment from Voronoi Cells
Rémi Nahon, Van-Tam Nguyen, Enzo Tartaglione
Paper ID:12014 - Location: Room "Nord" - 062
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Better May Not Be Fairer: A Study on Subgroup Discrepancy in Image Classification
Ming-Chang Chiu, Pin-Yu Chen, Xuezhe Ma
Paper ID:5276 - Location: Room "Nord" - 063
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision GIFD: A Generative Gradient Inversion Method with Feature Domain Optimization
Hao Fang, Bin Chen, Xuan Wang, Zhi Wang, Shu-Tao Xia
Paper ID:6592 - Location: Room "Nord" - 064
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Benchmarking Algorithmic Bias in Face Recognition: An Experimental Approach Using Synthetic Faces and Human Evaluation
Hao Liang, Pietro Perona, Guha Balakrishnan
Paper ID:5345 - Location: Room "Nord" - 065
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision FedPerfix: Towards Partial Model Personalization of Vision Transformers in Federated Learning
Guangyu Sun, Matias Mendieta, Jun Luo, Shandong Wu, Chen Chen
Paper ID:6396 - Location: Room "Nord" - 066
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Towards Attack-tolerant Federated Learning via Critical Parameter Analysis
Sungwon Han, Sungwon Park, Fangzhao Wu, Sundong Kim, Bin Zhu, Xing Xie, Meeyoung Cha
Paper ID:9186 - Location: Room "Nord" - 067
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision What can Discriminator do? Towards Box-free Ownership Verification of Generative Adversarial Networks
Ziheng Huang, Boheng Li, Yan Cai, Run Wang, Shangwei Guo, Liming Fang, Jing Chen, Lina Wang
Paper ID:9569 - Location: Room "Nord" - 068
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Robust Heterogeneous Federated Learning under Data Corruption
Xiuwen Fang, Mang Ye, Xiyuan Yang
Paper ID:9551 - Location: Room "Nord" - 069
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Communication-efficient Federated Learning with Single-Step Synthetic Features Compressor for Faster Convergence
Yuhao Zhou, Mingjia Shi, Yuanxi Li, Yanan Sun, Qing Ye, Jiancheng Lv
Paper ID:9823 - Location: Room "Nord" - 070
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision GPFL: Simultaneously Learning Global and Personalized Feature Information for Personalized Federated Learning
Jianqing Zhang, Yang Hua, Hao Wang, Tao Song, Zhengui Xue, Ruhui Ma, Jian Cao, Haibing Guan
Paper ID:10757 - Location: Room "Nord" - 071
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision MPCViT: Searching for Accurate and Efficient MPC-Friendly Vision Transformer with Heterogeneous Attention
Wenxuan Zeng, Meng Li, Wenjie Xiong, Tong Tong, Wen-jie Lu, Jin Tan, Runsheng Wang, Ru Huang
Paper ID:10727 - Location: Room "Nord" - 072
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Identification of Systematic Errors of Image Classifiers on Rare Subgroups
Jan Hendrik Metzen, Robin Hutmacher, N. Grace Hua, Valentyn Boreiko, Dan Zhang
Paper ID:9923 - Location: Room "Nord" - 073
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Adaptive Image Anonymization in the Context of Image Classification with Neural Networks
Nadiya Shvai, Arcadi Llanza Carmona, Amir Nakib
Paper ID:10138 - Location: Room "Nord" - 074
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision When Do Curricula Work in Federated Learning?
Saeed Vahidian, Sreevatsank Kadaveru, Woonjoon Baek, Weijia Wang, Vyacheslav Kungurtsev, Chen Chen, Mubarak Shah, Bill Lin
Paper ID:10877 - Location: Room "Nord" - 075
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Domain Specified Optimization for Deployment Authorization
Haotian Wang, Haoang Chi, Wenjing Yang, Zhipeng Lin, Mingyang Geng, Long Lan, Jing Zhang, Dacheng Tao
Paper ID:6048 - Location: Room "Nord" - 076
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision STPrivacy: Spatio-Temporal Privacy-Preserving Action Recognition
Ming Li, Xiangyu Xu, Hehe Fan, Pan Zhou, Jun Liu, Jia-Wei Liu, Jiahe Li, Jussi Keppo, Mike Zheng Shou, Shuicheng Yan
Paper ID:3330 - Location: Room "Nord" - 077
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision SAL-ViT: Towards Latency Efficient Private Inference on ViT using Selective Attention Search with a Learnable Softmax Approximation
Yuke Zhang, Dake Chen, Souvik Kundu, Chenghao Li, Peter A. Beerel
Paper ID:10438 - Location: Room "Nord" - 078
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Generative Gradient Inversion via Over-Parameterized Networks in Federated Learning
Chi Zhang, Zhang Xiaoman, Ekanut Sotthiwat, Yanyu Xu, Ping Liu, Liangli Zhen, Yong Liu
Paper ID:9835 - Location: Room "Nord" - 079
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Inspecting the Geographical Representativeness of Images from Text-to-Image Models
Abhipsa Basu, R. Venkatesh Babu, Danish Pruthi
Paper ID:10157 - Location: Room "Nord" - 080
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Divide and Conquer: a Two-Step Method for High Quality Face De-identification with Model Explainability
Yunqian Wen, Bo Liu, Jingyi Cao, Rong Xie, Li Song
Paper ID:9886 - Location: Room "Nord" - 081
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Exploring the Benefits of Visual Prompting in Differential Privacy
Yizhe Li, Yu-Lin Tsai, Chia-Mu Yu, Pin-Yu Chen, Xuebin Ren
Paper ID:11011 - Location: Room "Nord" - 082
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Towards Fairness-aware Adversarial Network Pruning
Lei Zhang, Zhibo Wang, Xiaowei Dong, Yunhe Feng, Xiaoyi Pang, Zhifei Zhang, Kui Ren
Paper ID:9419 - Location: Room "Nord" - 083
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision AutoReP: Automatic ReLU Replacement for Fast Private Network Inference
Hongwu Peng, Shaoyi Huang, Tong Zhou, Yukui Luo, Chenghong Wang, Zigeng Wang, Jiahui Zhao, Xi Xie, Ang Li, Tony Geng, Kaleel Mahmood, Wujie Wen, Xiaolin Xu, Caiwen Ding
Paper ID:10276 - Location: Room "Nord" - 084
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Flatness-Aware Minimization for Domain Generalization
Xingxuan Zhang, Renzhe Xu, Han Yu, Yancheng Dong, Pengfei Tian, Peng Cui
Paper ID:2485 - Location: Room "Nord" - 085
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Fairness, privacy, ethics, social-good, transparency, accountability in vision Communication-Efficient Vertical Federated Learning with Limited Overlapping Samples
Jingwei Sun, Ziyue Xu, Dong Yang, Vishwesh Nath, Wenqi Li, Can Zhao, Daguang Xu, Yiran Chen, Holger R. Roth
Paper ID:9338 - Location: Room "Nord" - 086
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM First person (egocentric) vision Multimodal Distillation for Egocentric Action Recognition
Gorjan Radevski, Dusan Grujicic, Matthew Blaschko, Marie-Francine Moens, Tinne Tuytelaars
Paper ID:12277 - Location: Room "Nord" - 087
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM First person (egocentric) vision Self-Supervised Object Detection from Egocentric Videos
Peri Akiva, Jing Huang, Kevin J Liang, Rama Kovvuri, Xingyu Chen, Matt Feiszli, Kristin Dana, Tal Hassner
Paper ID:10254 - Location: Room "Nord" - 088
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM First person (egocentric) vision Multi-label Affordance Mapping from Egocentric Vision
Lorenzo Mur-Labadia, Jose J. Guerrero, Ruben Martinez-Cantin
Paper ID:12601 - Location: Room "Nord" - 089
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM First person (egocentric) vision Ego-Only: Egocentric Action Detection without Exocentric Transferring
Huiyu Wang, Mitesh Kumar Singh, Lorenzo Torresani
Paper ID:1054 - Location: Room "Nord" - 090
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM First person (egocentric) vision COPILOT: Human-Environment Collision Prediction and Localization from Egocentric Videos
Boxiao Pan, Bokui Shen, Davis Rempe, Despoina Paschalidou, Kaichun Mo, Yanchao Yang, Leonidas J. Guibas
Paper ID:3436 - Location: Room "Nord" - 091
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM First person (egocentric) vision EgoPCA: A New Framework for Egocentric Hand-Object Interaction Understanding
Yue Xu, Yong-Lu Li, Zhemin Huang, Michael Xu Liu, Cewu Lu, Yu-Wing Tai, Chi-Keung Tang
Paper ID:5232 - Location: Room "Nord" - 092
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM First person (egocentric) vision EgoVLPv2: Egocentric Video-Language Pre-training with Fusion in the Backbone
Shraman Pramanick, Yale Song, Sayan Nag, Kevin Qinghong Lin, Hardik Shah, Mike Zheng Shou, Rama Chellappa, Pengchuan Zhang
Paper ID:11180 - Location: Room "Nord" - 093
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning WDiscOOD: Out-of-Distribution Detection via Whitened Linear Discriminant Analysis
Yiye Chen, Yunzhi Lin, Ruinian Xu, Patricio A. Vela
Paper ID:12110 - Location: Room "Nord" - 094
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Pairwise Similarity Learning is SimPLE
Yandong Wen, Weiyang Liu, Yao Feng, Bhiksha Raj, Rita Singh, Adrian Weller, Michael J. Black, Bernhard Schölkopf
Paper ID:10034 - Location: Room "Nord" - 095
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning No Fear of Classifier Biases: Neural Collapse Inspired Federated Learning with Synthetic and Fixed Classifier
Zexi Li, Xinyi Shang, Rui He, Tao Lin, Chao Wu
Paper ID:1665 - Location: Room "Nord" - 096
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Generalizable Neural Fields as Partially Observed Neural Processes
Jeffrey Gu, Kuan-Chieh Wang, Serena Yeung
Paper ID:11645 - Location: Room "Nord" - 097
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning M2T: Masking Transformers Twice for Faster Decoding
Fabian Mentzer, Eirikur Agustson, Michael Tschannen
Paper ID:1776 - Location: Room "Nord" - 098
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Keep It SimPool: Who Said Supervised Transformers Suffer from Attention Deficit?
Bill Psomas, Ioannis Kakogeorgiou, Konstantinos Karantzalos, Yannis Avrithis
Paper ID:1724 - Location: Room "Nord" - 099
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Improving Pixel-based MIM by Reducing Wasted Modeling Capability
Yuan Liu, Songyang Zhang, Jiacheng Chen, Zhaohui Yu, Kai Chen, Dahua Lin
Paper ID:1155 - Location: Room "Nord" - 100
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Learning Image-Adaptive Codebooks for Class-Agnostic Image Restoration
Kechun Liu, Yitong Jiang, Inchang Choi, Jinwei Gu
Paper ID:10266 - Location: Room "Nord" - 101
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Quality Diversity for Visual Pre-Training
Ruchika Chavhan, Henry Gouk, Da Li, Timothy Hospedales
Paper ID:10152 - Location: Room "Nord" - 102
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Subclass-balancing Contrastive Learning for Long-tailed Recognition
Chengkai Hou, Jieyu Zhang, Haonan Wang, Tianyi Zhou
Paper ID:9664 - Location: Room "Nord" - 103
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Mastering Spatial Graph Prediction of Road Networks
Anagnostidis Sotiris, Aurelien Lucchi, Thomas Hofmann
Paper ID:10911 - Location: Room "Nord" - 104
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Poincaré ResNet
Max van Spengler, Erwin Berkhout, Pascal Mettes
Paper ID:10230 - Location: Room "Nord" - 105
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Exploring Model Transferability through the Lens of Potential Energy
Xiaotong Li, Zixuan Hu, Yixiao Ge, Ying Shan, Ling-Yu Duan
Paper ID:2376 - Location: Room "Nord" - 106
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Improving CLIP Fine-tuning Performance
Yixuan Wei, Han Hu, Zhenda Xie, Ze Liu, Zheng Zhang, Yue Cao, Jianmin Bao, Dong Chen, Baining Guo
Paper ID:10924 - Location: Room "Nord" - 107
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Unsupervised Manifold Linearizing and Clustering
Tianjiao Ding, Shengbang Tong, Kwan Ho Ryan Chan, Xili Dai, Yi Ma, Benjamin D. Haeffele
Paper ID:9756 - Location: Room "Nord" - 108
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Generalized Sum Pooling for Metric Learning
Yeti Z. Gürbüz, Ozan Sener, A. Aydin Alatan
Paper ID:11935 - Location: Room "Nord" - 109
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Partition Speeds Up Learning Implicit Neural Representations Based on Exponential-Increase Hypothesis
Ke Liu, Feng Liu, Haishuai Wang, Ning Ma, Jiajun Bu, Bo Han
Paper ID:11371 - Location: Room "Nord" - 110
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning The Effectiveness of MAE Pre-Pretraining for Billion-Scale Pretraining
Mannat Singh, Quentin Duval, Kalyan Vasudev Alwala, Haoqi Fan, Vaibhav Aggarwal, Aaron Adcock, Armand Joulin, Piotr Dollar, Christoph Feichtenhofer, Ross Girshick, Rohit Girdhar, Ishan Misra
Paper ID:20 - Location: Room "Nord" - 111
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Token-Label Alignment for Vision Transformers
Han Xiao, Wenzhao Zheng, Zheng Zhu, Jie Zhou, Jiwen Lu
Paper ID:2836 - Location: Room "Nord" - 112
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Efficiently Robustify Pre-Trained Models
Nishant Jain, Harkirat Behl, Yogesh Singh Rawat, Vibhav Vineet
Paper ID:7077 - Location: Room "Nord" - 113
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning OFVL-MS: Once for Visual Localization across Multiple Indoor Scenes
Tao Xie, Kun Dai, Siyi Lu, Ke Wang, Zhiqiang Jiang, Jinghan Gao, Dedong Liu, Jie Xu, Lijun Zhao, Ruifeng Li
Paper ID:6728 - Location: Room "Nord" - 114
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Feature Prediction Diffusion Model for Video Anomaly Detection
Cheng Yan, Shiyu Zhang, Yang Liu, Guansong Pang, Wenjun Wang
Paper ID:6662 - Location: Room "Nord" - 115
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Joint Implicit Neural Representation for High-fidelity and Compact Vector Fonts
Chia-Hao Chen, Ying-Tian Liu, Zhifei Zhang, Yuan-Chen Guo, Song-Hai Zhang
Paper ID:4407 - Location: Room "Nord" - 116
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning How Far Pre-trained Models Are from Neural Collapse on the Target Dataset Informs their Transferability
Zijian Wang, Yadan Luo, Liang Zheng, Zi Huang, Mahsa Baktashmotlagh
Paper ID:3526 - Location: Room "Nord" - 117
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning OPERA: Omni-Supervised Representation Learning with Hierarchical Supervisions
Chengkun Wang, Wenzhao Zheng, Zheng Zhu, Jie Zhou, Jiwen Lu
Paper ID:5996 - Location: Room "Nord" - 118
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Perceptual Grouping in Contrastive Vision-Language Models
Kanchana Ranasinghe, Brandon McKinzie, Sachin Ravi, Yinfei Yang, Alexander Toshev, Jonathon Shlens
Paper ID:5241 - Location: Room "Nord" - 119
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Fully Attentional Networks with Self-emerging Token Labeling
Bingyin Zhao, Zhiding Yu, Shiyi Lan, Yutao Cheng, Anima Anandkumar, Yingjie Lao, Jose M. Alvarez
Paper ID:5306 - Location: Room "Nord" - 120
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Instance and Category Supervision are Alternate Learners for Continual Learning
Xudong Tian, Zhizhong Zhang, Xin Tan, Jun Liu, Chengjie Wang, Yanyun Qu, Guannan Jiang, Yuan Xie
Paper ID:5375 - Location: Room "Nord" - 121
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning SkeletonMAE: Graph-based Masked Autoencoder for Skeleton Sequence Pre-training
Hong Yan, Yang Liu, Yushen Wei, Zhen Li, Guanbin Li, Liang Lin
Paper ID:5604 - Location: Room "Nord" - 122
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Motion-Guided Masking for Spatiotemporal Representation Learning
David Fan, Jue Wang, Shuai Liao, Yi Zhu, Vimal Bhat, Hector Santos-Villalobos, Rohith MV, Xinyu Li
Paper ID:5547 - Location: Room "Nord" - 123
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Data Augmented Flatness-aware Gradient Projection for Continual Learning
Enneng Yang, Li Shen, Zhenyi Wang, Shiwei Liu, Guibing Guo, Xingwei Wang
Paper ID:5545 - Location: Room "Nord" - 124
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Take-A-Photo: 3D-to-2D Generative Pre-training of Point Cloud Models
Ziyi Wang, Xumin Yu, Yongming Rao, Jie Zhou, Jiwen Lu
Paper ID:5236 - Location: Room "Nord" - 125
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning BiViT: Extremely Compressed Binary Vision Transformers
Yefei He, Zhenyu Lou, Luoming Zhang, Jing Liu, Weijia Wu, Hong Zhou, Bohan Zhuang
Paper ID:8702 - Location: Room "Nord" - 126
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Spatio-Temporal Crop Aggregation for Video Representation Learning
Sepehr Sameni, Simon Jenni, Paolo Favaro
Paper ID:6183 - Location: Room "Nord" - 127
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Hierarchical Visual Primitive Experts for Compositional Zero-Shot Learning
Hanjae Kim, Jiyoung Lee, Seongheon Park, Kwanghoon Sohn
Paper ID:8933 - Location: Room "Nord" - 128
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Semantic Information in Contrastive Learning
Shengjiang Quan, Masahiro Hirano, Yuji Yamakawa
Paper ID:9172 - Location: Room "Nord" - 129
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Cross-Domain Product Representation Learning for Rich-Content E-Commerce
Xuehan Bai, Yan Li, Yanhua Cheng, Wenjie Yang, Quan Chen, Han Li
Paper ID:3162 - Location: Room "Nord" - 130
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Contrastive Continuity on Augmentation Stability Rehearsal for Continual Self-Supervised Learning
Haoyang Cheng, Haitao Wen, Xiaoliang Zhang, Heqian Qiu, Lanxiao Wang, Hongliang Li
Paper ID:9181 - Location: Room "Nord" - 131
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning HybridAugment++: Unified Frequency Spectra Perturbations for Model Robustness
Mehmet Kerim Yucel, Ramazan Gokberk Cinbis, Pinar Duygulu
Paper ID:8982 - Location: Room "Nord" - 132
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Representation learning Unleashing Text-to-Image Diffusion Models for Visual Perception
Wenliang Zhao, Yongming Rao, Zuyan Liu, Benlin Liu, Jie Zhou, Jiwen Lu
Paper ID:3043 - Location: Room "Nord" - 133
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Efficient Controllable Multi-Task Architectures
Abhishek Aich, Samuel Schulter, Amit K. Roy-Chowdhury, Manmohan Chandraker, Yumin Suh
Paper ID:1 - Location: Room "Nord" - 134
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures ParCNetV2: Oversized Kernel with Enhanced Attention
Ruihan Xu, Haokui Zhang, Wenze Hu, Shiliang Zhang, Xiaoyu Wang
Paper ID:9809 - Location: Room "Nord" - 135
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Unleashing the Power of Gradient Signal-to-Noise Ratio for Zero-Shot NAS
Zihao Sun, Yu Sun, Longxing Yang, Shun Lu, Jilin Mei, Wenxiao Zhao, Yu Hu
Paper ID:9716 - Location: Room "Nord" - 136
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures MMST-ViT: Climate Change-aware Crop Yield Prediction via Multi-Modal Spatial-Temporal Vision Transformer
Fudong Lin, Summer Crawford, Kaleb Guillot, Yihe Zhang, Yan Chen, Xu Yuan, Li Chen, Shelby Williams, Robert Minvielle, Xiangming Xiao, Drew Gholson, Nicolas Ashwell, Tri Setiyono, Brenda Tubana, Lu Peng, Magdy Bayoumi, Nian-Feng Tzeng
Paper ID:9628 - Location: Room "Nord" - 137
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures FastViT: A Fast Hybrid Vision Transformer Using Structural Reparameterization
Pavan Kumar Anasosalu Vasu, James Gabriel, Jeff Zhu, Oncel Tuzel, Anurag Ranjan
Paper ID:9078 - Location: Room "Nord" - 138
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures IIEU: Rethinking Neural Feature Activation from Decision-Making
Sudong Cai
Paper ID:8934 - Location: Room "Nord" - 139
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Scratching Visual Transformer's Back with Uniform Attention
Nam Hyeon-Woo, Kim Yu-Ji, Byeongho Heo, Dongyoon Han, Seong Joon Oh, Tae-Hyun Oh
Paper ID:8751 - Location: Room "Nord" - 140
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures SpaceEvo: Hardware-Friendly Search Space Design for Efficient INT8 Inference
Xudong Wang, Li Lyna Zhang, Jiahang Xu, Quanlu Zhang, Yujing Wang, Yuqing Yang, Ningxin Zheng, Ting Cao, Mao Yang
Paper ID:7317 - Location: Room "Nord" - 141
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures ElasticViT: Conflict-aware Supernet Training for Deploying Fast Vision Transformer on Diverse Mobile Devices
Chen Tang, Li Lyna Zhang, Huiqiang Jiang, Jiahang Xu, Ting Cao, Quanlu Zhang, Yuqing Yang, Zhi Wang, Mao Yang
Paper ID:7312 - Location: Room "Nord" - 142
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Gramian Attention Heads are Strong yet Efficient Vision Learners
Jongbin Ryu, Dongyoon Han, Jongwoo Lim
Paper ID:7292 - Location: Room "Nord" - 143
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures EfficientTrain: Exploring Generalized Curriculum Learning for Training Visual Backbones
Yulin Wang, Yang Yue, Rui Lu, Tianjiao Liu, Zhao Zhong, Shiji Song, Gao Huang
Paper ID:7258 - Location: Room "Nord" - 144
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Ord2Seq: Regarding Ordinal Regression as Label Sequence Prediction
Jinhong Wang, Yi Cheng, Jintai Chen, TingTing Chen, Danny Chen, Jian Wu
Paper ID:2650 - Location: Room "Nord" - 145
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Unified Data-Free Compression: Pruning and Quantization without Fine-Tuning
Shipeng Bai, Jun Chen, Xintian Shen, Yixuan Qian, Yong Liu
Paper ID:2796 - Location: Room "Nord" - 146
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures LaPE: Layer-adaptive Position Embedding for Vision Transformers with Independent Layer Normalization
Runyi Yu, Zhennan Wang, Yinhuai Wang, Kehan Li, Chang Liu, Haoyi Duan, Xiangyang Ji, Jie Chen
Paper ID:6976 - Location: Room "Nord" - 147
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Exemplar-Free Continual Transformer with Convolutions
Anurag Roy, Vinay K. Verma, Sravan Voonna, Kripabandhu Ghosh, Saptarshi Ghosh, Abir Das
Paper ID:6950 - Location: Room "Nord" - 148
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Building Vision Transformers with Hierarchy Aware Feature Aggregation
Yongjie Chen, Hongmin Liu, Haoran Yin, Bin Fan
Paper ID:6791 - Location: Room "Nord" - 149
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures ShiftNAS: Improving One-shot NAS via Probability Shift
Mingyang Zhang, Xinyi Yu, Haodong Zhao, Linlin Ou
Paper ID:6530 - Location: Room "Nord" - 150
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures DarSwin: Distortion Aware Radial Swin Transformer
Akshaya Athwale, Arman Afrasiyabi, Justin Lagüe, Ichrak Shili, Ola Ahmad, Jean-François Lalonde
Paper ID:6488 - Location: Room "Nord" - 151
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures ROME: Robustifying Memory-Efficient NAS via Topology Disentanglement and Gradient Accumulation
Xiaoxing Wang, Xiangxiang Chu, Yuda Fan, Zhexi Zhang, Bo Zhang, Xiaokang Yang, Junchi Yan
Paper ID:6478 - Location: Room "Nord" - 152
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures FDViT: Improve the Hierarchical Architecture of Vision Transformer
Yixing Xu, Chao Li, Dong Li, Xiao Sheng, Fan Jiang, Lu Tian, Ashish Sirasao
Paper ID:6081 - Location: Room "Nord" - 153
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures FLatten Transformer: Vision Transformer using Focused Linear Attention
Dongchen Han, Xuran Pan, Yizeng Han, Shiji Song, Gao Huang
Paper ID:6040 - Location: Room "Nord" - 154
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures MixPath: A Unified Approach for One-shot Neural Architecture Search
Xiangxiang Chu, Shun Lu, Xudong Li, Bo Zhang
Paper ID:6030 - Location: Room "Nord" - 155
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures SSF: Accelerating Training of Spiking Neural Networks with Stabilized Spiking Flow
Jingtao Wang, Zengjie Song, Yuxi Wang, Jun Xiao, Yuran Yang, Shuqi Mei, Zhaoxiang Zhang
Paper ID:5642 - Location: Room "Nord" - 156
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Dynamic Perceiver for Efficient Visual Recognition
Yizeng Han, Dongchen Han, Zeyu Liu, Yulin Wang, Xuran Pan, Yifan Pu, Chao Deng, Junlan Feng, Shiji Song, Gao Huang
Paper ID:5484 - Location: Room "Nord" - 157
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures SG-Former: Self-guided Transformer with Evolving Token Reallocation
Sucheng Ren, Xingyi Yang, Songhua Liu, Xinchao Wang
Paper ID:5237 - Location: Room "Nord" - 158
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Scale-Aware Modulation Meet Transformer
Weifeng Lin, Ziheng Wu, Jiayu Chen, Jun Huang, Lianwen Jin
Paper ID:4954 - Location: Room "Nord" - 159
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Learning to Upsample by Learning to Sample
Wenze Liu, Hao Lu, Hongtao Fu, Zhiguo Cao
Paper ID:3716 - Location: Room "Nord" - 160
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures GET: Group Event Transformer for Event-Based Vision
Yansong Peng, Yueyi Zhang, Zhiwei Xiong, Xiaoyan Sun, Feng Wu
Paper ID:4816 - Location: Room "Nord" - 161
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Adaptive Frequency Filters As Efficient Global Token Mixers
Zhipeng Huang, Zhizheng Zhang, Cuiling Lan, Zheng-Jun Zha, Yan Lu, Baining Guo
Paper ID:1854 - Location: Room "Nord" - 162
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Fcaformer: Forward Cross Attention in Hybrid Vision Transformer
Haokui Zhang, Wenze Hu, Xiaoyu Wang
Paper ID:9822 - Location: Room "Nord" - 163
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Dynamic Snake Convolution Based on Topological Geometric Constraints for Tubular Structure Segmentation
Yaolei Qi, Yuting He, Xiaoming Qi, Yuan Zhang, Guanyu Yang
Paper ID:4302 - Location: Room "Nord" - 164
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Sentence Attention Blocks for Answer Grounding
Seyedalireza Khoshsirat, Chandra Kambhamettu
Paper ID:11412 - Location: Room "Nord" - 165
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures MST-compression: Compressing and Accelerating Binary Neural Networks with Minimum Spanning Tree
Quang Hieu Vo, Linh-Tam Tran, Sung-Ho Bae, Lok-Won Kim, Choong Seon Hong
Paper ID:11850 - Location: Room "Nord" - 166
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures EGformer: Equirectangular Geometry-biased Transformer for 360 Depth Estimation
Ilwi Yun, Chanyong Shin, Hyunku Lee, Hyuk-Jae Lee, Chae Eun Rhee
Paper ID:12055 - Location: Room "Nord" - 167
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures SPANet: Frequency-balancing Token Mixer using Spectral Pooling Aggregation Modulation
Guhnoo Yun, Juhan Yoo, Kijung Kim, Jeongho Lee, Dong Hwan Kim
Paper ID:10847 - Location: Room "Nord" - 168
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures ModelGiF: Gradient Fields for Model Functional Distance
Jie Song, Zhengqi Xu, Sai Wu, Gang Chen, Mingli Song
Paper ID:10723 - Location: Room "Nord" - 169
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures ClusT3: Information Invariant Test-Time Training
Gustavo A. Vargas Hakim, David Osowiechi, Mehrdad Noori, Milad Cheraghalikhani, Ali Bahri, Ismail Ben Ayed, Christian Desrosiers
Paper ID:12327 - Location: Room "Nord" - 170
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Cumulative Spatial Knowledge Distillation for Vision Transformers
Borui Zhao, Renjie Song, Jiajun Liang
Paper ID:1213 - Location: Room "Nord" - 171
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Luminance-aware Color Transform for Multiple Exposure Correction
Jong-Hyeon Baek, DaeHyun Kim, Su-Min Choi, Hyo-jun Lee, Hanul Kim, Yeong Jun Koh
Paper ID:11784 - Location: Room "Nord" - 172
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Towards Memory- and Time-Efficient Backpropagation for Training Spiking Neural Networks
Qingyan Meng, Mingqing Xiao, Shen Yan, Yisen Wang, Zhouchen Lin, Zhi-Quan Luo
Paper ID:10305 - Location: Room "Nord" - 173
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Domain Generalization Guided by Gradient Signal to Noise Ratio of Parameters
Mateusz Michalkiewicz, Masoud Faraki, Xiang Yu, Manmohan Chandraker, Mahsa Baktashmotlagh
Paper ID:12369 - Location: Room "Nord" - 174
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures DOT: A Distillation-Oriented Trainer
Borui Zhao, Quan Cui, Renjie Song, Jiajun Liang
Paper ID:1211 - Location: Room "Nord" - 175
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Extensible and Efficient Proxy for Neural Architecture Search
Yuhong Li, Jiajie Li, Cong Hao, Pan Li, Jinjun Xiong, Deming Chen
Paper ID:12482 - Location: Room "Nord" - 176
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Learning to Transform for Generalizable Instance-wise Invariance
Utkarsh Singhal, Carlos Esteves, Ameesh Makadia, Stella X. Yu
Paper ID:12600 - Location: Room "Nord" - 177
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Deep learning architectures Convolutional Networks with Oriented 1D Kernels
Alexandre Kirchmeyer, Jia Deng
Paper ID:10256 - Location: Room "Nord" - 178
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Random Boxes Are Open-world Object Detectors
Yanghao Wang, Zhongqi Yue, Xian-Sheng Hua, Hanwang Zhang
Paper ID:10063 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 001
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Unleashing Vanilla Vision Transformer with Masked Image Modeling for Object Detection
Yuxin Fang, Shusheng Yang, Shijie Wang, Yixiao Ge, Ying Shan, Xinggang Wang
Paper ID:6817 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 002
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection CoIn: Contrastive Instance Feature Mining for Outdoor 3D Object Detection with Very Limited Annotations
Qiming Xia, Jinhao Deng, Chenglu Wen, Hai Wu, Shaoshuai Shi, Xin Li, Cheng Wang
Paper ID:9842 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 003
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection A Dynamic Dual-Processing Object Detection Framework Inspired by the Brain's Recognition Mechanism
Minying Zhang, Tianpeng Bu, Lulu Hu
Paper ID:9689 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 004
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Anchor-Intermediate Detector: Decoupling and Coupling Bounding Boxes for Accurate Object Detection
Yilong Lv, Min Li, Yujie He, Shaopeng Li, Zhuzhen He, Aitao Yang
Paper ID:10590 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 005
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Inter-Realization Channels: Unsupervised Anomaly Detection Beyond One-Class Classification
Declan McIntosh, Alexandra Branzan Albu
Paper ID:10342 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 006
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Deep Equilibrium Object Detection
Shuai Wang, Yao Teng, Limin Wang
Paper ID:9856 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 007
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection RecursiveDet: End-to-End Region-Based Recursive Object Detection
Jing Zhao, Li Sun, Qingli Li
Paper ID:6827 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 008
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Small Object Detection via Coarse-to-fine Proposal Generation and Imitation Learning
Xiang Yuan, Gong Cheng, Kebing Yan, Qinghua Zeng, Junwei Han
Paper ID:7010 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 009
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection ASAG: Building Strong One-Decoder-Layer Sparse Detectors via Adaptive Sparse Anchor Generation
Shenghao Fu, Junkai Yan, Yipeng Gao, Xiaohua Xie, Wei-Shi Zheng
Paper ID:9530 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 010
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection COCO-O: A Benchmark for Object Detectors under Natural Distribution Shifts
Xiaofeng Mao, Yuefeng Chen, Yao Zhu, Da Chen, Hang Su, Rong Zhang, Hui Xue
Paper ID:9520 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 011
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Generative Prompt Model for Weakly Supervised Object Localization
Yuzhong Zhao, Qixiang Ye, Weijia Wu, Chunhua Shen, Fang Wan
Paper ID:10524 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 012
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection UniKD: Universal Knowledge Distillation for Mimicking Homogeneous or Heterogeneous Object Detectors
Shanshan Lao, Guanglu Song, Boxiao Liu, Yu Liu, Yujiu Yang
Paper ID:8836 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 013
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection PNI : Industrial Anomaly Detection using Position and Neighborhood Information
Jaehyeok Bae, Jae-Han Lee, Seyun Kim
Paper ID:7146 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 014
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Masked Autoencoders Are Stronger Knowledge Distillers
Shanshan Lao, Guanglu Song, Boxiao Liu, Yu Liu, Yujiu Yang
Paper ID:8816 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 015
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection GPA-3D: Geometry-aware Prototype Alignment for Unsupervised Domain Adaptive 3D Object Detection from Point Clouds
Ziyu Li, Jingming Guo, Tongtong Cao, Liu Bingbing, Wankou Yang
Paper ID:8765 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 016
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection ADNet: Lane Shape Prediction via Anchor Decomposition
Lingyu Xiao, Xiang Li, Sen Yang, Wankou Yang
Paper ID:8839 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 017
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Periodically Exchange Teacher-Student for Source-Free Object Detection
Qipeng Liu, Luojun Lin, Zhifeng Shen, Zhifeng Yang
Paper ID:11317 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 018
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Towards Fair and Comprehensive Comparisons for Image-Based 3D Object Detection
Xinzhu Ma, Yongtao Wang, Yinmin Zhang, Zhiyi Xia, Yuan Meng, Zhihui Wang, Haojie Li, Wanli Ouyang
Paper ID:8926 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 019
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Monocular 3D Object Detection with Bounding Box Denoising in 3D by Perceiver
Xianpeng Liu, Ce Zheng, Kelvin B Cheng, Nan Xue, Guo-Jun Qi, Tianfu Wu
Paper ID:7488 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 020
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Template-guided Hierarchical Feature Restoration for Anomaly Detection
Hewei Guo, Liping Ren, Jingjing Fu, Yuwang Wang, Zhizheng Zhang, Cuiling Lan, Haoqian Wang, Xinwen Hou
Paper ID:8824 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 021
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection ALWOD: Active Learning for Weakly-Supervised Object Detection
Yuting Wang, Velibor Ilic, Jiatong Li, Branislav Kisa?anin, Vladimir Pavlovic
Paper ID:9085 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 022
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection ProtoFL: Unsupervised Federated Learning via Prototypical Distillation
Hansol Kim, Youngjun Kwak, Minyoung Jung, Jinho Shin, Youngsung Kim, Changick Kim
Paper ID:11622 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 023
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Efficient Adaptive Human-Object Interaction Detection with Concept-guided Memory
Ting Lei, Fabian Caba, Qingchao Chen, Hailin Jin, Yuxin Peng, Yang Liu
Paper ID:9193 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 024
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Detection Transformer with Stable Matching
Shilong Liu, Tianhe Ren, Jiayu Chen, Zhaoyang Zeng, Hao Zhang, Feng Li, Hongyang Li, Jun Huang, Hang Su, Jun Zhu, Lei Zhang
Paper ID:9211 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 025
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Distilling DETR with Visual-Linguistic Knowledge for Open-Vocabulary Object Detection
Liangqi Li, Jiaxu Miao, Dahu Shi, Wenming Tan, Ye Ren, Yi Yang, Shiliang Pu
Paper ID:9248 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 026
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Anomaly Detection Under Distribution Shift
Tri Cao, Jiawen Zhu, Guansong Pang
Paper ID:10957 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 027
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Detecting Objects with Context-Likelihood Graphs and Graph Refinement
Aritra Bhowmik, Yu Wang, Nora Baka, Martin R. Oswald, Cees G. M. Snoek
Paper ID:10932 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 028
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Unsupervised Object Localization with Representer Point Selection
Yeonghwan Song, Seokwoo Jang, Dina Katabi, Jeany Son
Paper ID:7277 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 029
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection DETR Does Not Need Multi-Scale or Locality Design
Yutong Lin, Yuhui Yuan, Zheng Zhang, Chen Li, Nanning Zheng, Han Hu
Paper ID:9303 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 030
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Deep Directly-Trained Spiking Neural Networks for Object Detection
Qiaoyi Su, Yuhong Chou, Yifan Hu, Jianing Li, Shijie Mei, Ziyang Zhang, Guoqi Li
Paper ID:12729 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 031
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection GACE: Geometry Aware Confidence Enhancement for Black-Box 3D Object Detectors on LiDAR-Data
David Schinagl, Georg Krispel, Christian Fruhwirth-Reisinger, Horst Possegger, Horst Bischof
Paper ID:6747 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 032
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection StageInteractor: Query-based Object Detector with Cross-stage Interaction
Yao Teng, Haisong Liu, Sheng Guo, Limin Wang
Paper ID:5666 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 033
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Adaptive Rotated Convolution for Rotated Object Detection
Yifan Pu, Yiru Wang, Zhuofan Xia, Yizeng Han, Yulin Wang, Weihao Gan, Zidong Wang, Shiji Song, Gao Huang
Paper ID:3756 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 034
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Decoupled DETR: Spatially Disentangling Localization and Classification for Improved End-to-End Object Detection
Manyuan Zhang, Guanglu Song, Yu Liu, Hongsheng Li
Paper ID:5565 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 035
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Exploring Transformers for Open-world Instance Segmentation
Jiannan Wu, Yi Jiang, Bin Yan, Huchuan Lu, Zehuan Yuan, Ping Luo
Paper ID:1433 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 036
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection DDG-Net: Discriminability-Driven Graph Network for Weakly-supervised Temporal Action Localization
Xiaojun Tang, Junsong Fan, Chuanchen Luo, Zhaoxiang Zhang, Man Zhang, Zongyuan Yang
Paper ID:1449 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 037
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Group DETR: Fast DETR Training with Group-Wise One-to-Many Assignment
Qiang Chen, Xiaokang Chen, Jian Wang, Shan Zhang, Kun Yao, Haocheng Feng, Junyu Han, Errui Ding, Gang Zeng, Jingdong Wang
Paper ID:2612 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 038
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Category-aware Allocation Transformer for Weakly Supervised Object Localization
Zhiwei Chen, Jinren Ding, Liujuan Cao, Yunhang Shen, Shengchuan Zhang, Guannan Jiang, Rongrong Ji
Paper ID:4038 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 039
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection The Devil is in the Crack Orientation: A New Perspective for Crack Detection
Zhuangzhuang Chen, Jin Zhang, Zhuonan Lai, Guanming Zhu, Zun Liu, Jie Chen, Jianqiang Li
Paper ID:5424 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 040
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Clusterformer: Cluster-based Transformer for 3D Object Detection in Point Clouds
Yu Pei, Xian Zhao, Hao Li, Jingyuan Ma, Jingwei Zhang, Shiliang Pu
Paper ID:1647 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 041
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Less is More: Focus Attention for Efficient DETR
Dehua Zheng, Wenhui Dong, Hailin Hu, Xinghao Chen, Yunhe Wang
Paper ID:5415 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 042
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection DFA3D: 3D Deformable Attention For 2D-to-3D Feature Lifting
Hongyang Li, Hao Zhang, Zhaoyang Zeng, Shilong Liu, Feng Li, Tianhe Ren, Lei Zhang
Paper ID:2501 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 043
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Multi-Label Self-Supervised Learning with Scene Images
Ke Zhu, Minghao Fu, Jianxin Wu
Paper ID:4261 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 044
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Cascade-DETR: Delving into High-Quality Universal Object Detection
Mingqiao Ye, Lei Ke, Siyuan Li, Yu-Wing Tai, Chi-Keung Tang, Martin Danelljan, Fisher Yu
Paper ID:2450 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 045
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Representation Disparity-aware Distillation for 3D Object Detection
Yanjing Li, Sheng Xu, Mingbao Lin, Jihao Yin, Baochang Zhang, Xianbin Cao
Paper ID:5372 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 046
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection FeatEnHancer: Enhancing Hierarchical Features for Object Detection and Beyond Under Low-Light Vision
Khurram Azeem Hashmi, Goutham Kallempudi, Didier Stricker, Muhammad Zeshan Afzal
Paper ID:1695 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 047
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection DetZero: Rethinking Offboard 3D Object Detection with Long-term Sequential Point Clouds
Tao Ma, Xuemeng Yang, Hongbin Zhou, Xin Li, Botian Shi, Junjie Liu, Yuchen Yang, Zhizheng Liu, Liang He, Yu Qiao, Yikang Li, Hongsheng Li
Paper ID:4378 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 048
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection DETRs with Collaborative Hybrid Assignments Training
Zhuofan Zong, Guanglu Song, Yu Liu
Paper ID:4390 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 049
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Open-Vocabulary Object Detection With an Open Corpus
Jiong Wang, Huiming Zhang, Haiwen Hong, Xuan Jin, Yuan He, Hui Xue, Zhou Zhao
Paper ID:1745 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 050
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection SparseDet: Improving Sparsely Annotated Object Detection with Pseudo-positive Mining
Saksham Suri, Saketh Rambhatla, Rama Chellappa, Abhinav Shrivastava
Paper ID:1897 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 051
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Unsupervised Surface Anomaly Detection with Diffusion Probabilistic Model
Xinyi Zhang, Naiqi Li, Jiawei Li, Tao Dai, Yong Jiang, Shu-Tao Xia
Paper ID:5036 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 052
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection UniTR: A Unified and Efficient Multi-Modal Transformer for Bird's-Eye-View Representation
Haiyang Wang, Hao Tang, Shaoshuai Shi, Aoxue Li, Zhenguo Li, Bernt Schiele, Liwei Wang
Paper ID:2280 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 053
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Focus the Discrepancy: Intra- and Inter-Correlation Learning for Image Anomaly Detection
Xincheng Yao, Ruoqi Li, Zefeng Qian, Yan Luo, Chongyang Zhang
Paper ID:4815 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 054
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection MonoNeRD: NeRF-like Representations for Monocular 3D Object Detection
Junkai Xu, Liang Peng, Haoran Cheng, Hao Li, Wei Qian, Ke Li, Wenxiao Wang, Deng Cai
Paper ID:5698 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 055
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Integrally Migrating Pre-trained Transformer Encoder-decoders for Visual Object Detection
Feng Liu, Xiaosong Zhang, Zhiliang Peng, Zonghao Guo, Fang Wan, Xiangyang Ji, Qixiang Ye
Paper ID:4975 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 056
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Generating Dynamic Kernels via Transformers for Lane Detection
Ziye Chen, Yu Liu, Mingming Gong, Bo Du, Guoqi Qian, Kate Smith-Miles
Paper ID:5800 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 057
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Meta-ZSDETR: Zero-shot DETR with Meta-learning
Lu Zhang, Chenbo Zhang, Jiajia Zhao, Jihong Guan, Shuigeng Zhou
Paper ID:12559 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 058
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Spatial Self-Distillation for Object Detection with Inaccurate Bounding Boxes
Di Wu, Pengfei Chen, Xuehui Yu, Guorong Li, Zhenjun Han, Jianbin Jiao
Paper ID:6268 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 059
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection AlignDet: Aligning Pre-training and Fine-tuning in Object Detection
Ming Li, Jie Wu, Xionghui Wang, Chen Chen, Jie Qin, Xuefeng Xiao, Rui Wang, Min Zheng, Xin Pan
Paper ID:3394 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 060
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection MULLER: Multilayer Laplacian Resizer for Vision
Zhengzhong Tu, Peyman Milanfar, Hossein Talebi
Paper ID:3729 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 061
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Unilaterally Aggregated Contrastive Learning with Hierarchical Augmentation for Anomaly Detection
Guodong Wang, Yunhong Wang, Jie Qin, Dongming Zhang, Xiuguo Bao, Di Huang
Paper ID:6180 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 062
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection DETRDistill: A Universal Knowledge Distillation Framework for DETR-families
Jiahao Chang, Shuo Wang, Hai-Ming Xu, Zehui Chen, Chenhongyi Yang, Feng Zhao
Paper ID:6158 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 063
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Delving into Motion-Aware Matching for Monocular 3D Object Tracking
Kuan-Chih Huang, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Yi-Hsuan Tsai
Paper ID:3395 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 064
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection FB-BEV: BEV Representation from Forward-Backward View Transformations
Zhiqi Li, Zhiding Yu, Wenhai Wang, Anima Anandkumar, Tong Lu, Jose M. Alvarez
Paper ID:2827 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 065
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Learning from Noisy Data for Semi-Supervised 3D Object Detection
Zehui Chen, Zhenyu Li, Shuo Wang, Dengpan Fu, Feng Zhao
Paper ID:1271 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 066
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Boosting Long-tailed Object Detection via Step-wise Learning on Smooth-tail Data
Na Dong, Yongqiang Zhang, Mingli Ding, Gim Hee Lee
Paper ID:5942 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 067
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Objects Do Not Disappear: Video Object Detection by Single-Frame Object Location Anticipation
Xin Liu, Fatemeh Karimi Nejadasl, Jan C. van Gemert, Olaf Booij, Silvia L. Pintea
Paper ID:6385 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 068
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Unified Visual Relationship Detection with Vision and Language Models
Long Zhao, Liangzhe Yuan, Boqing Gong, Yin Cui, Florian Schroff, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Hartwig Adam, Ting Liu
Paper ID:3683 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 069
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Universal Domain Adaptation via Compressive Attention Matching
Didi Zhu, Yinchuan Li, Junkun Yuan, Zexi Li, Kun Kuang, Chao Wu
Paper ID:2931 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 070
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Unsupervised Domain Adaptive Detection with Network Stability Analysis
Wenzhang Zhou, Heng Fan, Tiejian Luo, Libo Zhang
Paper ID:6712 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 071
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection ImGeoNet: Image-induced Geometry-aware Voxel Representation for Multi-view 3D Object Detection
Tao Tu, Shun-Po Chuang, Yu-Lun Liu, Cheng Sun, Ke Zhang, Donna Roy, Cheng-Hao Kuo, Min Sun
Paper ID:2631 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 072
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition: Detection Cyclic-Bootstrap Labeling for Weakly Supervised Object Detection
Yufei Yin, Jiajun Deng, Wengang Zhou, Li Li, Houqiang Li
Paper ID:6291 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 073
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Text-Driven Generative Domain Adaptation with Spectral Consistency Regularization
Zhenhuan Liu, Liang Li, Jiayu Xiao, Zheng-Jun Zha, Qingming Huang
Paper ID:7210 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 074
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 MosaiQ: Quantum Generative Adversarial Networks for Image Generation on NISQ Computers
Daniel Silver, Tirthak Patel, William Cutler, Aditya Ranjan, Harshitta Gandhi, Devesh Tiwari
Paper ID:9595 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 075
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Controllable Visual-Tactile Synthesis
Ruihan Gao, Wenzhen Yuan, Jun-Yan Zhu
Paper ID:1910 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 076
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Editing Implicit Assumptions in Text-to-Image Diffusion Models
Hadas Orgad, Bahjat Kawar, Yonatan Belinkov
Paper ID:9476 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 077
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 DINAR: Diffusion Inpainting of Neural Textures for One-Shot Human Avatars
David Svitov, Dmitrii Gudkov, Renat Bashirov, Victor Lempitsky
Paper ID:8945 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 078
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Smoothness Similarity Regularization for Few-Shot GAN Adaptation
Vadim Sushko, Ruyu Wang, Juergen Gall
Paper ID:9008 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 079
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 HSR-Diff: Hyperspectral Image Super-Resolution via Conditional Diffusion Models
Chanyue Wu, Dong Wang, Yunpeng Bai, Hanyu Mao, Ying Li, Qiang Shen
Paper ID:2163 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 080
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Long-Term Photometric Consistent Novel View Synthesis with Diffusion Models
Jason J. Yu, Fereshteh Forghani, Konstantinos G. Derpanis, Marcus A. Brubaker
Paper ID:8629 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 081
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 AutoDiffusion: Training-Free Optimization of Time Steps and Architectures for Automated Diffusion Model Acceleration
Lijiang Li, Huixia Li, Xiawu Zheng, Jie Wu, Xuefeng Xiao, Rui Wang, Min Zheng, Xin Pan, Fei Chao, Rongrong Ji
Paper ID:7339 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 082
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 GaFET: Learning Geometry-aware Facial Expression Translation from In-The-Wild Images
Tianxiang Ma, Bingchuan Li, Qian He, Jing Dong, Tieniu Tan
Paper ID:1998 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 083
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Collecting The Puzzle Pieces: Disentangled Self-Driven Human Pose Transfer by Permuting Textures
Nannan Li, Kevin J Shih, Bryan A. Plummer
Paper ID:9343 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 084
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Multi-Directional Subspace Editing in Style-Space
Chen Naveh
Paper ID:10190 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 085
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 HyperReenact: One-Shot Reenactment via Jointly Learning to Refine and Retarget Faces
Stella Bounareli, Christos Tzelepis, Vasileios Argyriou, Ioannis Patras, Georgios Tzimiropoulos
Paper ID:10161 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 086
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Generating Realistic Images from In-the-wild Sounds
Taegyeong Lee, Jeonghun Kang, Hyeonyu Kim, Taehwan Kim
Paper ID:11503 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 087
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 CC3D: Layout-Conditioned Generation of Compositional 3D Scenes
Sherwin Bahmani, Jeong Joon Park, Despoina Paschalidou, Xingguang Yan, Gordon Wetzstein, Leonidas Guibas, Andrea Tagliasacchi
Paper ID:11606 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 088
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 UMFuse: Unified Multi View Fusion for Human Editing Applications
Rishabh Jain, Mayur Hemani, Duygu Ceylan, Krishna Kumar Singh, Jingwan Lu, Mausoom Sarkar, Balaji Krishnamurthy
Paper ID:11607 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 089
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Evaluating Data Attribution for Text-to-Image Models
Sheng-Yu Wang, Alexei A. Efros, Jun-Yan Zhu, Richard Zhang
Paper ID:1467 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 090
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Neural Characteristic Function Learning for Conditional Image Generation
Shengxi Li, Jialu Zhang, Yifei Li, Mai Xu, Xin Deng, Li Li
Paper ID:11837 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 091
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 WaveIPT: Joint Attention and Flow Alignment in the Wavelet domain for Pose Transfer
Liyuan Ma, Tingwei Gao, Haitian Jiang, Haibin Shen, Kejie Huang
Paper ID:1413 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 092
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 LayoutDiffusion: Improving Graphic Layout Generation by Discrete Diffusion Probabilistic Models
Junyi Zhang, Jiaqi Guo, Shizhao Sun, Jian-Guang Lou, Dongmei Zhang
Paper ID:1567 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 093
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Human-Inspired Facial Sketch Synthesis with Dynamic Adaptation
Fei Gao, Yifan Zhu, Chang Jiang, Nannan Wang
Paper ID:11934 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 094
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Conceptual and Hierarchical Latent Space Decomposition for Face Editing
Savas Ozkan, Mete Ozay, Tom Robinson
Paper ID:12214 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 095
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Improving Diversity in Zero-Shot GAN Adaptation with Semantic Variations
Seogkyu Jeon, Bei Liu, Pilhyeon Lee, Kibeom Hong, Jianlong Fu, Hyeran Byun
Paper ID:1208 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 096
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 BallGAN: 3D-aware Image Synthesis with a Spherical Background
Minjung Shin, Yunji Seo, Jeongmin Bae, Young Sun Choi, Hyunsu Kim, Hyeran Byun, Youngjung Uh
Paper ID:1151 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 097
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 End-to-End Diffusion Latent Optimization Improves Classifier Guidance
Bram Wallace, Akash Gokul, Stefano Ermon, Nikhil Naik
Paper ID:12094 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 098
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Deep Geometrized Cartoon Line Inbetweening
Li Siyao, Tianpei Gu, Weiye Xiao, Henghui Ding, Ziwei Liu, Chen Change Loy
Paper ID:1578 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 099
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 UnitedHuman: Harnessing Multi-Source Data for High-Resolution Human Generation
Jianglin Fu, Shikai Li, Yuming Jiang, Kwan-Yee Lin, Wayne Wu, Ziwei Liu
Paper ID:1580 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 100
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Towards Authentic Face Restoration with Iterative Diffusion Models and Beyond
Yang Zhao, Tingbo Hou, Yu-Chuan Su, Xuhui Jia, Yandong Li, Matthias Grundmann
Paper ID:10168 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 101
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 SVDiff: Compact Parameter Space for Diffusion Fine-Tuning
Ligong Han, Yinxiao Li, Han Zhang, Peyman Milanfar, Dimitris Metaxas, Feng Yang
Paper ID:10175 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 102
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 MI-GAN: A Simple Baseline for Image Inpainting on Mobile Devices
Andranik Sargsyan, Shant Navasardyan, Xingqian Xu, Humphrey Shi
Paper ID:10178 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 103
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Structure and Content-Guided Video Synthesis with Diffusion Models
Patrick Esser, Johnathan Chiu, Parmida Atighehchian, Jonathan Granskog, Anastasis Germanidis
Paper ID:10240 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 104
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Scenimefy: Learning to Craft Anime Scene via Semi-Supervised Image-to-Image Translation
Yuxin Jiang, Liming Jiang, Shuai Yang, Chen Change Loy
Paper ID:1623 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 105
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Efficient-VQGAN: Towards High-Resolution Image Generation with Efficient Vision Transformers
Shiyue Cao, Yueqin Yin, Lianghua Huang, Yu Liu, Xin Zhao, Deli Zhao, Kaigi Huang
Paper ID:10767 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 106
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 A Latent Space of Stochastic Diffusion Models for Zero-Shot Image Editing and Guidance
Chen Henry Wu, Fernando De la Torre
Paper ID:11013 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 107
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Generative Multiplane Neural Radiance for 3D-Aware Image Generation
Amandeep Kumar, Ankan Kumar Bhunia, Sanath Narayan, Hisham Cholakkal, Rao Muhammad Anwer, Salman Khan, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Fahad Shahbaz Khan
Paper ID:11039 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 108
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Parallax-Tolerant Unsupervised Deep Image Stitching
Lang Nie, Chunyu Lin, Kang Liao, Shuaicheng Liu, Yao Zhao
Paper ID:1593 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 109
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 GAIT: Generating Aesthetic Indoor Tours with Deep Reinforcement Learning
Desai Xie, Ping Hu, Xin Sun, Soren Pirk, Jianming Zhang, Radomir Mech, Arie E. Kaufman
Paper ID:1744 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 110
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 EverLight: Indoor-Outdoor Editable HDR Lighting Estimation
Mohammad Reza Karimi Dastjerdi, Jonathan Eisenmann, Yannick Hold-Geoffroy, Jean-François Lalonde
Paper ID:7070 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 111
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Prompt Tuning Inversion for Text-driven Image Editing Using Diffusion Models
Wenkai Dong, Song Xue, Xiaoyue Duan, Shumin Han
Paper ID:4096 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 112
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Efficient Diffusion Training via Min-SNR Weighting Strategy
Tiankai Hang, Shuyang Gu, Chen Li, Jianmin Bao, Dong Chen, Han Hu, Xin Geng, Baining Guo
Paper ID:5819 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 113
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 BoxDiff: Text-to-Image Synthesis with Training-Free Box-Constrained Diffusion
Jinheng Xie, Yuexiang Li, Yawen Huang, Haozhe Liu, Wentian Zhang, Yefeng Zheng, Mike Zheng Shou
Paper ID:3593 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 114
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Improving Sample Quality of Diffusion Models Using Self-Attention Guidance
Susung Hong, Gyuseong Lee, Wooseok Jang, Seungryong Kim
Paper ID:5366 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 115
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Not All Steps are Created Equal: Selective Diffusion Distillation for Image Manipulation
Luozhou Wang, Shuai Yang, Shu Liu, Ying-cong Chen
Paper ID:5762 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 116
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Deep Image Harmonization with Learnable Augmentation
Li Niu, Junyan Cao, Wenyan Cong, Liqing Zhang
Paper ID:5767 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 117
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Out-of-Domain GAN Inversion via Invertibility Decomposition for Photo-Realistic Human Face Manipulation
Xin Yang, Xiaogang XU, Yingcong Chen
Paper ID:5864 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 118
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Bidirectionally Deformable Motion Modulation For Video-based Human Pose Transfer
Wing-Yin Yu, Lai-Man Po, Ray C.C. Cheung, Yuzhi Zhao, Yu Xue, Kun Li
Paper ID:6093 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 119
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Size Does Matter: Size-aware Virtual Try-on via Clothing-oriented Transformation Try-on Network
Chieh-Yun Chen, Yi-Chung Chen, Hong-Han Shuai, Wen-Huang Cheng
Paper ID:6113 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 120
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 VidStyleODE: Disentangled Video Editing via StyleGAN and NeuralODEs
Moayed Haji Ali, Andrew Bond, Tolga Birdal, Duygu Ceylan, Levent Karacan, Erkut Erdem, Aykut Erdem
Paper ID:5149 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 121
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Learning Global-aware Kernel for Image Harmonization
Xintian Shen, Jiangning Zhang, Jun Chen, Shipeng Bai, Yue Han, Yabiao Wang, Chengjie Wang, Yong Liu
Paper ID:5120 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 122
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Expressive Text-to-Image Generation with Rich Text
Songwei Ge, Taesung Park, Jun-Yan Zhu, Jia-Bin Huang
Paper ID:4027 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 123
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 A Large-Scale Outdoor Multi-Modal Dataset and Benchmark for Novel View Synthesis and Implicit Scene Reconstruction
Chongshan Lu, Fukun Yin, Xin Chen, Wen Liu, Tao Chen, Gang Yu, Jiayuan Fan
Paper ID:4336 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 124
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Efficient Region-Aware Neural Radiance Fields for High-Fidelity Talking Portrait Synthesis
Jiahe Li, Jiawei Zhang, Xiao Bai, Jun Zhou, Lin Gu
Paper ID:4341 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 125
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Perceptual Artifacts Localization for Image Synthesis Tasks
Lingzhi Zhang, Zhengjie Xu, Connelly Barnes, Yuqian Zhou, Qing Liu, He Zhang, Sohrab Amirghodsi, Zhe Lin, Eli Shechtman, Jianbo Shi
Paper ID:4449 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 126
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Learning to Generate Semantic Layouts for Higher Text-Image Correspondence in Text-to-Image Synthesis
Minho Park, Jooyeol Yun, Seunghwan Choi, Jaegul Choo
Paper ID:4462 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 127
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 StylerDALLE: Language-Guided Style Transfer Using a Vector-Quantized Tokenizer of a Large-Scale Generative Model
Zipeng Xu, Enver Sangineto, Nicu Sebe
Paper ID:4480 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 128
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Shortcut-V2V: Compression Framework for Video-to-Video Translation Based on Temporal Redundancy Reduction
Chaeyeon Chung, Yeojeong Park, Seunghwan Choi, Munkhsoyol Ganbat, Jaegul Choo
Paper ID:3765 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 129
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Tune-A-Video: One-Shot Tuning of Image Diffusion Models for Text-to-Video Generation
Jay Zhangjie Wu, Yixiao Ge, Xintao Wang, Stan Weixian Lei, Yuchao Gu, Yufei Shi, Wynne Hsu, Ying Shan, Xiaohu Qie, Mike Zheng Shou
Paper ID:3717 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 130
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 BlendFace: Re-designing Identity Encoders for Face-Swapping
Kaede Shiohara, Xingchao Yang, Takafumi Taketomi
Paper ID:4829 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 131
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Talking Head Generation with Probabilistic Audio-to-Visual Diffusion Priors
Zhentao Yu, Zixin Yin, Deyu Zhou, Duomin Wang, Finn Wong, Baoyuan Wang
Paper ID:4937 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 132
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 LinkGAN: Linking GAN Latents to Pixels for Controllable Image Synthesis
Jiapeng Zhu, Ceyuan Yang, Yujun Shen, Zifan Shi, Bo Dai, Deli Zhao, Qifeng Chen
Paper ID:5093 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 133
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Open-vocabulary Object Segmentation with Diffusion Models
Ziyi Li, Qinye Zhou, Xiaoyun Zhang, Ya Zhang, Yanfeng Wang, Weidi Xie
Paper ID:6126 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 134
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 StyleDiffusion: Controllable Disentangled Style Transfer via Diffusion Models
Zhizhong Wang, Lei Zhao, Wei Xing
Paper ID:6226 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 135
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 ToonTalker: Cross-Domain Face Reenactment
Yuan Gong, Yong Zhang, Xiaodong Cun, Fei Yin, Yanbo Fan, Xuan Wang, Baoyuan Wu, Yujiu Yang
Paper ID:8738 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 136
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Dense Text-to-Image Generation with Attention Modulation
Yunji Kim, Jiyoung Lee, Jin-Hwa Kim, Jung-Woo Ha, Jun-Yan Zhu
Paper ID:6848 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 137
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Householder Projector for Unsupervised Latent Semantics Discovery
Yue Song, Jichao Zhang, Nicu Sebe, Wei Wang
Paper ID:6910 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 138
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Deep Image Harmonization with Globally Guided Feature Transformation and Relation Distillation
Li Niu, Linfeng Tan, Xinhao Tao, Junyan Cao, Fengjun Guo, Teng Long, Liqing Zhang
Paper ID:6714 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 139
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 One-Shot Generative Domain Adaptation
Ceyuan Yang, Yujun Shen, Zhiyi Zhang, Yinghao Xu, Jiapeng Zhu, Zhirong Wu, Bolei Zhou
Paper ID:6954 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 140
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Hashing Neural Video Decomposition with Multiplicative Residuals in Space-Time
Cheng-Hung Chan, Cheng-Yang Yuan, Cheng Sun, Hwann-Tzong Chen
Paper ID:6284 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 141
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Versatile Diffusion: Text, Images and Variations All in One Diffusion Model
Xingqian Xu, Zhangyang Wang, Gong Zhang, Kai Wang, Humphrey Shi
Paper ID:6685 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 142
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Image and video synthesis 1 Harnessing the Spatial-Temporal Attention of Diffusion Models for High-Fidelity Text-to-Image Synthesis
Qiucheng Wu, Yujian Liu, Handong Zhao, Trung Bui, Zhe Lin, Yang Zhang, Shiyu Chang
Paper ID:3675 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 143
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and audio Sound Source Localization is All about Cross-Modal Alignment
Arda Senocak, Hyeonggon Ryu, Junsik Kim, Tae-Hyun Oh, Hanspeter Pfister, Joon Son Chung
Paper ID:9621 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 144
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and audio Class-Incremental Grouping Network for Continual Audio-Visual Learning
Shentong Mo, Weiguo Pian, Yapeng Tian
Paper ID:1787 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 145
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and audio Audio-Visual Class-Incremental Learning
Weiguo Pian, Shentong Mo, Yunhui Guo, Yapeng Tian
Paper ID:3952 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 146
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and audio DiffV2S: Diffusion-Based Video-to-Speech Synthesis with Vision-Guided Speaker Embedding
Jeongsoo Choi, Joanna Hong, Yong Man Ro
Paper ID:3473 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 147
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and audio The Power of Sound (TPoS): Audio Reactive Video Generation with Stable Diffusion
Yujin Jeong, Wonjeong Ryoo, Seunghyun Lee, Dabin Seo, Wonmin Byeon, Sangpil Kim, Jinkyu Kim
Paper ID:7327 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 148
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and audio SIDGAN: High-Resolution Dubbed Video Generation via Shift-Invariant Learning
Urwa Muaz, Wondong Jang, Rohun Tripathi, Santhosh Mani, Wenbin Ouyang, Ravi Teja Gadde, Baris Gecer, Sergio Elizondo, Reza Madad, Naveen Nair
Paper ID:3286 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 149
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and audio On the Audio-visual Synchronization for Lip-to-Speech Synthesis
Zhe Niu, Brian Mak
Paper ID:10672 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 150
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and audio Be Everywhere - Hear Everything (BEE): Audio Scene Reconstruction by Sparse Audio-Visual Samples
Mingfei Chen, Kun Su, Eli Shlizerman
Paper ID:4484 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 151
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and audio Dense 2D-3D Indoor Prediction with Sound via Aligned Cross-Modal Distillation
Heeseung Yun, Joonil Na, Gunhee Kim
Paper ID:10470 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 152
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and audio Hyperbolic Audio-visual Zero-shot Learning
Jie Hong, Zeeshan Hayder, Junlin Han, Pengfei Fang, Mehrtash Harandi, Lars Petersson
Paper ID:3560 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 153
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and audio AdVerb: Visually Guided Audio Dereverberation
Sanjoy Chowdhury, Sreyan Ghosh, Subhrajyoti Dasgupta, Anton Ratnarajah, Utkarsh Tyagi, Dinesh Manocha
Paper ID:11174 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 154
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and audio Sound Localization from Motion: Jointly Learning Sound Direction and Camera Rotation
Ziyang Chen, Shengyi Qian, Andrew Owens
Paper ID:1105 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 155
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics Adding Conditional Control to Text-to-Image Diffusion Models
Lvmin Zhang, Anyi Rao, Maneesh Agrawala
Paper ID:4487 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 156
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics Factorized Inverse Path Tracing for Efficient and Accurate Material-Lighting Estimation
Liwen Wu, Rui Zhu, Mustafa B. Yaldiz, Yinhao Zhu, Hong Cai, Janarbek Matai, Fatih Porikli, Tzu-Mao Li, Manmohan Chandraker, Ravi Ramamoorthi
Paper ID:5648 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 157
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics Manipulate by Seeing: Creating Manipulation Controllers from Pre-Trained Representations
Jianren Wang, Sudeep Dasari, Mohan Kumar Srirama, Shubham Tulsiani, Abhinav Gupta
Paper ID:11166 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 158
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics 3D Implicit Transporter for Temporally Consistent Keypoint Discovery
Chengliang Zhong, Yuhang Zheng, Yupeng Zheng, Hao Zhao, Li Yi, Xiaodong Mu, Ling Wang, Pengfei Li, Guyue Zhou, Chao Yang, Xinliang Zhang, Jian Zhao
Paper ID:6967 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 159
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics Chordal Averaging on Flag Manifolds and Its Applications
Nathan Mankovich, Tolga Birdal
Paper ID:3293 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 160
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics UniDexGrasp++: Improving Dexterous Grasping Policy Learning via Geometry-Aware Curriculum and Iterative Generalist-Specialist Learning
Weikang Wan, Haoran Geng, Yun Liu, Zikang Shan, Yaodong Yang, Li Yi, He Wang
Paper ID:4200 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 161
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics GameFormer: Game-theoretic Modeling and Learning of Transformer-based Interactive Prediction and Planning for Autonomous Driving
Zhiyu Huang, Haochen Liu, Chen Lv
Paper ID:9889 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 162
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision, Graphics, and Robotics PPR: Physically Plausible Reconstruction from Monocular Videos
Gengshan Yang, Shuo Yang, John Z. Zhang, Zachary Manchester, Deva Ramanan
Paper ID:5133 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 163
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets Zolly: Zoom Focal Length Correctly for Perspective-Distorted Human Mesh Reconstruction
Wenjia Wang, Yongtao Ge, Haiyi Mei, Zhongang Cai, Qingping Sun, Yanjun Wang, Chunhua Shen, Lei Yang, Taku Komura
Paper ID:2663 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 164
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets ACLS: Adaptive and Conditional Label Smoothing for Network Calibration
Hyekang Park, Jongyoun Noh, Youngmin Oh, Donghyeon Baek, Bumsub Ham
Paper ID:10410 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 165
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets PGFed: Personalize Each Client's Global Objective for Federated Learning
Jun Luo, Matias Mendieta, Chen Chen, Shandong Wu
Paper ID:7061 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 166
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets Overwriting Pretrained Bias with Finetuning Data
Angelina Wang, Olga Russakovsky
Paper ID:3956 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 167
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets ITI-GEN: Inclusive Text-to-Image Generation
Cheng Zhang, Xuanbai Chen, Siqi Chai, Chen Henry Wu, Dmitry Lagun, Thabo Beeler, Fernando De la Torre
Paper ID:10327 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 168
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets FunnyBirds: A Synthetic Vision Dataset for a Part-Based Analysis of Explainable AI Methods
Robin Hesse, Simone Schaub-Meyer, Stefan Roth
Paper ID:6214 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 169
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets X-VoE: Measuring eXplanatory Violation of Expectation in Physical Events
Bo Dai, Linge Wang, Baoxiong Jia, Zeyu Zhang, Song-Chun Zhu, Chi Zhang, Yixin Zhu
Paper ID:6288 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 170
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Privacy, Security, Fairness, Explainability and Datasets Adaptive Testing of Computer Vision Models
Irena Gao, Gabriel Ilharco, Scott Lundberg, Marco Tulio Ribeiro
Paper ID:10972 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 171
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Segment Anything
Alexander Kirillov, Eric Mintun, Nikhila Ravi, Hanzi Mao, Chloe Rolland, Laura Gustafson, Tete Xiao, Spencer Whitehead, Alexander C. Berg, Wan-Yen Lo, Piotr Dollar, Ross Girshick
Paper ID:19 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 172
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Shape Analysis of Euclidean Curves under Frenet-Serret Framework
Perrine Chassat, Juhyun Park, Nicolas Brunel
Paper ID:11087 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 173
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Unmasking Anomalies in Road-Scene Segmentation
Shyam Nandan Rai, Fabio Cermelli, Dario Fontanel, Carlo Masone, Barbara Caputo
Paper ID:8953 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 174
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis High Quality Entity Segmentation
Lu Qi, Jason Kuen, Tiancheng Shen, Jiuxiang Gu, Wenbo Li, Weidong Guo, Jiaya Jia, Zhe Lin, Ming-Hsuan Yang
Paper ID:4808 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 175
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Towards Open-Vocabulary Video Instance Segmentation
Haochen Wang, Cilin Yan, Shuai Wang, Xiaolong Jiang, Xu Tang, Yao Hu, Weidi Xie, Efstratios Gavves
Paper ID:6347 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 176
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Beyond One-to-One: Rethinking the Referring Image Segmentation
Yutao Hu, Qixiong Wang, Wenqi Shao, Enze Xie, Zhenguo Li, Jungong Han, Ping Luo
Paper ID:3892 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 177
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Multiple Instance Learning Framework with Masked Hard Instance Mining for Whole Slide Image Classification
Wenhao Tang, Sheng Huang, Xiaoxian Zhang, Fengtao Zhou, Yi Zhang, Bo Liu
Paper ID:6302 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 178
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Scale-MAE: A Scale-Aware Masked Autoencoder for Multiscale Geospatial Representation Learning
Colorado J Reed, Ritwik Gupta, Shufan Li, Sarah Brockman, Christopher Funk, Brian Clipp, Kurt Keutzer, Salvatore Candido, Matt Uyttendaele, Trevor Darrell
Paper ID:6763 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 179
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Progressive Spatio-Temporal Prototype Matching for Text-Video Retrieval
Pandeng Li, Chen-Wei Xie, Liming Zhao, Hongtao Xie, Jiannan Ge, Yun Zheng, Deli Zhao, Yongdong Zhang
Paper ID:3879 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 180
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Towards Deeply Unified Depth-aware Panoptic Segmentation with Bi-directional Guidance Learning
Junwen He, Yifan Wang, Lijun Wang, Huchuan Lu, Bin Luo, Jun-Yan He, Jin-Peng Lan, Yifeng Geng, Xuansong Xie
Paper ID:4976 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 181
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis LogicSeg: Parsing Visual Semantics with Neural Logic Learning and Reasoning
Liulei Li, Wenguan Wang, Yi Yang
Paper ID:5876 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 182
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis ASIC: Aligning Sparse in-the-wild Image Collections
Kamal Gupta, Varun Jampani, Carlos Esteves, Abhinav Shrivastava, Ameesh Makadia, Noah Snavely, Abhishek Kar
Paper ID:4552 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 183
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Generative AI 1 CLIPascene: Scene Sketching with Different Types and Levels of Abstraction
Yael Vinker, Yuval Alaluf, Daniel Cohen-Or, Ariel Shamir
Paper ID:9884 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 184
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Generative AI 1 LD-ZNet: A Latent Diffusion Approach for Text-Based Image Segmentation
Koutilya PNVR, Bharat Singh, Pallabi Ghosh, Behjat Siddiquie, David Jacobs
Paper ID:12703 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 185
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Generative AI 1 TexFusion: Synthesizing 3D Textures with Text-Guided Image Diffusion Models
Tianshi Cao, Karsten Kreis, Sanja Fidler, Nicholas Sharp, Kangxue Yin
Paper ID:11171 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 186
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Generative AI 1 NeuRBF: A Neural Fields Representation with Adaptive Radial Basis Functions
Zhang Chen, Zhong Li, Liangchen Song, Lele Chen, Jingyi Yu, Junsong Yuan, Yi Xu
Paper ID:5223 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 187
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Generative AI 1 Scalable Diffusion Models with Transformers
William Peebles, Saining Xie
Paper ID:6705 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 188
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Generative AI 1 Texture Generation on 3D Meshes with Point-UV Diffusion
Xin Yu, Peng Dai, Wenbo Li, Lan Ma, Zhengzhe Liu, Xiaojuan Qi
Paper ID:4211 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 189
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Generative AI 1 Generative Novel View Synthesis with 3D-Aware Diffusion Models
Eric R. Chan, Koki Nagano, Matthew A. Chan, Alexander W. Bergman, Jeong Joon Park, Axel Levy, Miika Aittala, Shalini De Mello, Tero Karras, Gordon Wetzstein
Paper ID:10260 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 190
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Generative AI 1 DiffFit: Unlocking Transferability of Large Diffusion Models via Simple Parameter-efficient Fine-Tuning
Enze Xie, Lewei Yao, Han Shi, Zhili Liu, Daquan Zhou, Zhaoqiang Liu, Jiawei Li, Zhenguo Li
Paper ID:5559 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 191
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Generative AI 1 VQ3D: Learning a 3D-Aware Generative Model on ImageNet
Kyle Sargent, Jing Yu Koh, Han Zhang, Huiwen Chang, Charles Herrmann, Pratul Srinivasan, Jiajun Wu, Deqing Sun
Paper ID:11111 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 192
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Generative AI 1 Ref-NeuS: Ambiguity-Reduced Neural Implicit Surface Learning for Multi-View Reconstruction with Reflection
Wenhang Ge, Tao Hu, Haoyu Zhao, Shu Liu, Ying-Cong Chen
Paper ID:9385 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 193
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Generative AI 1 A Complete Recipe for Diffusion Generative Models
Kushagra Pandey, Stephan Mandt
Paper ID:11115 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 194
Wednesday 4th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Generative AI 1 MMVP: Motion-Matrix-Based Video Prediction
Yiqi Zhong, Luming Liang, Ilya Zharkov, Ulrich Neumann
Paper ID:4215 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 195

Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM - Orals

Date & Time Session Paper Title
Author·s Name·s
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Segment Anything
Alexander Kirillov, Eric Mintun, Nikhila Ravi, Hanzi Mao, Chloe Rolland, Laura Gustafson, Tete Xiao, Spencer Whitehead, Alexander C. Berg, Wan-Yen Lo, Piotr Dollar, Ross Girshick
Paper ID:19 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Shape Analysis of Euclidean Curves under Frenet-Serret Framework
Perrine Chassat, Juhyun Park, Nicolas Brunel
Paper ID:11087 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Unmasking Anomalies in Road-Scene Segmentation
Shyam Nandan Rai, Fabio Cermelli, Dario Fontanel, Carlo Masone, Barbara Caputo
Paper ID:8953 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis High Quality Entity Segmentation
Lu Qi, Jason Kuen, Tiancheng Shen, Jiuxiang Gu, Wenbo Li, Weidong Guo, Jiaya Jia, Zhe Lin, Ming-Hsuan Yang
Paper ID:4808 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Towards Open-Vocabulary Video Instance Segmentation
Haochen Wang, Cilin Yan, Shuai Wang, Xiaolong Jiang, Xu Tang, Yao Hu, Weidi Xie, Efstratios Gavves
Paper ID:6347 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Beyond One-to-One: Rethinking the Referring Image Segmentation
Yutao Hu, Qixiong Wang, Wenqi Shao, Enze Xie, Zhenguo Li, Jungong Han, Ping Luo
Paper ID:3892 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Multiple Instance Learning Framework with Masked Hard Instance Mining for Whole Slide Image Classification
Wenhao Tang, Sheng Huang, Xiaoxian Zhang, Fengtao Zhou, Yi Zhang, Bo Liu
Paper ID:6302 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Scale-MAE: A Scale-Aware Masked Autoencoder for Multiscale Geospatial Representation Learning
Colorado J Reed, Ritwik Gupta, Shufan Li, Sarah Brockman, Christopher Funk, Brian Clipp, Kurt Keutzer, Salvatore Candido, Matt Uyttendaele, Trevor Darrell
Paper ID:6763 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Progressive Spatio-Temporal Prototype Matching for Text-Video Retrieval
Pandeng Li, Chen-Wei Xie, Liming Zhao, Hongtao Xie, Jiannan Ge, Yun Zheng, Deli Zhao, Yongdong Zhang
Paper ID:3879 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis Towards Deeply Unified Depth-aware Panoptic Segmentation with Bi-directional Guidance Learning
Junwen He, Yifan Wang, Lijun Wang, Huchuan Lu, Bin Luo, Jun-Yan He, Jin-Peng Lan, Yifeng Geng, Xuansong Xie
Paper ID:4976 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis LogicSeg: Parsing Visual Semantics with Neural Logic Learning and Reasoning
Liulei Li, Wenguan Wang, Yi Yang
Paper ID:5876 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Recognition, segmentation, and shape analysis ASIC: Aligning Sparse in-the-wild Image Collections
Kamal Gupta, Varun Jampani, Carlos Esteves, Abhinav Shrivastava, Ameesh Makadia, Noah Snavely, Abhishek Kar
Paper ID:4552 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Generative AI 1 CLIPascene: Scene Sketching with Different Types and Levels of Abstraction
Yael Vinker, Yuval Alaluf, Daniel Cohen-Or, Ariel Shamir
Paper ID:9884 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Generative AI 1 LD-ZNet: A Latent Diffusion Approach for Text-Based Image Segmentation
Koutilya PNVR, Bharat Singh, Pallabi Ghosh, Behjat Siddiquie, David Jacobs
Paper ID:12703 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Generative AI 1 TexFusion: Synthesizing 3D Textures with Text-Guided Image Diffusion Models
Tianshi Cao, Karsten Kreis, Sanja Fidler, Nicholas Sharp, Kangxue Yin
Paper ID:11171 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Generative AI 1 NeuRBF: A Neural Fields Representation with Adaptive Radial Basis Functions
Zhang Chen, Zhong Li, Liangchen Song, Lele Chen, Jingyi Yu, Junsong Yuan, Yi Xu
Paper ID:5223 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Generative AI 1 Scalable Diffusion Models with Transformers
William Peebles, Saining Xie
Paper ID:6705 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Generative AI 1 Texture Generation on 3D Meshes with Point-UV Diffusion
Xin Yu, Peng Dai, Wenbo Li, Lan Ma, Zhengzhe Liu, Xiaojuan Qi
Paper ID:4211 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Generative AI 1 Generative Novel View Synthesis with 3D-Aware Diffusion Models
Eric R. Chan, Koki Nagano, Matthew A. Chan, Alexander W. Bergman, Jeong Joon Park, Axel Levy, Miika Aittala, Shalini De Mello, Tero Karras, Gordon Wetzstein
Paper ID:10260 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Generative AI 1 DiffFit: Unlocking Transferability of Large Diffusion Models via Simple Parameter-efficient Fine-Tuning
Enze Xie, Lewei Yao, Han Shi, Zhili Liu, Daquan Zhou, Zhaoqiang Liu, Jiawei Li, Zhenguo Li
Paper ID:5559 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Generative AI 1 VQ3D: Learning a 3D-Aware Generative Model on ImageNet
Kyle Sargent, Jing Yu Koh, Han Zhang, Huiwen Chang, Charles Herrmann, Pratul Srinivasan, Jiajun Wu, Deqing Sun
Paper ID:11111 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Generative AI 1 Ref-NeuS: Ambiguity-Reduced Neural Implicit Surface Learning for Multi-View Reconstruction with Reflection
Wenhang Ge, Tao Hu, Haoyu Zhao, Shu Liu, Ying-Cong Chen
Paper ID:9385 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Generative AI 1 A Complete Recipe for Diffusion Generative Models
Kushagra Pandey, Stephan Mandt
Paper ID:11115 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Wednesday 4th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Generative AI 1 MMVP: Motion-Matrix-Based Video Prediction
Yiqi Zhong, Luming Liang, Ilya Zharkov, Ulrich Neumann
Paper ID:4215 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"

Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM - Orals

Date & Time Session Paper Title
Author·s Name·s
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Text2Room: Extracting Textured 3D Meshes from 2D Text-to-Image Models
Lukas Höllein, Ang Cao, Andrew Owens, Justin Johnson, Matthias Nießner
Paper ID:2901 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving LivePose: Online 3D Reconstruction from Monocular Video with Dynamic Camera Poses
Noah Stier, Baptiste Angles, Liang Yang, Yajie Yan, Alex Colburn, Ming Chuang
Paper ID:12458 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving NDDepth: Normal-Distance Assisted Monocular Depth Estimation
Shuwei Shao, Zhongcai Pei, Weihai Chen, Xingming Wu, Zhengguo Li
Paper ID:1992 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving LATR: 3D Lane Detection from Monocular Images with Transformer
Yueru Luo, Chaoda Zheng, Xu Yan, Tang Kun, Chao Zheng, Shuguang Cui, Zhen Li
Paper ID:6680 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving DriveAdapter: Breaking the Coupling Barrier of Perception and Planning in End-to-End Autonomous Driving
Xiaosong Jia, Yulu Gao, Li Chen, Junchi Yan, Patrick Langechuan Liu, Hongyang Li
Paper ID:2403 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Dynamic Point Fields
Sergey Prokudin, Qianli Ma, Maxime Raafat, Julien Valentin, Siyu Tang
Paper ID:9234 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Generalizing Neural Human Fitting to Unseen Poses With Articulated SE(3) Equivariance
Haiwen Feng, Peter Kulits, Shichen Liu, Michael J. Black, Victoria Fernandez Abrevaya
Paper ID:6846 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Probabilistic Human Mesh Recovery in 3D Scenes from Egocentric Views
Siwei Zhang, Qianli Ma, Yan Zhang, Sadegh Aliakbarian, Darren Cosker, Siyu Tang
Paper ID:2208 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving DECO: Dense Estimation of 3D Human-Scene Contact In The Wild
Shashank Tripathi, Agniv Chatterjee, Jean-Claude Passy, Hongwei Yi, Dimitrios Tzionas, Michael J. Black
Paper ID:1035 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Decoupled Iterative Refinement Framework for Interacting Hands Reconstruction from a Single RGB Image
Pengfei Ren, Chao Wen, Xiaozheng Zheng, Zhou Xue, Haifeng Sun, Qi Qi, Jingyu Wang, Jianxin Liao
Paper ID:1444 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Chasing Clouds: Differentiable Volumetric Rasterisation of Point Clouds as a Highly Efficient and Accurate Loss for Large-Scale Deformable 3D Registration
Mattias P. Heinrich, Alexander Bigalke, Christoph Großbröhmer, Lasse Hansen
Paper ID:10213 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Rehearsal-Free Domain Continual Face Anti-Spoofing: Generalize More and Forget Less
Rizhao Cai, Yawen Cui, Zhi Li, Zitong Yu, Haoliang Li, Yongjian Hu, Alex Kot
Paper ID:9753 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Low-level vision and theory A 5-Point Minimal Solver for Event Camera Relative Motion Estimation
Ling Gao, Hang Su, Daniel Gehrig, Marco Cannici, Davide Scaramuzza, Laurent Kneip
Paper ID:12412 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Low-level vision and theory General Planar Motion from a Pair of 3D Correspondences
Juan Carlos Dibene, Zhixiang Min, Enrique Dunn
Paper ID:10124 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Low-level vision and theory Beyond the Pixel: a Photometrically Calibrated HDR Dataset for Luminance and Color Prediction
Christophe Bolduc, Justine Giroux, Marc Hébert, Claude Demers, Jean-François Lalonde
Paper ID:6978 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Low-level vision and theory DDFM: Denoising Diffusion Model for Multi-Modality Image Fusion
Zixiang Zhao, Haowen Bai, Yuanzhi Zhu, Jiangshe Zhang, Shuang Xu, Yulun Zhang, Kai Zhang, Deyu Meng, Radu Timofte, Luc Van Gool
Paper ID:1997 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Low-level vision and theory Iterative Prompt Learning for Unsupervised Backlit Image Enhancement
Zhexin Liang, Chongyi Li, Shangchen Zhou, Ruicheng Feng, Chen Change Loy
Paper ID:3791 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Low-level vision and theory Similarity Min-Max: Zero-Shot Day-Night Domain Adaptation
Rundong Luo, Wenjing Wang, Wenhan Yang, Jiaying Liu
Paper ID:5714 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Low-level vision and theory Multi-interactive Feature Learning and a Full-time Multi-modality Benchmark for Image Fusion and Segmentation
Jinyuan Liu, Zhu Liu, Guanyao Wu, Long Ma, Risheng Liu, Wei Zhong, Zhongxuan Luo, Xin Fan
Paper ID:5799 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Low-level vision and theory Computational 3D Imaging with Position Sensors
Jeremy Klotz, Mohit Gupta, Aswin C. Sankaranarayanan
Paper ID:5459 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Low-level vision and theory Passive Ultra-Wideband Single-Photon Imaging
Mian Wei, Sotiris Nousias, Rahul Gulve, David B. Lindell, Kiriakos N. Kutulakos
Paper ID:6608 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Low-level vision and theory Viewing Graph Solvability in Practice
Federica Arrigoni, Tomas Pajdla, Andrea Fusiello
Paper ID:1583 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Low-level vision and theory Minimal Solutions to Generalized Three-View Relative Pose Problem
Yaqing Ding, Chiang-Heng Chien, Viktor Larsson, Karl Åström, Benjamin Kimia
Paper ID:4934 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Low-level vision and theory SoDaCam: Software-defined Cameras via Single-Photon Imaging
Varun Sundar, Andrei Ardelean, Tristan Swedish, Claudio Brusschini, Edoardo Charbon, Mohit Gupta
Paper ID:7164 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"

Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM - Posters

Date & Time Session Paper Title
Author·s Name·s
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Robust Monocular Depth Estimation under Challenging Conditions
Stefano Gasperini, Nils Morbitzer, HyunJun Jung, Nassir Navab, Federico Tombari
Paper ID:9919 - Location: Room "Nord" - 001
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving UMC: A Unified Bandwidth-efficient and Multi-resolution based Collaborative Perception Framework
Tianhang Wang, Guang Chen, Kai Chen, Zhengfa Liu, Bo Zhang, Alois Knoll, Changjun Jiang
Paper ID:10393 - Location: Room "Nord" - 002
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving View Consistent Purification for Accurate Cross-View Localization
Shan Wang, Yanhao Zhang, Akhil Perincherry, Ankit Vora, Hongdong Li
Paper ID:10604 - Location: Room "Nord" - 003
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Semi-supervised Semantics-guided Adversarial Training for Robust Trajectory Prediction
Ruochen Jiao, Xiangguo Liu, Takami Sato, Qi Alfred Chen, Qi Zhu
Paper ID:11217 - Location: Room "Nord" - 004
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving NeRF-LOAM: Neural Implicit Representation for Large-Scale Incremental LiDAR Odometry and Mapping
Junyuan Deng, Qi Wu, Xieyuanli Chen, Songpengcheng Xia, Zhen Sun, Guoqing Liu, Wenxian Yu, Ling Pei
Paper ID:10704 - Location: Room "Nord" - 005
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving MapPrior: Bird's-Eye View Map Layout Estimation with Generative Models
Xiyue Zhu, Vlas Zyrianov, Zhijian Liu, Shenlong Wang
Paper ID:10171 - Location: Room "Nord" - 006
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Hidden Biases of End-to-End Driving Models
Bernhard Jaeger, Kashyap Chitta, Andreas Geiger
Paper ID:1323 - Location: Room "Nord" - 007
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Search for or Navigate to? Dual Adaptive Thinking for Object Navigation
Ronghao Dang, Liuyi Wang, Zongtao He, Shuai Su, Jiagui Tang, Chengju Liu, Qijun Chen
Paper ID:10348 - Location: Room "Nord" - 008
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving BiFF: Bi-level Future Fusion with Polyline-based Coordinate for Interactive Trajectory Prediction
Yiyao Zhu, Di Luan, Shaojie Shen
Paper ID:11650 - Location: Room "Nord" - 010
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Towards Zero Domain Gap: A Comprehensive Study of Realistic LiDAR Simulation for Autonomy Testing
Sivabalan Manivasagam, Ioan Andrei Bârsan, Jingkang Wang, Ze Yang, Raquel Urtasun
Paper ID:10898 - Location: Room "Nord" - 011
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Clustering based Point Cloud Representation Learning for 3D Analysis
Tuo Feng, Wenguan Wang, Xiaohan Wang, Yi Yang, Qinghua Zheng
Paper ID:10067 - Location: Room "Nord" - 012
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving ADAPT: Efficient Multi-Agent Trajectory Prediction with Adaptation
Görkay Aydemir, Adil Kaan Akan, Fatma Güney
Paper ID:1528 - Location: Room "Nord" - 013
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving MV-DeepSDF: Implicit Modeling with Multi-Sweep Point Clouds for 3D Vehicle Reconstruction in Autonomous Driving
Yibo Liu, Kelly Zhu, Guile Wu, Yuan Ren, Bingbing Liu, Yang Liu, Jinjun Shan
Paper ID:10200 - Location: Room "Nord" - 014
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Learning Vision-and-Language Navigation from YouTube Videos
Kunyang Lin, Peihao Chen, Diwei Huang, Thomas H. Li, Mingkui Tan, Chuang Gan
Paper ID:1261 - Location: Room "Nord" - 015
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving TrajPAC: Towards Robustness Verification of Pedestrian Trajectory Prediction Models
Liang Zhang, Nathaniel Xu, Pengfei Yang, Gaojie Jin, Cheng-Chao Huang, Lijun Zhang
Paper ID:10836 - Location: Room "Nord" - 016
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving VAD: Vectorized Scene Representation for Efficient Autonomous Driving
Bo Jiang, Shaoyu Chen, Qing Xu, Bencheng Liao, Jiajie Chen, Helong Zhou, Qian Zhang, Wenyu Liu, Chang Huang, Xinggang Wang
Paper ID:1218 - Location: Room "Nord" - 017
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Traj-MAE: Masked Autoencoders for Trajectory Prediction
Hao Chen, Jiaze Wang, Kun Shao, Furui Liu, Jianye Hao, Chenyong Guan, Guangyong Chen, Pheng-Ann Heng
Paper ID:5154 - Location: Room "Nord" - 018
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Sparse Point Guided 3D Lane Detection
Chengtang Yao, Lidong Yu, Yuwei Wu, Yunde Jia
Paper ID:6737 - Location: Room "Nord" - 019
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving A Simple Vision Transformer for Weakly Semi-supervised 3D Object Detection
Dingyuan Zhang, Dingkang Liang, Zhikang Zou, Jingyu Li, Xiaoqing Ye, Zhe Liu, Xiao Tan, Xiang Bai
Paper ID:4992 - Location: Room "Nord" - 020
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Learn TAROT with MENTOR: A Meta-Learned Self-Supervised Approach for Trajectory Prediction
Mozhgan Pourkeshavarz, Changhe Chen, Amir Rasouli
Paper ID:6401 - Location: Room "Nord" - 021
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving FocalFormer3D: Focusing on Hard Instance for 3D Object Detection
Yilun Chen, Zhiding Yu, Yukang Chen, Shiyi Lan, Anima Anandkumar, Jiaya Jia, Jose M. Alvarez
Paper ID:3919 - Location: Room "Nord" - 022
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Scene as Occupancy
Wenwen Tong, Chonghao Sima, Tai Wang, Li Chen, Silei Wu, Hanming Deng, Yi Gu, Lewei Lu, Ping Luo, Dahua Lin, Hongyang Li
Paper ID:1754 - Location: Room "Nord" - 023
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Real-Time Neural Rasterization for Large Scenes
Jeffrey Yunfan Liu, Yun Chen, Ze Yang, Jingkang Wang, Sivabalan Manivasagam, Raquel Urtasun
Paper ID:4018 - Location: Room "Nord" - 024
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving A Game of Bundle Adjustment - Learning Efficient Convergence
Amir Belder, Refael Vivanti, Ayellet Tal
Paper ID:4962 - Location: Room "Nord" - 025
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Efficient Transformer-based 3D Object Detection with Dynamic Token Halting
Mao Ye, Gregory P. Meyer, Yuning Chai, Qiang Liu
Paper ID:6194 - Location: Room "Nord" - 026
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving RegFormer: An Efficient Projection-Aware Transformer Network for Large-Scale Point Cloud Registration
Jiuming Liu, Guangming Wang, Zhe Liu, Chaokang Jiang, Marc Pollefeys, Hesheng Wang
Paper ID:6133 - Location: Room "Nord" - 027
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving CASSPR: Cross Attention Single Scan Place Recognition
Yan Xia, Mariia Gladkova, Rui Wang, Qianyun Li, Uwe Stilla, João F Henriques, Daniel Cremers
Paper ID:4208 - Location: Room "Nord" - 028
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Recursive Video Lane Detection
Dongkwon Jin, Dahyun Kim, Chang-Su Kim
Paper ID:5991 - Location: Room "Nord" - 029
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Parametric Depth Based Feature Representation Learning for Object Detection and Segmentation in Bird’s-Eye View
Jiayu Yang, Enze Xie, Miaomiao Liu, Jose M. Alvarez
Paper ID:5808 - Location: Room "Nord" - 030
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving SHIFT3D: Synthesizing Hard Inputs For Tricking 3D Detectors
Hongge Chen, Zhao Chen, Gregory P. Meyer, Dennis Park, Carl Vondrick, Ashish Shrivastava, Yuning Chai
Paper ID:5287 - Location: Room "Nord" - 031
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Bootstrap Motion Forecasting With Self-Consistent Constraints
Maosheng Ye, Jiamiao Xu, Xunnong Xu, Tengfei Wang, Tongyi Cao, Qifeng Chen
Paper ID:5613 - Location: Room "Nord" - 032
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Towards Viewpoint Robustness in Bird’s Eye View Segmentation
Tzofi Klinghoffer, Jonah Philion, Wenzheng Chen, Or Litany, Zan Gojcic, Jungseock Joo, Ramesh Raskar, Sanja Fidler, Jose M. Alvarez
Paper ID:5300 - Location: Room "Nord" - 033
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving R-Pred: Two-Stage Motion Prediction Via Tube-Query Attention-Based Trajectory Refinement
Sehwan Choi, Jungho Kim, Junyong Yun, Jun Won Choi
Paper ID:5536 - Location: Room "Nord" - 034
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving INT2: Interactive Trajectory Prediction at Intersections
Zhijie Yan, Pengfei Li, Zheng Fu, Shaocong Xu, Yongliang Shi, Xiaoxue Chen, Yuhang Zheng, Yang Li, Tianyu Liu, Chuxuan Li, Nairui Luo, Xu Gao, Yilun Chen, Zuoxu Wang, Yifeng Shi, Pengfei Huang, Zhengxiao Han, Jirui Yuan, Jiangtao Gong, Guyue Zhou, Hang Zhao, Hao Zhao
Paper ID:6110 - Location: Room "Nord" - 035
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving MatrixVT: Efficient Multi-Camera to BEV Transformation for 3D Perception
Hongyu Zhou, Zheng Ge, Zeming Li, Xiangyu Zhang
Paper ID:5521 - Location: Room "Nord" - 036
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Unsupervised Self-Driving Attention Prediction via Uncertainty Mining and Knowledge Embedding
Pengfei Zhu, Mengshi Qi, Xia Li, Weijian Li, Huadong Ma
Paper ID:5396 - Location: Room "Nord" - 037
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving SVQNet: Sparse Voxel-Adjacent Query Network for 4D Spatio-Temporal LiDAR Semantic Segmentation
Xuechao Chen, Shuangjie Xu, Xiaoyi Zou, Tongyi Cao, Dit-Yan Yeung, Lu Fang
Paper ID:7259 - Location: Room "Nord" - 038
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving MotionLM: Multi-Agent Motion Forecasting as Language Modeling
Ari Seff, Brian Cera, Dian Chen, Mason Ng, Aurick Zhou, Nigamaa Nayakanti, Khaled S. Refaat, Rami Al-Rfou, Benjamin Sapp
Paper ID:12473 - Location: Room "Nord" - 039
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Improving Online Lane Graph Extraction by Object-Lane Clustering
Yigit Baran Can, Alexander Liniger, Danda Pani Paudel, Luc Van Gool
Paper ID:5057 - Location: Room "Nord" - 040
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Unsupervised 3D Perception with 2D Vision-Language Distillation for Autonomous Driving
Mahyar Najibi, Jingwei Ji, Yin Zhou, Charles R. Qi, Xinchen Yan, Scott Ettinger, Dragomir Anguelov
Paper ID:1948 - Location: Room "Nord" - 041
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Self-Supervised Monocular Depth Estimation by Direction-aware Cumulative Convolution Network
Wencheng Han, Junbo Yin, Jianbing Shen
Paper ID:2085 - Location: Room "Nord" - 042
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Ordered Atomic Activity for Fine-grained Interactive Traffic Scenario Understanding
Nakul Agarwal, Yi-Ting Chen
Paper ID:9230 - Location: Room "Nord" - 043
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving DistillBEV: Boosting Multi-Camera 3D Object Detection with Cross-Modal Knowledge Distillation
Zeyu Wang, Dingwen Li, Chenxu Luo, Cihang Xie, Xiaodong Yang
Paper ID:9047 - Location: Room "Nord" - 044
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Video Task Decathlon: Unifying Image and Video Tasks in Autonomous Driving
Thomas E. Huang, Yifan Liu, Luc Van Gool, Fisher Yu
Paper ID:2347 - Location: Room "Nord" - 045
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving MV-Map: Offboard HD-Map Generation with Multi-view Consistency
Ziyang Xie, Ziqi Pang, Yu-Xiong Wang
Paper ID:8966 - Location: Room "Nord" - 046
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Towards Universal LiDAR-Based 3D Object Detection by Multi-Domain Knowledge Transfer
Guile Wu, Tongtong Cao, Bingbing Liu, Xingxin Chen, Yuan Ren
Paper ID:8794 - Location: Room "Nord" - 047
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving Forecast-MAE: Self-supervised Pre-training for Motion Forecasting with Masked Autoencoders
Jie Cheng, Xiaodong Mei, Ming Liu
Paper ID:8774 - Location: Room "Nord" - 048
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving UniFusion: Unified Multi-View Fusion Transformer for Spatial-Temporal Representation in Bird’s-Eye-View
Zequn Qin, Jingyu Chen, Chao Chen, Xiaozhi Chen, Xi Li
Paper ID:8772 - Location: Room "Nord" - 049
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving BEVPlace: Learning LiDAR-based Place Recognition using Bird's Eye View Images
Lun Luo, Shuhang Zheng, Yixuan Li, Yongzhi Fan, Beinan Yu, Si-Yuan Cao, Junwei Li, Hui-Liang Shen
Paper ID:7398 - Location: Room "Nord" - 050
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving CORE: Cooperative Reconstruction for Multi-Agent Perception
Binglu Wang, Lei Zhang, Zhaozhong Wang, Yongqiang Zhao, Tianfei Zhou
Paper ID:2782 - Location: Room "Nord" - 051
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Navigation and autonomous driving MetaBEV: Solving Sensor Failures for 3D Detection and Map Segmentation
Chongjian Ge, Junsong Chen, Enze Xie, Zhongdao Wang, Lanqing Hong, Huchuan Lu, Zhenguo Li, Ping Luo
Paper ID:7004 - Location: Room "Nord" - 052
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Aggregating Feature Point Cloud for Depth Completion
Zhu Yu, Zehua Sheng, Zili Zhou, Lun Luo, Si-Yuan Cao, Hong Gu, Huaqi Zhang, Hui-Liang Shen
Paper ID:4824 - Location: Room "Nord" - 053
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Coordinate Transformer: Achieving Single-stage Multi-person Mesh Recovery from Videos
Haoyuan Li, Haoye Dong, Hanchao Jia, Dong Huang, Michael C. Kampffmeyer, Liang Lin, Xiaodan Liang
Paper ID:7341 - Location: Room "Nord" - 054
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x MAMo: Leveraging Memory and Attention for Monocular Video Depth Estimation
Rajeev Yasarla, Hong Cai, Jisoo Jeong, Yunxiao Shi, Risheek Garrepalli, Fatih Porikli
Paper ID:8602 - Location: Room "Nord" - 055
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x SlaBins: Fisheye Depth Estimation using Slanted Bins on Road Environments
Jongsung Lee, Gyeongsu Cho, Jeongin Park, Kyongjun Kim, Seongoh Lee, Jung-Hee Kim, Seong-Gyun Jeong, Kyungdon Joo
Paper ID:8893 - Location: Room "Nord" - 056
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Creative Birds: Self-Supervised Single-View 3D Style Transfer
Renke Wang, Guimin Que, Shuo Chen, Xiang Li, Jun Li, Jian Yang
Paper ID:9144 - Location: Room "Nord" - 057
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Dynamic PlenOctree for Adaptive Sampling Refinement in Explicit NeRF
Haotian Bai, Yiqi Lin, Yize Chen, Lin Wang
Paper ID:9438 - Location: Room "Nord" - 058
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x CORE: Co-planarity Regularized Monocular Geometry Estimation with Weak Supervision
Yuguang Li, Kai Wang, Hui Li, Seon-Min Rhee, Seungju Han, Jihye Kim, Min Yang, Ran Yang, Feng Zhu
Paper ID:3720 - Location: Room "Nord" - 059
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Relightify: Relightable 3D Faces from a Single Image via Diffusion Models
Foivos Paraperas Papantoniou, Alexandros Lattas, Stylianos Moschoglou, Stefanos Zafeiriou
Paper ID:9619 - Location: Room "Nord" - 060
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x GLA-GCN: Global-local Adaptive Graph Convolutional Network for 3D Human Pose Estimation from Monocular Video
Bruce X.B. Yu, Zhi Zhang, Yongxu Liu, Sheng-hua Zhong, Yan Liu, Chang Wen Chen
Paper ID:9766 - Location: Room "Nord" - 061
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Calibrating Panoramic Depth Estimation for Practical Localization and Mapping
Junho Kim, Eun Sun Lee, Young Min Kim
Paper ID:3517 - Location: Room "Nord" - 062
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x SimNP: Learning Self-Similarity Priors Between Neural Points
Christopher Wewer, Eddy Ilg, Bernt Schiele, Jan Eric Lenssen
Paper ID:9921 - Location: Room "Nord" - 063
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x AGG-Net: Attention Guided Gated-Convolutional Network for Depth Image Completion
Dongyue Chen, Tingxuan Huang, Zhimin Song, Shizhuo Deng, Tong Jia
Paper ID:3384 - Location: Room "Nord" - 064
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Viewset Diffusion: (0-)Image-Conditioned 3D Generative Models from 2D Data
Stanislaw Szymanowicz, Christian Rupprecht, Andrea Vedaldi
Paper ID:10150 - Location: Room "Nord" - 065
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x CVSformer: Cross-View Synthesis Transformer for Semantic Scene Completion
Haotian Dong, Enhui Ma, Lubo Wang, Miaohui Wang, Wuyuan Xie, Qing Guo, Ping Li, Lingyu Liang, Kairui Yang, Di Lin
Paper ID:7281 - Location: Room "Nord" - 066
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x U-RED: Unsupervised 3D Shape Retrieval and Deformation for Partial Point Clouds
Yan Di, Chenyangguang Zhang, Ruida Zhang, Fabian Manhardt, Yongzhi Su, Jason Rambach, Didier Stricker, Xiangyang Ji, Federico Tombari
Paper ID:4872 - Location: Room "Nord" - 067
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Single Depth-image 3D Reflection Symmetry and Shape Prediction
Zhaoxuan Zhang, Bo Dong, Tong Li, Felix Heide, Pieter Peers, Baocai Yin, Xin Yang
Paper ID:4885 - Location: Room "Nord" - 068
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Self-supervised Monocular Depth Estimation: Let's Talk About The Weather
Kieran Saunders, George Vogiatzis, Luis J. Manso
Paper ID:6092 - Location: Room "Nord" - 069
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Mesh2Tex: Generating Mesh Textures from Image Queries
Alexey Bokhovkin, Shubham Tulsiani, Angela Dai
Paper ID:6146 - Location: Room "Nord" - 070
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Sketch and Text Guided Diffusion Model for Colored Point Cloud Generation
Zijie Wu, Yaonan Wang, Mingtao Feng, He Xie, Ajmal Mian
Paper ID:5884 - Location: Room "Nord" - 071
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Learning a Room with the Occ-SDF Hybrid: Signed Distance Function Mingled with Occupancy Aids Scene Representation
Xiaoyang Lyu, Peng Dai, Zizhang Li, Dongyu Yan, Yi Lin, Yifan Peng, Xiaojuan Qi
Paper ID:5758 - Location: Room "Nord" - 072
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Robust Geometry-Preserving Depth Estimation Using Differentiable Rendering
Chi Zhang, Wei Yin, Gang Yu, Zhibin Wang, Tao Chen, Bin Fu, Joey Tianyi Zhou, Chunhua Shen
Paper ID:6225 - Location: Room "Nord" - 073
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x FeatureNeRF: Learning Generalizable NeRFs by Distilling Foundation Models
Jianglong Ye, Naiyan Wang, Xiaolong Wang
Paper ID:6462 - Location: Room "Nord" - 074
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x One-shot Implicit Animatable Avatars with Model-based Priors
Yangyi Huang, Hongwei Yi, Weiyang Liu, Haofan Wang, Boxi Wu, Wenxiao Wang, Binbin Lin, Debing Zhang, Deng Cai
Paper ID:5619 - Location: Room "Nord" - 075
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x VeRi3D: Generative Vertex-based Radiance Fields for 3D Controllable Human Image Synthesis
Xinya Chen, Jiaxin Huang, Yanrui Bin, Lu Yu, Yiyi Liao
Paper ID:5561 - Location: Room "Nord" - 076
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Diffuse3D: Wide-Angle 3D Photography via Bilateral Diffusion
Yutao Jiang, Yang Zhou, Yuan Liang, Wenxi Liu, Jianbo Jiao, Yuhui Quan, Shengfeng He
Paper ID:5431 - Location: Room "Nord" - 077
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x AutoSynth: Learning to Generate 3D Training Data for Object Point Cloud Registration
Zheng Dang, Mathieu Salzmann
Paper ID:5219 - Location: Room "Nord" - 078
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Body Knowledge and Uncertainty Modeling for Monocular 3D Human Body Reconstruction
Yufei Zhang, Hanjing Wang, Jeffrey O. Kephart, Qiang Ji
Paper ID:5205 - Location: Room "Nord" - 079
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Accurate 3D Face Reconstruction with Facial Component Tokens
Tianke Zhang, Xuangeng Chu, Yunfei Liu, Lijian Lin, Zhendong Yang, Zhengzhuo Xu, Chengkun Cao, Fei Yu, Changyin Zhou, Chun Yuan, Yu Li
Paper ID:6777 - Location: Room "Nord" - 080
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Metric3D: Towards Zero-shot Metric 3D Prediction from A Single Image
Wei Yin, Chi Zhang, Hao Chen, Zhipeng Cai, Gang Yu, Kaixuan Wang, Xiaozhi Chen, Chunhua Shen
Paper ID:5522 - Location: Room "Nord" - 081
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Reconstructing Interacting Hands with Interaction Prior from Monocular Images
Binghui Zuo, Zimeng Zhao, Wenqian Sun, Wei Xie, Zhou Xue, Yangang Wang
Paper ID:3027 - Location: Room "Nord" - 082
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x SparseNeRF: Distilling Depth Ranking for Few-shot Novel View Synthesis
Guangcong Wang, Zhaoxi Chen, Chen Change Loy, Ziwei Liu
Paper ID:2977 - Location: Room "Nord" - 083
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Beyond the Limitation of Monocular 3D Detector via Knowledge Distillation
Yiran Yang, Dongshuo Yin, Xuee Rong, Xian Sun, Wenhui Diao, Xinming Li
Paper ID:2486 - Location: Room "Nord" - 084
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x HiFace: High-Fidelity 3D Face Reconstruction by Learning Static and Dynamic Details
Zenghao Chai, Tianke Zhang, Tianyu He, Xu Tan, Tadas Baltrusaitis, HsiangTao Wu, Runnan Li, Sheng Zhao, Chun Yuan, Jiang Bian
Paper ID:3025 - Location: Room "Nord" - 085
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Animal3D: A Comprehensive Dataset of 3D Animal Pose and Shape
Jiacong Xu, Yi Zhang, Jiawei Peng, Wufei Ma, Artur Jesslen, Pengliang Ji, Qixin Hu, Jiehua Zhang, Qihao Liu, Jiahao Wang, Wei Ji, Chen Wang, Xiaoding Yuan, Prakhar Kaushik, Guofeng Zhang, Jie Liu, Yushan Xie, Yawen Cui, Alan Yuille, Adam Kortylewski
Paper ID:11448 - Location: Room "Nord" - 086
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x JOTR: 3D Joint Contrastive Learning with Transformers for Occluded Human Mesh Recovery
Jiahao Li, Zongxin Yang, Xiaohan Wang, Jianxin Ma, Chang Zhou, Yi Yang
Paper ID:2019 - Location: Room "Nord" - 087
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x D-IF: Uncertainty-aware Human Digitization via Implicit Distribution Field
Xueting Yang, Yihao Luo, Yuliang Xiu, Wei Wang, Hao Xu, Zhaoxin Fan
Paper ID:2638 - Location: Room "Nord" - 088
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x 3D Distillation: Improving Self-Supervised Monocular Depth Estimation on Reflective Surfaces
Xuepeng Shi, Georgi Dikov, Gerhard Reitmayr, Tae-Kyun Kim, Mohsen Ghafoorian
Paper ID:1908 - Location: Room "Nord" - 089
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x DeformToon3D: Deformable Neural Radiance Fields for 3D Toonification
Junzhe Zhang, Yushi Lan, Shuai Yang, Fangzhou Hong, Quan Wang, Chai Kiat Yeo, Ziwei Liu, Chen Change Loy
Paper ID:1680 - Location: Room "Nord" - 090
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x MonoDETR: Depth-guided Transformer for Monocular 3D Object Detection
Renrui Zhang, Han Qiu, Tai Wang, Ziyu Guo, Ziteng Cui, Yu Qiao, Hongsheng Li, Peng Gao
Paper ID:1371 - Location: Room "Nord" - 091
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x ReLeaPS : Reinforcement Learning-based Illumination Planning for Generalized Photometric Stereo
Jun Hoong Chan, Bohan Yu, Heng Guo, Jieji Ren, Zongqing Lu, Boxin Shi
Paper ID:1240 - Location: Room "Nord" - 092
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Convex Decomposition of Indoor Scenes
Vaibhav Vavilala, David Forsyth
Paper ID:12390 - Location: Room "Nord" - 093
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x NeO 360: Neural Fields for Sparse View Synthesis of Outdoor Scenes
Muhammad Zubair Irshad, Sergey Zakharov, Katherine Liu, Vitor Guizilini, Thomas Kollar, Adrien Gaidon, Zsolt Kira, Rares Ambrus
Paper ID:12782 - Location: Room "Nord" - 094
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x UrbanGIRAFFE: Representing Urban Scenes as Compositional Generative Neural Feature Fields
Yuanbo Yang, Yifei Yang, Hanlei Guo, Rong Xiong, Yue Wang, Yiyi Liao
Paper ID:4672 - Location: Room "Nord" - 095
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Efficient Converted Spiking Neural Network for 3D and 2D Classification
Yuxiang Lan, Yachao Zhang, Xu Ma, Yanyun Qu, Yun Fu
Paper ID:4614 - Location: Room "Nord" - 096
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Distribution-Aligned Diffusion for Human Mesh Recovery
Lin Geng Foo, Jia Gong, Hossein Rahmani, Jun Liu
Paper ID:4311 - Location: Room "Nord" - 097
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Towards Zero-Shot Scale-Aware Monocular Depth Estimation
Vitor Guizilini, Igor Vasiljevic, Dian Chen, Rare? Ambru?, Adrien Gaidon
Paper ID:4232 - Location: Room "Nord" - 098
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Learning Depth Estimation for Transparent and Mirror Surfaces
Alex Costanzino, Pierluigi Zama Ramirez, Matteo Poggi, Fabio Tosi, Stefano Mattoccia, Luigi Di Stefano
Paper ID:9265 - Location: Room "Nord" - 099
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Uni-3D: A Universal Model for Panoptic 3D Scene Reconstruction
Xiang Zhang, Zeyuan Chen, Fangyin Wei, Zhuowen Tu
Paper ID:9362 - Location: Room "Nord" - 100
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x 3D VR Sketch Guided 3D Shape Prototyping and Exploration
Ling Luo, Pinaki Nath Chowdhury, Tao Xiang, Yi-Zhe Song, Yulia Gryaditskaya
Paper ID:3826 - Location: Room "Nord" - 101
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Transparent Shape from a Single View Polarization Image
Mingqi Shao, Chongkun Xia, Zhendong Yang, Junnan Huang, Xueqian Wang
Paper ID:3694 - Location: Room "Nord" - 102
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Get3DHuman: Lifting StyleGAN-Human into a 3D Generative Model Using Pixel-Aligned Reconstruction Priors
Zhangyang Xiong, Di Kang, Derong Jin, Weikai Chen, Linchao Bao, Shuguang Cui, Xiaoguang Han
Paper ID:3502 - Location: Room "Nord" - 103
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Zero-1-to-3: Zero-shot One Image to 3D Object
Ruoshi Liu, Rundi Wu, Basile Van Hoorick, Pavel Tokmakov, Sergey Zakharov, Carl Vondrick
Paper ID:4886 - Location: Room "Nord" - 104
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x FrozenRecon: Pose-free 3D Scene Reconstruction with Frozen Depth Models
Guangkai Xu, Wei Yin, Hao Chen, Chunhua Shen, Kai Cheng, Feng Zhao
Paper ID:5855 - Location: Room "Nord" - 105
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x LIST: Learning Implicitly from Spatial Transformers for Single-View 3D Reconstruction
Mohammad Samiul Arshad, William J. Beksi
Paper ID:6404 - Location: Room "Nord" - 106
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x 3DMiner: Discovering Shapes from Large-Scale Unannotated Image Datasets
Ta-Ying Cheng, Matheus Gadelha, Sören Pirk, Thibault Groueix, Radomír M?ch, Andrew Markham, Niki Trigoni
Paper ID:6423 - Location: Room "Nord" - 107
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Nonrigid Object Contact Estimation With Regional Unwrapping Transformer
Wei Xie, Zimeng Zhao, Shiying Li, Binghui Zuo, Yangang Wang
Paper ID:3060 - Location: Room "Nord" - 108
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x SHERF: Generalizable Human NeRF from a Single Image
Shoukang Hu, Fangzhou Hong, Liang Pan, Haiyi Mei, Lei Yang, Ziwei Liu
Paper ID:5538 - Location: Room "Nord" - 109
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Full-Body Articulated Human-Object Interaction
Nan Jiang, Tengyu Liu, Zhexuan Cao, Jieming Cui, Zhiyuan Zhang, Yixin Chen, He Wang, Yixin Zhu, Siyuan Huang
Paper ID:5501 - Location: Room "Nord" - 110
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x PlaneRecTR: Unified Query Learning for 3D Plane Recovery from a Single View
Jingjia Shi, Shuaifeng Zhi, Kai Xu
Paper ID:6525 - Location: Room "Nord" - 111
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x SceneRF: Self-Supervised Monocular 3D Scene Reconstruction with Radiance Fields
Anh-Quan Cao, Raoul de Charette
Paper ID:5187 - Location: Room "Nord" - 112
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x 3D-Aware Neural Body Fitting for Occlusion Robust 3D Human Pose Estimation
Yi Zhang, Pengliang Ji, Angtian Wang, Jieru Mei, Adam Kortylewski, Alan Yuille
Paper ID:5049 - Location: Room "Nord" - 113
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Two-in-One Depth: Bridging the Gap Between Monocular and Binocular Self-Supervised Depth Estimation
Zhengming Zhou, Qiulei Dong
Paper ID:5047 - Location: Room "Nord" - 114
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x LRRU: Long-short Range Recurrent Updating Networks for Depth Completion
Yufei Wang, Bo Li, Ge Zhang, Qi Liu, Tao Gao, Yuchao Dai
Paper ID:7190 - Location: Room "Nord" - 115
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x OccFormer: Dual-path Transformer for Vision-based 3D Semantic Occupancy Prediction
Yunpeng Zhang, Zheng Zhu, Dalong Du
Paper ID:6059 - Location: Room "Nord" - 116
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x CHORD: Category-level Hand-held Object Reconstruction via Shape Deformation
Kailin Li, Lixin Yang, Haoyu Zhen, Zenan Lin, Xinyu Zhan, Licheng Zhong, Jian Xu, Kejian Wu, Cewu Lu
Paper ID:2362 - Location: Room "Nord" - 117
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x NDC-Scene: Boost Monocular 3D Semantic Scene Completion in Normalized Device Coordinates Space
Jiawei Yao, Chuming Li, Keqiang Sun, Yingjie Cai, Hao Li, Wanli Ouyang, Hongsheng Li
Paper ID:1592 - Location: Room "Nord" - 118
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x Neural Video Depth Stabilizer
Yiran Wang, Min Shi, Jiaqi Li, Zihao Huang, Zhiguo Cao, Jianming Zhang, Ke Xian, Guosheng Lin
Paper ID:1187 - Location: Room "Nord" - 119
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from a single image and shape-from-x DiLiGenT-Pi: Photometric Stereo for Planar Surfaces with Rich Details - Benchmark Dataset and Beyond
Feishi Wang, Jieji Ren, Heng Guo, Mingjun Ren, Boxin Shi
Paper ID:1565 - Location: Room "Nord" - 120
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking TMR: Text-to-Motion Retrieval Using Contrastive 3D Human Motion Synthesis
Mathis Petrovich, Michael J. Black, Gül Varol
Paper ID:5332 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 001
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Sequential Texts Driven Cohesive Motions Synthesis with Natural Transitions
Shuai Li, Sisi Zhuang, Wenfeng Song, Xinyu Zhang, Hejia Chen, Aimin Hao
Paper ID:4263 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 002
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Auxiliary Tasks Benefit 3D Skeleton-based Human Motion Prediction
Chenxin Xu, Robby T. Tan, Yuhong Tan, Siheng Chen, Xinchao Wang, Yanfeng Wang
Paper ID:4615 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 003
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Explicit Motion Disentangling for Efficient Optical Flow Estimation
Changxing Deng, Ao Luo, Haibin Huang, Shaodan Ma, Jiangyu Liu, Shuaicheng Liu
Paper ID:4669 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 004
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking TrackFlow: Multi-Object tracking with Normalizing Flows
Gianluca Mancusi, Aniello Panariello, Angelo Porrello, Matteo Fabbri, Simone Calderara, Rita Cucchiara
Paper ID:12578 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 005
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking HumanMAC: Masked Motion Completion for Human Motion Prediction
Ling-Hao Chen, JiaWei Zhang, Yewen Li, Yiren Pang, Xiaobo Xia, Tongliang Liu
Paper ID:5809 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 006
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Geometrized Transformer for Self-Supervised Homography Estimation
Jiazhen Liu, Xirong Li
Paper ID:5792 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 007
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking SemARFlow: Injecting Semantics into Unsupervised Optical Flow Estimation for Autonomous Driving
Shuai Yuan, Shuzhi Yu, Hannah Kim, Carlo Tomasi
Paper ID:5054 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 008
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking NeSS-ST: Detecting Good and Stable Keypoints with a Neural Stability Score and the Shi-Tomasi detector
Konstantin Pakulev, Alexander Vakhitov, Gonzalo Ferrer
Paper ID:12097 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 009
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Robust Object Modeling for Visual Tracking
Yidong Cai, Jie Liu, Jie Tang, Gangshan Wu
Paper ID:5504 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 010
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Social Diffusion: Long-term Multiple Human Motion Anticipation
Julian Tanke, Linguang Zhang, Amy Zhao, Chengcheng Tang, Yujun Cai, Lezi Wang, Po-Chen Wu, Juergen Gall, Cem Keskin
Paper ID:5135 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 011
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Exploring Lightweight Hierarchical Vision Transformers for Efficient Visual Tracking
Ben Kang, Xin Chen, Dong Wang, Houwen Peng, Huchuan Lu
Paper ID:5473 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 012
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking HMD-NeMo: Online 3D Avatar Motion Generation From Sparse Observations
Sadegh Aliakbarian, Fatemeh Saleh, David Collier, Pashmina Cameron, Darren Cosker
Paper ID:5224 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 013
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Learning Fine-Grained Features for Pixel-Wise Video Correspondences
Rui Li, Shenglong Zhou, Dong Liu
Paper ID:5056 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 014
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking GAFlow: Incorporating Gaussian Attention into Optical Flow
Ao Luo, Fan Yang, Xin Li, Lang Nie, Chunyu Lin, Haoqiang Fan, Shuaicheng Liu
Paper ID:5860 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 015
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Occ^2Net: Robust Image Matching Based on 3D Occupancy Estimation for Occluded Regions
Miao Fan, Mingrui Chen, Chen Hu, Shuchang Zhou
Paper ID:9799 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 016
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Locomotion-Action-Manipulation: Synthesizing Human-Scene Interactions in Complex 3D Environments
Jiye Lee, Hanbyul Joo
Paper ID:6139 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 017
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Trajectory Unified Transformer for Pedestrian Trajectory Prediction
Liushuai Shi, Le Wang, Sanping Zhou, Gang Hua
Paper ID:9536 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 018
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking TMA: Temporal Motion Aggregation for Event-based Optical Flow
Haotian Liu, Guang Chen, Sanqing Qu, Yanping Zhang, Zhijun Li, Alois Knoll, Changjun Jiang
Paper ID:9515 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 019
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Taming Contrast Maximization for Learning Sequential, Low-latency, Event-based Optical Flow
Federico Paredes-Vallés, Kirk Y. W. Scheper, Christophe De Wagter, Guido C. H. E. de Croon
Paper ID:10716 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 020
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking GlueStick: Robust Image Matching by Sticking Points and Lines Together
Rémi Pautrat, Iago Suárez, Yifan Yu, Marc Pollefeys, Viktor Larsson
Paper ID:10776 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 021
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking DARTH: Holistic Test-time Adaptation for Multiple Object Tracking
Mattia Segu, Bernt Schiele, Fisher Yu
Paper ID:9310 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 022
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking S-TREK: Sequential Translation and Rotation Equivariant Keypoints for Local Feature Extraction
Emanuele Santellani, Christian Sormann, Mattia Rossi, Andreas Kuhn, Friedrich Fraundorfer
Paper ID:8949 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 023
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Integrating Boxes and Masks: A Multi-Object Framework for Unified Visual Tracking and Segmentation
Yuanyou Xu, Zongxin Yang, Yi Yang
Paper ID:8750 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 024
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Robust Frame-to-Frame Camera Rotation Estimation in Crowded Scenes
Fabien Delattre, David Dirnfeld, Phat Nguyen, Stephen K Scarano, Michael J Jones, Pedro Miraldo, Erik Learned-Miller
Paper ID:10928 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 025
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Sparse Instance Conditioned Multimodal Trajectory Prediction
Yonghao Dong, Le Wang, Sanping Zhou, Gang Hua
Paper ID:7492 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 026
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking PoseDiffusion: Solving Pose Estimation via Diffusion-aided Bundle Adjustment
Jianyuan Wang, Christian Rupprecht, David Novotny
Paper ID:7463 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 027
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking 3DMOTFormer: Graph Transformer for Online 3D Multi-Object Tracking
Shuxiao Ding, Eike Rehder, Lukas Schneider, Marius Cordts, Juergen Gall
Paper ID:7435 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 028
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Fast Inference and Update of Probabilistic Density Estimation on Trajectory Prediction
Takahiro Maeda, Norimichi Ukita
Paper ID:11914 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 029
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Supervised Homography Learning with Realistic Dataset Generation
Hai Jiang, Haipeng Li, Songchen Han, Haoqiang Fan, Bing Zeng, Shuaicheng Liu
Paper ID:7278 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 030
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Joint-Relation Transformer for Multi-Person Motion Prediction
Qingyao Xu, Weibo Mao, Jingze Gong, Chenxin Xu, Siheng Chen, Weidi Xie, Ya Zhang, Yanfeng Wang
Paper ID:7193 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 031
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Event-based Temporally Dense Optical Flow Estimation with Sequential Learning
Wachirawit Ponghiran, Chamika Mihiranga Liyanagedera, Kaushik Roy
Paper ID:7095 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 032
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking 3D Motion Magnification: Visualizing Subtle Motions from Time-Varying Radiance Fields
Brandon Y. Feng, Hadi Alzayer, Michael Rubinstein, William T. Freeman, Jia-bin Huang
Paper ID:7066 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 033
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Learning Optical Flow from Event Camera with Rendered Dataset
Xinglong Luo, Kunming Luo, Ao Luo, Zhengning Wang, Ping Tan, Shuaicheng Liu
Paper ID:6964 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 034
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Persistent-Transient Duality: A Multi-Mechanism Approach for Modeling Human-Object Interaction
Hung Tran, Vuong Le, Svetha Venkatesh, Truyen Tran
Paper ID:6471 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 035
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Deep Homography Mixture for Single Image Rolling Shutter Correction
Weilong Yan, Robby T. Tan, Bing Zeng, Shuaicheng Liu
Paper ID:6464 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 036
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Fast Neural Scene Flow
Xueqian Li, Jianqiao Zheng, Francesco Ferroni, Jhony Kaesemodel Pontes, Simon Lucey
Paper ID:6367 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 037
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking RLSAC: Reinforcement Learning Enhanced Sample Consensus for End-to-End Robust Estimation
Chang Nie, Guangming Wang, Zhe Liu, Luca Cavalli, Marc Pollefeys, Hesheng Wang
Paper ID:6310 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 038
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking MeMOTR: Long-Term Memory-Augmented Transformer for Multi-Object Tracking
Ruopeng Gao, Limin Wang
Paper ID:6278 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 039
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking MBPTrack: Improving 3D Point Cloud Tracking with Memory Networks and Box Priors
Tian-Xing Xu, Yuan-Chen Guo, Yu-Kun Lai, Song-Hai Zhang
Paper ID:6257 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 040
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking SportsMOT: A Large Multi-Object Tracking Dataset in Multiple Sports Scenes
Yutao Cui, Chenkai Zeng, Xiaoyu Zhao, Yichun Yang, Gangshan Wu, Limin Wang
Paper ID:6253 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 041
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Heterogeneous Diversity Driven Active Learning for Multi-Object Tracking
Rui Li, Baopeng Zhang, Jun Liu, Wei Liu, Jian Zhao, Zhu Teng
Paper ID:7211 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 042
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking TM2D: Bimodality Driven 3D Dance Generation via Music-Text Integration
Kehong Gong, Dongze Lian, Heng Chang, Chuan Guo, Zihang Jiang, Xinxin Zuo, Michael Bi Mi, Xinchao Wang
Paper ID:4090 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 043
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Synchronize Feature Extracting and Matching: A Single Branch Framework for 3D Object Tracking
Teli Ma, Mengmeng Wang, Jimin Xiao, Huifeng Wu, Yong Liu
Paper ID:5602 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 044
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Collaborative Tracking Learning for Frame-Rate-Insensitive Multi-Object Tracking
Yiheng Liu, Junta Wu, Yi Fu
Paper ID:2134 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 045
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking CiteTracker: Correlating Image and Text for Visual Tracking
Xin Li, Yuqing Huang, Zhenyu He, Yaowei Wang, Huchuan Lu, Ming-Hsuan Yang
Paper ID:2475 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 046
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking SINC: Spatial Composition of 3D Human Motions for Simultaneous Action Generation
Nikos Athanasiou, Mathis Petrovich, Michael J. Black, Gül Varol
Paper ID:3650 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 047
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Uncertainty-aware Unsupervised Multi-Object Tracking
Kai Liu, Sheng Jin, Zhihang Fu, Ze Chen, Rongxin Jiang, Jieping Ye
Paper ID:3035 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 048
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking PVT++: A Simple End-to-End Latency-Aware Visual Tracking Framework
Bowen Li, Ziyuan Huang, Junjie Ye, Yiming Li, Sebastian Scherer, Hang Zhao, Changhong Fu
Paper ID:2191 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 049
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking EigenTrajectory: Low-Rank Descriptors for Multi-Modal Trajectory Forecasting
Inhwan Bae, Jean Oh, Hae-Gon Jeon
Paper ID:3875 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 050
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking RPEFlow: Multimodal Fusion of RGB-PointCloud-Event for Joint Optical Flow and Scene Flow Estimation
Zhexiong Wan, Yuxin Mao, Jing Zhang, Yuchao Dai
Paper ID:2389 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 051
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Multi-Scale Bidirectional Recurrent Network with Hybrid Correlation for Point Cloud Based Scene Flow Estimation
Wencan Cheng, Jong Hwan Ko
Paper ID:2387 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 052
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking ReST: A Reconfigurable Spatial-Temporal Graph Model for Multi-Camera Multi-Object Tracking
Cheng-Che Cheng, Min-Xuan Qiu, Chen-Kuo Chiang, Shang-Hong Lai
Paper ID:4072 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 053
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking TAPIR: Tracking Any Point with Per-Frame Initialization and Temporal Refinement
Carl Doersch, Yi Yang, Mel Vecerik, Dilara Gokay, Ankush Gupta, Yusuf Aytar, Joao Carreira, Andrew Zisserman
Paper ID:3943 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 054
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking IHNet: Iterative Hierarchical Network Guided by High-Resolution Estimated Information for Scene Flow Estimation
Yun Wang, Cheng Chi, Min Lin, Xin Yang
Paper ID:3194 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 055
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Can Language Models Learn to Listen?
Evonne Ng, Sanjay Subramanian, Dan Klein, Angjoo Kanazawa, Trevor Darrell, Shiry Ginosar
Paper ID:3663 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 056
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking XVO: Generalized Visual Odometry via Cross-Modal Self-Training
Lei Lai, Zhongkai Shangguan, Jimuyang Zhang, Eshed Ohn-Bar
Paper ID:2896 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 057
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Distracting Downpour: Adversarial Weather Attacks for Motion Estimation
Jenny Schmalfuss, Lukas Mehl, Andrés Bruhn
Paper ID:2332 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 058
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Motion estimation, matching and tracking Foreground-Background Distribution Modeling Transformer for Visual Object Tracking
Dawei Yang, Jianfeng He, Yinchao Ma, Qianjin Yu, Tianzhu Zhang
Paper ID:2329 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 059
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Weakly-Supervised Action Segmentation and Unseen Error Detection in Anomalous Instructional Videos
Reza Ghoddoosian, Isht Dwivedi, Nakul Agarwal, Behzad Dariush
Paper ID:9932 - Location: Room "Nord" - 121
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Diffusion Action Segmentation
Daochang Liu, Qiyue Li, Anh-Dung Dinh, Tingting Jiang, Mubarak Shah, Chang Xu
Paper ID:2585 - Location: Room "Nord" - 122
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Audio-Visual Glance Network for Efficient Video Recognition
Muhammad Adi Nugroho, Sangmin Woo, Sumin Lee, Changick Kim
Paper ID:11528 - Location: Room "Nord" - 123
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Learning from Noisy Pseudo Labels for Semi-Supervised Temporal Action Localization
Kun Xia, Le Wang, Sanping Zhou, Gang Hua, Wei Tang
Paper ID:3280 - Location: Room "Nord" - 124
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Video Action Recognition with Attentive Semantic Units
Yifei Chen, Dapeng Chen, Ruijin Liu, Hao Li, Wei Peng
Paper ID:5491 - Location: Room "Nord" - 125
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Masked Motion Predictors are Strong 3D Action Representation Learners
Yunyao Mao, Jiajun Deng, Wengang Zhou, Yao Fang, Wanli Ouyang, Houqiang Li
Paper ID:2063 - Location: Room "Nord" - 126
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Boosting Positive Segments for Weakly-Supervised Audio-Visual Video Parsing
Kranthi Kumar Rachavarapu, Rajagopalan A. N.
Paper ID:10678 - Location: Room "Nord" - 127
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Weakly-Supervised Action Localization by Hierarchically-Structured Latent Attention Modeling
Guiqin Wang, Peng Zhao, Cong Zhao, Shusen Yang, Jie Cheng, Luziwei Leng, Jianxing Liao, Qinghai Guo
Paper ID:5472 - Location: Room "Nord" - 128
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Few-Shot Common Action Localization via Cross-Attentional Fusion of Context and Temporal Dynamics
Juntae Lee, Mihir Jain, Sungrack Yun
Paper ID:9014 - Location: Room "Nord" - 129
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Interaction-aware Joint Attention Estimation Using People Attributes
Chihiro Nakatani, Hiroaki Kawashima, Norimichi Ukita
Paper ID:5385 - Location: Room "Nord" - 130
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding FineDance: A Fine-grained Choreography Dataset for 3D Full Body Dance Generation
Ronghui Li, Junfan Zhao, Yachao Zhang, Mingyang Su, Zeping Ren, Han Zhang, Yansong Tang, Xiu Li
Paper ID:9149 - Location: Room "Nord" - 131
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding SOAR: Scene-debiasing Open-set Action Recognition
Yuanhao Zhai, Ziyi Liu, Zhenyu Wu, Yi Wu, Chunluan Zhou, David Doermann, Junsong Yuan, Gang Hua
Paper ID:5263 - Location: Room "Nord" - 132
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Leveraging Spatio-Temporal Dependency for Skeleton-Based Action Recognition
Jungho Lee, Minhyeok Lee, Suhwan Cho, Sungmin Woo, Sungjun Jang, Sangyoun Lee
Paper ID:2697 - Location: Room "Nord" - 133
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Cross-Modal Learning with 3D Deformable Attention for Action Recognition
Sangwon Kim, Dasom Ahn, Byoung Chul Ko
Paper ID:2537 - Location: Room "Nord" - 134
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Generative Action Description Prompts for Skeleton-based Action Recognition
Wangmeng Xiang, Chao Li, Yuxuan Zhou, Biao Wang, Lei Zhang
Paper ID:5074 - Location: Room "Nord" - 135
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Self-Feedback DETR for Temporal Action Detection
Jihwan Kim, Miso Lee, Jae-Pil Heo
Paper ID:4823 - Location: Room "Nord" - 136
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Skip-Plan: Procedure Planning in Instructional Videos via Condensed Action Space Learning
Zhiheng Li, Wenjia Geng, Muheng Li, Lei Chen, Yansong Tang, Jiwen Lu, Jie Zhou
Paper ID:10533 - Location: Room "Nord" - 137
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding The Unreasonable Effectiveness of Large Language-Vision Models for Source-Free Video Domain Adaptation
Giacomo Zara, Alessandro Conti, Subhankar Roy, Stéphane Lathuilière, Paolo Rota, Elisa Ricci
Paper ID:10154 - Location: Room "Nord" - 138
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Multimodal Motion Conditioned Diffusion Model for Skeleton-based Video Anomaly Detection
Alessandro Flaborea, Luca Collorone, Guido Maria D'Amely di Melendugno, Stefano D'Arrigo, Bardh Prenkaj, Fabio Galasso
Paper ID:9994 - Location: Room "Nord" - 139
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Video Anomaly Detection via Sequentially Learning Multiple Pretext Tasks
Chenrui Shi, Che Sun, Yuwei Wu, Yunde Jia
Paper ID:3866 - Location: Room "Nord" - 140
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding MiniROAD: Minimal RNN Framework for Online Action Detection
Joungbin An, Hyolim Kang, Su Ho Han, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Seon Joo Kim
Paper ID:3740 - Location: Room "Nord" - 141
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding How Much Temporal Long-Term Context is Needed for Action Segmentation?
Emad Bahrami, Gianpiero Francesca, Juergen Gall
Paper ID:10139 - Location: Room "Nord" - 142
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding DiffTAD: Temporal Action Detection with Proposal Denoising Diffusion
Sauradip Nag, Xiatian Zhu, Jiankang Deng, Yi-Zhe Song, Tao Xiang
Paper ID:1252 - Location: Room "Nord" - 143
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding STEPs: Self-Supervised Key Step Extraction and Localization from Unlabeled Procedural Videos
Anshul Shah, Benjamin Lundell, Harpreet Sawhney, Rama Chellappa
Paper ID:6317 - Location: Room "Nord" - 144
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Efficient Video Action Detection with Token Dropout and Context Refinement
Lei Chen, Zhan Tong, Yibing Song, Gangshan Wu, Limin Wang
Paper ID:5968 - Location: Room "Nord" - 145
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding FSAR: Federated Skeleton-based Action Recognition with Adaptive Topology Structure and Knowledge Distillation
Jingwen Guo, Hong Liu, Shitong Sun, Tianyu Guo, Min Zhang, Chenyang Si
Paper ID:1297 - Location: Room "Nord" - 146
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Exploring Predicate Visual Context in Detecting of Human-Object Interactions
Frederic Z Zhang, Yuhui Yuan, Dylan Campbell, Zhuoyao Zhong, Stephen Gould
Paper ID:1326 - Location: Room "Nord" - 147
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding E2E-LOAD: End-to-End Long-form Online Action Detection
Shuqiang Cao, Weixin Luo, Bairui Wang, Wei Zhang, Lin Ma
Paper ID:5098 - Location: Room "Nord" - 148
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Revisiting Foreground and Background Separation in Weakly-supervised Temporal Action Localization: A Clustering-based Approach
Qinying Liu, Zilei Wang, Shenghai Rong, Junjie Li, Yixin Zhang
Paper ID:1432 - Location: Room "Nord" - 149
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Action and event understanding Hierarchically Decomposed Graph Convolutional Networks for Skeleton-Based Action Recognition
Jungho Lee, Minhyeok Lee, Dogyoon Lee, Sangyoun Lee
Paper ID:6102 - Location: Room "Nord" - 150
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Tiled Multiplane Images for Practical 3D Photography
Numair Khan, Lei Xiao, Douglas Lanman
Paper ID:9688 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 060
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Eulerian Single-Photon Vision
Shantanu Gupta, Mohit Gupta
Paper ID:7148 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 061
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging ProPainter: Improving Propagation and Transformer for Video Inpainting
Shangchen Zhou, Chongyi Li, Kelvin C.K. Chan, Chen Change Loy
Paper ID:1666 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 062
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Global Perception Based Autoregressive Neural Processes
Jinyang Tai
Paper ID:12421 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 063
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging DOLCE: A Model-Based Probabilistic Diffusion Framework for Limited-Angle CT Reconstruction
Jiaming Liu, Rushil Anirudh, Jayaraman J. Thiagarajan, Stewart He, K Aditya Mohan, Ulugbek S. Kamilov, Hyojin Kim
Paper ID:7585 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 064
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging GlowGAN: Unsupervised Learning of HDR Images from LDR Images in the Wild
Chao Wang, Ana Serrano, Xingang Pan, Bin Chen, Karol Myszkowski, Hans-Peter Seidel, Christian Theobalt, Thomas Leimkühler
Paper ID:10033 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 065
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Score-Based Diffusion Models as Principled Priors for Inverse Imaging
Berthy T. Feng, Jamie Smith, Michael Rubinstein, Huiwen Chang, Katherine L. Bouman, William T. Freeman
Paper ID:8831 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 066
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging NLOS-NeuS: Non-line-of-sight Neural Implicit Surface
Yuki Fujimura, Takahiro Kushida, Takuya Funatomi, Yasuhiro Mukaigawa
Paper ID:1548 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 067
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging MEFLUT: Unsupervised 1D Lookup Tables for Multi-exposure Image Fusion
Ting Jiang, Chuan Wang, Xinpeng Li, Ru Li, Haoqiang Fan, Shuaicheng Liu
Paper ID:7464 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 068
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Temporal-Coded Spiking Neural Networks with Dynamic Firing Threshold: Learning with Event-Driven Backpropagation
Wenjie Wei, Malu Zhang, Hong Qu, Ammar Belatreche, Jian Zhang, Hong Chen
Paper ID:11688 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 069
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Enhancing Non-line-of-sight Imaging via Learnable Inverse Kernel and Attention Mechanisms
Yanhua Yu, Siyuan Shen, Zi Wang, Binbin Huang, Yuehan Wang, Xingyue Peng, Suan Xia, Ping Liu, Ruiqian Li, Shiying Li
Paper ID:2809 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 070
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Aperture Diffraction for Compact Snapshot Spectral Imaging
Tao Lv, Hao Ye, Quan Yuan, Zhan Shi, Yibo Wang, Shuming Wang, Xun Cao
Paper ID:7036 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 071
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Content-Aware Local GAN for Photo-Realistic Super-Resolution
JoonKyu Park, Sanghyun Son, Kyoung Mu Lee
Paper ID:5779 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 072
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging RED-PSM: Regularization by Denoising of Partially Separable Models for Dynamic Imaging
Berk Iskender, Marc L. Klasky, Yoram Bresler
Paper ID:12164 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 073
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Self-Supervised Burst Super-Resolution
Goutam Bhat, Michaël Gharbi, Jiawen Chen, Luc Van Gool, Zhihao Xia
Paper ID:11156 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 074
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Coherent Event Guided Low-Light Video Enhancement
Jinxiu Liang, Yixin Yang, Boyu Li, Peiqi Duan, Yong Xu, Boxin Shi
Paper ID:5327 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 075
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Panoramas from Photons
Sacha Jungerman, Atul Ingle, Mohit Gupta
Paper ID:5320 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 076
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Designing Phase Masks for Under-Display Cameras
Anqi Yang, Eunhee Kang, Hyong-Euk Lee, Aswin C. Sankaranarayanan
Paper ID:4436 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 077
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Deep Optics for Video Snapshot Compressive Imaging
Ping Wang, Lishun Wang, Xin Yuan
Paper ID:4842 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 078
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging TiDy-PSFs: Computational Imaging with Time-Averaged Dynamic Point-Spread-Functions
Sachin Shah, Sakshum Kulshrestha, Christopher A. Metzler
Paper ID:11181 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 079
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Generalized Lightness Adaptation with Channel Selective Normalization
Mingde Yao, Jie Huang, Xin Jin, Ruikang Xu, Shenglong Zhou, Man Zhou, Zhiwei Xiong
Paper ID:1212 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 080
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Towards Nonlinear-Motion-Aware and Occlusion-Robust Rolling Shutter Correction
Delin Qu, Yizhen Lao, Zhigang Wang, Dong Wang, Bin Zhao, Xuelong Li
Paper ID:4910 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 081
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging FCCNs: Fully Complex-valued Convolutional Networks using Complex-valued Color Model and Loss Function
Saurabh Yadav, Koteswar Rao Jerripothula
Paper ID:5255 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 082
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Event Camera Data Pre-training
Yan Yang, Liyuan Pan, Liu Liu
Paper ID:1207 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 083
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Improving 3D Imaging with Pre-Trained Perpendicular 2D Diffusion Models
Suhyeon Lee, Hyungjin Chung, Minyoung Park, Jonghyuk Park, Wi-Sun Ryu, Jong Chul Ye
Paper ID:12142 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 084
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Multiscale Structure Guided Diffusion for Image Deblurring
Mengwei Ren, Mauricio Delbracio, Hossein Talebi, Guido Gerig, Peyman Milanfar
Paper ID:5315 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 085
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Generalizing Event-Based Motion Deblurring in Real-World Scenarios
Xiang Zhang, Lei Yu, Wen Yang, Jianzhuang Liu, Gui-Song Xia
Paper ID:6077 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 086
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging On the Robustness of Normalizing Flows for Inverse Problems in Imaging
Seongmin Hong, Inbum Park, Se Young Chun
Paper ID:6659 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 087
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Learned Compressive Representations for Single-Photon 3D Imaging
Felipe Gutierrez-Barragan, Fangzhou Mu, Andrei Ardelean, Atul Ingle, Claudio Bruschini, Edoardo Charbon, Yin Li, Mohit Gupta, Andreas Velten
Paper ID:6516 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 088
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Recovering a Molecule's 3D Dynamics from Liquid-phase Electron Microscopy Movies
Enze Ye, Yuhang Wang, Hong Zhang, Yiqin Gao, Huan Wang, He Sun
Paper ID:3727 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 089
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging NIR-assisted Video Enhancement via Unpaired 24-hour Data
Muyao Niu, Zhihang Zhong, Yinqiang Zheng
Paper ID:6575 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 090
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging SpinCam: High-Speed Imaging via a Rotating Point-Spread Function
Dorian Chan, Mark Sheinin, Matthew O'Toole
Paper ID:6378 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 091
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging RecRecNet: Rectangling Rectified Wide-Angle Images by Thin-Plate Spline Model and DoF-based Curriculum Learning
Kang Liao, Lang Nie, Chunyu Lin, Zishuo Zheng, Yao Zhao
Paper ID:1375 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 092
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Affective Image Filter: Reflecting Emotions from Text to Images
Shuchen Weng, Peixuan Zhang, Zheng Chang, Xinlong Wang, Si Li, Boxin Shi
Paper ID:3601 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 093
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Towards General Low-Light Raw Noise Synthesis and Modeling
Feng Zhang, Bin Xu, Zhiqiang Li, Xinran Liu, Qingbo Lu, Changxin Gao, Nong Sang
Paper ID:3214 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 094
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging Unsupervised Video Deraining with An Event Camera
Jin Wang, Wenming Weng, Yueyi Zhang, Zhiwei Xiong
Paper ID:3186 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 095
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Computational imaging LoLep: Single-View View Synthesis with Locally-Learned Planes and Self-Attention Occlusion Inference
Cong Wang, Yu-Ping Wang, Dinesh Manocha
Paper ID:6926 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 096
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation Skill Transformer: A Monolithic Policy for Mobile Manipulation
Xiaoyu Huang, Dhruv Batra, Akshara Rai, Andrew Szot
Paper ID:29 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 097
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation ENTL: Embodied Navigation Trajectory Learner
Klemen Kotar, Aaron Walsman, Roozbeh Mottaghi
Paper ID:10212 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 098
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation DREAMWALKER: Mental Planning for Continuous Vision-Language Navigation
Hanqing Wang, Wei Liang, Luc Van Gool, Wenguan Wang
Paper ID:2447 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 099
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation Scene Graph Contrastive Learning for Embodied Navigation
Kunal Pratap Singh, Jordi Salvador, Luca Weihs, Aniruddha Kembhavi
Paper ID:7574 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 100
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation Perpetual Humanoid Control for Real-time Simulated Avatars
Zhengyi Luo, Jinkun Cao, AlexanderWinkler, Kris Kitani, Weipeng Xu
Paper ID:1900 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 101
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation Grounding 3D Object Affordance from 2D Interactions in Images
Yuhang Yang, Wei Zhai, Hongchen Luo, Yang Cao, Jiebo Luo, Zheng-Jun Zha
Paper ID:1764 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 102
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation Navigating to Objects Specified by Images
Jacob Krantz, Theophile Gervet, Karmesh Yadav, Austin Wang, Chris Paxton, Roozbeh Mottaghi, Dhruv Batra, Jitendra Malik, Stefan Lee, Devendra Singh Chaplot
Paper ID:11169 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 103
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation PEANUT: Predicting and Navigating to Unseen Targets
Albert J. Zhai, Shenlong Wang
Paper ID:11336 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 104
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation Context-Aware Planning and Environment-Aware Memory for Instruction Following Embodied Agents
Byeonghwi Kim, Jinyeon Kim, Yuyeong Kim, Cheolhong Min, Jonghyun Choi
Paper ID:2210 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 105
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation Learning Foresightful Dense Visual Affordance for Deformable Object Manipulation
Ruihai Wu, Chuanruo Ning, Hao Dong
Paper ID:6150 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 106
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation Exploiting Proximity-Aware Tasks for Embodied Social Navigation
Enrico Cancelli, Tommaso Campari, Luciano Serafini, Angel X. Chang, Lamberto Ballan
Paper ID:6014 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 107
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation Bird's-Eye-View Scene Graph for Vision-Language Navigation
Rui Liu, Xiaohan Wang, Wenguan Wang, Yi Yang
Paper ID:5822 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 108
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation Active Neural Mapping
Zike Yan, Haoxiang Yang, Hongbin Zha
Paper ID:5701 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 109
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation Omnidirectional Information Gathering for Knowledge Transfer-Based Audio-Visual Navigation
Jinyu Chen, Wenguan Wang, Si Liu, Hongsheng Li, Yi Yang
Paper ID:5514 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 110
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Embodied vision: Active agents; simulation Multi-Object Navigation with Dynamically Learned Neural Implicit Representations
Pierre Marza, Laetitia Matignon, Olivier Simonin, Christian Wolf
Paper ID:1059 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 111
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Unsupervised Feature Representation Learning for Domain-generalized Cross-domain Image Retrieval
Conghui Hu, Can Zhang, Gim Hee Lee
Paper ID:2546 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 112
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval DEDRIFT: Robust Similarity Search under Content Drift
Dmitry Baranchuk, Matthijs Douze, Yash Upadhyay, I. Zeki Yalniz
Paper ID:3639 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 113
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Global Features are All You Need for Image Retrieval and Reranking
Shihao Shao, Kaifeng Chen, Arjun Karpur, Qinghua Cui, André Araujo, Bingyi Cao
Paper ID:9433 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 114
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval HSE: Hybrid Species Embedding for Deep Metric Learning
Bailin Yang, Haoqiang Sun, Frederick W. B. Li, Zheng Chen, Jianlu Cai, Chao Song
Paper ID:11874 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 115
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Discrepant and Multi-Instance Proxies for Unsupervised Person Re-Identification
Chang Zou, Zeqi Chen, Zhichao Cui, Yuehu Liu, Chi Zhang
Paper ID:9450 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 116
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Towards Grand Unified Representation Learning for Unsupervised Visible-Infrared Person Re-Identification
Bin Yang, Jun Chen, Mang Ye
Paper ID:5381 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 117
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval EigenPlaces: Training Viewpoint Robust Models for Visual Place Recognition
Gabriele Berton, Gabriele Trivigno, Barbara Caputo, Carlo Masone
Paper ID:9537 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 118
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Simple Baselines for Interactive Video Retrieval with Questions and Answers
Kaiqu Liang, Samuel Albanie
Paper ID:9696 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 119
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Fan-Beam Binarization Difference Projection (FB-BDP): A Novel Local Object Descriptor for Fine-Grained Leaf Image Retrieval
Xin Chen, Bin Wang, Yongsheng Gao
Paper ID:12476 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 120
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Conditional Cross Attention Network for Multi-Space Embedding without Entanglement in Only a SINGLE Network
Chull Hwan Song, Taebaek Hwang, Jooyoung Yoon, Shunghyun Choi, Yeong Hyeon Gu
Paper ID:2580 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 121
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Learning Concordant Attention via Target-aware Alignment for Visible-Infrared Person Re-identification
Jianbing Wu, Hong Liu, Yuxin Su, Wei Shi, Hao Tang
Paper ID:1197 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 122
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Person Re-Identification without Identification via Event anonymization
Shafiq Ahmad, Pietro Morerio, Alessio Del Bue
Paper ID:9624 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 123
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Divide&Classify: Fine-Grained Classification for City-Wide Visual Geo-Localization
Gabriele Trivigno, Gabriele Berton, Juan Aragon, Barbara Caputo, Carlo Masone
Paper ID:8939 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 124
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Dark Side Augmentation: Generating Diverse Night Examples for Metric Learning
Albert Mohwald, Tomas Jenicek, Ond?ej Chum
Paper ID:12539 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 125
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval PIDRo: Parallel Isomeric Attention with Dynamic Routing for Text-Video Retrieval
Peiyan Guan, Renjing Pei, Bin Shao, Jianzhuang Liu, Weimian Li, Jiaxi Gu, Hang Xu, Songcen Xu, Youliang Yan, Edmund Y. Lam
Paper ID:8897 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 126
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Unified Pre-Training with Pseudo Texts for Text-To-Image Person Re-Identification
Zhiyin Shao, Xinyu Zhang, Changxing Ding, Jian Wang, Jingdong Wang
Paper ID:4641 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 127
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Modality Unifying Network for Visible-Infrared Person Re-Identification
Hao Yu, Xu Cheng, Wei Peng, Weihao Liu, Guoying Zhao
Paper ID:5076 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 128
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval DeepChange: A Long-Term Person Re-Identification Benchmark with Clothes Change
Peng Xu, Xiatian Zhu
Paper ID:6294 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 129
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval LexLIP: Lexicon-Bottlenecked Language-Image Pre-Training for Large-Scale Image-Text Sparse Retrieval
Ziyang Luo, Pu Zhao, Can Xu, Xiubo Geng, Tao Shen, Chongyang Tao, Jing Ma, Qingwei Lin, Daxin Jiang
Paper ID:10532 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 130
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Dual Pseudo-Labels Interactive Self-Training for Semi-Supervised Visible-Infrared Person Re-Identification
Jiangming Shi, Yachao Zhang, Xiangbo Yin, Yuan Xie, Zhizhong Zhang, Jianping Fan, Zhongchao Shi, Yanyun Qu
Paper ID:4572 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 131
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval BT^2: Backward-compatible Training with Basis Transformation
Yifei Zhou, Zilu Li, Abhinav Shrivastava, Hengshuang Zhao, Antonio Torralba, Taipeng Tian, Ser-Nam Lim
Paper ID:6372 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 132
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Prototypical Mixing and Retrieval-Based Refinement for Label Noise-Resistant Image Retrieval
Xinlong Yang, Haixin Wang, Jinan Sun, Shikun Zhang, Chong Chen, Xian-Sheng Hua, Xiao Luo
Paper ID:4539 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 133
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Learning Spatial-context-aware Global Visual Feature Representation for Instance Image Retrieval
Zhongyan Zhang, Lei Wang, Luping Zhou, Piotr Koniusz
Paper ID:6450 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 134
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Coarse-to-Fine: Learning Compact Discriminative Representation for Single-Stage Image Retrieval
Yunquan Zhu, Xinkai Gao, Bo Ke, Ruizhi Qiao, Xing Sun
Paper ID:10708 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 135
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Visible-Infrared Person Re-Identification via Semantic Alignment and Affinity Inference
Xingye Fang, Yang Yang, Ying Fu
Paper ID:5006 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 136
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Part-Aware Transformer for Generalizable Person Re-identification
Hao Ni, Yuke Li, Lianli Gao, Heng Tao Shen, Jingkuan Song
Paper ID:6052 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 137
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Towards Universal Image Embeddings: A Large-Scale Dataset and Challenge for Generic Image Representations
Nikolaos-Antonios Ypsilantis, Kaifeng Chen, Bingyi Cao, Mário Lipovský, Pelin Dogan-Schönberger, Grzegorz Makosa, Boris Bluntschli, Mojtaba Seyedhosseini, Ond?ej Chum, André Araujo
Paper ID:7232 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 138
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Dual Learning with Dynamic Knowledge Distillation for Partially Relevant Video Retrieval
Jianfeng Dong, Minsong Zhang, Zheng Zhang, Xianke Chen, Daizong Liu, Xiaoye Qu, Xun Wang, Baolong Liu
Paper ID:5511 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 139
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval Fine-grained Unsupervised Domain Adaptation for Gait Recognition
Kang Ma, Ying Fu, Dezhi Zheng, Yunjie Peng, Chunshui Cao, Yongzhen Huang
Paper ID:7000 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 140
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval FashionNTM: Multi-turn Fashion Image Retrieval via Cascaded Memory
Anwesan Pal, Sahil Wadhwa, Ayush Jaiswal, Xu Zhang, Yue Wu, Rakesh Chada, Pradeep Natarajan, Henrik I. Christensen
Paper ID:11098 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 141
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Recognition: Retrieval CrossLoc3D: Aerial-Ground Cross-Source 3D Place Recognition
Tianrui Guan, Aswath Muthuselvam, Montana Hoover, Xijun Wang, Jing Liang, Adarsh Jagan Sathyamoorthy, Damon Conover, Dinesh Manocha
Paper ID:11008 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 142
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 ImbSAM: A Closer Look at Sharpness-Aware Minimization in Class-Imbalanced Recognition
Yixuan Zhou, Yi Qu, Xing Xu, Hengtao Shen
Paper ID:2854 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 143
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 LFS-GAN: Lifelong Few-Shot Image Generation
Juwon Seo, Ji-Su Kang, Gyeong-Moon Park
Paper ID:9596 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 144
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Augmented Box Replay: Overcoming Foreground Shift for Incremental Object Detection
Yuyang Liu, Yang Cong, Dipam Goswami, Xialei Liu, Joost van de Weijer
Paper ID:3201 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 145
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Contrastive Model Adaptation for Cross-Condition Robustness in Semantic Segmentation
David Brüggemann, Christos Sakaridis, Tim Broedermann, Luc Van Gool
Paper ID:3271 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 146
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Towards Effective Instance Discrimination Contrastive Loss for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation
Yixin Zhang, Zilei Wang, Junjie Li, Jiafan Zhuang, Zihan Lin
Paper ID:3719 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 147
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Adversarial Bayesian Augmentation for Single-Source Domain Generalization
Sheng Cheng, Tejas Gokhale, Yezhou Yang
Paper ID:9648 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 148
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Measuring Asymmetric Gradient Discrepancy in Parallel Continual Learning
Fan Lyu, Qing Sun, Fanhua Shang, Liang Wan, Wei Feng
Paper ID:3608 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 149
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 CSDA: Learning Category-Scale Joint Feature for Domain Adaptive Object Detection
Changlong Gao, Chengxu Liu, Yujie Dun, Xueming Qian
Paper ID:3548 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 150
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Distilling from Similar Tasks for Transfer Learning on a Budget
Kenneth Borup, Cheng Perng Phoo, Bharath Hariharan
Paper ID:10130 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 151
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Complementary Domain Adaptation and Generalization for Unsupervised Continual Domain Shift Learning
Wonguk Cho, Jinha Park, Taesup Kim
Paper ID:9951 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 152
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Camera-Driven Representation Learning for Unsupervised Domain Adaptive Person Re-identification
Geon Lee, Sanghoon Lee, Dohyung Kim, Younghoon Shin, Yongsang Yoon, Bumsub Ham
Paper ID:10504 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 153
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Introducing Language Guidance in Prompt-based Continual Learning
Muhammad Gul Zain Ali Khan, Muhammad Ferjad Naeem, Luc Van Gool, Didier Stricker, Federico Tombari, Muhammad Zeshan Afzal
Paper ID:3626 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 154
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Fast and Accurate Transferability Measurement by Evaluating Intra-class Feature Variance
Huiwen Xu, U Kang
Paper ID:9680 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 155
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 A Unified Continual Learning Framework with General Parameter-Efficient Tuning
Qiankun Gao, Chen Zhao, Yifan Sun, Teng Xi, Gang Zhang, Bernard Ghanem, Jian Zhang
Paper ID:3318 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 156
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 SFHarmony: Source Free Domain Adaptation for Distributed Neuroimaging Analysis
Nicola K Dinsdale, Mark Jenkinson, Ana IL Namburete
Paper ID:10684 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 157
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Towards Realistic Evaluation of Industrial Continual Learning Scenarios with an Emphasis on Energy Consumption and Computational Footprint
Vivek Chavan, Paul Koch, Marian Schlüter, Clemens Briese
Paper ID:12669 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 158
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 CDAC: Cross-domain Attention Consistency in Transformer for Domain Adaptive Semantic Segmentation
Kaihong Wang, Donghyun Kim, Rogerio Feris, Margrit Betke
Paper ID:1050 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 159
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 PC-Adapter: Topology-Aware Adapter for Efficient Domain Adaption on Point Clouds with Rectified Pseudo-label
Joonhyung Park, Hyunjin Seo, Eunho Yang
Paper ID:12573 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 160
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 DETA: Denoised Task Adaptation for Few-Shot Learning
Ji Zhang, Lianli Gao, Xu Luo, Hengtao Shen, Jingkuan Song
Paper ID:1304 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 161
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Activate and Reject: Towards Safe Domain Generalization under Category Shift
Chaoqi Chen, Luyao Tang, Leitian Tao, Hong-Yu Zhou, Yue Huang, Xiaoguang Han, Yizhou Yu
Paper ID:1355 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 162
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Generalizable Decision Boundaries: Dualistic Meta-Learning for Open Set Domain Generalization
Xiran Wang, Jian Zhang, Lei Qi, Yinghuan Shi
Paper ID:12361 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 163
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Continual Zero-Shot Learning through Semantically Guided Generative Random Walks
Wenxuan Zhang, Paul Janson, Kai Yi, Ivan Skorokhodov, Mohamed Elhoseiny
Paper ID:12134 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 164
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Zero-Shot Point Cloud Segmentation by Semantic-Visual Aware Synthesis
Yuwei Yang, Munawar Hayat, Zhao Jin, Hongyuan Zhu, Yinjie Lei
Paper ID:1547 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 165
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 MDCS: More Diverse Experts with Consistency Self-distillation for Long-tailed Recognition
Qihao Zhao, Chen Jiang, Wei Hu, Fan Zhang, Jun Liu
Paper ID:1674 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 166
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Building a Winning Team: Selecting Source Model Ensembles using a Submodular Transferability Estimation Approach
Vimal K B, Saketh Bachu, Tanmay Garg, Niveditha Lakshmi Narasimhan, Raghavan Konuru, Vineeth N Balasubramanian
Paper ID:11742 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 167
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Confidence-based Visual Dispersal for Few-shot Unsupervised Domain Adaptation
Yizhe Xiong, Hui Chen, Zijia Lin, Sicheng Zhao, Guiguang Ding
Paper ID:3721 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 168
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 BEV-DG: Cross-Modal Learning under Bird's-Eye View for Domain Generalization of 3D Semantic Segmentation
Miaoyu Li, Yachao Zhang, Xu Ma, Yanyun Qu, Yun Fu
Paper ID:2542 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 169
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 CDFSL-V: Cross-Domain Few-Shot Learning for Videos
Sarinda Samarasinghe, Mamshad Nayeem Rizve, Navid Kardan, Mubarak Shah
Paper ID:11080 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 170
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Energy-based Self-Training and Normalization for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation
Samitha Herath, Basura Fernando, Ehsan Abbasnejad, Munawar Hayat, Shahram Khadivi, Mehrtash Harandi, Hamid Rezatofighi, Gholamreza Haffari
Paper ID:11335 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 171
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Regularized Mask Tuning: Uncovering Hidden Knowledge in Pre-Trained Vision-Language Models
Kecheng Zheng, Wei Wu, Ruili Feng, Kai Zhu, Jiawei Liu, Deli Zhao, Zheng-Jun Zha, Wei Chen, Yujun Shen
Paper ID:2258 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 172
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 NAPA-VQ: Neighborhood-Aware Prototype Augmentation with Vector Quantization for Continual Learning
Tamasha Malepathirana, Damith Senanayake, Saman Halgamuge
Paper ID:11387 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 173
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 A Sentence Speaks a Thousand Images: Domain Generalization through Distilling CLIP with Language Guidance
Zeyi Huang, Andy Zhou, Zijian Ling, Mu Cai, Haohan Wang, Yong Jae Lee
Paper ID:9676 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 174
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 ViM: Vision Middleware for Unified Downstream Transferring
Yutong Feng, Biao Gong, Jianwen Jiang, Yiliang Lv, Yujun Shen, Deli Zhao, Jingren Zhou
Paper ID:3797 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 175
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Learning to Learn: How to Continuously Teach Humans and Machines
Parantak Singh, You Li, Ankur Sikarwar, Stan Weixian Lei, Difei Gao, Morgan B. Talbot, Ying Sun, Mike Zheng Shou, Gabriel Kreiman, Mengmi Zhang
Paper ID:7265 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 176
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 A Good Student is Cooperative and Reliable: CNN-Transformer Collaborative Learning for Semantic Segmentation
Jinjing Zhu, Yunhao Luo, Xu Zheng, Hao Wang, Lin Wang
Paper ID:7169 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 177
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Online Class Incremental Learning on Stochastic Blurry Task Boundary via Mask and Visual Prompt Tuning
Jun-Yeong Moon, Keon-Hee Park, Jung Uk Kim, Gyeong-Moon Park
Paper ID:9504 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 178
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Heterogeneous Forgetting Compensation for Class-Incremental Learning
Jiahua Dong, Wenqi Liang, Yang Cong, Gan Sun
Paper ID:5032 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 179
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Disposable Transfer Learning for Selective Source Task Unlearning
Seunghee Koh, Hyounguk Shon, Janghyeon Lee, Hyeong Gwon Hong, Junmo Kim
Paper ID:5044 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 180
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Online Continual Learning on Hierarchical Label Expansion
Byung Hyun Lee, Okchul Jung, Jonghyun Choi, Se Young Chun
Paper ID:6732 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 181
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Black-Box Unsupervised Domain Adaptation with Bi-Directional Atkinson-Shiffrin Memory
Jingyi Zhang, Jiaxing Huang, Xueying Jiang, Shijian Lu
Paper ID:6577 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 182
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Local and Global Logit Adjustments for Long-Tailed Learning
Yingfan Tao, Jingna Sun, Hao Yang, Li Chen, Xu Wang, Wenming Yang, Daniel Du, Min Zheng
Paper ID:6258 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 183
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 FS-DETR: Few-Shot DEtection TRansformer with Prompting and without Re-Training
Adrian Bulat, Ricardo Guerrero, Brais Martinez, Georgios Tzimiropoulos
Paper ID:6223 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 184
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, continual, long-tail learning 1 Tuning Pre-trained Model via Moment Probing
Mingze Gao, Qilong Wang, Zhenyi Lin, Pengfei Zhu, Qinghua Hu, Jingbo Zhou
Paper ID:5954 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 185
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Text2Room: Extracting Textured 3D Meshes from 2D Text-to-Image Models
Lukas Höllein, Ang Cao, Andrew Owens, Justin Johnson, Matthias Nießner
Paper ID:2901 - Location: Room "Nord" - 151
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving LivePose: Online 3D Reconstruction from Monocular Video with Dynamic Camera Poses
Noah Stier, Baptiste Angles, Liang Yang, Yajie Yan, Alex Colburn, Ming Chuang
Paper ID:12458 - Location: Room "Nord" - 152
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving NDDepth: Normal-Distance Assisted Monocular Depth Estimation
Shuwei Shao, Zhongcai Pei, Weihai Chen, Xingming Wu, Zhengguo Li
Paper ID:1992 - Location: Room "Nord" - 153
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving LATR: 3D Lane Detection from Monocular Images with Transformer
Yueru Luo, Chaoda Zheng, Xu Yan, Tang Kun, Chao Zheng, Shuguang Cui, Zhen Li
Paper ID:6680 - Location: Room "Nord" - 154
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving DriveAdapter: Breaking the Coupling Barrier of Perception and Planning in End-to-End Autonomous Driving
Xiaosong Jia, Yulu Gao, Li Chen, Junchi Yan, Patrick Langechuan Liu, Hongyang Li
Paper ID:2403 - Location: Room "Nord" - 155
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Dynamic Point Fields
Sergey Prokudin, Qianli Ma, Maxime Raafat, Julien Valentin, Siyu Tang
Paper ID:9234 - Location: Room "Nord" - 156
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Generalizing Neural Human Fitting to Unseen Poses With Articulated SE(3) Equivariance
Haiwen Feng, Peter Kulits, Shichen Liu, Michael J. Black, Victoria Fernandez Abrevaya
Paper ID:6846 - Location: Room "Nord" - 157
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Probabilistic Human Mesh Recovery in 3D Scenes from Egocentric Views
Siwei Zhang, Qianli Ma, Yan Zhang, Sadegh Aliakbarian, Darren Cosker, Siyu Tang
Paper ID:2208 - Location: Room "Nord" - 158
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving DECO: Dense Estimation of 3D Human-Scene Contact In The Wild
Shashank Tripathi, Agniv Chatterjee, Jean-Claude Passy, Hongwei Yi, Dimitrios Tzionas, Michael J. Black
Paper ID:1035 - Location: Room "Nord" - 159
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Decoupled Iterative Refinement Framework for Interacting Hands Reconstruction from a Single RGB Image
Pengfei Ren, Chao Wen, Xiaozheng Zheng, Zhou Xue, Haifeng Sun, Qi Qi, Jingyu Wang, Jianxin Liao
Paper ID:1444 - Location: Room "Nord" - 160
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Chasing Clouds: Differentiable Volumetric Rasterisation of Point Clouds as a Highly Efficient and Accurate Loss for Large-Scale Deformable 3D Registration
Mattias P. Heinrich, Alexander Bigalke, Christoph Großbröhmer, Lasse Hansen
Paper ID:10213 - Location: Room "Nord" - 161
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Humans, 3D modeling, and driving Rehearsal-Free Domain Continual Face Anti-Spoofing: Generalize More and Forget Less
Rizhao Cai, Yawen Cui, Zhi Li, Zitong Yu, Haoliang Li, Yongjian Hu, Alex Kot
Paper ID:9753 - Location: Room "Nord" - 162
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Low-level vision and theory A 5-Point Minimal Solver for Event Camera Relative Motion Estimation
Ling Gao, Hang Su, Daniel Gehrig, Marco Cannici, Davide Scaramuzza, Laurent Kneip
Paper ID:12412 - Location: Room "Nord" - 163
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Low-level vision and theory General Planar Motion from a Pair of 3D Correspondences
Juan Carlos Dibene, Zhixiang Min, Enrique Dunn
Paper ID:10124 - Location: Room "Nord" - 164
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Low-level vision and theory Beyond the Pixel: a Photometrically Calibrated HDR Dataset for Luminance and Color Prediction
Christophe Bolduc, Justine Giroux, Marc Hébert, Claude Demers, Jean-François Lalonde
Paper ID:6978 - Location: Room "Nord" - 165
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Low-level vision and theory DDFM: Denoising Diffusion Model for Multi-Modality Image Fusion
Zixiang Zhao, Haowen Bai, Yuanzhi Zhu, Jiangshe Zhang, Shuang Xu, Yulun Zhang, Kai Zhang, Deyu Meng, Radu Timofte, Luc Van Gool
Paper ID:1997 - Location: Room "Nord" - 166
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Low-level vision and theory Iterative Prompt Learning for Unsupervised Backlit Image Enhancement
Zhexin Liang, Chongyi Li, Shangchen Zhou, Ruicheng Feng, Chen Change Loy
Paper ID:3791 - Location: Room "Nord" - 167
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Low-level vision and theory Similarity Min-Max: Zero-Shot Day-Night Domain Adaptation
Rundong Luo, Wenjing Wang, Wenhan Yang, Jiaying Liu
Paper ID:5714 - Location: Room "Nord" - 168
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Low-level vision and theory Multi-interactive Feature Learning and a Full-time Multi-modality Benchmark for Image Fusion and Segmentation
Jinyuan Liu, Zhu Liu, Guanyao Wu, Long Ma, Risheng Liu, Wei Zhong, Zhongxuan Luo, Xin Fan
Paper ID:5799 - Location: Room "Nord" - 169
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Low-level vision and theory Computational 3D Imaging with Position Sensors
Jeremy Klotz, Mohit Gupta, Aswin C. Sankaranarayanan
Paper ID:5459 - Location: Room "Nord" - 170
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Low-level vision and theory Passive Ultra-Wideband Single-Photon Imaging
Mian Wei, Sotiris Nousias, Rahul Gulve, David B. Lindell, Kiriakos N. Kutulakos
Paper ID:6608 - Location: Room "Nord" - 171
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Low-level vision and theory Viewing Graph Solvability in Practice
Federica Arrigoni, Tomas Pajdla, Andrea Fusiello
Paper ID:1583 - Location: Room "Nord" - 172
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Low-level vision and theory Minimal Solutions to Generalized Three-View Relative Pose Problem
Yaqing Ding, Chiang-Heng Chien, Viktor Larsson, Karl Åström, Benjamin Kimia
Paper ID:4934 - Location: Room "Nord" - 173
Thursday 5th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Low-level vision and theory SoDaCam: Software-defined Cameras via Single-Photon Imaging
Varun Sundar, Andrei Ardelean, Tristan Swedish, Claudio Brusschini, Edoardo Charbon, Mohit Gupta
Paper ID:7164 - Location: Room "Nord" - 174

Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM - Posters

Date & Time Session Paper Title
Author·s Name·s
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Hierarchical Contrastive Learning for Pattern-Generalizable Image Corruption Detection
Xin Feng, Yifeng Xu, Guangming Lu, Wenjie Pei
Paper ID:6339 - Location: Room "Nord" - 001
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision DDS2M: Self-Supervised Denoising Diffusion Spatio-Spectral Model for Hyperspectral Image Restoration
Yuchun Miao, Lefei Zhang, Liangpei Zhang, Dacheng Tao
Paper ID:6280 - Location: Room "Nord" - 002
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision From Sky to the Ground: A Large-scale Benchmark and Simple Baseline Towards Real Rain Removal
Yun Guo, Xueyao Xiao, Yi Chang, Shumin Deng, Luxin Yan
Paper ID:6265 - Location: Room "Nord" - 003
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision VAPCNet: Viewpoint-Aware 3D Point Cloud Completion
Zhiheng Fu, Longguang Wang, Lian Xu, Zhiyong Wang, Hamid Laga, Yulan Guo, Farid Boussaid, Mohammed Bennamoun
Paper ID:6222 - Location: Room "Nord" - 004
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision AccFlow: Backward Accumulation for Long-Range Optical Flow
Guangyang Wu, Xiaohong Liu, Kunming Luo, Xi Liu, Qingqing Zheng, Shuaicheng Liu, Xinyang Jiang, Guangtao Zhai, Wenyi Wang
Paper ID:5821 - Location: Room "Nord" - 005
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Improving Transformer-based Image Matching by Cascaded Capturing Spatially Informative Keypoints
Chenjie Cao, Yanwei Fu
Paper ID:5930 - Location: Room "Nord" - 006
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Low-Light Image Enhancement with Multi-Stage Residue Quantization and Brightness-Aware Attention
Yunlong Liu, Tao Huang, Weisheng Dong, Fangfang Wu, Xin Li, Guangming Shi
Paper ID:8956 - Location: Room "Nord" - 007
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Random Sub-Samples Generation for Self-Supervised Real Image Denoising
Yizhong Pan, Xiao Liu, Xiangyu Liao, Yuanzhouhan Cao, Chao Ren
Paper ID:6697 - Location: Room "Nord" - 008
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision RSFNet: A White-Box Image Retouching Approach using Region-Specific Color Filters
Wenqi Ouyang, Yi Dong, Xiaoyang Kang, Peiran Ren, Xin Xu, Xuansong Xie
Paper ID:9894 - Location: Room "Nord" - 009
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Physics-Driven Turbulence Image Restoration with Stochastic Refinement
Ajay Jaiswal, Xingguang Zhang, Stanley H. Chan, Zhangyang Wang
Paper ID:10232 - Location: Room "Nord" - 010
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision SYENet: A Simple Yet Effective Network for Multiple Low-Level Vision Tasks with Real-Time Performance on Mobile Device
Weiran Gou, Ziyao Yi, Yan Xiang, Shaoqing Li, Zibin Liu, Dehui Kong, Ke Xu
Paper ID:10450 - Location: Room "Nord" - 011
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Self-supervised Image Denoising with Downsampled Invariance Loss and Conditional Blind-Spot Network
Yeong Il Jang, Keuntek Lee, Gu Yong Park, Seyun Kim, Nam Ik Cho
Paper ID:9887 - Location: Room "Nord" - 012
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Variational Degeneration to Structural Refinement: A Unified Framework for Superimposed Image Decomposition
Wenyu Li, Yan Xu, Yang Yang, Haoran Ji, Yue Lang
Paper ID:10608 - Location: Room "Nord" - 013
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Reconstructed Convolution Module Based Look-Up Tables for Efficient Image Super-Resolution
Guandu Liu, Yukang Ding, Mading Li, Ming Sun, Xing Wen, Bin Wang
Paper ID:10773 - Location: Room "Nord" - 014
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Self-supervised Pre-training for Mirror Detection
Jiaying Lin, Rynson W.H. Lau
Paper ID:11556 - Location: Room "Nord" - 015
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Downscaled Representation Matters: Improving Image Rescaling with Collaborative Downscaled Images
Bingna Xu, Yong Guo, Luoqian Jiang, Mianjie Yu, Jian Chen
Paper ID:12521 - Location: Room "Nord" - 016
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Self-supervised Monocular Underwater Depth Recovery, Image Restoration, and a Real-sea Video Dataset
Nisha Varghese, Ashish Kumar, A. N. Rajagopalan
Paper ID:10662 - Location: Room "Nord" - 017
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Rethinking Video Frame Interpolation from Shutter Mode Induced Degradation
Xiang Ji, Zhixiang Wang, Zhihang Zhong, Yinqiang Zheng
Paper ID:9775 - Location: Room "Nord" - 018
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Single Image Deblurring with Row-dependent Blur Magnitude
Xiang Ji, Zhixiang Wang, Shin'ichi Satoh, Yinqiang Zheng
Paper ID:9752 - Location: Room "Nord" - 019
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Multi-view Self-supervised Disentanglement for General Image Denoising
Hao Chen, Chenyuan Qu, Yu Zhang, Chen Chen, Jianbo Jiao
Paper ID:9683 - Location: Room "Nord" - 020
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Joint Demosaicing and Deghosting of Time-Varying Exposures for Single-Shot HDR Imaging
Jungwoo Kim, Min H. Kim
Paper ID:6856 - Location: Room "Nord" - 021
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Diff-Retinex: Rethinking Low-light Image Enhancement with A Generative Diffusion Model
Xunpeng Yi, Han Xu, Hao Zhang, Linfeng Tang, Jiayi Ma
Paper ID:6859 - Location: Room "Nord" - 022
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Dual Aggregation Transformer for Image Super-Resolution
Zheng Chen, Yulun Zhang, Jinjin Gu, Linghe Kong, Xiaokang Yang, Fisher Yu
Paper ID:6951 - Location: Room "Nord" - 023
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Video Object Segmentation-aware Video Frame Interpolation
Jun-Sang Yoo, Hongjae Lee, Seung-Won Jung
Paper ID:7173 - Location: Room "Nord" - 024
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision RawHDR: High Dynamic Range Image Reconstruction from a Single Raw Image
Yunhao Zou, Chenggang Yan, Ying Fu
Paper ID:7309 - Location: Room "Nord" - 025
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Multi-Scale Residual Low-Pass Filter Network for Image Deblurring
Jiangxin Dong, Jinshan Pan, Zhongbao Yang, Jinhui Tang
Paper ID:8646 - Location: Room "Nord" - 026
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Indoor Depth Recovery Based on Deep Unfolding with Non-Local Prior
Yuhui Dai, Junkang Zhang, Faming Fang, Guixu Zhang
Paper ID:8685 - Location: Room "Nord" - 027
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Learning Correction Filter via Degradation-Adaptive Regression for Blind Single Image Super-Resolution
Hongyang Zhou, Xiaobin Zhu, Jianqing Zhu, Zheng Han, Shi-Xue Zhang, Jingyan Qin, Xu-Cheng Yin
Paper ID:9257 - Location: Room "Nord" - 028
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Learning Non-Local Spatial-Angular Correlation for Light Field Image Super-Resolution
Zhengyu Liang, Yingqian Wang, Longguang Wang, Jungang Yang, Shilin Zhou, Yulan Guo
Paper ID:9542 - Location: Room "Nord" - 029
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Both Diverse and Realism Matter: Physical Attribute and Style Alignment for Rainy Image Generation
Changfeng Yu, Shiming Chen, Yi Chang, Yibing Song, Luxin Yan
Paper ID:5532 - Location: Room "Nord" - 030
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Learned Image Reasoning Prior Penetrates Deep Unfolding Network for Panchromatic and Multi-spectral Image Fusion
Man Zhou, Jie Huang, Naishan Zheng, Chongyi Li
Paper ID:6004 - Location: Room "Nord" - 031
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision The Devil is in the Upsampling: Architectural Decisions Made Simpler for Denoising with Deep Image Prior
Yilin Liu, Jiang Li, Yunkui Pang, Dong Nie, Pew-Thian Yap
Paper ID:4000 - Location: Room "Nord" - 032
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision SimFIR: A Simple Framework for Fisheye Image Rectification with Self-supervised Representation Learning
Hao Feng, Wendi Wang, Jiajun Deng, Wengang Zhou, Li Li, Houqiang Li
Paper ID:4008 - Location: Room "Nord" - 033
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Exploring Temporal Frequency Spectrum in Deep Video Deblurring
Qi Zhu, Man Zhou, Naishan Zheng, Chongyi Li, Jie Huang, Feng Zhao
Paper ID:4066 - Location: Room "Nord" - 034
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision ExposureDiffusion: Learning to Expose for Low-light Image Enhancement
Yufei Wang, Yi Yu, Wenhan Yang, Lanqing Guo, Lap-Pui Chau, Alex C. Kot, Bihan Wen
Paper ID:2118 - Location: Room "Nord" - 035
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision High-Resolution Document Shadow Removal via A Large-Scale Real-World Dataset and A Frequency-Aware Shadow Erasing Net
Zinuo Li, Xuhang Chen, Chi-Man Pun, Xiaodong Cun
Paper ID:2758 - Location: Room "Nord" - 036
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Towards Saner Deep Image Registration
Bin Duan, Ming Zhong, Yan Yan
Paper ID:1893 - Location: Room "Nord" - 037
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision VideoFlow: Exploiting Temporal Cues for Multi-frame Optical Flow Estimation
Xiaoyu Shi, Zhaoyang Huang, Weikang Bian, Dasong Li, Manyuan Zhang, Ka Chun Cheung, Simon See, Hongwei Qin, Jifeng Dai, Hongsheng Li
Paper ID:3726 - Location: Room "Nord" - 038
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Scene Matters: Model-based Deep Video Compression
Lv Tang, Xinfeng Zhang, Gai Zhang, Xiaoqi Ma
Paper ID:3658 - Location: Room "Nord" - 039
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Non-Coaxial Event-Guided Motion Deblurring with Spatial Alignment
Hoonhee Cho, Yuhwan Jeong, Taewoo Kim, Kuk-Jin Yoon
Paper ID:2652 - Location: Room "Nord" - 040
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Retinexformer: One-stage Retinex-based Transformer for Low-light Image Enhancement
Yuanhao Cai, Hao Bian, Jing Lin, Haoqian Wang, Radu Timofte, Yulun Zhang
Paper ID:2364 - Location: Room "Nord" - 041
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Feature Modulation Transformer: Cross-Refinement of Global Representation via High-Frequency Prior for Image Super-Resolution
Ao Li, Le Zhang, Yun Liu, Ce Zhu
Paper ID:2319 - Location: Room "Nord" - 042
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision MVPSNet: Fast Generalizable Multi-view Photometric Stereo
Dongxu Zhao, Daniel Lichy, Pierre-Nicolas Perrin, Jan-Michael Frahm, Soumyadip Sengupta
Paper ID:2312 - Location: Room "Nord" - 043
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision FSI: Frequency and Spatial Interactive Learning for Image Restoration in Under-Display Cameras
Chengxu Liu, Xuan Wang, Shuai Li, Yuzhi Wang, Xueming Qian
Paper ID:3539 - Location: Room "Nord" - 044
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Spherical Space Feature Decomposition for Guided Depth Map Super-Resolution
Zixiang Zhao, Jiangshe Zhang, Xiang Gu, Chengli Tan, Shuang Xu, Yulun Zhang, Radu Timofte, Luc Van Gool
Paper ID:3569 - Location: Room "Nord" - 045
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Empowering Low-Light Image Enhancer through Customized Learnable Priors
Naishan Zheng, Man Zhou, Yanmeng Dong, Xiangyu Rui, Jie Huang, Chongyi Li, Feng Zhao
Paper ID:2285 - Location: Room "Nord" - 046
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Learning Image Harmonization in the Linear Color Space
Ke Xu, Gerhard Petrus Hancke, Rynson W.H. Lau
Paper ID:2265 - Location: Room "Nord" - 047
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Under-Display Camera Image Restoration with Scattering Effect
Binbin Song, Xiangyu Chen, Shuning Xu, Jiantao Zhou
Paper ID:2251 - Location: Room "Nord" - 048
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Iterative Soft Shrinkage Learning for Efficient Image Super-Resolution
Jiamian Wang, Huan Wang, Yulun Zhang, Yun Fu, Zhiqiang Tao
Paper ID:3630 - Location: Room "Nord" - 049
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Single Image Defocus Deblurring via Implicit Neural Inverse Kernels
Yuhui Quan, Xin Yao, Hui Ji
Paper ID:4565 - Location: Room "Nord" - 050
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Degradation-Resistant Unfolding Network for Heterogeneous Image Fusion
Chunming He, Kai Li, Guoxia Xu, Yulun Zhang, Runze Hu, Zhenhua Guo, Xiu Li
Paper ID:1458 - Location: Room "Nord" - 051
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Graphics2RAW: Mapping Computer Graphics Images to Sensor RAW Images
Donghwan Seo, Abhijith Punnappurath, Luxi Zhao, Abdelrahman Abdelhamed, Sai Kiran Tedla, Sanguk Park , Jihwan Choe, Michael S. Brown
Paper ID:5163 - Location: Room "Nord" - 052
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Lighting up NeRF via Unsupervised Decomposition and Enhancement
Haoyuan Wang, Xiaogang Xu, Ke Xu, Rynson W.H. Lau
Paper ID:5161 - Location: Room "Nord" - 053
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Unsupervised Image Denoising in Real-World Scenarios via Self-Collaboration Parallel Generative Adversarial Branches
Xin Lin, Chao Ren, Xiao Liu, Jie Huang, Yinjie Lei
Paper ID:1742 - Location: Room "Nord" - 054
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Adverse Weather Removal with Codebook Priors
Tian Ye, Sixiang Chen, Jinbin Bai, Jun Shi, Chenghao Xue, Jingxia Jiang, Junjie Yin, Erkang Chen, Yun Liu
Paper ID:1332 - Location: Room "Nord" - 055
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision MSRA-SR: Image Super-resolution Transformer with Multi-scale Shared Representation Acquisition
Xiaoqiang Zhou, Huaibo Huang, Ran He, Zilei Wang, Jie Hu, Tieniu Tan
Paper ID:1531 - Location: Room "Nord" - 056
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Deep Video Demoiréing via Compact Invertible Dyadic Decomposition
Yuhui Quan, Haoran Huang, Shengfeng He, Ruotao Xu
Paper ID:4670 - Location: Room "Nord" - 057
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision SILT: Shadow-Aware Iterative Label Tuning for Learning to Detect Shadows from Noisy Labels
Han Yang, Tianyu Wang, Xiaowei Hu, Chi-Wing Fu
Paper ID:4899 - Location: Room "Nord" - 058
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Innovating Real Fisheye Image Correction with Dual Diffusion Architecture
Shangrong Yang, Chunyu Lin, Kang Liao, Yao Zhao
Paper ID:6518 - Location: Room "Nord" - 059
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Adaptive Illumination Mapping for Shadow Detection in Raw Images
Jiayu Sun, Ke Xu, Youwei Pang, Lihe Zhang, Huchuan Lu, Gerhard Hancke, Rynson Lau
Paper ID:5710 - Location: Room "Nord" - 060
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision GEDepth: Ground Embedding for Monocular Depth Estimation
Xiaodong Yang, Zhuang Ma, Zhiyu Ji, Zhe Ren
Paper ID:6083 - Location: Room "Nord" - 061
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Lightweight Image Super-Resolution with Superpixel Token Interaction
Aiping Zhang, Wenqi Ren, Yi Liu, Xiaochun Cao
Paper ID:6170 - Location: Room "Nord" - 062
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Unfolding Framework with Prior of Convolution-Transformer Mixture and Uncertainty Estimation for Video Snapshot Compressive Imaging
Siming Zheng, Xin Yuan
Paper ID:5951 - Location: Room "Nord" - 063
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Efficient Unified Demosaicing for Bayer and Non-Bayer Patterned Image Sensors
Haechang Lee, Dongwon Park, Wongi Jeong, Kijeong Kim, Hyunwoo Je, Dongil Ryu, Se Young Chun
Paper ID:6633 - Location: Room "Nord" - 064
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision LAN-HDR: Luminance-based Alignment Network for High Dynamic Range Video Reconstruction
Haesoo Chung, Nam Ik Cho
Paper ID:6024 - Location: Room "Nord" - 065
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Fine-grained Visible Watermark Removal
Li Niu, Xing Zhao, Bo Zhang, Liqing Zhang
Paper ID:5765 - Location: Room "Nord" - 066
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision SRFormer: Permuted Self-Attention for Single Image Super-Resolution
Yupeng Zhou, Zhen Li, Chun-Le Guo, Song Bai, Ming-Ming Cheng, Qibin Hou
Paper ID:5789 - Location: Room "Nord" - 067
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision DLGSANet: Lightweight Dynamic Local and Global Self-Attention Networks for Image Super-Resolution
Xiang Li, Jiangxin Dong, Jinhui Tang, Jinshan Pan
Paper ID:9991 - Location: Room "Nord" - 068
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision MB-TaylorFormer: Multi-Branch Efficient Transformer Expanded by Taylor Formula for Image Dehazing
Yuwei Qiu, Kaihao Zhang, Chenxi Wang, Wenhan Luo, Hongdong Li, Zhi Jin
Paper ID:10006 - Location: Room "Nord" - 069
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Multi-Frequency Representation Enhancement with Privilege Information for Video Super-Resolution
Fei Li, Linfeng Zhang, Zikun Liu, Juan Lei, Zhenbo Li
Paper ID:10079 - Location: Room "Nord" - 070
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision COMPASS: High-Efficiency Deep Image Compression with Arbitrary-scale Spatial Scalability
Jongmin Park, Jooyoung Lee, Munchurl Kim
Paper ID:10421 - Location: Room "Nord" - 071
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Alignment-free HDR Deghosting with Semantics Consistent Transformer
Steven Tel, Zongwei Wu, Yulun Zhang, Barthélémy Heyrman, Cédric Demonceaux, Radu Timofte, Dominique Ginhac
Paper ID:10478 - Location: Room "Nord" - 072
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision From Chaos Comes Order: Ordering Event Representations for Object Recognition and Detection
Nikola Zubi?, Daniel Gehrig, Mathias Gehrig, Davide Scaramuzza
Paper ID:10936 - Location: Room "Nord" - 073
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Towards High-Quality Specular Highlight Removal by Leveraging Large-Scale Synthetic Data
Gang Fu, Qing Zhang, Lei Zhu, Chunxia Xiao, Ping Li
Paper ID:11289 - Location: Room "Nord" - 074
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision DynamicISP: Dynamically Controlled Image Signal Processor for Image Recognition
Masakazu Yoshimura, Junji Otsuka, Atsushi Irie, Takeshi Ohashi
Paper ID:11628 - Location: Room "Nord" - 075
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Dancing in the Dark: A Benchmark towards General Low-light Video Enhancement
Huiyuan Fu, Wenkai Zheng, Xicong Wang, Jiaxuan Wang, Heng Zhang, Huadong Ma
Paper ID:11700 - Location: Room "Nord" - 076
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Dec-Adapter: Exploring Efficient Decoder-Side Adapter for Bridging Screen Content and Natural Image Compression
Sheng Shen, Huanjing Yue, Jingyu Yang
Paper ID:11902 - Location: Room "Nord" - 077
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision OmniZoomer: Learning to Move and Zoom in on Sphere at High-Resolution
Zidong Cao, Hao Ai, Yan-Pei Cao, Ying Shan, Xiaohu Qie, Lin Wang
Paper ID:7160 - Location: Room "Nord" - 078
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Pyramid Dual Domain Injection Network for Pan-sharpening
Xuanhua He, Keyu Yan, Rui Li, Chengjun Xie, Jie Zhang, Man Zhou
Paper ID:7285 - Location: Room "Nord" - 079
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Implicit Neural Representation for Cooperative Low-light Image Enhancement
Shuzhou Yang, Moxuan Ding, Yanmin Wu, Zihan Li, Jian Zhang
Paper ID:7514 - Location: Room "Nord" - 080
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Physically-Plausible Illumination Distribution Estimation
Egor Ershov, Vasily Tesalin, Ivan Ermakov, Michael S. Brown
Paper ID:7588 - Location: Room "Nord" - 081
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Score Priors Guided Deep Variational Inference for Unsupervised Real-World Single Image Denoising
Jun Cheng, Tao Liu, Shan Tan
Paper ID:8813 - Location: Room "Nord" - 082
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Semantic-Aware Dynamic Parameter for Video Inpainting Transformer
Eunhye Lee, Jinsu Yoo, Yunjeong Yang, Sungyong Baik, Tae Hyun Kim
Paper ID:8902 - Location: Room "Nord" - 083
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Pixel Adaptive Deep Unfolding Transformer for Hyperspectral Image Reconstruction
Miaoyu Li, Ying Fu, Ji Liu, Yulun Zhang
Paper ID:5674 - Location: Room "Nord" - 084
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Improving Lens Flare Removal with General-Purpose Pipeline and Multiple Light Sources Recovery
Yuyan Zhou, Dong Liang, Songcan Chen, Sheng-Jun Huang, Shuo Yang, Chongyi Li
Paper ID:9155 - Location: Room "Nord" - 085
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision RFD-ECNet: Extreme Underwater Image Compression with Reference to Feature Dictionary
Mengyao Li, Liquan Shen, Peng Ye, Guorui Feng, Zheyin Wang
Paper ID:9553 - Location: Room "Nord" - 086
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Learning Continuous Exposure Value Representations for Single-Image HDR Reconstruction
Su-Kai Chen, Hung-Lin Yen, Yu-Lun Liu, Min-Hung Chen, Hou-Ning Hu, Wen-Hsiao Peng, Yen-Yu Lin
Paper ID:6637 - Location: Room "Nord" - 087
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Focal Network for Image Restoration
Yuning Cui, Wenqi Ren, Xiaochun Cao, Alois Knoll
Paper ID:4419 - Location: Room "Nord" - 088
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision CIRI: Curricular Inactivation for Residue-aware One-shot Video Inpainting
Weiying Zheng, Cheng Xu, Xuemiao Xu, Wenxi Liu, Shengfeng He
Paper ID:4026 - Location: Room "Nord" - 089
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Beyond Image Borders: Learning Feature Extrapolation for Unbounded Image Composition
Xiaoyu Liu, Ming Liu, Junyi Li, Shuai Liu, Xiaotao Wang, Lei Lei, Wangmeng Zuo
Paper ID:4154 - Location: Room "Nord" - 090
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision MetaF2N: Blind Image Super-Resolution by Learning Efficient Model Adaptation from Faces
Zhicun Yin, Ming Liu, Xiaoming Li, Hui Yang, Longan Xiao, Wangmeng Zuo
Paper ID:4156 - Location: Room "Nord" - 091
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Boundary-Aware Divide and Conquer: A Diffusion-Based Solution for Unsupervised Shadow Removal
Lanqing Guo, Chong Wang, Wenhan Yang, Yufei Wang, Bihan Wen
Paper ID:2188 - Location: Room "Nord" - 092
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Leveraging Inpainting for Single-Image Shadow Removal
Xiaoguang Li, Qing Guo, Rabab Abdelfattah, Di Lin, Wei Feng, Ivor Tsang, Song Wang
Paper ID:4238 - Location: Room "Nord" - 093
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Hybrid Spectral Denoising Transformer with Guided Attention
Zeqiang Lai, Chenggang Yan, Ying Fu
Paper ID:4274 - Location: Room "Nord" - 094
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Examining Autoexposure for Challenging Scenes
SaiKiran Tedla, Beixuan Yang, Michael S. Brown
Paper ID:1951 - Location: Room "Nord" - 095
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Self-supervised Learning to Bring Dual Reversed Rolling Shutter Images Alive
Wei Shang, Dongwei Ren, Chaoyu Feng, Xiaotao Wang, Lei Lei, Wangmeng Zuo
Paper ID:4514 - Location: Room "Nord" - 096
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision DiffIR: Efficient Diffusion Model for Image Restoration
Bin Xia, Yulun Zhang, Shiyin Wang, Yitong Wang, Xinglong Wu, Yapeng Tian, Wenming Yang, Luc Van Gool
Paper ID:4536 - Location: Room "Nord" - 097
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Sparse Sampling Transformer with Uncertainty-Driven Ranking for Unified Removal of Raindrops and Rain Streaks
Sixiang Chen, Tian Ye, Jinbin Bai, Erkang Chen, Jun Shi, Lei Zhu
Paper ID:1830 - Location: Room "Nord" - 098
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision LMR: A Large-Scale Multi-Reference Dataset for Reference-Based Super-Resolution
Lin Zhang, Xin Li, Dongliang He, Fu Li, Errui Ding, Zhaoxiang Zhang
Paper ID:2667 - Location: Room "Nord" - 099
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Low-Light Image Enhancement with Illumination-Aware Gamma Correction and Complete Image Modelling Network
Yinglong Wang, Zhen Liu, Jianzhuang Liu, Songcen Xu, Shuaicheng Liu
Paper ID:5508 - Location: Room "Nord" - 100
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Single Image Reflection Separation via Component Synergy
Qiming Hu, Xiaojie Guo
Paper ID:3141 - Location: Room "Nord" - 101
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Learning Rain Location Prior for Nighttime Deraining
Fan Zhang, Shaodi You, Yu Li, Ying Fu
Paper ID:3160 - Location: Room "Nord" - 102
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Exploring Positional Characteristics of Dual-Pixel Data for Camera Autofocus
Myungsub Choi, Hana Lee, Hyong-euk Lee
Paper ID:2465 - Location: Room "Nord" - 103
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Continuously Masked Transformer for Image Inpainting
Keunsoo Ko, Chang-Su Kim
Paper ID:3450 - Location: Room "Nord" - 104
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Learning Data-Driven Vector-Quantized Degradation Model for Animation Video Super-Resolution
Zixi Tuo, Huan Yang, Jianlong Fu, Yujie Dun, Xueming Qian
Paper ID:2278 - Location: Room "Nord" - 105
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Spatially-Adaptive Feature Modulation for Efficient Image Super-Resolution
Long Sun, Jiangxin Dong, Jinhui Tang, Jinshan Pan
Paper ID:4626 - Location: Room "Nord" - 106
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Video Adverse-Weather-Component Suppression Network via Weather Messenger and Adversarial Backpropagation
Yijun Yang, Angelica I. Aviles-Rivero, Huazhu Fu, Ye Liu, Weiming Wang, Lei Zhu
Paper ID:2799 - Location: Room "Nord" - 107
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Snow Removal in Video: A New Dataset and A Novel Method
Haoyu Chen, Jingjing Ren, Jinjin Gu, Hongtao Wu, Xuequan Lu, Haoming Cai, Lei Zhu
Paper ID:1659 - Location: Room "Nord" - 108
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Boosting Single Image Super-Resolution via Partial Channel Shifting
Xiaoming Zhang, Tianrui Li, Xiaole Zhao
Paper ID:1343 - Location: Room "Nord" - 109
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Towards Real-World Burst Image Super-Resolution: Benchmark and Method
Pengxu Wei, Yujing Sun, Xingbei Guo, Chang Liu, Guanbin Li, Jie Chen, Xiangyang Ji, Liang Lin
Paper ID:5416 - Location: Room "Nord" - 110
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision On the Effectiveness of Spectral Discriminators for Perceptual Quality Improvement
Xin Luo, Yunan Zhu, Shunxin Xu, Dong Liu
Paper ID:5441 - Location: Room "Nord" - 111
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision E2NeRF: Event Enhanced Neural Radiance Fields from Blurry Images
Yunshan Qi, Lin Zhu, Yu Zhang, Jia Li
Paper ID:1199 - Location: Room "Nord" - 112
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Iterative Denoiser and Noise Estimator for Self-Supervised Image Denoising
Yunhao Zou, Chenggang Yan, Ying Fu
Paper ID:4662 - Location: Room "Nord" - 113
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Lighting Every Darkness in Two Pairs: A Calibration-Free Pipeline for RAW Denoising
Xin Jin, Jia-Wen Xiao, Ling-Hao Han, Chunle Guo, Ruixun Zhang, Xialei Liu, Chongyi Li
Paper ID:1819 - Location: Room "Nord" - 114
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Low-level and physics-based vision Fingerprinting Deep Image Restoration Models
Yuhui Quan, Huan Teng, Ruotao Xu, Jun Huang, Hui Ji
Paper ID:4930 - Location: Room "Nord" - 115
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Computer vision theory Environment-Invariant Curriculum Relation Learning for Fine-Grained Scene Graph Generation
Yukuan Min, Aming Wu, Cheng Deng
Paper ID:3072 - Location: Room "Nord" - 116
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Computer vision theory DCPB: Deformable Convolution Based on the Poincaré Ball for Top-view Fisheye Cameras
Xuan Wei, Zhidan Ran, Xiaobo Lu
Paper ID:2923 - Location: Room "Nord" - 117
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Computer vision theory FemtoDet: An Object Detection Baseline for Energy Versus Performance Tradeoffs
Peng Tu, Xu Xie, Guo Ai, Yuexiang Li, Yawen Huang, Yefeng Zheng
Paper ID:1295 - Location: Room "Nord" - 118
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Computer vision theory Curvature-Aware Training for Coordinate Networks
Hemanth Saratchandran, Shin-Fang Chng, Sameera Ramasinghe, Lachlan MacDonald, Simon Lucey
Paper ID:11399 - Location: Room "Nord" - 119
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Computer vision theory Yes, we CANN: Constrained Approximate Nearest Neighbors for Local Feature-Based Visual Localization
Dror Aiger, Andre Araujo, Simon Lynen
Paper ID:9283 - Location: Room "Nord" - 120
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Computer vision theory Unleashing the Potential of Spiking Neural Networks with Dynamic Confidence
Chen Li, Edward G Jones, Steve Furber
Paper ID:12542 - Location: Room "Nord" - 121
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Computer vision theory Minimal Solutions to Uncalibrated Two-view Geometry with Known Epipoles
Gaku Nakano
Paper ID:9386 - Location: Room "Nord" - 122
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Computer vision theory FBLNet: FeedBack Loop Network for Driver Attention Prediction
Yilong Chen, Zhixiong Nan, Tao Xiang
Paper ID:1975 - Location: Room "Nord" - 123
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Computer vision theory Deep Feature Deblurring Diffusion for Detecting Out-of-Distribution Objects
Aming Wu, Da Chen, Cheng Deng
Paper ID:3098 - Location: Room "Nord" - 124
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Long-range Multimodal Pretraining for Movie Understanding
Dawit Mureja Argaw, Joon-Young Lee, Markus Woodson, In So Kweon, Fabian Caba Heilbron
Paper ID:1809 - Location: Room "Nord" - 125
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Cross-view Semantic Alignment for Livestreaming Product Recognition
Wenjie Yang, Yiyi Chen, Yan Li, Yanhua Cheng, Xudong Liu, Quan Chen, Han Li
Paper ID:3110 - Location: Room "Nord" - 126
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding HTML: Hybrid Temporal-scale Multimodal Learning Framework for Referring Video Object Segmentation
Mingfei Han, Yali Wang, Zhihui Li, Lina Yao, Xiaojun Chang, Yu Qiao
Paper ID:3029 - Location: Room "Nord" - 127
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding DyGait: Exploiting Dynamic Representations for High-performance Gait Recognition
Ming Wang, Xianda Guo, Beibei Lin, Tian Yang, Zheng Zhu, Lincheng Li, Shunli Zhang, Xin Yu
Paper ID:4047 - Location: Room "Nord" - 128
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Identity-Consistent Aggregation for Video Object Detection
Chaorui Deng, Da Chen, Qi Wu
Paper ID:6661 - Location: Room "Nord" - 129
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Augmenting and Aligning Snippets for Few-Shot Video Domain Adaptation
Yuecong Xu, Jianfei Yang, Yunjiao Zhou, Zhenghua Chen, Min Wu, Xiaoli Li
Paper ID:9709 - Location: Room "Nord" - 130
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Action Sensitivity Learning for Temporal Action Localization
Jiayi Shao, Xiaohan Wang, Ruijie Quan, Junjun Zheng, Jiang Yang, Yi Yang
Paper ID:9875 - Location: Room "Nord" - 131
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding SwinLSTM: Improving Spatiotemporal Prediction Accuracy using Swin Transformer and LSTM
Song Tang, Chuang Li, Pu Zhang, RongNian Tang
Paper ID:9913 - Location: Room "Nord" - 132
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding LVOS: A Benchmark for Long-term Video Object Segmentation
Lingyi Hong, Wenchao Chen, Zhongying Liu, Wei Zhang, Pinxue Guo, Zhaoyu Chen, Wenqiang Zhang
Paper ID:2381 - Location: Room "Nord" - 133
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding MGMAE: Motion Guided Masking for Video Masked Autoencoding
Bingkun Huang, Zhiyu Zhao, Guozhen Zhang, Yu Qiao, Limin Wang
Paper ID:9983 - Location: Room "Nord" - 134
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Markov Game Video Augmentation for Action Segmentation
Nicolas Aziere, Sinisa Todorovic
Paper ID:9088 - Location: Room "Nord" - 135
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding COOL-CHIC: Coordinate-based Low Complexity Hierarchical Image Codec
Théo Ladune, Pierrick Philippe, Félix Henry, Gordon Clare, Thomas Leguay
Paper ID:8861 - Location: Room "Nord" - 136
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding ReGen: A good Generative Zero-Shot Video Classifier Should be Rewarded
Adrian Bulat, Enrique Sanchez, Brais Martinez, Georgios Tzimiropoulos
Paper ID:2444 - Location: Room "Nord" - 137
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Task Agnostic Restoration of Natural Video Dynamics
Muhammad Kashif Ali, Dongjin Kim, Tae Hyun Kim
Paper ID:7430 - Location: Room "Nord" - 138
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Normalizing Flows for Human Pose Anomaly Detection
Or Hirschorn, Shai Avidan
Paper ID:7365 - Location: Room "Nord" - 139
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Movement Enhancement toward Multi-Scale Video Feature Representation for Temporal Action Detection
Zixuan Zhao, Dongqi Wang, Xu Zhao
Paper ID:10803 - Location: Room "Nord" - 140
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Event-Guided Procedure Planning from Instructional Videos with Text Supervision
An-Lan Wang, Kun-Yu Lin, Jia-Run Du, Jingke Meng, Wei-Shi Zheng
Paper ID:7153 - Location: Room "Nord" - 141
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding SCANet: Scene Complexity Aware Network for Weakly-Supervised Video Moment Retrieval
Sunjae Yoon, Gwanhyeong Koo, Dahyun Kim, Chang D. Yoo
Paper ID:2745 - Location: Room "Nord" - 142
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Spatio-temporal Prompting Network for Robust Video Feature Extraction
Guanxiong Sun, Chi Wang, Zhaoyu Zhang, Jiankang Deng, Stefanos Zafeiriou, Yang Hua
Paper ID:2861 - Location: Room "Nord" - 143
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding TeD-SPAD: Temporal Distinctiveness for Self-Supervised Privacy-Preservation for Video Anomaly Detection
Joseph Fioresi, Ishan Rajendrakumar Dave, Mubarak Shah
Paper ID:2874 - Location: Room "Nord" - 144
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Non-Semantics Suppressed Mask Learning for Unsupervised Video Semantic Compression
Yuan Tian, Guo Lu, Guangtao Zhai, Zhiyong Gao
Paper ID:6934 - Location: Room "Nord" - 145
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding UnLoc: A Unified Framework for Video Localization Tasks
Shen Yan, Xuehan Xiong, Arsha Nagrani, Anurag Arnab, Zhonghao Wang, Weina Ge, David Ross, Cordelia Schmid
Paper ID:1895 - Location: Room "Nord" - 146
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding SkeleTR: Towards Skeleton-based Action Recognition in the Wild
Haodong Duan, Mingze Xu, Bing Shuai, Davide Modolo, Zhuowen Tu, Joseph Tighe, Alessandro Bergamo
Paper ID:6583 - Location: Room "Nord" - 147
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding AutoAD II: The Sequel - Who, When, and What in Movie Audio Description
Tengda Han, Max Bain, Arsha Nagrani, Gul Varol, Weidi Xie, Andrew Zisserman
Paper ID:3138 - Location: Room "Nord" - 148
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding What Can a Cook in Italy Teach a Mechanic in India? Action Recognition Generalisation Over Scenarios and Locations
Chiara Plizzari, Toby Perrett, Barbara Caputo, Dima Damen
Paper ID:2272 - Location: Room "Nord" - 149
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Localizing Moments in Long Video Via Multimodal Guidance
Wayner Barrios, Mattia Soldan, Alberto Mario Ceballos-Arroyo, Fabian Caba Heilbron, Bernard Ghanem
Paper ID:6246 - Location: Room "Nord" - 150
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding LAC - Latent Action Composition for Skeleton-based Action Segmentation
Di Yang, Yaohui Wang, Antitza Dantcheva, Quan Kong, Lorenzo Garattoni, Gianpiero Francesca, Francois Bremond
Paper ID:5050 - Location: Room "Nord" - 151
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding RIGID: Recurrent GAN Inversion and Editing of Real Face Videos
Yangyang Xu, Shengfeng He, Kwan-Yee K. Wong, Ping Luo
Paper ID:3734 - Location: Room "Nord" - 152
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Uncertainty-aware State Space Transformer for Egocentric 3D Hand Trajectory Forecasting
Wentao Bao, Lele Chen, Libing Zeng, Zhong Li, Yi Xu, Junsong Yuan, Yu Kong
Paper ID:5471 - Location: Room "Nord" - 153
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding What Can Simple Arithmetic Operations Do for Temporal Modeling?
Wenhao Wu, Yuxin Song, Zhun Sun, Jingdong Wang, Chang Xu, Wanli Ouyang
Paper ID:3150 - Location: Room "Nord" - 154
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding UATVR: Uncertainty-Adaptive Text-Video Retrieval
Bo Fang, Wenhao Wu, Chang Liu, Yu Zhou, Yuxin Song, Weiping Wang, Xiangbo Shu, Xiangyang Ji, Jingdong Wang
Paper ID:1568 - Location: Room "Nord" - 155
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding D3G: Exploring Gaussian Prior for Temporal Sentence Grounding with Glance Annotation
Hanjun Li, Xiujun Shu, Sunan He, Ruizhi Qiao, Wei Wen, Taian Guo, Bei Gan, Xing Sun
Paper ID:5549 - Location: Room "Nord" - 156
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Unsupervised Open-Vocabulary Object Localization in Videos
Ke Fan, Zechen Bai, Tianjun Xiao, Dominik Zietlow, Max Horn, Zixu Zhao, Carl-Johann Simon-Gabriel, Mike Zheng Shou, Francesco Locatello, Bernt Schiele, Thomas Brox, Zheng Zhang, Yanwei Fu, Tong He
Paper ID:5550 - Location: Room "Nord" - 157
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding HiVLP: Hierarchical Interactive Video-Language Pre-Training
Bin Shao, Jianzhuang Liu, Renjing Pei, Songcen Xu, Peng Dai, Juwei Lu, Weimian Li, Youliang Yan
Paper ID:5580 - Location: Room "Nord" - 158
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Scanning Only Once: An End-to-end Framework for Fast Temporal Grounding in Long Videos
Yulin Pan, Xiangteng He, Biao Gong, Yiliang Lv, Yujun Shen, Yuxin Peng, Deli Zhao
Paper ID:5686 - Location: Room "Nord" - 159
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Video-FocalNets: Spatio-Temporal Focal Modulation for Video Action Recognition
Syed Talal Wasim, Muhammad Uzair Khattak, Muzammal Naseer, Salman Khan, Mubarak Shah, Fahad Shahbaz Khan
Paper ID:12436 - Location: Room "Nord" - 160
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Lip2Vec: Efficient and Robust Visual Speech Recognition via Latent-to-Latent Visual to Audio Representation Mapping
Yasser Abdelaziz Dahou Djilali, Sanath Narayan, Haithem Boussaid, Ebtessam Almazrouei, Merouane Debbah
Paper ID:11495 - Location: Room "Nord" - 161
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Video OWL-ViT: Temporally-consistent Open-world Localization in Video
Georg Heigold, Matthias Minderer, Alexey Gritsenko, Alex Bewley, Daniel Keysers, Mario Lu?i?, Fisher Yu, Thomas Kipf
Paper ID:12571 - Location: Room "Nord" - 162
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Tubelet-Contrastive Self-Supervision for Video-Efficient Generalization
Fida Mohammad Thoker, Hazel Doughty, Cees G. M. Snoek
Paper ID:1703 - Location: Room "Nord" - 163
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Memory-and-Anticipation Transformer for Online Action Understanding
Jiahao Wang, Guo Chen, Yifei Huang, Limin Wang, Tong Lu
Paper ID:3787 - Location: Room "Nord" - 164
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Video Action Segmentation via Contextually Refined Temporal Keypoints
Borui Jiang, Yang Jin, Zhentao Tan, Yadong Mu
Paper ID:4326 - Location: Room "Nord" - 165
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Knowing Where to Focus: Event-aware Transformer for Video Grounding
Jinhyun Jang, Jungin Park, Jin Kim, Hyeongjun Kwon, Kwanghoon Sohn
Paper ID:6118 - Location: Room "Nord" - 166
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding MPI-Flow: Learning Realistic Optical Flow with Multiplane Images
Yingping Liang, Jiaming Liu, Debing Zhang, Ying Fu
Paper ID:3193 - Location: Room "Nord" - 167
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Discovering Spatio-Temporal Rationales for Video Question Answering
Yicong Li, Junbin Xiao, Chun Feng, Xiang Wang, Tat-Seng Chua
Paper ID:5933 - Location: Room "Nord" - 168
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Scalable Video Object Segmentation with Simplified Framework
Qiangqiang Wu, Tianyu Yang, Wei Wu, Antoni B. Chan
Paper ID:3232 - Location: Room "Nord" - 169
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Root Pose Decomposition Towards Generic Non-rigid 3D Reconstruction with Monocular Videos
Yikai Wang, Yinpeng Dong, Fuchun Sun, Xiao Yang
Paper ID:5851 - Location: Room "Nord" - 170
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Helping Hands: An Object-Aware Ego-Centric Video Recognition Model
Chuhan Zhang, Ankush Gupta, Andrew Zisserman
Paper ID:3155 - Location: Room "Nord" - 171
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Modeling the Relative Visual Tempo for Self-supervised Skeleton-based Action Recognition
Yisheng Zhu, Hu Han, Zhengtao Yu, Guangcan Liu
Paper ID:4350 - Location: Room "Nord" - 172
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Tube-Link: A Flexible Cross Tube Framework for Universal Video Segmentation
Xiangtai Li, Haobo Yuan, Wenwei Zhang, Guangliang Cheng, Jiangmiao Pang, Chen Change Loy
Paper ID:4188 - Location: Room "Nord" - 173
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Disentangling Spatial and Temporal Learning for Efficient Image-to-Video Transfer Learning
Zhiwu Qing, Shiwei Zhang, Ziyuan Huang, Yingya Zhang, Changxin Gao, Deli Zhao, Nong Sang
Paper ID:1714 - Location: Room "Nord" - 174
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Video analysis and understanding Tem-Adapter: Adapting Image-Text Pretraining for Video Question Answer
Guangyi Chen, Xiao Liu, Guangrun Wang, Kun Zhang, Philip H.S. Torr, Xiao-Ping Zhang, Yansong Tang
Paper ID:3975 - Location: Room "Nord" - 175
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking MixCycle: Mixup Assisted Semi-Supervised 3D Single Object Tracking with Cycle Consistency
Qiao Wu, Jiaqi Yang, Kun Sun, Chu'ai Zhang, Yanning Zhang, Mathieu Salzmann
Paper ID:5658 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 001
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking Deep Fusion Transformer Network with Weighted Vector-Wise Keypoints Voting for Robust 6D Object Pose Estimation
Jun Zhou, Kai Chen, Linlin Xu, Qi Dou, Jing Qin
Paper ID:5071 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 002
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking IST-Net: Prior-Free Category-Level Pose Estimation with Implicit Space Transformation
Jianhui Liu, Yukang Chen, Xiaoqing Ye, Xiaojuan Qi
Paper ID:2776 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 003
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking Adaptive and Background-Aware Vision Transformer for Real-Time UAV Tracking
Shuiwang Li, Yangxiang Yang, Dan Zeng, Xucheng Wang
Paper ID:12437 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 004
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking VI-Net: Boosting Category-level 6D Object Pose Estimation via Learning Decoupled Rotations on the Spherical Representations
Jiehong Lin, Zewei Wei, Yabin Zhang, Kui Jia
Paper ID:5562 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 005
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking Tracking by Natural Language Specification with Long Short-term Context Decoupling
Ding Ma, Xiangqian Wu
Paper ID:1312 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 006
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking CheckerPose: Progressive Dense Keypoint Localization for Object Pose Estimation with Graph Neural Network
Ruyi Lian, Haibin Ling
Paper ID:2451 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 007
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking Deep Active Contours for Real-time 6-DoF Object Tracking
Long Wang, Shen Yan, Jianan Zhen, Yu Liu, Maojun Zhang, Guofeng Zhang, Xiaowei Zhou
Paper ID:11833 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 008
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking Learning Symmetry-Aware Geometry Correspondences for 6D Object Pose Estimation
Heng Zhao, Shenxing Wei, Dahu Shi, Wenming Tan, Zheyang Li, Ye Ren, Xing Wei, Yi Yang, Shiliang Pu
Paper ID:3577 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 009
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking Query6DoF: Learning Sparse Queries as Implicit Shape Prior for Category-Level 6DoF Pose Estimation
Ruiqi Wang, Xinggang Wang, Te Li, Rong Yang, Minhong Wan, Wenyu Liu
Paper ID:4914 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 010
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking SOCS: Semantically-Aware Object Coordinate Space for Category-Level 6D Object Pose Estimation under Large Shape Variations
Boyan Wan, Yifei Shi, Kai Xu
Paper ID:2483 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 011
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking Pseudo Flow Consistency for Self-Supervised 6D Object Pose Estimation
Yang Hai, Rui Song, Jiaojiao Li, David Ferstl, Yinlin Hu
Paper ID:8656 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 012
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking Tracking by 3D Model Estimation of Unknown Objects in Videos
Denys Rozumnyi, Ji?í Matas, Marc Pollefeys, Vittorio Ferrari, Martin R. Oswald
Paper ID:4135 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 013
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking Algebraically Rigorous Quaternion Framework for the Neural Network Pose Estimation Problem
Chen Lin, Andrew J. Hanson, Sonya M. Hanson
Paper ID:11183 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 014
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking Linear-Covariance Loss for End-to-End Learning of 6D Pose Estimation
Fulin Liu, Yinlin Hu, Mathieu Salzmann
Paper ID:9490 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 015
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Object pose estimation and tracking Vanishing Point Estimation in Uncalibrated Images with Prior Gravity Direction
Rémi Pautrat, Shaohui Liu, Petr Hruby, Marc Pollefeys, Daniel Barath
Paper ID:10761 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 016
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing 2D3D-MATR: 2D-3D Matching Transformer for Detection-Free Registration Between Images and Point Clouds
Minhao Li, Zheng Qin, Zhirui Gao, Renjiao Yi, Chenyang Zhu, Yulan Guo, Kai Xu
Paper ID:9249 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 017
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Learning Versatile 3D Shape Generation with Improved Auto-regressive Models
Simian Luo, Xuelin Qian, Yanwei Fu, Yinda Zhang, Ying Tai, Zhenyu Zhang, Chengjie Wang, Xiangyang Xue
Paper ID:9138 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 018
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing CaPhy: Capturing Physical Properties for Animatable Human Avatars
Zhaoqi Su, Liangxiao Hu, Siyou Lin, Hongwen Zhang, Shengping Zhang, Justus Thies, Yebin Liu
Paper ID:8923 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 019
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Instance-aware Dynamic Prompt Tuning for Pre-trained Point Cloud Models
Yaohua Zha, Jinpeng Wang, Tao Dai, Bin Chen, Zhi Wang, Shu-Tao Xia
Paper ID:8714 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 020
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Structure-Aware Surface Reconstruction via Primitive Assembly
Jingen Jiang, Mingyang Zhao, Shiqing Xin, Yanchao Yang, Hanxiao Wang, Xiaohong Jia, Dong-Ming Yan
Paper ID:8638 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 021
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing BaRe-ESA: A Riemannian Framework for Unregistered Human Body Shapes
Emmanuel Hartman, Emery Pierson, Martin Bauer, Nicolas Charon, Mohamed Daoudi
Paper ID:10197 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 022
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Speech4Mesh: Speech-Assisted Monocular 3D Facial Reconstruction for Speech-Driven 3D Facial Animation
Shan He, Haonan He, Shuo Yang, Xiaoyan Wu, Pengcheng Xia, Bing Yin, Cong Liu, Lirong Dai, Chang Xu
Paper ID:11646 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 023
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Learning Point Cloud Completion without Complete Point Clouds: A Pose-Aware Approach
Jihun Kim, Hyeokjun Kweon, Yunseo Yang, Kuk-Jin Yoon
Paper ID:5922 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 024
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing GeoUDF: Surface Reconstruction from 3D Point Clouds via Geometry-guided Distance Representation
Siyu Ren, Junhui Hou, Xiaodong Chen, Ying He, Wenping Wang
Paper ID:9440 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 025
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing SurfsUP: Learning Fluid Simulation for Novel Surfaces
Arjun Mani, Ishaan Preetam Chandratreya, Elliot Creager, Carl Vondrick, Richard Zemel
Paper ID:12656 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 026
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing DeFormer: Integrating Transformers with Deformable Models for 3D Shape Abstraction from a Single Image
Di Liu, Xiang Yu, Meng Ye, Qilong Zhangli, Zhuowei Li, Zhixing Zhang, Dimitris N. Metaxas
Paper ID:4212 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 027
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Neural Deformable Models for 3D Bi-Ventricular Heart Shape Reconstruction and Modeling from 2D Sparse Cardiac Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Meng Ye, Dong Yang, Mikael Kanski, Leon Axel, Dimitris Metaxas
Paper ID:1918 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 028
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing DiffFacto: Controllable Part-Based 3D Point Cloud Generation with Cross Diffusion
George Kiyohiro Nakayama, Mikaela Angelina Uy, Jiahui Huang, Shi-Min Hu, Ke Li, Leonidas Guibas
Paper ID:1943 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 029
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Self-supervised Learning of Implicit Shape Representation with Dense Correspondence for Deformable Objects
Baowen Zhang, Jiahe Li, Xiaoming Deng, Yinda Zhang, Cuixia Ma, Hongan Wang
Paper ID:6063 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 030
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Neural Implicit Surface Evolution
Tiago Novello, Vinicius da Silva, Guilherme Schardong, Luiz Schirmer, Helio Lopes, Luiz Velho
Paper ID:9254 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 031
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing PointDC: Unsupervised Semantic Segmentation of 3D Point Clouds via Cross-Modal Distillation and Super-Voxel Clustering
Zisheng Chen, Hongbin Xu, Weitao Chen, Zhipeng Zhou, Haihong Xiao, Baigui Sun, Xuansong Xie, Wenxiong kang
Paper ID:4109 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 032
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing HyperDiffusion: Generating Implicit Neural Fields with Weight-Space Diffusion
Ziya Erkoç, Fangchang Ma, Qi Shan, Matthias Nießner, Angela Dai
Paper ID:9487 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 033
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Leveraging SE(3) Equivariance for Learning 3D Geometric Shape Assembly
Ruihai Wu, Chenrui Tie, Yushi Du, Yan Zhao, Hao Dong
Paper ID:6151 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 034
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing DPF-Net: Combining Explicit Shape Priors in Deformable Primitive Field for Unsupervised Structural Reconstruction of 3D Objects
Qingyao Shuai, Chi Zhang, Kaizhi Yang, Xuejin Chen
Paper ID:9018 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 035
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Sample-adaptive Augmentation for Point Cloud Recognition Against Real-world Corruptions
Jie Wang, Lihe Ding, Tingfa Xu, Shaocong Dong, Xinli Xu, Long Bai, Jianan Li
Paper ID:6260 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 036
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing 3DHacker: Spectrum-based Decision Boundary Generation for Hard-label 3D Point Cloud Attack
Yunbo Tao, Daizong Liu, Pan Zhou, Yulai Xie, Wei Du, Wei Hu
Paper ID:2530 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 037
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing P2C: Self-Supervised Point Cloud Completion from Single Partial Clouds
Ruikai Cui, Shi Qiu, Saeed Anwar, Jiawei Liu, Chaoyue Xing, Jing Zhang, Nick Barnes
Paper ID:2628 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 038
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Towards Multi-Layered 3D Garments Animation
Yidi Shao, Chen Change Loy, Bo Dai
Paper ID:2700 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 039
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing AvatarCraft: Transforming Text into Neural Human Avatars with Parameterized Shape and Pose Control
Ruixiang Jiang, Can Wang, Jingbo Zhang, Menglei Chai, Mingming He, Dongdong Chen, Jing Liao
Paper ID:2993 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 040
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Blending-NeRF: Text-Driven Localized Editing in Neural Radiance Fields
Hyeonseop Song, Seokhun Choi, Hoseok Do, Chul Lee, Taehyeong Kim
Paper ID:7201 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 041
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing SIRA-PCR: Sim-to-Real Adaptation for 3D Point Cloud Registration
Suyi Chen, Hao Xu, Ru Li, Guanghui Liu, Chi-Wing Fu, Shuaicheng Liu
Paper ID:6922 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 042
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing 3D Semantic Subspace Traverser: Empowering 3D Generative Model with Shape Editing Capability
Ruowei Wang, Yu Liu, Pei Su, Jianwei Zhang, Qijun Zhao
Paper ID:6790 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 043
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing DMNet: Delaunay Meshing Network for 3D Shape Representation
Chen Zhang, Ganzhangqin Yuan, Wenbing Tao
Paper ID:6766 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 044
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Attention Discriminant Sampling for Point Clouds
Cheng-Yao Hong, Yu-Ying Chou, Tyng-Luh Liu
Paper ID:4074 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 045
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing SALAD: Part-Level Latent Diffusion for 3D Shape Generation and Manipulation
Juil Koo, Seungwoo Yoo, Minh Hieu Nguyen, Minhyuk Sung
Paper ID:1806 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 046
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing MAPConNet: Self-supervised 3D Pose Transfer with Mesh and Point Contrastive Learning
Jiaze Sun, Zhixiang Chen, Tae-Kyun Kim
Paper ID:6638 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 047
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Invariant Training 2D-3D Joint Hard Samples for Few-Shot Point Cloud Recognition
Xuanyu Yi, Jiajun Deng, Qianru Sun, Xian-Sheng Hua, Joo-Hwee Lim, Hanwang Zhang
Paper ID:5891 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 048
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing EPiC: Ensemble of Partial Point Clouds for Robust Classification
Meir Yossef Levi, Guy Gilboa
Paper ID:10925 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 049
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Leveraging Intrinsic Properties for Non-Rigid Garment Alignment
Siyou Lin, Boyao Zhou, Zerong Zheng, Hongwen Zhang, Yebin Liu
Paper ID:4349 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 050
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Spatially and Spectrally Consistent Deep Functional Maps
Mingze Sun, Shiwei Mao, Puhua Jiang, Maks Ovsjanikov, Ruqi Huang
Paper ID:5250 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 051
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing SVDFormer: Complementing Point Cloud via Self-view Augmentation and Self-structure Dual-generator
Zhe Zhu, Honghua Chen, Xing He, Weiming Wang, Jing Qin, Mingqiang Wei
Paper ID:10829 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 052
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Batch-based Model Registration for Fast 3D Sherd Reconstruction
Jiepeng Wang, Congyi Zhang, Peng Wang, Xin Li, Peter J. Cobb, Christian Theobalt, Wenping Wang
Paper ID:10324 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 053
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Implicit Autoencoder for Point-Cloud Self-Supervised Representation Learning
Siming Yan, Zhenpei Yang, Haoxiang Li, Chen Song, Li Guan, Hao Kang, Gang Hua, Qixing Huang
Paper ID:10281 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 054
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing E3Sym: Leveraging E(3) Invariance for Unsupervised 3D Planar Reflective Symmetry Detection
Ren-Wu Li, Ling-Xiao Zhang, Chunpeng Li, Yu-Kun Lai, Lin Gao
Paper ID:5423 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 055
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Semantify: Simplifying the Control of 3D Morphable Models Using CLIP
Omer Gralnik, Guy Gafni, Ariel Shamir
Paper ID:4692 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 056
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing VoroMesh: Learning Watertight Surface Meshes with Voronoi Diagrams
Nissim Maruani, Roman Klokov, Maks Ovsjanikov, Pierre Alliez, Mathieu Desbrun
Paper ID:10980 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 057
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing DG3D: Generating High Quality 3D Textured Shapes by Learning to Discriminate Multi-Modal Diffusion-Renderings
Qi Zuo, Yafei Song, Jianfang Li, Lin Liu, Liefeng Bo
Paper ID:5625 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 058
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Unaligned 2D to 3D Translation with Conditional Vector-Quantized Code Diffusion using Transformers
Abril Corona-Figueroa, Sam Bond-Taylor, Neelanjan Bhowmik, Yona Falinie A. Gaus, Toby P. Breckon, Hubert P. H. Shum, Chris G. Willcocks
Paper ID:12001 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 059
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Hyperbolic Chamfer Distance for Point Cloud Completion
Fangzhou Lin, Yun Yue, Songlin Hou, Xuechu Yu, Yajun Xu, Kazunori D Yamada, Ziming Zhang
Paper ID:11324 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 060
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing SKED: Sketch-guided Text-based 3D Editing
Aryan Mikaeili, Or Perel, Mehdi Safaee, Daniel Cohen-Or, Ali Mahdavi-Amiri
Paper ID:1206 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 061
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM 3D Shape modeling and processing Adaptive Spiral Layers for Efficient 3D Representation Learning on Meshes
Francesca Babiloni, Matteo Maggioni, Thomas Tanay, Jiankang Deng, Ales Leonardis, Stefanos Zafeiriou
Paper ID:5188 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 062
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation EMDB: The Electromagnetic Database of Global 3D Human Pose and Shape in the Wild
Manuel Kaufmann, Jie Song, Chen Guo, Kaiyue Shen, Tianjian Jiang, Chengcheng Tang, Juan José Zárate, Otmar Hilliges
Paper ID:2785 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 063
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation ReFit: Recurrent Fitting Network for 3D Human Recovery
Yufu Wang, Kostas Daniilidis
Paper ID:9317 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 064
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Global Adaptation Meets Local Generalization: Unsupervised Domain Adaptation for 3D Human Pose Estimation
Wenhao Chai, Zhongyu Jiang, Jenq-Neng Hwang, Gaoang Wang
Paper ID:8973 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 065
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Spectral Graphormer: Spectral Graph-Based Transformer for Egocentric Two-Hand Reconstruction using Multi-View Color Images
Tze Ho Elden Tse, Franziska Mueller, Zhengyang Shen, Danhang Tang, Thabo Beeler, Mingsong Dou, Yinda Zhang, Sasa Petrovic, Hyung Jin Chang, Jonathan Taylor, Bardia Doosti
Paper ID:9002 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 066
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Realistic Full-Body Tracking from Sparse Observations via Joint-Level Modeling
Xiaozheng Zheng, Zhuo Su, Chao Wen, Zhou Xue, Xiaojie Jin
Paper ID:2955 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 067
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Rethinking Pose Estimation in Crowds: Overcoming the Detection Information Bottleneck and Ambiguity
Mu Zhou, Lucas Stoffl, Mackenzie Weygandt Mathis, Alexander Mathis
Paper ID:12755 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 068
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation HDG-ODE: A Hierarchical Continuous-Time Model for Human Pose Forecasting
Yucheng Xing, Xin Wang
Paper ID:6358 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 069
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation AffordPose: A Large-Scale Dataset of Hand-Object Interactions with Affordance-Driven Hand Pose
Juntao Jian, Xiuping Liu, Manyi Li, Ruizhen Hu, Jian Liu
Paper ID:7256 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 070
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation PhaseMP: Robust 3D Pose Estimation via Phase-conditioned Human Motion Prior
Mingyi Shi, Sebastian Starke, Yuting Ye, Taku Komura, Jungdam Won
Paper ID:4559 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 071
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Synthesizing Diverse Human Motions in 3D Indoor Scenes
Kaifeng Zhao, Yan Zhang, Shaofei Wang, Thabo Beeler, Siyu Tang
Paper ID:7063 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 072
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation TEMPO: Efficient Multi-View Pose Estimation, Tracking, and Forecasting
Rohan Choudhury, Kris M. Kitani, László A. Jeni
Paper ID:6415 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 073
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Diffusion-Based 3D Human Pose Estimation with Multi-Hypothesis Aggregation
Wenkang Shan, Zhenhua Liu, Xinfeng Zhang, Zhao Wang, Kai Han, Shanshe Wang, Siwei Ma, Wen Gao
Paper ID:3887 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 074
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Towards Robust and Smooth 3D Multi-Person Pose Estimation from Monocular Videos in the Wild
Sungchan Park, Eunyi You, Inhoe Lee, Joonseok Lee
Paper ID:6485 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 075
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Humans in 4D: Reconstructing and Tracking Humans with Transformers
Shubham Goel, Georgios Pavlakos, Jathushan Rajasegaran, Angjoo Kanazawa, Jitendra Malik
Paper ID:4482 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 076
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation NPC: Neural Point Characters from Video
Shih-Yang Su, Timur Bagautdinov, Helge Rhodin
Paper ID:4042 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 077
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Priority-Centric Human Motion Generation in Discrete Latent Space
Hanyang Kong, Kehong Gong, Dongze Lian, Michael Bi Mi, Xinchao Wang
Paper ID:4089 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 078
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation NCHO: Unsupervised Learning for Neural 3D Composition of Humans and Objects
Taeksoo Kim, Shunsuke Saito, Hanbyul Joo
Paper ID:6762 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 079
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Cyclic Test-Time Adaptation on Monocular Video for 3D Human Mesh Reconstruction
Hyeongjin Nam, Daniel Sungho Jung, Yeonguk Oh, Kyoung Mu Lee
Paper ID:6754 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 080
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation MHEntropy: Entropy Meets Multiple Hypotheses for Pose and Shape Recovery
Rongyu Chen, Linlin Yang, Angela Yao
Paper ID:4664 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 081
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Probabilistic Triangulation for Uncalibrated Multi-View 3D Human Pose Estimation
Boyuan Jiang, Lei Hu, Shihong Xia
Paper ID:9754 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 082
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation DiffPose: SpatioTemporal Diffusion Model for Video-Based Human Pose Estimation
Runyang Feng, Yixing Gao, Tze Ho Elden Tse, Xueqing Ma, Hyung Jin Chang
Paper ID:4410 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 083
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Reconstructing Groups of People with Hypergraph Relational Reasoning
Buzhen Huang, Jingyi Ju, Zhihao Li, Yangang Wang
Paper ID:5733 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 084
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation MixSynthFormer: A Transformer Encoder-like Structure with Mixed Synthetic Self-attention for Efficient Human Pose Estimation
Yuran Sun, Alan William Dougherty, Zhuoying Zhang, Yi King Choi, Chuan Wu
Paper ID:11007 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 085
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Dynamic Hyperbolic Attention Network for Fine Hand-object Reconstruction
Zhiying Leng, Shun-Cheng Wu, Mahdi Saleh, Antonio Montanaro, Hao Yu, Yin Wang, Nassir Navab, Xiaohui Liang, Federico Tombari
Paper ID:1853 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 086
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Human from Blur: Human Pose Tracking from Blurry Images
Yiming Zhao, Denys Rozumnyi, Jie Song, Otmar Hilliges, Marc Pollefeys, Martin R. Oswald
Paper ID:1861 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 087
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation AG3D: Learning to Generate 3D Avatars from 2D Image Collections
Zijian Dong, Xu Chen, Jinlong Yang, Michael J. Black, Otmar Hilliges, Andreas Geiger
Paper ID:1868 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 088
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation InterDiff: Generating 3D Human-Object Interactions with Physics-Informed Diffusion
Sirui Xu, Zhengyuan Li, Yu-Xiong Wang, Liang-Yan Gui
Paper ID:9615 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 089
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation SEFD: Learning to Distill Complex Pose and Occlusion
ChangHee Yang, Kyeongbo Kong, SungJun Min, Dongyoon Wee, Ho-Deok Jang, Geonho Cha, SukJu Kang
Paper ID:11451 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 090
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation 3D Human Mesh Recovery with Sequentially Global Rotation Estimation
Dongkai Wang, Shiliang Zhang
Paper ID:5425 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 091
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Co-Evolution of Pose and Mesh for 3D Human Body Estimation from Video
Yingxuan You, Hong Liu, Ti Wang, Wenhao Li, Runwei Ding, Xia Li
Paper ID:1314 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 092
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation PHRIT: Parametric Hand Representation with Implicit Template
Zhisheng Huang, Yujin Chen, Di Kang, Jinlu Zhang, Zhigang Tu
Paper ID:2105 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 093
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation HopFIR: Hop-wise GraphFormer with Intragroup Joint Refinement for 3D Human Pose Estimation
Kai Zhai, Qiang Nie, Bo Ouyang, Xiang Li, Shanlin Yang
Paper ID:11913 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 094
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Prior-guided Source-free Domain Adaptation for Human Pose Estimation
Dripta S. Raychaudhuri, Calvin-Khang Ta, Arindam Dutta, Rohit Lal, Amit K. Roy-Chowdhury
Paper ID:5363 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 095
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Cloth2Body: Generating 3D Human Body Mesh from 2D Clothing
Lu Dai, Liqian Ma, Shenhan Qian, Hao Liu, Ziwei Liu, Hui Xiong
Paper ID:10105 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 096
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation PoseFix: Correcting 3D Human Poses with Natural Language
Ginger Delmas, Philippe Weinzaepfel, Francesc Moreno-Noguer, Grégory Rogez
Paper ID:10123 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 097
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Group Pose: A Simple Baseline for End-to-End Multi-Person Pose Estimation
Huan Liu, Qiang Chen, Zichang Tan, Jiang-Jiang Liu, Jian Wang, Xiangbo Su, Xiaolong Li, Kun Yao, Junyu Han, Errui Ding, Yao Zhao, Jingdong Wang
Paper ID:2506 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 098
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Make-An-Animation: Large-Scale Text-conditional 3D Human Motion Generation
Samaneh Azadi, Akbar Shah, Thomas Hayes, Devi Parikh, Sonal Gupta
Paper ID:12686 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 099
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation NSF: Neural Surface Fields for Human Modeling from Monocular Depth
Yuxuan Xue, Bharat Lal Bhatnagar, Riccardo Marin, Nikolaos Sarafianos, Yuanlu Xu, Gerard Pons-Moll, Tony Tung
Paper ID:1052 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 100
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Hierarchical Generation of Human-Object Interactions with Diffusion Probabilistic Models
Huaijin Pi, Sida Peng, Minghui Yang, Xiaowei Zhou, Hujun Bao
Paper ID:5114 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 101
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Dynamic Mesh Recovery from Partial Point Cloud Sequence
Hojun Jang, Minkwan Kim, Jinseok Bae, Young Min Kim
Paper ID:5818 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 102
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation MotionBERT: A Unified Perspective on Learning Human Motion Representations
Wentao Zhu, Xiaoxuan Ma, Zhaoyang Liu, Libin Liu, Wayne Wu, Yizhou Wang
Paper ID:5127 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 103
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Novel-View Synthesis and Pose Estimation for Hand-Object Interaction from Sparse Views
Wentian Qu, Zhaopeng Cui, Yinda Zhang, Chenyu Meng, Cuixia Ma, Xiaoming Deng, Hongan Wang
Paper ID:5474 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 104
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation OCHID-Fi: Occlusion-Robust Hand Pose Estimation in 3D via RF-Vision
Shujie Zhang, Tianyue Zheng, Zhe Chen, Jingzhi Hu, Abdelwahed Khamis, Jiajun Liu, Jun Luo
Paper ID:9910 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 105
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Neural Interactive Keypoint Detection
Jie Yang, Ailing Zeng, Feng Li, Shilong Liu, Ruimao Zhang, Lei Zhang
Paper ID:2268 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 106
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Plausible Uncertainties for Human Pose Regression
Lennart Bramlage, Michelle Karg, Cristóbal Curio
Paper ID:12289 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 107
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation TORE: Token Reduction for Efficient Human Mesh Recovery with Transformer
Zhiyang Dou, Qingxuan Wu, Cheng Lin, Zeyu Cao, Qiangqiang Wu, Weilin Wan, Taku Komura, Wenping Wang
Paper ID:1214 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 108
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Human pose/shape estimation Weakly-supervised 3D Pose Transfer with Keypoints
Jinnan Chen, Chen Li, Gim Hee Lee
Paper ID:5731 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 109
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 SATR: Zero-Shot Semantic Segmentation of 3D Shapes
Ahmed Abdelreheem, Ivan Skorokhodov, Maks Ovsjanikov, Peter Wonka
Paper ID:1093 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 110
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 CiT: Curation in Training for Effective Vision-Language Data
Hu Xu, Saining Xie, Po-Yao Huang, Licheng Yu, Russell Howes, Gargi Ghosh, Luke Zettlemoyer, Christoph Feichtenhofer
Paper ID:1029 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 111
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Self-regulating Prompts: Foundational Model Adaptation without Forgetting
Muhammad Uzair Khattak, Syed Talal Wasim, Muzammal Naseer, Salman Khan, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Fahad Shahbaz Khan
Paper ID:12425 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 112
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Learning to Ground Instructional Articles in Videos through Narrations
Effrosyni Mavroudi, Triantafyllos Afouras, Lorenzo Torresani
Paper ID:1057 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 113
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 RefEgo: Referring Expression Comprehension Dataset from First-Person Perception of Ego4D
Shuhei Kurita, Naoki Katsura, Eri Onami
Paper ID:12256 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 114
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Multi3DRefer: Grounding Text Description to Multiple 3D Objects
Yiming Zhang, ZeMing Gong, Angel X. Chang
Paper ID:12551 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 115
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Bayesian Prompt Learning for Image-Language Model Generalization
Mohammad Mahdi Derakhshani, Enrique Sanchez, Adrian Bulat, Victor G. Turrisi da Costa, Cees G.M. Snoek, Georgios Tzimiropoulos, Brais Martinez
Paper ID:11145 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 116
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Who Are You Referring To? Coreference Resolution In Image Narrations
Arushi Goel, Basura Fernando, Frank Keller, Hakan Bilen
Paper ID:1725 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 117
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Guiding Image Captioning Models Toward More Specific Captions
Simon Kornblith, Lala Li, Zirui Wang, Thao Nguyen
Paper ID:11082 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 118
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 PreSTU: Pre-Training for Scene-Text Understanding
Jihyung Kil, Soravit Changpinyo, Xi Chen, Hexiang Hu, Sebastian Goodman, Wei-Lun Chao, Radu Soricut
Paper ID:11076 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 119
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Exploring Group Video Captioning with Efficient Relational Approximation
Wang Lin, Tao Jin, Ye Wang, Wenwen Pan, Linjun Li, Xize Cheng, Zhou Zhao
Paper ID:11025 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 120
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 VLSlice: Interactive Vision-and-Language Slice Discovery
Eric Slyman, Minsuk Kahng, Stefan Lee
Paper ID:11423 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 121
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Pretrained Language Models as Visual Planners for Human Assistance
Dhruvesh Patel, Hamid Eghbalzadeh, Nitin Kamra, Michael Louis Iuzzolino, Unnat Jain, Ruta Desai
Paper ID:1937 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 122
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 VQA Therapy: Exploring Answer Differences by Visually Grounding Answers
Chongyan Chen, Samreen Anjum, Danna Gurari
Paper ID:11568 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 123
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Towards High-Fidelity Text-Guided 3D Face Generation and Manipulation Using only Images
Cuican Yu, Guansong Lu, Yihan Zeng, Jian Sun, Xiaodan Liang, Huibin Li, Zongben Xu, Songcen Xu, Wei Zhang, Hang Xu
Paper ID:10888 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 124
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Zero-Shot Composed Image Retrieval with Textual Inversion
Alberto Baldrati, Lorenzo Agnolucci, Marco Bertini, Alberto Del Bimbo
Paper ID:11584 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 125
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 PatchCT: Aligning Patch Set and Label Set with Conditional Transport for Multi-Label Image Classification
Miaoge Li, Dongsheng Wang, Xinyang Liu, Zequn Zeng, Ruiying Lu, Bo Chen, Mingyuan Zhou
Paper ID:11734 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 126
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Lip Reading for Low-resource Languages by Learning and Combining General Speech Knowledge and Language-specific Knowledge
Minsu Kim, Jeong Hun Yeo, Jeongsoo Choi, Yong Man Ro
Paper ID:1536 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 127
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 ViewRefer: Grasp the Multi-view Knowledge for 3D Visual Grounding
Zoey Guo, Yiwen Tang, Ray Zhang, Dong Wang, Zhigang Wang, Bin Zhao, Xuelong Li
Paper ID:1521 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 128
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 AerialVLN: Vision-and-Language Navigation for UAVs
Shubo Liu, Hongsheng Zhang, Yuankai Qi, Peng Wang, Yanning Zhang, Qi Wu
Paper ID:1991 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 129
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Linear Spaces of Meanings: Compositional Structures in Vision-Language Models
Matthew Trager, Pramuditha Perera, Luca Zancato, Alessandro Achille, Parminder Bhatia, Stefano Soatto
Paper ID:12198 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 130
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 HiTeA: Hierarchical Temporal-Aware Video-Language Pre-training
Qinghao Ye, Guohai Xu, Ming Yan, Haiyang Xu, Qi Qian, Ji Zhang, Fei Huang
Paper ID:1405 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 131
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 EgoTV: Egocentric Task Verification from Natural Language Task Descriptions
Rishi Hazra, Brian Chen, Akshara Rai, Nitin Kamra, Ruta Desai
Paper ID:1945 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 132
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 SINC: Self-Supervised In-Context Learning for Vision-Language Tasks
Yi-Syuan Chen, Yun-Zhu Song, Cheng Yu Yeo, Bei Liu, Jianlong Fu, Hong-Han Shuai
Paper ID:1793 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 133
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 VLN-PETL: Parameter-Efficient Transfer Learning for Vision-and-Language Navigation
Yanyuan Qiao, Zheng Yu, Qi Wu
Paper ID:5388 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 134
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Going Denser with Open-Vocabulary Part Segmentation
Peize Sun, Shoufa Chen, Chenchen Zhu, Fanyi Xiao, Ping Luo, Saining Xie, Zhicheng Yan
Paper ID:3413 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 135
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Temporal Collection and Distribution for Referring Video Object Segmentation
Jiajin Tang, Ge Zheng, Sibei Yang
Paper ID:3401 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 136
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Inverse Compositional Learning for Weakly-supervised Relation Grounding
Huan Li, Ping Wei, Zeyu Ma, Nanning Zheng
Paper ID:3309 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 137
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Why Is Prompt Tuning for Vision-Language Models Robust to Noisy Labels?
Cheng-En Wu, Yu Tian, Haichao Yu, Heng Wang, Pedro Morgado, Yu Hen Hu, Linjie Yang
Paper ID:5737 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 138
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 CHAMPAGNE: Learning Real-world Conversation from Large-Scale Web Videos
Seungju Han, Jack Hessel, Nouha Dziri, Yejin Choi, Youngjae Yu
Paper ID:5772 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 139
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 RCA-NOC: Relative Contrastive Alignment for Novel Object Captioning
Jiashuo Fan, Yaoyuan Liang, Leyao Liu, Shaolun Huang, Lei Zhang
Paper ID:5814 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 140
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 DIME-FM : DIstilling Multimodal and Efficient Foundation Models
Ximeng Sun, Pengchuan Zhang, Peizhao Zhang, Hardik Shah, Kate Saenko, Xide Xia
Paper ID:3628 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 141
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Black Box Few-Shot Adaptation for Vision-Language Models
Yassine Ouali, Adrian Bulat, Brais Matinez, Georgios Tzimiropoulos
Paper ID:5321 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 142
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Shatter and Gather: Learning Referring Image Segmentation with Text Supervision
Dongwon Kim, Namyup Kim, Cuiling Lan, Suha Kwak
Paper ID:3753 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 143
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Accurate and Fast Compressed Video Captioning
Yaojie Shen, Xin Gu, Kai Xu, Heng Fan, Longyin Wen, Libo Zhang
Paper ID:4310 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 144
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Exploring Temporal Concurrency for Video-Language Representation Learning
Heng Zhang, Daqing Liu, Zezhong Lv, Bing Su, Dacheng Tao
Paper ID:4411 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 145
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Verbs in Action: Improving Verb Understanding in Video-Language Models
Liliane Momeni, Mathilde Caron, Arsha Nagrani, Andrew Zisserman, Cordelia Schmid
Paper ID:4413 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 146
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Sign Language Translation with Iterative Prototype
Huijie Yao, Wengang Zhou, Hao Feng, Hezhen Hu, Hao Zhou, Houqiang Li
Paper ID:4560 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 147
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Contrastive Feature Masking Open-Vocabulary Vision Transformer
Dahun Kim, Anelia Angelova, Weicheng Kuo
Paper ID:4587 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 148
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Toward Unsupervised Realistic Visual Question Answering
Yuwei Zhang, Chih-Hui Ho, Nuno Vasconcelos
Paper ID:4712 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 149
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 GridMM: Grid Memory Map for Vision-and-Language Navigation
Zihan Wang, Xiangyang Li, Jiahao Yang, Yeqi Liu, Shuqiang Jiang
Paper ID:4779 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 150
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Video Background Music Generation: Dataset, Method and Evaluation
Le Zhuo, Zhaokai Wang, Baisen Wang, Yue Liao, Chenxi Bao, Stanley Peng, Songhao Han, Aixi Zhang, Fei Fang, Si Liu
Paper ID:4968 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 151
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Prompt Switch: Efficient CLIP Adaptation for Text-Video Retrieval
Chaorui Deng, Qi Chen, Pengda Qin, Da Chen, Qi Wu
Paper ID:3838 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 152
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Prompt-aligned Gradient for Prompt Tuning
Beier Zhu, Yulei Niu, Yucheng Han, Yue Wu, Hanwang Zhang
Paper ID:9778 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 153
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Knowledge-Aware Prompt Tuning for Generalizable Vision-Language Models
Baoshuo Kan, Teng Wang, Wenpeng Lu, Xiantong Zhen, Weili Guan, Feng Zheng
Paper ID:7480 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 154
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Order-Prompted Tag Sequence Generation for Video Tagging
Zongyang Ma, Ziqi Zhang, Yuxin Chen, Zhongang Qi, Yingmin Luo, Zekun Li, Chunfeng Yuan, Bing Li, Xiaohu Qie, Ying Shan, Weiming Hu
Paper ID:8708 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 155
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 What Does a Platypus Look Like? Generating Customized Prompts for Zero-Shot Image Classification
Sarah Pratt, Ian Covert, Rosanne Liu, Ali Farhadi
Paper ID:8748 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 156
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 PromptStyler: Prompt-driven Style Generation for Source-free Domain Generalization
Junhyeong Cho, Gilhyun Nam, Sungyeon Kim, Hunmin Yang, Suha Kwak
Paper ID:2421 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 157
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 DiffDis: Empowering Generative Diffusion Model with Cross-Modal Discrimination Capability
Runhui Huang, Jianhua Han, Guansong Lu, Xiaodan Liang, Yihan Zeng, Wei Zhang, Hang Xu
Paper ID:9684 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 158
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 EdaDet: Open-Vocabulary Object Detection Using Early Dense Alignment
Cheng Shi, Sibei Yang
Paper ID:2613 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 159
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 MixSpeech: Cross-Modality Self-Learning with Audio-Visual Stream Mixup for Visual Speech Translation and Recognition
Xize Cheng, Tao Jin, Rongjie Huang, Linjun Li, Wang Lin, Zehan Wang, Ye Wang, Huadai Liu, Aoxiong Yin, Zhou Zhao
Paper ID:2622 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 160
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 Waffling Around for Performance: Visual Classification with Random Words and Broad Concepts
Karsten Roth, Jae Myung Kim, A. Sophia Koepke, Oriol Vinyals, Cordelia Schmid, Zeynep Akata
Paper ID:2713 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 161
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language 2 March in Chat: Interactive Prompting for Remote Embodied Referring Expression
Yanyuan Qiao, Yuankai Qi, Zheng Yu, Jing Liu, Qi Wu
Paper ID:3151 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 162
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Frequency Guidance Matters in Few-Shot Learning
Hao Cheng, Siyuan Yang, Joey Tianyi Zhou, Lanqing Guo, Bihan Wen
Paper ID:3688 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 163
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Sensitivity-Aware Visual Parameter-Efficient Fine-Tuning
Haoyu He, Jianfei Cai, Jing Zhang, Dacheng Tao, Bohan Zhuang
Paper ID:2240 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 164
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning On the Robustness of Open-World Test-Time Training: Self-Training with Dynamic Prototype Expansion
Yushu Li, Xun Xu, Yongyi Su, Kui Jia
Paper ID:4446 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 165
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Generating Instance-level Prompts for Rehearsal-free Continual Learning
Dahuin Jung, Dongyoon Han, Jihwan Bang, Hwanjun Song
Paper ID:5966 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 166
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Boosting Novel Category Discovery Over Domains with Soft Contrastive Learning and All in One Classifier
Zelin Zang, Lei Shang, Senqiao Yang, Fei Wang, Baigui Sun, Xuansong Xie, Stan Z. Li
Paper ID:3912 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 167
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning A Soft Nearest-Neighbor Framework for Continual Semi-Supervised Learning
Zhiqi Kang, Enrico Fini, Moin Nabi, Elisa Ricci, Karteek Alahari
Paper ID:3960 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 168
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning GraphEcho: Graph-Driven Unsupervised Domain Adaptation for Echocardiogram Video Segmentation
Jiewen Yang, Xinpeng Ding, Ziyang Zheng, Xiaowei Xu, Xiaomeng Li
Paper ID:2623 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 169
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning ViperGPT: Visual Inference via Python Execution for Reasoning
Dídac Surís, Sachit Menon, Carl Vondrick
Paper ID:11390 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 170
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Improved Visual Fine-tuning with Natural Language Supervision
Junyang Wang, Yuanhong Xu, Juhua Hu, Ming Yan, Jitao Sang, Qi Qian
Paper ID:10523 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 171
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Preparing the Future for Continual Semantic Segmentation
Zihan Lin, Zilei Wang, Yixin Zhang
Paper ID:4800 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 172
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning MAP: Towards Balanced Generalization of IID and OOD through Model-Agnostic Adapters
Min Zhang, Junkun Yuan, Yue He, Wenbin Li, Zhengyu Chen, Kun Kuang
Paper ID:10439 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 173
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Space-time Prompting for Video Class-incremental Learning
Yixuan Pei, Zhiwu Qing, Shiwei Zhang, Xiang Wang, Yingya Zhang, Deli Zhao, Xueming Qian
Paper ID:3536 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 174
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language Chinese Text Recognition with A Pre-Trained CLIP-Like Model Through Image-IDS Aligning
Haiyang Yu, Xiaocong Wang, Bin Li, Xiangyang Xue
Paper ID:3709 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 175
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language OmniLabel: A Challenging Benchmark for Language-Based Object Detection
Samuel Schulter, Vijay Kumar B G, Yumin Suh, Konstantinos M. Dafnis, Zhixing Zhang, Shiyu Zhao, Dimitris Metaxas
Paper ID:7127 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 176
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language IntentQA: Context-aware Video Intent Reasoning
Jiapeng Li, Ping Wei, Wenjuan Han, Lifeng Fan
Paper ID:3185 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 177
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language Sigmoid Loss for Language Image Pre-Training
Xiaohua Zhai, Basil Mustafa, Alexander Kolesnikov, Lucas Beyer
Paper ID:12388 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 178
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language What does CLIP know about a red circle? Visual prompt engineering for VLMs
Aleksandar Shtedritski, Christian Rupprecht, Andrea Vedaldi
Paper ID:10759 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 179
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language Equivariant Similarity for Vision-Language Foundation Models
Tan Wang, Kevin Lin, Linjie Li, Chung-Ching Lin, Zhengyuan Yang, Hanwang Zhang, Zicheng Liu, Lijuan Wang
Paper ID:3736 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 180
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language Scaling Data Generation in Vision-and-Language Navigation
Zun Wang, Jialu Li, Yicong Hong, Yi Wang, Qi Wu, Mohit Bansal, Stephen Gould, Hao Tan, Yu Qiao
Paper ID:4534 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 181
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language Name Your Colour For the Task: Artificially Discover Colour Naming via Colour Quantisation Transformer
Shenghan Su, Lin Gu, Yue Yang, Zenghui Zhang, Tatsuya Harada
Paper ID:9201 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 182
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language G2L: Semantically Aligned and Uniform Video Grounding via Geodesic and Game Theory
Hongxiang Li, Meng Cao, Xuxin Cheng, Yaowei Li, Zhihong Zhu, Yuexian Zou
Paper ID:1601 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 183
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language Grounded Entity-Landmark Adaptive Pre-Training for Vision-and-Language Navigation
Yibo Cui, Liang Xie, Yakun Zhang, Meishan Zhang, Ye Yan, Erwei Yin
Paper ID:6312 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 184
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language Audio-Enhanced Text-to-Video Retrieval using Text-Conditioned Feature Alignment
Sarah Ibrahimi, Xiaohang Sun, Pichao Wang, Amanmeet Garg, Ashutosh Sanan, Mohamed Omar
Paper ID:1061 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 185
Thursday 5th 02:30 PM-04:30 PM Vision and language Open-domain Visual Entity Recognition: Towards Recognizing Millions of Wikipedia Entities
Hexiang Hu, Yi Luan, Yang Chen, Urvashi Khandelwal, Mandar Joshi, Kenton Lee, Kristina Toutanova, Ming-Wei Chang
Paper ID:3031 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 186

Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM - Orals

Date & Time Session Paper Title
Author·s Name·s
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Frequency Guidance Matters in Few-Shot Learning
Hao Cheng, Siyuan Yang, Joey Tianyi Zhou, Lanqing Guo, Bihan Wen
Paper ID:3688 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Sensitivity-Aware Visual Parameter-Efficient Fine-Tuning
Haoyu He, Jianfei Cai, Jing Zhang, Dacheng Tao, Bohan Zhuang
Paper ID:2240 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning On the Robustness of Open-World Test-Time Training: Self-Training with Dynamic Prototype Expansion
Yushu Li, Xun Xu, Yongyi Su, Kui Jia
Paper ID:4446 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Generating Instance-level Prompts for Rehearsal-free Continual Learning
Dahuin Jung, Dongyoon Han, Jihwan Bang, Hwanjun Song
Paper ID:5966 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Boosting Novel Category Discovery Over Domains with Soft Contrastive Learning and All in One Classifier
Zelin Zang, Lei Shang, Senqiao Yang, Fei Wang, Baigui Sun, Xuansong Xie, Stan Z. Li
Paper ID:3912 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning A Soft Nearest-Neighbor Framework for Continual Semi-Supervised Learning
Zhiqi Kang, Enrico Fini, Moin Nabi, Elisa Ricci, Karteek Alahari
Paper ID:3960 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning GraphEcho: Graph-Driven Unsupervised Domain Adaptation for Echocardiogram Video Segmentation
Jiewen Yang, Xinpeng Ding, Ziyang Zheng, Xiaowei Xu, Xiaomeng Li
Paper ID:2623 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning ViperGPT: Visual Inference via Python Execution for Reasoning
Dídac Surís, Sachit Menon, Carl Vondrick
Paper ID:11390 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Improved Visual Fine-tuning with Natural Language Supervision
Junyang Wang, Yuanhong Xu, Juhua Hu, Ming Yan, Jitao Sang, Qi Qian
Paper ID:10523 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Preparing the Future for Continual Semantic Segmentation
Zihan Lin, Zilei Wang, Yixin Zhang
Paper ID:4800 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning MAP: Towards Balanced Generalization of IID and OOD through Model-Agnostic Adapters
Min Zhang, Junkun Yuan, Yue He, Wenbin Li, Zhengyu Chen, Kun Kuang
Paper ID:10439 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Transfer, low-shot, and continual learning Space-time Prompting for Video Class-incremental Learning
Yixuan Pei, Zhiwu Qing, Shiwei Zhang, Xiang Wang, Yingya Zhang, Deli Zhao, Xueming Qian
Paper ID:3536 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Vision and language Chinese Text Recognition with A Pre-Trained CLIP-Like Model Through Image-IDS Aligning
Haiyang Yu, Xiaocong Wang, Bin Li, Xiangyang Xue
Paper ID:3709 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Vision and language OmniLabel: A Challenging Benchmark for Language-Based Object Detection
Samuel Schulter, Vijay Kumar B G, Yumin Suh, Konstantinos M. Dafnis, Zhixing Zhang, Shiyu Zhao, Dimitris Metaxas
Paper ID:7127 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Vision and language IntentQA: Context-aware Video Intent Reasoning
Jiapeng Li, Ping Wei, Wenjuan Han, Lifeng Fan
Paper ID:3185 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Vision and language Sigmoid Loss for Language Image Pre-Training
Xiaohua Zhai, Basil Mustafa, Alexander Kolesnikov, Lucas Beyer
Paper ID:12388 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Vision and language What does CLIP know about a red circle? Visual prompt engineering for VLMs
Aleksandar Shtedritski, Christian Rupprecht, Andrea Vedaldi
Paper ID:10759 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Vision and language Equivariant Similarity for Vision-Language Foundation Models
Tan Wang, Kevin Lin, Linjie Li, Chung-Ching Lin, Zhengyuan Yang, Hanwang Zhang, Zicheng Liu, Lijuan Wang
Paper ID:3736 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Vision and language Scaling Data Generation in Vision-and-Language Navigation
Zun Wang, Jialu Li, Yicong Hong, Yi Wang, Qi Wu, Mohit Bansal, Stephen Gould, Hao Tan, Yu Qiao
Paper ID:4534 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Vision and language Name Your Colour For the Task: Artificially Discover Colour Naming via Colour Quantisation Transformer
Shenghan Su, Lin Gu, Yue Yang, Zenghui Zhang, Tatsuya Harada
Paper ID:9201 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Vision and language G2L: Semantically Aligned and Uniform Video Grounding via Geodesic and Game Theory
Hongxiang Li, Meng Cao, Xuxin Cheng, Yaowei Li, Zhihong Zhu, Yuexian Zou
Paper ID:1601 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Vision and language Grounded Entity-Landmark Adaptive Pre-Training for Vision-and-Language Navigation
Yibo Cui, Liang Xie, Yakun Zhang, Meishan Zhang, Ye Yan, Erwei Yin
Paper ID:6312 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Vision and language Audio-Enhanced Text-to-Video Retrieval using Text-Conditioned Feature Alignment
Sarah Ibrahimi, Xiaohang Sun, Pichao Wang, Amanmeet Garg, Ashutosh Sanan, Mohamed Omar
Paper ID:1061 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Thursday 5th 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Vision and language Open-domain Visual Entity Recognition: Towards Recognizing Millions of Wikipedia Entities
Hexiang Hu, Yi Luan, Yang Chen, Urvashi Khandelwal, Mandar Joshi, Kenton Lee, Kristina Toutanova, Ming-Wei Chang
Paper ID:3031 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"

Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM - Orals

Date & Time Session Paper Title
Author·s Name·s
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Self-, semi-, and unsupervised learning Kick Back & Relax: Learning to Reconstruct the World by Watching SlowTV
Jaime Spencer, Chris Russell, Simon Hadfield, Richard Bowden
Paper ID:8981 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Self-, semi-, and unsupervised learning Novel Scenes & Classes: Towards Adaptive Open-set Object Detection
Wuyang Li, Xiaoqing Guo, Yixuan Yuan
Paper ID:3348 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Self-, semi-, and unsupervised learning Improving Unsupervised Visual Program Inference with Code Rewriting Families
Aditya Ganeshan, R. Kenny Jones, Daniel Ritchie
Paper ID:3261 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Self-, semi-, and unsupervised learning Denoising Diffusion Autoencoders are Unified Self-supervised Learners
Weilai Xiang, Hongyu Yang, Di Huang, Yunhong Wang
Paper ID:2247 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Self-, semi-, and unsupervised learning Self-Ordering Point Clouds
Pengwan Yang, Cees G. M. Snoek, Yuki M. Asano
Paper ID:7483 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Self-, semi-, and unsupervised learning MOST: Multiple Object Localization with Self-Supervised Transformers for Object Discovery
Sai Saketh Rambhatla, Ishan Misra, Rama Chellappa, Abhinav Shrivastava
Paper ID:9594 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Self-, semi-, and unsupervised learning CHORUS : Learning Canonicalized 3D Human-Object Spatial Relations from Unbounded Synthesized Images
Sookwan Han, Hanbyul Joo
Paper ID:6785 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Self-, semi-, and unsupervised learning Identity-Seeking Self-Supervised Representation Learning for Generalizable Person Re-Identification
Zhaopeng Dou, Zhongdao Wang, Yali Li, Shengjin Wang
Paper ID:5628 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Self-, semi-, and unsupervised learning Anatomical Invariance Modeling and Semantic Alignment for Self-supervised Learning in 3D Medical Image Analysis
Yankai Jiang, Mingze Sun, Heng Guo, Xiaoyu Bai, Ke Yan, Le Lu, Minfeng Xu
Paper ID:9413 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Self-, semi-, and unsupervised learning IOMatch: Simplifying Open-Set Semi-Supervised Learning with Joint Inliers and Outliers Utilization
Zekun Li, Lei Qi, Yinghuan Shi, Yang Gao
Paper ID:7376 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Self-, semi-, and unsupervised learning Enhancing Sample Utilization through Sample Adaptive Augmentation in Semi-Supervised Learning
Guan Gui, Zhen Zhao, Lei Qi, Luping Zhou, Lei Wang, Yinghuan Shi
Paper ID:11378 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Self-, semi-, and unsupervised learning When Noisy Labels Meet Long Tail Dilemmas: A Representation Calibration Method
Manyi Zhang, Xuyang Zhao, Jun Yao, Chun Yuan, Weiran Huang
Paper ID:6191 - Location: Room "Paris Sud"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Generative AI 2 Cross-Ray Neural Radiance Fields for Novel-View Synthesis from Unconstrained Image Collections
Yifan Yang, Shuhai Zhang, Zixiong Huang, Yubing Zhang, Mingkui Tan
Paper ID:2468 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Generative AI 2 Effective Real Image Editing with Accelerated Iterative Diffusion Inversion
Zhihong Pan, Riccardo Gherardi, Xiufeng Xie, Stephen Huang
Paper ID:8609 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Generative AI 2 Simulating Fluids in Real-World Still Images
Siming Fan, Jingtan Piao, Chen Qian, Hongsheng Li, Kwan-Yee Lin
Paper ID:11051 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Generative AI 2 FateZero: Fusing Attentions for Zero-shot Text-based Video Editing
Chenyang QI, Xiaodong Cun, Yong Zhang, Chenyang Lei, Xintao Wang, Ying Shan, Qifeng Chen
Paper ID:5929 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Generative AI 2 ELITE: Encoding Visual Concepts into Textual Embeddings for Customized Text-to-Image Generation
Yuxiang Wei, Yabo Zhang, Zhilong Ji, Jinfeng Bai, Lei Zhang, Wangmeng Zuo
Paper ID:4185 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Generative AI 2 Text2Video-Zero: Text-to-Image Diffusion Models are Zero-Shot Video Generators
Levon Khachatryan, Andranik Movsisyan, Vahram Tadevosyan, Roberto Henschel, Zhangyang Wang, Shant Navasardyan, Humphrey Shi
Paper ID:11657 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Generative AI 2 Chupa: Carving 3D Clothed Humans from Skinned Shape Priors using 2D Diffusion Probabilistic Models
Byungjun Kim, Patrick Kwon, Kwangho Lee, Myunggi Lee, Sookwan Han, Daesik Kim, Hanbyul Joo
Paper ID:6782 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Generative AI 2 DiffPose: Multi-hypothesis Human Pose Estimation using Diffusion Models
Karl Holmquist, Bastian Wandt
Paper ID:6049 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Generative AI 2 HumanSD: A Native Skeleton-Guided Diffusion Model for Human Image Generation
Xuan Ju, Ailing Zeng, Chenchen Zhao, Jianan Wang, Lei Zhang, Qiang Xu
Paper ID:2350 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Generative AI 2 Role-Aware Interaction Generation from Textual Description
Mikihiro Tanaka, KentFujiwara
Paper ID:4796 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Generative AI 2 PhysDiff: Physics-Guided Human Motion Diffusion Model
Ye Yuan, Jiaming Song, Umar Iqbal, Arash Vahdat, Jan Kautz
Paper ID:1917 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"
Friday 6th 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Generative AI 2 Forward Flow for Novel View Synthesis of Dynamic Scenes
Xiang Guo, Jiadai Sun, Yuchao Dai, Guanying Chen, Xiaoqing Ye, Xiao Tan, Errui Ding, Yumeng Zhang, Jingdong Wang
Paper ID:10050 - Location: Room "Paris Nord"

Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM - Posters

Date & Time Session Paper Title
Author·s Name·s
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Noise2Info: Noisy Image to Information of Noise for Self-Supervised Image Denoising
Jiachuan Wang, Shimin Di, Lei Chen, Charles Wang Wai Ng
Paper ID:11504 - Location: Room "Nord" - 001
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Box-based Refinement for Weakly Supervised and Unsupervised Localization Tasks
Eyal Gomel, Tal Shaharbany, Lior Wolf
Paper ID:11550 - Location: Room "Nord" - 002
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Diverse Cotraining Makes Strong Semi-Supervised Segmentor
Yijiang Li, Xinjiang Wang, Lihe Yang, Litong Feng, Wayne Zhang, Ying Gao
Paper ID:5199 - Location: Room "Nord" - 003
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning SSB: Simple but Strong Baseline for Boosting Performance of Open-Set Semi-Supervised Learning
Yue Fan, Anna Kukleva, Dengxin Dai, Bernt Schiele
Paper ID:5179 - Location: Room "Nord" - 004
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Late Stopping: Avoiding Confidently Learning from Mislabeled Examples
Suqin Yuan, Lei Feng, Tongliang Liu
Paper ID:11917 - Location: Room "Nord" - 005
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Ponder: Point Cloud Pre-training via Neural Rendering
Di Huang, Sida Peng, Tong He, Honghui Yang, Xiaowei Zhou, Wanli Ouyang
Paper ID:5816 - Location: Room "Nord" - 006
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Semantics-Consistent Feature Search for Self-Supervised Visual Representation Learning
Kaiyou Song, Shan Zhang, Zimeng Luo, Tong Wang, Jin Xie
Paper ID:1421 - Location: Room "Nord" - 007
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Stable and Causal Inference for Discriminative Self-supervised Deep Visual Representations
Yuewei Yang, Hai Li, Yiran Chen
Paper ID:11301 - Location: Room "Nord" - 008
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Towards Semi-supervised Learning with Non-random Missing Labels
Yue Duan, Zhen Zhao, Lei Qi, Luping Zhou, Lei Wang, Yinghuan Shi
Paper ID:11691 - Location: Room "Nord" - 009
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Hallucination Improves the Performance of Unsupervised Visual Representation Learning
Jing Wu, Jennifer Hobbs, Naira Hovakimyan
Paper ID:2932 - Location: Room "Nord" - 010
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Audiovisual Masked Autoencoders
Mariana-Iuliana Georgescu, Eduardo Fonseca, Radu Tudor Ionescu, Mario Lucic, Cordelia Schmid, Anurag Arnab
Paper ID:5166 - Location: Room "Nord" - 011
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning PADCLIP: Pseudo-labeling with Adaptive Debiasing in CLIP for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation
Zhengfeng Lai, Noranart Vesdapunt, Ning Zhou, Jun Wu, Cong Phuoc Huynh, Xuelu Li, Kah Kuen Fu, Chen-Nee Chuah
Paper ID:5448 - Location: Room "Nord" - 012
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Removing Anomalies as Noises for Industrial Defect Localization
Fanbin Lu, Xufeng Yao, Chi-Wing Fu, Jiaya Jia
Paper ID:1260 - Location: Room "Nord" - 013
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning SparseMAE: Sparse Training Meets Masked Autoencoders
Aojun Zhou, Yang Li, Zipeng Qin, Jianbo Liu, Junting Pan, Renrui Zhang, Rui Zhao, Peng Gao, Hongsheng Li
Paper ID:1537 - Location: Room "Nord" - 014
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Shrinking Class Space for Enhanced Certainty in Semi-Supervised Learning
Lihe Yang, Zhen Zhao, Lei Qi, Yu Qiao, Yinghuan Shi, Hengshuang Zhao
Paper ID:9001 - Location: Room "Nord" - 015
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Logic-induced Diagnostic Reasoning for Semi-supervised Semantic Segmentation
Chen Liang, Wenguan Wang, Jiaxu Miao, Yi Yang
Paper ID:3308 - Location: Room "Nord" - 016
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning GasMono: Geometry-Aided Self-Supervised Monocular Depth Estimation for Indoor Scenes
Chaoqiang Zhao, Matteo Poggi, Fabio Tosi, Lei Zhou, Qiyu Sun, Yang Tang, Stefano Mattoccia
Paper ID:5450 - Location: Room "Nord" - 017
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Is Imitation All You Need? Generalized Decision-Making with Dual-Phase Training
Yao Wei, Yanchao Sun, Ruijie Zheng, Sai Vemprala, Rogerio Bonatti, Shuhang Chen, Ratnesh Madaan, Zhongjie Ba, Ashish Kapoor, Shuang Ma
Paper ID:12685 - Location: Room "Nord" - 018
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Benchmarking Low-Shot Robustness to Natural Distribution Shifts
Aaditya Singh, Kartik Sarangmath, Prithvijit Chattopadhyay, Judy Hoffman
Paper ID:30 - Location: Room "Nord" - 019
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning All4One: Symbiotic Neighbour Contrastive Learning via Self-Attention and Redundancy Reduction
Imanol G. Estepa, Ignacio Sarasua, Bhalaji Nagarajan, Petia Radeva
Paper ID:12610 - Location: Room "Nord" - 020
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Weakly Supervised Learning of Semantic Correspondence through Cascaded Online Correspondence Refinement
Yiwen Huang, Yixuan Sun, Chenghang Lai, Qing Xu, Xiaomei Wang, Xuli Shen, Weifeng Ge
Paper ID:5526 - Location: Room "Nord" - 021
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Tracking without Label: Unsupervised Multiple Object Tracking via Contrastive Similarity Learning
Sha Meng, Dian Shao, Jiacheng Guo, Shan Gao
Paper ID:5493 - Location: Room "Nord" - 022
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Active Self-Supervised Learning: A Few Low-Cost Relationships Are All You Need
Vivien Cabannes, Leon Bottou, Yann Lecun, Randall Balestriero
Paper ID:12534 - Location: Room "Nord" - 023
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Diffusion Models as Masked Autoencoders
Chen Wei, Karttikeya Mangalam, Po-Yao Huang, Yanghao Li, Haoqi Fan, Hu Xu, Huiyu Wang, Cihang Xie, Alan Yuille, Christoph Feichtenhofer
Paper ID:1108 - Location: Room "Nord" - 024
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Enhanced Meta Label Correction for Coping with Label Corruption
Mitchell Keren Taraday, Chaim Baskin
Paper ID:9426 - Location: Room "Nord" - 025
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Randomized Quantization: A Generic Augmentation for Data Agnostic Self-supervised Learning
Huimin Wu, Chenyang Lei, Xiao Sun, Peng-Shuai Wang, Qifeng Chen, Kwang-Ting Cheng, Stephen Lin, Zhirong Wu
Paper ID:2927 - Location: Room "Nord" - 026
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Prototypes-oriented Transductive Few-shot Learning with Conditional Transport
Long Tian, Jingyi Feng, Xiaoqiang Chai, Wenchao Chen, Liming Wang, Xiyang Liu, Bo Chen
Paper ID:12384 - Location: Room "Nord" - 027
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Contrastive Learning Relies More on Spatial Inductive Bias Than Supervised Learning: An Empirical Study
Yuanyi Zhong, Haoran Tang, Jun-Kun Chen, Yu-Xiong Wang
Paper ID:12268 - Location: Room "Nord" - 028
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Pseudo-label Alignment for Semi-supervised Instance Segmentation
Jie Hu, Chen Chen, Liujuan Cao, Shengchuan Zhang, Annan Shu, Guannan Jiang, Rongrong Ji
Paper ID:5626 - Location: Room "Nord" - 029
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning CFCG: Semi-Supervised Semantic Segmentation via Cross-Fusion and Contour Guidance Supervision
Shuo Li, Yue He, Weiming Zhang , Wei Zhang, Xiao Tan, Junyu Han, Errui Ding, Jingdong Wang
Paper ID:12176 - Location: Room "Nord" - 030
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Pixel-Wise Contrastive Distillation
Junqiang Huang, Zichao Guo
Paper ID:5475 - Location: Room "Nord" - 031
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Rethinking Safe Semi-supervised Learning: Transferring the Open-set Problem to A Close-set One
Qiankun Ma, Jiyao Gao, Bo Zhan, Yunpeng Guo, Jiliu Zhou, Yan Wang
Paper ID:11963 - Location: Room "Nord" - 032
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Towards Open-Set Test-Time Adaptation Utilizing the Wisdom of Crowds in Entropy Minimization
Jungsoo Lee, Debasmit Das, Jaegul Choo, Sungha Choi
Paper ID:5912 - Location: Room "Nord" - 033
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Gradient-based Sampling for Class Imbalanced Semi-supervised Object Detection
Jiaming Li, Xiangru Lin, Wei Zhang, Xiao Tan, Yingying Li, Junyu Han, Errui Ding, Jingdong Wang, Guanbin Li
Paper ID:5153 - Location: Room "Nord" - 034
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Remembering Normality: Memory-guided Knowledge Distillation for Unsupervised Anomaly Detection
Zhihao Gu, Liang Liu, Xu Chen, Ran Yi, Jiangning Zhang, Yabiao Wang, Chengjie Wang, Annan Shu, Guannan Jiang, Lizhuang Ma
Paper ID:5962 - Location: Room "Nord" - 035
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Semi-Supervised Learning via Weight-Aware Distillation under Class Distribution Mismatch
Pan Du, Suyun Zhao, Zisen Sheng, Cuiping Li, Hong Chen
Paper ID:4122 - Location: Room "Nord" - 036
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Label Shift Adapter for Test-Time Adaptation under Covariate and Label Shifts
Sunghyun Park, Seunghan Yang, Jaegul Choo, Sungrack Yun
Paper ID:6788 - Location: Room "Nord" - 037
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning SimMatchV2: Semi-Supervised Learning with Graph Consistency
Mingkai Zheng, Shan You, Lang Huang, Chen Luo, Fei Wang, Chen Qian, Chang Xu
Paper ID:2124 - Location: Room "Nord" - 038
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Unsupervised Accuracy Estimation of Deep Visual Models using Domain-Adaptive Adversarial Perturbation without Source Samples
JoonHo Lee, Jae Oh Woo, Hankyu Moon, Kwonho Lee
Paper ID:8784 - Location: Room "Nord" - 039
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Learning by Sorting: Self-supervised Learning with Group Ordering Constraints
Nina Shvetsova, Felix Petersen, Anna Kukleva, Bernt Schiele, Hilde Kuehne
Paper ID:7411 - Location: Room "Nord" - 040
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning L-DAWA: Layer-wise Divergence Aware Weight Aggregation in Federated Self-Supervised Visual Representation Learning
Yasar Abbas Ur Rehman, Yan Gao, Pedro Porto Buarque de Gusmao, Mina Alibeigi, Jiajun Shen, Nicholas D. Lane
Paper ID:9974 - Location: Room "Nord" - 041
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Class-relation Knowledge Distillation for Novel Class Discovery
Peiyan Gu, Chuyu Zhang, Ruijie Xu, Xuming He
Paper ID:9963 - Location: Room "Nord" - 042
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Representation Uncertainty in Self-Supervised Learning as Variational Inference
Hiroki Nakamura, Masashi Okada, Tadahiro Taniguchi
Paper ID:9958 - Location: Room "Nord" - 043
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Point-TTA: Test-Time Adaptation for Point Cloud Registration Using Multitask Meta-Auxiliary Learning
Ahmed Hatem, Yiming Qian, Yang Wang
Paper ID:7499 - Location: Room "Nord" - 044
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Adaptive Similarity Bootstrapping for Self-Distillation Based Representation Learning
Tim Lebailly, Thomas Stegmüller, Behzad Bozorgtabar, Jean-Philippe Thiran, Tinne Tuytelaars
Paper ID:7566 - Location: Room "Nord" - 045
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Point Contrastive Prediction with Semantic Clustering for Self-Supervised Learning on Point Cloud Videos
Xiaoxiao Sheng, Zhiqiang Shen, Gang Xiao, Longguang Wang, Yulan Guo, Hehe Fan
Paper ID:9815 - Location: Room "Nord" - 046
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning MHCN: A Hyperbolic Neural Network Model for Multi-view Hierarchical Clustering
Fangfei Lin, Bing Bai, Yiwen Guo, Hao Chen, Yazhou Ren, Zenglin Xu
Paper ID:9733 - Location: Room "Nord" - 047
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Time Does Tell: Self-Supervised Time-Tuning of Dense Image Representations
Mohammadreza Salehi, Efstratios Gavves, Cees G.M. Snoek, Yuki M. Asano
Paper ID:10202 - Location: Room "Nord" - 048
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning To Adapt or Not to Adapt? Real-Time Adaptation for Semantic Segmentation
Marc Botet Colomer, Pier Luigi Dovesi, Theodoros Panagiotakopoulos, Joao Frederico Carvalho, Linus Härenstam-Nielsen, Hossein Azizpour, Hedvig Kjellström, Daniel Cremers, Matteo Poggi
Paper ID:8838 - Location: Room "Nord" - 049
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Simple and Effective Out-of-Distribution Detection via Cosine-based Softmax Loss
SoonCheol Noh, DongEon Jeong, Jee-Hyong Lee
Paper ID:6582 - Location: Room "Nord" - 050
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning MixBag: Bag-Level Data Augmentation for Learning from Label Proportions
Takanori Asanomi, Shinnosuke Matsuo, Daiki Suehiro, Ryoma Bise
Paper ID:1732 - Location: Room "Nord" - 051
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Masked Spatio-Temporal Structure Prediction for Self-supervised Learning on Point Cloud Videos
Zhiqiang Shen, Xiaoxiao Sheng, Hehe Fan, Longguang Wang, Yulan Guo, Qiong Liu, Hao Wen, Xi Zhou
Paper ID:9567 - Location: Room "Nord" - 052
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Parametric Classification for Generalized Category Discovery: A Baseline Study
Xin Wen, Bingchen Zhao, Xiaojuan Qi
Paper ID:5097 - Location: Room "Nord" - 053
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Object-Centric Multiple Object Tracking
Zixu Zhao, Jiaze Wang, Max Horn, Yizhuo Ding, Tong He, Zechen Bai, Dominik Zietlow, Carl-Johann Simon-Gabriel, Bing Shuai, Zhuowen Tu, Thomas Brox, Bernt Schiele, Yanwei Fu, Francesco Locatello, Zheng Zhang, Tianjun Xiao
Paper ID:5065 - Location: Room "Nord" - 054
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Locating Noise is Halfway Denoising for Semi-Supervised Segmentation
Yan Fang, Feng Zhu, Bowen Cheng, Luoqi Liu, Yao Zhao, Yunchao Wei
Paper ID:10781 - Location: Room "Nord" - 055
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Learning Semi-supervised Gaussian Mixture Models for Generalized Category Discovery
Bingchen Zhao, Xin Wen, Kai Han
Paper ID:6078 - Location: Room "Nord" - 056
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning LoCUS: Learning Multiscale 3D-consistent Features from Posed Images
Dominik A. Kloepfer, Dylan Campbell, João F. Henriques
Paper ID:10721 - Location: Room "Nord" - 057
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Stable Cluster Discrimination for Deep Clustering
Qi Qian
Paper ID:11010 - Location: Room "Nord" - 058
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Cross-modal Scalable Hyperbolic Hierarchical Clustering
Teng Long, Nanne van Noord
Paper ID:6097 - Location: Room "Nord" - 059
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Collaborative Propagation on Multiple Instance Graphs for 3D Instance Segmentation with Single-point Supervision
Shichao Dong, Ruibo Li, Jiacheng Wei, Fayao Liu, Guosheng Lin
Paper ID:10622 - Location: Room "Nord" - 060
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Semantics Meets Temporal Correspondence: Self-supervised Object-centric Learning in Videos
Rui Qian, Shuangrui Ding, Xian Liu, Dahua Lin
Paper ID:6192 - Location: Room "Nord" - 061
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Proxy Anchor-based Unsupervised Learning for Continuous Generalized Category Discovery
Hyungmin Kim, Sungho Suh, Daehwan Kim, Daun Jeong, Hansang Cho, Junmo Kim
Paper ID:4584 - Location: Room "Nord" - 062
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning DreamTeacher: Pretraining Image Backbones with Deep Generative Models
Daiqing Li, Huan Ling, Amlan Kar, David Acuna, Seung Wook Kim, Karsten Kreis, Antonio Torralba, Sanja Fidler
Paper ID:6420 - Location: Room "Nord" - 063
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning MATE: Masked Autoencoders are Online 3D Test-Time Learners
M. Jehanzeb Mirza, Inkyu Shin, Wei Lin, Andreas Schriebl, Kunyang Sun, Jaesung Choe, Mateusz Kozinski, Horst Possegger, In So Kweon, Kuk-Jin Yoon, Horst Bischof
Paper ID:1874 - Location: Room "Nord" - 064
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning PADDLES: Phase-Amplitude Spectrum Disentangled Early Stopping for Learning with Noisy Labels
Huaxi Huang, Hui Kang, Sheng Liu, Olivier Salvado, Thierry Rakotoarivelo, Dadong Wang, Tongliang Liu
Paper ID:6553 - Location: Room "Nord" - 065
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Calibrating Uncertainty for Semi-Supervised Crowd Counting
Chen LI, Xiaoling Hu, Shahira Abousamra, Chao Chen
Paper ID:10412 - Location: Room "Nord" - 066
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Test Time Adaptation for Blind Image Quality Assessment
Subhadeep Roy, Shankhanil Mitra, Soma Biswas, Rajiv Soundararajan
Paper ID:9309 - Location: Room "Nord" - 067
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Self-, semi-, meta-, unsupervised learning Deep Multiview Clustering by Contrasting Cluster Assignments
Jie Chen, Hua Mao, Wai Lok Woo, Xi Peng
Paper ID:2956 - Location: Room "Nord" - 068
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Photogrammetry and remote sensing Re:PolyWorld - A Graph Neural Network for Polygonal Scene Parsing
Stefano Zorzi, Friedrich Fraundorfer
Paper ID:11229 - Location: Room "Nord" - 069
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Photogrammetry and remote sensing SatlasPretrain: A Large-Scale Dataset for Remote Sensing Image Understanding
Favyen Bastani, Piper Wolters, Ritwik Gupta, Joe Ferdinando, Aniruddha Kembhavi
Paper ID:5230 - Location: Room "Nord" - 070
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Photogrammetry and remote sensing Large-Scale Land Cover Mapping with Fine-Grained Classes via Class-Aware Semi-Supervised Semantic Segmentation
Runmin Dong, Lichao Mou, Mengxuan Chen, Weijia Li, Xin-Yi Tong, Shuai Yuan, Lixian Zhang, Juepeng Zheng, Xiaoxiang Zhu, Haohuan Fu
Paper ID:11265 - Location: Room "Nord" - 071
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Photogrammetry and remote sensing Large Selective Kernel Network for Remote Sensing Object Detection
Yuxuan Li, Qibin Hou, Zhaohui Zheng, Ming-Ming Cheng, Jian Yang, Xiang Li
Paper ID:1824 - Location: Room "Nord" - 072
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Photogrammetry and remote sensing Towards Geospatial Foundation Models via Continual Pretraining
Matías Mendieta, Boran Han, Xingjian Shi, Yi Zhu, Chen Chen
Paper ID:10512 - Location: Room "Nord" - 073
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Photogrammetry and remote sensing Regularized Primitive Graph Learning for Unified Vector Mapping
Lei Wang, Min Dai, Jianan He, Jingwei Huang
Paper ID:11957 - Location: Room "Nord" - 074
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Photogrammetry and remote sensing Class Prior-Free Positive-Unlabeled Learning with Taylor Variational Loss for Hyperspectral Remote Sensing Imagery
Hengwei Zhao, Xinyu Wang, Jingtao Li, Yanfei Zhong
Paper ID:1351 - Location: Room "Nord" - 075
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Photogrammetry and remote sensing MapFormer: Boosting Change Detection by Using Pre-change Information
Maximilian Bernhard, Niklas Strauß, Matthias Schubert
Paper ID:10565 - Location: Room "Nord" - 076
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Photogrammetry and remote sensing Sample4Geo: Hard Negative Sampling For Cross-View Geo-Localisation
Fabian Deuser, Konrad Habel, Norbert Oswald
Paper ID:7392 - Location: Room "Nord" - 077
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Photogrammetry and remote sensing PanFlowNet: A Flow-Based Deep Network for Pan-Sharpening
Gang Yang, Xiangyong Cao, Wenzhe Xiao, Man Zhou, Aiping Liu, Xun Chen, Deyu Meng
Paper ID:2714 - Location: Room "Nord" - 078
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Photogrammetry and remote sensing Seeing Beyond the Patch: Scale-Adaptive Semantic Segmentation of High-resolution Remote Sensing Imagery based on Reinforcement Learning
Yinhe Liu, Sunan Shi, Junjue Wang, Yanfei Zhong
Paper ID:1646 - Location: Room "Nord" - 079
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision AdaNIC: Towards Practical Neural Image Compression via Dynamic Transform Routing
Lvfang Tao, Wei Gao, Ge Li, Chenhao Zhang
Paper ID:12018 - Location: Room "Nord" - 080
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Rethinking Vision Transformers for MobileNet Size and Speed
Yanyu Li, Ju Hu, Yang Wen, Georgios Evangelidis, Kamyar Salahi, Yanzhi Wang, Sergey Tulyakov, Jian Ren
Paper ID:6362 - Location: Room "Nord" - 081
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision DELFlow: Dense Efficient Learning of Scene Flow for Large-Scale Point Clouds
Chensheng Peng, Guangming Wang, Xian Wan Lo, Xinrui Wu, Chenfeng Xu, Masayoshi Tomizuka, Wei Zhan, Hesheng Wang
Paper ID:6322 - Location: Room "Nord" - 082
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Eventful Transformers: Leveraging Temporal Redundancy in Vision Transformers
Matthew Dutson, Yin Li, Mohit Gupta
Paper ID:5394 - Location: Room "Nord" - 083
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Inherent Redundancy in Spiking Neural Networks
Man Yao, Jiakui Hu, Guangshe Zhao, Yaoyuan Wang, Ziyang Zhang, Bo Xu, Guoqi Li
Paper ID:5328 - Location: Room "Nord" - 084
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Achievement-Based Training Progress Balancing for Multi-Task Learning
Hayoung Yun, Hanjoo Cho
Paper ID:5928 - Location: Room "Nord" - 085
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Prune Spatio-temporal Tokens by Semantic-aware Temporal Accumulation
Shuangrui Ding, Peisen Zhao, Xiaopeng Zhang, Rui Qian, Hongkai Xiong, Qi Tian
Paper ID:4989 - Location: Room "Nord" - 086
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Differentiable Transportation Pruning
Yunqiang Li, Jan C. van Gemert, Torsten Hoefler, Bert Moons, Evangelos Eleftheriou, Bram-Ernst Verhoef
Paper ID:12404 - Location: Room "Nord" - 087
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision XiNet: Efficient Neural Networks for tinyML
Alberto Ancilotto, Francesco Paissan, Elisabetta Farella
Paper ID:12250 - Location: Room "Nord" - 088
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Jumping through Local Minima: Quantization in the Loss Landscape of Vision Transformers
Natalia Frumkin, Dibakar Gope, Diana Marculescu
Paper ID:10131 - Location: Room "Nord" - 089
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision A2Q: Accumulator-Aware Quantization with Guaranteed Overflow Avoidance
Ian Colbert, Alessandro Pappalardo, Jakoba Petri-Koenig
Paper ID:10137 - Location: Room "Nord" - 090
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Workie-Talkie: Accelerating Federated Learning by Overlapping Computing and Communications via Contrastive Regularization
Rui Chen, Qiyu Wan, Pavana Prakash, Lan Zhang, Xu Yuan, Yanmin Gong, Xin Fu, Miao Pan
Paper ID:10125 - Location: Room "Nord" - 091
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision DenseShift: Towards Accurate and Efficient Low-Bit Power-of-Two Quantization
Xinlin Li, Bang Liu, Rui Heng Yang, Vanessa Courville, Chao Xing, Vahid Partovi Nia
Paper ID:10216 - Location: Room "Nord" - 092
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision PRANC: Pseudo RAndom Networks for Compacting Deep Models
Parsa Nooralinejad, Ali Abbasi, Soroush Abbasi Koohpayegani, Kossar Pourahmadi Meibodi, Rana Muhammad Shahroz Khan, Soheil Kolouri, Hamed Pirsiavash
Paper ID:10265 - Location: Room "Nord" - 093
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Reinforce Data, Multiply Impact: Improved Model Accuracy and Robustness with Dataset Reinforcement
Fartash Faghri, Hadi Pouransari, Sachin Mehta, Mehrdad Farajtabar, Ali Farhadi, Mohammad Rastegari, Oncel Tuzel
Paper ID:10289 - Location: Room "Nord" - 094
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision A Fast Unified System for 3D Object Detection and Tracking
Thomas Heitzinger, Martin Kampel
Paper ID:9316 - Location: Room "Nord" - 095
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Estimator Meets Equilibrium Perspective: A Rectified Straight Through Estimator for Binary Neural Networks Training
Xiao-Ming Wu, Dian Zheng, Zuhao Liu, Wei-Shi Zheng
Paper ID:9163 - Location: Room "Nord" - 096
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision I-ViT: Integer-only Quantization for Efficient Vision Transformer Inference
Zhikai Li, Qingyi Gu
Paper ID:4368 - Location: Room "Nord" - 097
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision EMQ: Evolving Training-free Proxies for Automated Mixed Precision Quantization
Peijie Dong, Lujun Li, Zimian Wei, Xin Niu, Zhiliang Tian, Hengyue Pan
Paper ID:8688 - Location: Room "Nord" - 098
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Local or Global: Selective Knowledge Assimilation for Federated Learning with Limited Labels
Yae Jee Cho, Gauri Joshi, Dimitrios Dimitriadis
Paper ID:11153 - Location: Room "Nord" - 099
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision DataDAM: Efficient Dataset Distillation with Attention Matching
Ahmad Sajedi, Samir Khaki, Ehsan Amjadian, Lucy Z. Liu, Yuri A. Lawryshyn, Konstantinos N. Plataniotis
Paper ID:11321 - Location: Room "Nord" - 100
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision SAFE: Machine Unlearning With Shard Graphs
Yonatan Dukler, Benjamin Bowman, Alessandro Achille, Aditya Golatkar, Ashwin Swaminathan, Stefano Soatto
Paper ID:11330 - Location: Room "Nord" - 101
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision ResQ: Residual Quantization for Video Perception
Davide Abati, Haitam Ben Yahia, Markus Nagel, Amirhossein Habibian
Paper ID:7088 - Location: Room "Nord" - 102
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Efficient Computation Sharing for Multi-Task Visual Scene Understanding
Sara Shoouri, Mingyu Yang, Zichen Fan, Hun-Seok Kim
Paper ID:9100 - Location: Room "Nord" - 103
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Essential Matrix Estimation using Convex Relaxations in Orthogonal Space
Arman Karimian, Roberto Tron
Paper ID:12777 - Location: Room "Nord" - 104
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision TripLe: Revisiting Pretrained Model Reuse and Progressive Learning for Efficient Vision Transformer Scaling and Searching
Cheng Fu, Hanxian Huang, Zixuan Jiang, Yun Ni, Lifeng Nai, Gang Wu, Liqun Cheng, Yanqi Zhou, Sheng Li, Andrew Li, Jishen Zhao
Paper ID:2747 - Location: Room "Nord" - 105
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision DiffRate : Differentiable Compression Rate for Efficient Vision Transformers
Mengzhao Chen, Wenqi Shao, Peng Xu, Mingbao Lin, Kaipeng Zhang, Fei Chao, Rongrong Ji, Yu Qiao, Ping Luo
Paper ID:3378 - Location: Room "Nord" - 106
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Bridging Cross-task Protocol Inconsistency for Distillation in Dense Object Detection
Longrong Yang, Xianpan Zhou, Xuewei Li, Liang Qiao, Zheyang Li, Ziwei Yang, Gaoang Wang, Xi Li
Paper ID:3704 - Location: Room "Nord" - 107
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision From Knowledge Distillation to Self-Knowledge Distillation: A Unified Approach with Normalized Loss and Customized Soft Labels
Zhendong Yang, Ailing Zeng, Zhe Li, Tianke Zhang, Chun Yuan, Yu Li
Paper ID:3172 - Location: Room "Nord" - 108
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Efficient 3D Semantic Segmentation with Superpoint Transformer
Damien Robert, Hugo Raguet, Loic Landrieu
Paper ID:1800 - Location: Room "Nord" - 109
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Dataset Quantization
Daquan Zhou, Kai Wang, Jianyang Gu, Xiangyu Peng, Dongze Lian, Yifan Zhang, Yang You, Jiashi Feng
Paper ID:2069 - Location: Room "Nord" - 110
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Revisiting the Parameter Efficiency of Adapters from the Perspective of Precision Redundancy
Shibo Jie, Haoqing Wang, Zhi-Hong Deng
Paper ID:1535 - Location: Room "Nord" - 111
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision RepQ-ViT: Scale Reparameterization for Post-Training Quantization of Vision Transformers
Zhikai Li, Junrui Xiao, Lianwei Yang, Qingyi Gu
Paper ID:3743 - Location: Room "Nord" - 112
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Semantically Structured Image Compression via Irregular Group-Based Decoupling
Ruoyu Feng, Yixin Gao, Xin Jin, Runsen Feng, Zhibo Chen
Paper ID:2933 - Location: Room "Nord" - 113
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision SeiT: Storage-Efficient Vision Training with Tokens Using 1% of Pixel Storage
Song Park, Sanghyuk Chun, Byeongho Heo, Wonjae Kim, Sangdoo Yun
Paper ID:1251 - Location: Room "Nord" - 114
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision SMMix: Self-Motivated Image Mixing for Vision Transformers
Mengzhao Chen, Mingbao Lin, Zhihang Lin, Yuxin Zhang, Fei Chao, Rongrong Ji
Paper ID:1262 - Location: Room "Nord" - 115
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Multi-Label Knowledge Distillation
Penghui Yang, Ming-Kun Xie, Chen-Chen Zong, Lei Feng, Gang Niu, Masashi Sugiyama, Sheng-Jun Huang
Paper ID:11830 - Location: Room "Nord" - 116
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision UGC: Unified GAN Compression for Efficient Image-to-Image Translation
Yuxi Ren, Jie Wu, Peng Zhang, Manlin Zhang, Xuefeng Xiao, Qian He, Rui Wang, Min Zheng, Xin Pan
Paper ID:4426 - Location: Room "Nord" - 117
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision MotionDeltaCNN: Sparse CNN Inference of Frame Differences in Moving Camera Videos with Spherical Buffers and Padded Convolutions
Mathias Parger, Chengcheng Tang, Thomas Neff, Christopher D. Twigg, Cem Keskin, Robert Wang, Markus Steinberger
Paper ID:4625 - Location: Room "Nord" - 118
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision EfficientViT: Lightweight Multi-Scale Attention for High-Resolution Dense Prediction
Han Cai, Junyan Li, Muyan Hu, Chuang Gan, Song Han
Paper ID:12517 - Location: Room "Nord" - 119
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision DREAM: Efficient Dataset Distillation by Representative Matching
Yanqing Liu, Jianyang Gu, Kai Wang, Zheng Zhu, Wei Jiang, Yang You
Paper ID:5852 - Location: Room "Nord" - 120
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision INSTA-BNN: Binary Neural Network with INSTAnce-aware Threshold
Changhun Lee, Hyungjun Kim, Eunhyeok Park, Jae-Joon Kim
Paper ID:12423 - Location: Room "Nord" - 121
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Deep Incubation: Training Large Models by Divide-and-Conquering
Zanlin Ni, Yulin Wang, Jiangwei Yu, Haojun Jiang, Yue Cao, Gao Huang
Paper ID:4671 - Location: Room "Nord" - 122
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision AdaMV-MoE: Adaptive Multi-Task Vision Mixture-of-Experts
Tianlong Chen, Xuxi Chen, Xianzhi Du, Abdullah Rashwan, Fan Yang, Huizhong Chen, Zhangyang Wang, Yeqing Li
Paper ID:10290 - Location: Room "Nord" - 123
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Overcoming Forgetting Catastrophe in Quantization-Aware Training
Ting-An Chen, De-Nian Yang, Ming-Syan Chen
Paper ID:9579 - Location: Room "Nord" - 124
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Window-Based Early-Exit Cascades for Uncertainty Estimation: When Deep Ensembles are More Efficient than Single Models
Guoxuan Xia, Christos-Savvas Bouganis
Paper ID:9522 - Location: Room "Nord" - 125
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision ORC: Network Group-based Knowledge Distillation using Online Role Change
Junyong Choi, Hyeon Cho, Seokhwa Cheung, Wonjun Hwang
Paper ID:9319 - Location: Room "Nord" - 126
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision RMP-Loss: Regularizing Membrane Potential Distribution for Spiking Neural Networks
Yufei Guo, Xiaode Liu, Yuanpei Chen, Liwen Zhang, Weihang Peng, Yuhan Zhang, Xuhui Huang, Zhe Ma
Paper ID:7019 - Location: Room "Nord" - 127
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Structural Alignment for Network Pruning through Partial Regularization
Shangqian Gao, Zeyu Zhang, Yanfu Zhang, Feihu Huang, Heng Huang
Paper ID:9082 - Location: Room "Nord" - 128
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Automated Knowledge Distillation via Monte Carlo Tree Search
Lujun Li, Peijie Dong, Zimian Wei, Ya Yang
Paper ID:8888 - Location: Room "Nord" - 129
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision SwiftFormer: Efficient Additive Attention for Transformer-based Real-time Mobile Vision Applications
Abdelrahman Shaker, Muhammad Maaz, Hanoona Rasheed, Salman Khan, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Fahad Shahbaz Khan
Paper ID:10632 - Location: Room "Nord" - 130
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Causal-DFQ: Causality Guided Data-Free Network Quantization
Yuzhang Shang, Bingxin Xu, Gaowen Liu, Ramana Rao Kompella, Yan Yan
Paper ID:8666 - Location: Room "Nord" - 131
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Efficient Joint Optimization of Layer-Adaptive Weight Pruning in Deep Neural Networks
Kaixin Xu, Zhe Wang, Xue Geng, Min Wu, Xiaoli Li, Weisi Lin
Paper ID:7352 - Location: Room "Nord" - 132
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Automatic Network Pruning via Hilbert-Schmidt Independence Criterion Lasso under Information Bottleneck Principle
Song Guo, Lei Zhang, Xiawu Zheng, Yan Wang, Yuchao Li, Fei Chao, Chenglin Wu, Shengchuan Zhang, Rongrong Ji
Paper ID:11212 - Location: Room "Nord" - 133
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Distribution Shift Matters for Knowledge Distillation with Webly Collected Images
Jialiang Tang, Shuo Chen, Gang Niu, Masashi Sugiyama, Chen Gong
Paper ID:7138 - Location: Room "Nord" - 134
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision FastRecon: Few-shot Industrial Anomaly Detection via Fast Feature Reconstruction
Zheng Fang, Xiaoyang Wang, Haocheng Li, Jiejie Liu, Qiugui Hu, Jimin Xiao
Paper ID:10605 - Location: Room "Nord" - 135
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision E^2VPT: An Effective and Efficient Approach for Visual Prompt Tuning
Cheng Han, Qifan Wang, Yiming Cui, Zhiwen Cao, Wenguan Wang, Siyuan Qi, Dongfang Liu
Paper ID:6523 - Location: Room "Nord" - 136
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Bridging Vision and Language Encoders: Parameter-Efficient Tuning for Referring Image Segmentation
Zunnan Xu, Zhihong Chen, Yong Zhang, Yibing Song, Xiang Wan, Guanbin Li
Paper ID:1869 - Location: Room "Nord" - 137
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision SHACIRA: Scalable HAsh-grid Compression for Implicit Neural Representations
Sharath Girish, Abhinav Shrivastava, Kamal Gupta
Paper ID:1898 - Location: Room "Nord" - 138
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Efficient Deep Space Filling Curve
Wanli Chen, Xufeng Yao, Xinyun Zhang, Bei Yu
Paper ID:1622 - Location: Room "Nord" - 139
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Q-Diffusion: Quantizing Diffusion Models
Xiuyu Li, Yijiang Liu, Long Lian, Huanrui Yang, Zhen Dong, Daniel Kang, Shanghang Zhang, Kurt Keutzer
Paper ID:4084 - Location: Room "Nord" - 140
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Lossy and Lossless (L2) Post-training Model Size Compression
Yumeng Shi, Shihao Bai, Xiuying Wei, Ruihao Gong, Jianlei Yang
Paper ID:2048 - Location: Room "Nord" - 141
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM Efficient and scalable vision Robustifying Token Attention for Vision Transformers
Yong Guo, David Stutz, Bernt Schiele
Paper ID:2423 - Location: Room "Nord" - 142
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Strivec: Sparse Tri-Vector Radiance Fields
Quankai Gao, Qiangeng Xu, Hao Su, Ulrich Neumann, Zexiang Xu
Paper ID:3306 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 001
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 LDP-Feat: Image Features with Local Differential Privacy
Francesco Pittaluga, Bingbing Zhuang
Paper ID:1478 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 002
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 SparseFusion: Fusing Multi-Modal Sparse Representations for Multi-Sensor 3D Object Detection
Yichen Xie, Chenfeng Xu, Marie-Julie Rakotosaona, Patrick Rim, Federico Tombari, Kurt Keutzer, Masayoshi Tomizuka, Wei Zhan
Paper ID:3435 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 003
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Strata-NeRF : Neural Radiance Fields for Stratified Scenes
Ankit Dhiman, R Srinath, Harsh Rangwani, Rishubh Parihar, Lokesh R Boregowda, Srinath Sridhar, R Venkatesh Babu
Paper ID:12229 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 004
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 CRN: Camera Radar Net for Accurate, Robust, Efficient 3D Perception
Youngseok Kim, Juyeb Shin, Sanmin Kim, In-Jae Lee, Jun Won Choi, Dongsuk Kum
Paper ID:2479 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 005
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 LightGlue: Local Feature Matching at Light Speed
Philipp Lindenberger, Paul-Edouard Sarlin, Marc Pollefeys
Paper ID:4434 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 006
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 ExBluRF: Efficient Radiance Fields for Extreme Motion Blurred Images
Dongwoo Lee, Jeongtaek Oh, Jaesung Rim, Sunghyun Cho, Kyoung Mu Lee
Paper ID:4826 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 007
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Generalized Differentiable RANSAC
Tong Wei, Yash Patel, Alexander Shekhovtsov, Jiri Matas, Daniel Barath
Paper ID:2126 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 008
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Constraining Depth Map Geometry for Multi-View Stereo: A Dual-Depth Approach with Saddle-shaped Depth Cells
Xinyi Ye, Weiyue Zhao, Tianqi Liu, Zihao Huang, Zhiguo Cao, Xin Li
Paper ID:1584 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 009
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Total-Recon: Deformable Scene Reconstruction for Embodied View Synthesis
Chonghyuk Song, Gengshan Yang, Kangle Deng, Jun-Yan Zhu, Deva Ramanan
Paper ID:1880 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 010
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Seal-3D: Interactive Pixel-Level Editing for Neural Radiance Fields
Xiangyu Wang, Jingsen Zhu, Qi Ye, Yuchi Huo, Yunlong Ran, Zhihua Zhong, Jiming Chen
Paper ID:1192 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 011
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 PointMBF: A Multi-scale Bidirectional Fusion Network for Unsupervised RGB-D Point Cloud Registration
Mingzhi Yuan, Kexue Fu, Zhihao Li, Yucong Meng, Manning Wang
Paper ID:1765 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 012
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 PARF: Primitive-Aware Radiance Fusion for Indoor Scene Novel View Synthesis
Haiyang Ying, Baowei Jiang, Jinzhi Zhang, Di Xu, Tao Yu, Qionghai Dai, Lu Fang
Paper ID:4730 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 013
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Rethinking Point Cloud Registration as Masking and Reconstruction
Guangyan Chen, Meiling Wang, Li Yuan, Yi Yang, Yufeng Yue
Paper ID:2164 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 014
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Ada3D : Exploiting the Spatial Redundancy with Adaptive Inference for Efficient 3D Object Detection
Tianchen Zhao, Xuefei Ning, Ke Hong, Zhongyuan Qiu, Pu Lu, Yali Zhao, Linfeng Zhang, Lipu Zhou, Guohao Dai, Huazhong Yang, Yu Wang
Paper ID:1310 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 015
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Delicate Textured Mesh Recovery from NeRF via Adaptive Surface Refinement
Jiaxiang Tang, Hang Zhou, Xiaokang Chen, Tianshu Hu, Errui Ding, Jingdong Wang, Gang Zeng
Paper ID:2388 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 016
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 CVRecon: Rethinking 3D Geometric Feature Learning For Neural Reconstruction
Ziyue Feng, Liang Yang, Pengsheng Guo, Bing Li
Paper ID:4494 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 017
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 RICO: Regularizing the Unobservable for Indoor Compositional Reconstruction
Zizhang Li, Xiaoyang Lyu, Yuanyuan Ding, Mengmeng Wang, Yiyi Liao, Yong Liu
Paper ID:4663 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 018
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Multiscale Representation for Real-Time Anti-Aliasing Neural Rendering
Dongting Hu, Zhenkai Zhang, Tingbo Hou, Tongliang Liu, Huan Fu, Mingming Gong
Paper ID:4612 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 019
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 ELFNet: Evidential Local-global Fusion for Stereo Matching
Jieming Lou, Weide Liu, Zhuo Chen, Fayao Liu, Jun Cheng
Paper ID:1228 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 020
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 GaPro: Box-Supervised 3D Point Cloud Instance Segmentation Using Gaussian Processes as Pseudo Labelers
Tuan Duc Ngo, Binh-Son Hua, Khoi Nguyen
Paper ID:6595 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 021
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Multi-body Depth and Camera Pose Estimation from Multiple Views
Andrea Porfiri Dal Cin, Giacomo Boracchi, Luca Magri
Paper ID:6405 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 022
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Reference-guided Controllable Inpainting of Neural Radiance Fields
Ashkan Mirzaei, Tristan Aumentado-Armstrong, Marcus A. Brubaker, Jonathan Kelly, Alex Levinshtein, Konstantinos G. Derpanis, Igor Gilitschenski
Paper ID:6418 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 023
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Retro-FPN: Retrospective Feature Pyramid Network for Point Cloud Semantic Segmentation
Peng Xiang, Xin Wen, Yu-Shen Liu, Hui Zhang, Yi Fang, Zhizhong Han
Paper ID:6304 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 024
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 GeoMIM: Towards Better 3D Knowledge Transfer via Masked Image Modeling for Multi-view 3D Understanding
Jihao Liu, Tai Wang, Boxiao Liu, Qihang Zhang, Yu Liu, Hongsheng Li
Paper ID:11844 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 025
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 OpenOccupancy: A Large Scale Benchmark for Surrounding Semantic Occupancy Perception
Xiaofeng Wang, Zheng Zhu, Wenbo Xu, Yunpeng Zhang, Yi Wei, Xu Chi, Yun Ye, Dalong Du, Jiwen Lu, Xingang Wang
Paper ID:6588 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 026
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Surface Normal Clustering for Implicit Representation of Manhattan Scenes
Nikola Popovic, Danda Pani Paudel, Luc Van Gool
Paper ID:6272 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 027
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Spacetime Surface Regularization for Neural Dynamic Scene Reconstruction
Jaesung Choe, Christopher Choy, Jaesik Park, In So Kweon, Anima Anandkumar
Paper ID:5262 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 028
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 LDL: Line Distance Functions for Panoramic Localization
Junho Kim, Changwoon Choi, Hojun Jang, Young Min Kim
Paper ID:5752 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 029
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Learning Neural Implicit Surfaces with Object-Aware Radiance Fields
Yiheng Zhang, Zhaofan Qiu, Yingwei Pan, Ting Yao, Tao Mei
Paper ID:11947 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 030
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 MonoNeRF: Learning a Generalizable Dynamic Radiance Field from Monocular Videos
Fengrui Tian, Shaoyi Du, Yueqi Duan
Paper ID:5411 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 031
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Neural Radiance Field with LiDAR maps
MingFang Chang, Akash Sharma, Michael Kaess, Simon Lucey
Paper ID:5383 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 032
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Deformable Model-Driven Neural Rendering for High-Fidelity 3D Reconstruction of Human Heads Under Low-View Settings
Baixin Xu, Jiarui Zhang, Kwan-Yee Lin, Chen Qian, Ying He
Paper ID:6106 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 033
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 DeLiRa: Self-Supervised Depth, Light, and Radiance Fields
Vitor Guizilini, Igor Vasiljevic, Jiading Fang, Rares Ambrus, Sergey Zakharov, Vincent Sitzmann, Adrien Gaidon
Paper ID:5350 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 034
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 ATT3D: Amortized Text-to-3D Object Synthesis
Jonathan Lorraine, Kevin Xie, Xiaohui Zeng, Chen-Hsuan Lin, Towaki Takikawa, Nicholas Sharp, Tsung-Yi Lin, Ming-Yu Liu, Sanja Fidler, James Lucas
Paper ID:5316 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 035
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 ScatterNeRF: Seeing Through Fog with Physically-Based Inverse Neural Rendering
Andrea Ramazzina, Mario Bijelic, Stefanie Walz, Alessandro Sanvito, Dominik Scheuble, Felix Heide
Paper ID:6275 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 036
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 CroCo v2: Improved Cross-view Completion Pre-training for Stereo Matching and Optical Flow
Philippe Weinzaepfel, Thomas Lucas, Vincent Leroy, Yohann Cabon, Vaibhav Arora, Romain Brégier, Gabriela Csurka, Leonid Antsfeld, Boris Chidlovskii, Jerome Revaud
Paper ID:6008 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 037
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Guiding Local Feature Matching with Surface Curvature
Shuzhe Wang, Juho Kannala, Marc Pollefeys, Daniel Barath
Paper ID:9519 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 038
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 NaviNeRF: NeRF-based 3D Representation Disentanglement by Latent Semantic Navigation
Baao Xie, Bohan Li, Zequn Zhang, Junting Dong, Xin Jin, Jingyu Yang, Wenjun Zeng
Paper ID:9573 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 039
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Efficient LiDAR Point Cloud Oversegmentation Network
Le Hui, Linghua Tang, Yuchao Dai, Jin Xie, Jian Yang
Paper ID:9592 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 040
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Iterative Superquadric Recomposition of 3D Objects from Multiple Views
Stephan Alaniz, Massimiliano Mancini, Zeynep Akata
Paper ID:9612 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 041
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 S3IM: Stochastic Structural SIMilarity and Its Unreasonable Effectiveness for Neural Fields
Zeke Xie, Xindi Yang, Yujie Yang, Qi Sun, Yixiang Jiang, Haoran Wang, Yunfeng Cai, Mingming Sun
Paper ID:9880 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 042
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 LiveHand: Real-time and Photorealistic Neural Hand Rendering
Akshay Mundra, Mallikarjun B R, Jiayi Wang, Marc Habermann, Christian Theobalt, Mohamed Elgharib
Paper ID:10096 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 043
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Neural-PBIR Reconstruction of Shape, Material, and Illumination
Cheng Sun, Guangyan Cai, Zhengqin Li, Kai Yan, Cheng Zhang, Carl Marshall, Jia-Bin Huang, Shuang Zhao, Zhao Dong
Paper ID:10311 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 044
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Predict to Detect: Prediction-guided 3D Object Detection using Sequential Images
Sanmin Kim, Youngseok Kim, In-Jae Lee, Dongsuk Kum
Paper ID:10634 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 045
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 ObjectFusion: Multi-modal 3D Object Detection with Object-Centric Fusion
Qi Cai, Yingwei Pan, Ting Yao, Chong-Wah Ngo, Tao Mei
Paper ID:10878 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 046
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Domain Generalization of 3D Semantic Segmentation in Autonomous Driving
Jules Sanchez, Jean-Emmanuel Deschaud, François Goulette
Paper ID:10913 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 047
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 When Epipolar Constraint Meets Non-Local Operators in Multi-View Stereo
Tianqi Liu, Xinyi Ye, Weiyue Zhao, Zhiyu Pan, Min Shi, Zhiguo Cao
Paper ID:11187 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 048
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Hierarchical Point-based Active Learning for Semi-supervised Point Cloud Semantic Segmentation
Zongyi Xu, Bo Yuan, Shanshan Zhao, Qianni Zhang, Xinbo Gao
Paper ID:11416 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 049
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 UniT3D: A Unified Transformer for 3D Dense Captioning and Visual Grounding
Zhenyu Chen, Ronghang Hu, Xinlei Chen, Matthias Nießner, Angel X. Chang
Paper ID:9485 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 050
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Nerfbusters: Removing Ghostly Artifacts from Casually Captured NeRFs
Frederik Warburg, Ethan Weber, Matthew Tancik, Aleksander Holynski, Angjoo Kanazawa
Paper ID:6657 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 051
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Clutter Detection and Removal in 3D Scenes with View-Consistent Inpainting
Fangyin Wei, Thomas Funkhouser, Szymon Rusinkiewicz
Paper ID:9326 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 052
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 PG-RCNN: Semantic Surface Point Generation for 3D Object Detection
Inyong Koo, Inyoung Lee, Se-Ho Kim, Hee-Seon Kim, Woo-jin Jeon, Changick Kim
Paper ID:7316 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 053
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Distributed Bundle Adjustment with Block-Based Sparse Matrix Compression for Super Large Scale Datasets
Maoteng Zheng, Nengcheng Chen, Junfeng Zhu, Xiaoru Zeng, Huanbin Qiu, Yuyao Jiang, Xingyue Lu, Hao Qu
Paper ID:7325 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 054
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Adaptive Reordering Sampler with Neurally Guided MAGSAC
Tong Wei, Jiri Matas, Daniel Barath
Paper ID:5156 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 055
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Privacy Preserving Localization via Coordinate Permutations
Linfei Pan, Johannes L. Schönberger, Viktor Larsson, Marc Pollefeys
Paper ID:7428 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 056
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 DG-Recon: Depth-Guided Neural 3D Scene Reconstruction
Jihong Ju, Ching Wei Tseng, Oleksandr Bailo, Georgi Dikov, Mohsen Ghafoorian
Paper ID:7523 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 057
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 WaveNeRF: Wavelet-based Generalizable Neural Radiance Fields
Muyu Xu, Fangneng Zhan, Jiahui Zhang, Yingchen Yu, Xiaoqin Zhang, Christian Theobalt, Ling Shao, Shijian Lu
Paper ID:8889 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 058
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 TransIFF: An Instance-Level Feature Fusion Framework for Vehicle-Infrastructure Cooperative 3D Detection with Transformers
Ziming Chen, Yifeng Shi, Jinrang Jia
Paper ID:9107 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 059
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 Density-invariant Features for Distant Point Cloud Registration
Quan Liu, Hongzi Zhu, Yunsong Zhou, Hongyang Li, Shan Chang, Minyi Guo
Paper ID:9206 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 060
Friday 6th 10:30 AM-12:30 PM 3D from multi-view and sensors 2 UMIFormer: Mining the Correlations between Similar Tokens for Multi-View 3D Reconstruction
Zhenwei Zhu, Liying Yang, Ning Li, Chaohao Jiang, Yanyan Liang
Paper ID:5146 - Location: Room "Foyer Sud" - 061